Fort Pierce Lions Half Marathon/5K Run

Age Group Results

January 14, 2018


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-70
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-70

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Rogers Palm Bch Gdns FL Us 1615 30 6 1:33:20.4 7:07/M
2 Angelica Jones Jensen Beach FL 1564 40 10 1:39:23.9 7:35/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Daley Jensen Beach FL 1650 50 16 1:42:06.1 7:47/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skyler Rhodewalt Fort Pierce FL Us 1610 16 64 2:03:29.9 9:26/M
2 Anika Kinnear Delray Beach FL Us 1569 13 133 2:47:59.6 12:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Wojno Tequesta FL Us 1648 24 46 1:57:10.3 8:57/M
2 Emily Lassner Weston FL 1652 21 50 1:59:36.5 9:08/M
3 Michelle Minton Fort Pierce FL Us 1592 24 80 2:12:19.3 10:06/M
4 Kasey Shaber Fort Pierce FL Us 1627 24 86 2:16:39.3 10:26/M
5 Melanie Snowberger Vero Beach FL Us 1633 24 101 2:21:01.6 10:46/M
6 Megan Ryan Fort Pierce FL Us 1618 23 104 2:22:29.0 10:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dena Gladstein Vero Beach FL Us 1658 26 72 2:08:00.8 9:46/M
2 Lindsey Burke Port St Lucie FL Us 1515 27 85 2:15:56.5 10:23/M
3 Samantha Dipierro Port St Lucie FL Us 1533 26 124 2:34:18.7 11:47/M
4 Mamta Aggarwal Simpsonville SC 1659 28 162 3:47:28.0 17:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Marty West Palm Beach FL 1581 30 57 2:01:34.2 9:17/M
2 Hannah Schwab Jensen Beach FL Us 1625 32 84 2:14:28.9 10:16/M
3 Alexis Barron Port St Lucie FL US 1678 34 112 2:27:37.4 11:16/M
4 Cara Campbell Hobe Sound FL Us 1516 32 135 2:48:27.0 12:52/M
5 Rena Trotter Port St Lucie FL Us 1663 33 158 3:32:53.5 16:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shauna Mathison Port St Lucie FL Us 1583 37 25 1:48:26.9 8:17/M
2 Tiffany Ross Port St Lucie FL Us 1616 39 39 1:55:44.8 8:50/M
3 Michelle Sarasola Port St Lucie FL Us 1622 35 45 1:56:57.9 8:56/M
4 Rebecca Shoemaker Sharpsburg MD Us 1628 36 58 2:01:46.2 9:18/M
5 Katrina Gonzalez Port St Lucie FL Us 1547 36 60 2:02:06.3 9:19/M
6 Kathy Johnson Port St Lucie FL Us 1561 35 63 2:03:20.7 9:25/M
7 Andrea Jackson Villa Hills KY Us 1559 38 81 2:12:40.2 10:08/M
8 Andrea Cohen Port St Lucie FL Us 1523 35 96 2:18:37.4 10:35/M
9 Cassandra Dixon Seminole FL Us 1534 37 97 2:18:57.3 10:36/M
10 Erin Casson Fort Pierce FL 1682 36 102 2:22:00.2 10:50/M
11 Melissa De Priest Fort Pierce FL 1681 36 103 2:22:00.4 10:50/M
12 Amy McKee Port St Lucie FL Us 1584 37 116 2:30:42.7 11:30/M
13 Amanda Maghan Sebring FL Us 1579 38 120 2:31:55.2 11:36/M
14 Kelly Emelianchik-Key Port St Lucie FL Us 1537 35 132 2:45:55.2 12:40/M
15 Alicia Irwin Port St Lucie FL Us 1558 36 136 2:48:27.3 12:52/M
16 Lacey Buxton Fort Pierce FL 1673 35 144 2:55:12.7 13:22/M
17 Noemi Rios Fort Pierce FL Us 1614 37 146 2:57:48.5 13:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kashka Tarka Stuart FL Us 1637 44 30 1:52:17.6 8:34/M
2 Cheryl Emery Port St Lucie FL Us 1538 40 51 1:59:43.9 9:08/M
3 Jessica Peer-Drake Stuart FL Us 1602 44 62 2:03:15.6 9:25/M
4 Marije De Jong Lake Worth FL Us 1530 44 73 2:08:26.2 9:48/M
5 Terri Caruana Fort Pierce FL Us 1518 43 78 2:11:00.4 10:00/M
6 Jaimebeth Galinis Fort Pierce FL Us 1544 40 93 2:18:10.3 10:33/M
7 Happy Foster-Kinnear Delray Beach FL Us 1543 43 99 2:20:33.7 10:44/M
8 Michele Scherger Port St Lucie FL Us 1624 44 114 2:28:30.8 11:20/M
9 Tracy Kubiak-Flanders Winter Haven FL Us 1574 42 143 2:53:10.0 13:13/M
10 April Scott Fort Pierce FL 1665 42 160 3:43:35.0 17:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Oser Jensen Beach FL Us 1599 46 20 1:45:47.6 8:05/M
2 Maura Hennessey Lake Worth FL Us 1554 48 69 2:06:19.4 9:39/M
3 Lenora Ritchie 1688 48 74 2:08:29.3 9:48/M
4 Carissa Vega Miramar FL Us 1642 47 83 2:14:16.1 10:15/M
5 Kristina Stabile Port St Lucie FL Us 1634 49 88 2:16:41.0 10:26/M
6 Jennifer Taylor Wellington FL Us 1638 48 90 2:17:04.4 10:28/M
7 Gayle Brock South Boston MA Us 1512 47 108 2:25:00.4 11:04/M
8 Caye Serling Lighthouse Pt FL 1670 47 109 2:25:00.4 11:04/M
9 Terri Dottin Fort Pierce FL Us 1535 45 119 2:31:25.7 11:34/M
10 Tanya Redding Port Saint Lucie FL Us 1609 49 125 2:34:48.5 11:49/M
11 Michelle Torres Orlando FL Us 1640 47 141 2:51:22.6 13:05/M
12 Krista Sadlers Sebastian FL Us 1619 49 151 3:06:14.6 14:13/M
13 Ingrid Wright Greenville SC Us 1649 47 161 3:47:27.3 17:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betsy Fisher Cocoa Beach FL Us 1542 53 19 1:45:21.7 8:03/M
2 Joanne Quaile Vero Beach FL Us 1606 51 65 2:03:42.0 9:27/M
3 Nanette Jorge Okeechobee FL Us 1565 50 94 2:18:30.2 10:34/M
4 Sandra Piloto Port St Lucie FL Us 1604 52 111 2:25:42.8 11:07/M
5 Joni Gilbert Port St Lucie FL Us 1545 54 118 2:31:18.5 11:33/M
6 Kathy Osking Fort Pierce FL Us 1601 54 127 2:36:59.0 11:59/M
7 Dan Osking Fort Pierce FL Us 1600 54 128 2:36:59.7 11:59/M
8 Sharon Krause Port St Lucie FL Us 1573 52 129 2:39:25.3 12:10/M
9 Laura Kramer Fort Pierce FL Us 1572 52 140 2:51:03.5 13:03/M
10 Karen Westberry Vero Beach FL Us 1646 53 145 2:56:10.7 13:27/M
11 Cathy Goodwin Jupiter FL Us 1548 52 149 3:03:38.2 14:01/M
12 Kristine Meyers Fort Pierce FL Us 1591 52 152 3:06:14.9 14:13/M
13 Lindy Carrasco Port St Lucie FL Us 1517 52 153 3:12:28.5 14:42/M
14 Kerra Finkelstein Boca Raton FL Us 1539 52 154 3:18:39.2 15:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marlee Meshbesher Eden Prairie MN Us 1588 58 37 1:54:40.3 8:45/M
2 Laurie Copeland Jensen Beach FL 1526 58 43 1:56:36.3 8:54/M
3 Randi Garvey Tequesta FL Us 1680 58 59 2:01:52.9 9:18/M
4 Rosalie Clute Orlando FL Us 1521 55 75 2:08:52.4 9:50/M
5 Teresa Sullivan Vero Beach FL Us 1636 59 82 2:13:49.5 10:13/M
6 Mary Christo Port St Lucie FL Us 1520 58 138 2:48:37.0 12:52/M
7 Kim Hanley Vero Beach FL Us 1553 56 147 2:58:44.7 13:39/M
8 Sharon David Kissimmee FL Us 1528 55 148 3:01:32.1 13:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karyn Lund Windermere FL Us 1576 63 106 2:24:15.9 11:01/M
2 Sybil Cobb Port St Lucie FL Us 1522 63 130 2:40:23.9 12:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Neustrand Boca Raton FL 1668 70 49 1:59:18.8 9:06/M
2 Conney Dahn Palm City FL Us 1527 65 52 1:59:45.0 9:08/M
3 Sandra Rinderer Pine Beach NJ Us 1613 65 71 2:07:28.8 9:44/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Barnhill Stuart FL Us 1656 29 1 1:23:30.5 6:22/M
2 Hamed Kian Jupiter FL 1686 36 2 1:27:51.5 6:42/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Blanchard Lantana FL Us 1506 47 3 1:30:20.9 6:54/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1687 1687 36 1:54:37.9 8:45/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Salinas Fort Pierce FL 1672 15 7 1:36:45.5 7:23/M
2 Daniel Boals Port St Lucie FL Us 1507 16 40 1:55:50.6 8:51/M
3 Jacob Santiago-Minor Winter Haven FL Us 1621 15 105 2:23:44.2 10:58/M
4 Kenneth Bradley Port St Lucie FL Us 1510 18 137 2:48:33.6 12:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Rinchack Vero Beach FL Us 1611 22 5 1:33:14.7 7:07/M
2 Ryan Boltersdorf Port St Lucie FL Us 1509 20 11 1:39:38.7 7:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin MacRito Port St Lucie FL Us 1578 25 14 1:41:59.8 7:47/M
2 Hunter Slade Vero Beach FL Us 1630 25 27 1:49:07.2 8:20/M
3 William Walsh Vero Beach FL Us 1643 26 31 1:52:21.2 8:35/M
4 Robert Walters Apopka FL Us 1644 28 44 1:56:36.8 8:54/M
5 Stevie Ray Stark Vero Beach FL Us 1635 26 70 2:06:32.3 9:40/M
6 Matthew Preston II Fort Pierce FL Us 1605 29 110 2:25:09.0 11:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esteban Anselmo Okeechobee FL Us 1502 30 4 1:31:50.1 7:01/M
2 Julio Marte Sandoval Port St Lucie FL Us 1620 32 12 1:40:49.4 7:42/M
3 Orion Muman Port Saint Lucie FL 1593 30 17 1:44:16.2 7:58/M
4 Matthew Grider Port St Lucie FL Us 1551 33 22 1:47:22.8 8:12/M
5 Christopher Slade West Palm Bch FL Us 1629 30 35 1:54:25.6 8:44/M
6 A.j. Musgrave Fort Pierce FL Us 1597 33 76 2:09:59.0 9:55/M
7 Chris Tufano Palm City FL Us 1655 32 115 2:30:30.6 11:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert McKee Port St Lucie FL Us 1585 39 34 1:53:59.9 8:42/M
2 Jose Burgos Port St Lucie FL Us 1514 37 66 2:04:59.8 9:32/M
3 Jason Maghan Sebring FL Us 1580 39 77 2:10:49.8 9:59/M
4 Joe Brazina Sebastian FL Us 1511 37 98 2:19:37.8 10:39/M
5 Marc Cohen Port St Lucie FL Us 1524 38 113 2:28:29.4 11:20/M
6 Joseph Torres Orlando FL Us 1639 36 142 2:52:32.5 13:10/M
7 Matt Hamrick Port St Lucie FL 1664 38 156 3:32:52.1 16:15/M
8 Mike Burke Port Saint Lucie FL 1662 35 157 3:32:53.4 16:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Decoste Beauharnois QC Can 1531 41 15 1:42:04.9 7:47/M
2 Sean Mathison Port St Lucie FL Us 1582 40 18 1:45:05.1 8:01/M
3 Jimmie Jackson Villa Hills KY Us 1560 40 33 1:53:44.3 8:41/M
4 Heath McKnight West Palm Bch FL Us 1586 41 55 2:01:07.2 9:15/M
5 Michael Johnston Port St Lucie FL Us 1563 44 56 2:01:28.4 9:16/M
6 Fred Pfister Port St Lucie FL Us 1603 41 67 2:05:16.5 9:34/M
7 Caleb Gillette Port St Lucie FL Us 1546 40 123 2:34:17.4 11:47/M
8 Kevin Barrett Vero Beach FL Us 1505 42 126 2:36:07.3 11:55/M
9 Alan Scott Fort Pierce FL 1666 44 159 3:43:18.1 17:03/M
10 Alvin West Port St Lucie FL 1661 43 163 4:12:14.5 19:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Ellwood Fort Pierce FL Us 1536 46 8 1:37:51.6 7:28/M
2 Jose Medina Port St Lucie FL Us 1587 48 21 1:47:19.3 8:12/M
3 Glenn Rustay Vero Beach FL Us 1617 47 61 2:02:59.4 9:23/M
4 Robert Ridle Port Saint Lucie FL Us 1671 49 89 2:16:48.4 10:27/M
5 Steve Sessoms Port Saint Lucie FL Us 1653 46 121 2:32:31.0 11:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neal Murray Port St Lucie FL Us 1596 51 24 1:48:08.1 8:15/M
2 Mike Smith Vero Beach FL 1631 52 26 1:49:04.4 8:20/M
3 Craig Meyers Fort Pierce FL Us 1590 54 29 1:50:45.4 8:27/M
4 Lou Aguilar Sebring FL Us 1501 51 48 1:57:44.7 8:59/M
5 Lee Wilson Jupiter FL Us 1674 51 54 2:00:32.1 9:12/M
6 Adam Shaber Fort Pierce FL Us 1626 53 87 2:16:40.2 10:26/M
7 Kent Kinnear Delray Beach FL Us 1570 51 91 2:17:23.7 10:29/M
8 Ronald Baliton Fort Pierce FL Us 1676 52 95 2:18:37.3 10:35/M
9 Rico Dottin Fort Pierce FL USA 1677 53 100 2:20:47.6 10:45/M
10 James Brock South Boston MA Us 1513 52 107 2:24:59.8 11:04/M
11 Marc Goodwin Jupiter FL Us 1549 50 150 3:03:38.5 14:01/M
12 Robert Finkelstein Boca Raton FL Us 1540 52 155 3:18:39.9 15:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gilles Boisclair Shawinigan QC Can 1508 56 9 1:37:52.8 7:28/M
2 Rex Noble Palm City FL Us 1651 57 13 1:41:26.2 7:45/M
3 Michael Hitsman Fort Pierce FL Us 1557 57 23 1:47:43.6 8:13/M
4 Andrew Rubin Boca Raton FL 1657 56 53 2:00:15.0 9:11/M
5 Gary Christo Port St Lucie FL Us 1519 57 68 2:05:42.1 9:36/M
6 Mark Dennis Miami FL Us 1532 59 134 2:48:21.2 12:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Perona Fort Pierce FL Us 1675 63 28 1:49:25.2 8:21/M
2 David Garfield Jupiter FL 1685 62 41 1:55:59.4 8:51/M
3 Richard Radcliff Vero Beach FL Us 1607 64 47 1:57:28.9 8:58/M
4 James Murphy Port St Lucie FL Us 1594 60 92 2:17:27.2 10:30/M
5 Kim Grueser Pittsburgh PA Us 1552 61 131 2:40:35.7 12:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Day Stuart FL Us 1529 66 32 1:53:21.6 8:39/M
2 Marlin Weekley Metamora IL Us 1645 66 38 1:54:48.7 8:46/M
3 Rudy Rinderer Pine Beach NJ Us 1612 66 42 1:56:18.1 8:53/M
4 Mark Ashdown Vero Beach FL Us 1503 69 79 2:11:19.2 10:01/M
5 Timothy Murr Okeechobee FL Us 1595 65 117 2:31:16.4 11:33/M
6 Peter Joyce Vero Beach FL Us 1566 68 122 2:33:37.3 11:44/M
7 Bill Hester Jensen Beach FL Us 1555 68 139 2:50:10.1 12:59/M