Fort Pierce Lions Half Marathon/5K Run

Age Group Results

January 14, 2018


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elsie Torresan Lachine QC Can 569 33 3 24:45.6 7:58/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lyne Boisvert Shawinigan QC Can 505 56 7 26:14.1 8:25/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Clement 590 00 50 39:11.8 12:38/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sofia Tovar Port St Lucie FL Us 571 13 8 26:36.2 8:35/M
2 Roselyn Crandall Fort Pierce FL Us 517 9 76 54:43.1 17:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Allen Jensen Beach FL Us 592 29 4 24:54.7 8:02/M
2 Jen Celecia Boynton Beach FL Us 510 27 13 27:54.3 9:00/M
3 Kristen Walters Fort Pierce FL 585 23 24 32:23.5 10:27/M
4 Alexis Farinarci Port St Lucie FL 593 24 25 32:26.4 10:28/M
5 Alexandra Cormier Port St Lucie FL 513 26 27 32:34.9 10:30/M
6 Briana McCabe Palm City FL Us 545 26 31 34:00.7 10:58/M
7 Amanda Delgado Fort Pierce FL Us 520 26 47 38:35.4 12:27/M
8 Rachel McConnell Port St. Lucie FL 595 25 65 43:18.2 13:58/M
9 Taylor Hoskins Fort Pierce FL 535 27 79 56:01.6 18:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Snyder Fort Pierce FL Us 564 30 11 27:51.3 8:59/M
2 Ashley Blizzard Port St Lucie FL Us 504 30 19 29:43.3 9:35/M
3 Alicia Crandall Fort Pierce FL Us 515 33 36 37:00.8 11:56/M
4 Stacie Markham 584 39 49 39:11.2 12:38/M
5 James Stagi Fort Pierce FL Us 565 32 51 39:13.0 12:39/M
6 Tina Lee Funk Port St Lucie FL Us 525 32 54 40:19.1 13:00/M
7 Johanna Harrison Brandon FL 531 36 56 42:05.6 13:35/M
8 Marisha Szwabowski Port St. Lucie FL 580 31 60 43:03.8 13:53/M
9 Marie Cooper Port St Lucie FL Us 512 31 68 45:59.8 14:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Cox Jensen Beach FL 602 45 14 28:23.2 9:09/M
2 Pamela Ott Fort Pierce FL Us 552 45 20 30:01.0 9:41/M
3 Michelle Schincariol Stuart FL Us 560 49 28 32:54.1 10:37/M
4 Michelle McCabe Port St Lucie FL Us 546 43 30 34:00.5 10:58/M
5 Janey Vanderhorst Fort Pierce FL 576 48 34 36:23.5 11:44/M
6 Kim Hayden Clinton Twp MI Us 534 43 37 37:12.4 12:00/M
7 Jennifer Drake Sarasota FL Us 522 45 39 37:17.3 12:02/M
8 Margaret Arraiz Fort Pierce FL 502 47 45 37:49.3 12:12/M
9 Carey Minteer-Killian Springdale AR Us 551 41 59 42:43.7 13:47/M
10 Elvie Kompan Port St Lucie FL 591 45 66 45:26.4 14:39/M
11 Teresa Burchard Belleville WI Us 507 44 67 45:52.0 14:48/M
12 Donna Fallmer Fort Pierce FL 524 48 78 56:01.3 18:04/M
13 Jasmine Dagostino Stuart FL Us 519 42 80 56:24.9 18:12/M
14 Andrea MacKney Stuart FL Us 543 45 81 56:31.0 18:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrina Maxwell Sebastian FL Us 544 59 6 26:13.8 8:27/M
2 Jane Greene Fort Pierce FL Us 528 57 16 29:14.6 9:26/M
3 Maryann Eddy Port St Lucie FL Us 523 53 17 29:27.3 9:30/M
4 Linda Semko N Hutchinson Is FL Us 561 59 18 29:34.9 9:32/M
5 Diane Barbret Fort Pierce FL Us 503 59 22 30:55.9 9:58/M
6 Cynthia Hartley Port St Lucie FL Us 532 58 23 31:06.4 10:02/M
7 Elaine McCarty Fort Pierce FL 547 56 44 37:49.2 12:12/M
8 Karen Roberts N Palm Beach FL Us 555 59 53 39:32.3 12:45/M
9 Kerry Bartlett Vero Beach FL 581 53 69 46:36.4 15:02/M
10 Beth Dickinson Port St Lucie FL Us 521 54 75 51:26.7 16:35/M
11 Maureen Broome Smithtown NY Us 506 52 85 1:07:56.9 21:55/M
12 Theresa Tovar Sound Beach NY Us 572 58 86 1:07:57.2 21:55/M
13 Kathleen Barker Lawrenceville GA Us 1504 53 87 1:07:57.3 21:55/M
14 Patricia Celecia Port St Lucie FL Us 511 56 89 1:07:58.6 21:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juçara Ribeiro De Sá Cofiño Savannah GA Us 554 63 21 30:30.3 9:50/M
2 Deborah Kalert Jensen Beach FL Us 539 61 26 32:31.9 10:29/M
3 Helena Travis Hutchinson Island FL Us 573 64 61 43:04.8 13:54/M
4 Patricia Snyder Port St Lucie FL Us 563 61 63 43:13.2 13:56/M
5 Patricia Ruby Fort Pierce FL Us 558 65 70 47:37.7 15:22/M
6 Nancy Ingle Fort Pierce FL Us 536 64 72 48:36.8 15:41/M
7 Eileen Skurnick Port St Lucie FL Us 562 60 84 1:07:56.6 21:55/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Hudson Fort Pierce FL 577 73 83 1:03:45.7 20:34/M
2 Barbara Thornton Commack NY Us 568 83 88 1:07:58.0 21:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastien Tremblay Lachine QC Can 574 33 1 18:14.5 5:52/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Alberts Ashkum IL Us 587 61 9 26:41.0 8:34/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braxton Thomas 589 00 32 34:04.3 10:59/M
2 Brogan Thomas 588 00 35 36:56.8 11:55/M
3 Kayden McConnell 596 00 64 43:18.0 13:58/M
4 Kamryn McConnell 597 00 73 48:51.4 15:45/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Major Fort Pierce FL Us 601 14 2 22:41.8 7:19/M
2 Nicolas Tovar Port St Lucie FL Us 570 11 15 28:43.1 9:16/M
3 Jack Markham Port Saint Lucie FL 583 11 42 37:35.1 12:07/M
4 Rowan Crandall Fort Pierce FL Us 518 10 46 38:11.9 12:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Messer Port St Lucie FL 548 15 62 43:11.9 13:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Celecia Port St Lucie FL Us 509 27 12 27:53.0 9:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Page Sanders Fort Pierce FL Us 559 37 5 26:04.2 8:25/M
2 Jared Key Port St Lucie FL Us 540 39 58 42:32.6 13:43/M
3 Ronald McConnell Port St Lucie FL Us 594 36 74 48:51.6 15:45/M
4 Keith Crandall Fort Pierce FL Us 516 32 77 54:45.9 17:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Markham Port Saint Lucie FL 582 41 43 37:38.6 12:08/M
2 Bryan Harrison Brandon FL 530 45 57 42:06.0 13:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Arraiz Port St Lucie FL Us 501 55 33 34:19.4 11:04/M
2 Glenn Hayden Clinton Twp MI Us 533 52 38 37:13.2 12:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Parsons Kankakee IL 586 68 10 27:11.5 8:46/M
2 Michael Johnson Polk City FL Us 537 67 29 33:23.7 10:46/M
3 Oliver Sinclair Fort Pierce FL 579 64 40 37:22.4 12:03/M
4 Mark Roberts N Palm Beach FL Us 556 63 48 39:09.6 12:38/M
5 Cid Costa Jr Savannah GA Us 514 66 55 40:53.1 13:11/M
6 Charles Kalert Jensen Beach FL Us 538 64 71 48:15.4 15:34/M
7 Richard Greene Fort Pierce FL Us 529 60 82 1:00:05.5 19:23/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Ruby Fort Pierce FL Us 557 74 41 37:24.9 12:04/M
2 James Messer Fort Pierce FL 549 71 52 39:29.5 12:44/M
3 Arthur Thornton Commack NY Us 567 84 90 1:07:58.7 21:55/M