Bridge Buster 5K Run

Age Group Results

January 06, 2018


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


5K Run Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 15-19 20-24 35-39 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 1-10 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Athena Men:
Athena Women: Top Finishers 1-99
Clysdedale Men: Top Finishers
Clysdedale Women:
Walker Men: Top Finishers
Walker Women: Top Finishers 1-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randi Garvey Tequesta FL 227 58 4 25:16.9 8:10/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Rinderer Pine Beach NJ 290 65 9 27:19.6 8:50/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annabelle Galinis Ft Pierce FL 224 9 49 40:40.4 13:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olga Medina Ft Pierce FL 273 30 28 32:13.2 10:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Page Sanders Ft Pierce FL 296 37 6 25:59.7 8:24/M
2 Georgia Cole Port St Lucie FL 97 39 11 27:26.9 8:52/M
3 Andrea Cohen Port St Lucie FL 96 35 20 29:44.3 9:37/M
4 Chris Claudia Port St Lucie FL 80 35 23 31:14.9 10:06/M
5 Katie Swiss Port St Lucie FL 323 35 26 31:59.9 10:20/M
6 Rebecca Laughlin Port St Lucie FL 266 39 27 32:00.7 10:20/M
7 Lynn Slupski Catonsville MD 300 35 40 35:43.8 11:33/M
8 Noemi Rios Ft Pierce FL 291 37 56 43:19.3 14:02/M
9 Caleta Scott Ft Pierce FL 298 39 57 46:24.2 15:02/M
10 Saarah kimani 479 35 62 53:28.3 17:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Efron Port St Lucie FL 133 42 19 29:25.0 9:30/M
2 Sandra Teel Ft Pierce FL 370 42 35 34:14.7 11:05/M
3 Jamiebeth Galinis Ft Pierce FL 226 40 50 40:41.9 13:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Falcon Port St Lucie FL 216 46 15 28:30.6 9:15/M
2 Marcia MacHado Port St Lucie FL 267 49 55 43:19.1 14:02/M
3 Sheritta Johnson Ft Pierce FL 261 48 58 46:24.6 15:02/M
4 Tracy Britcher Ft Pierce FL 23 45 63 53:53.6 17:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edith Majewski Port St Lucie FL 270 53 12 27:31.3 8:54/M
2 Sandra Piloto Port St Lucie FL 286 52 21 30:26.2 9:51/M
3 Kathy Osking Ft Pierce FL 282 54 30 32:47.2 10:36/M
4 Lisa Miller Stuart FL 278 50 32 33:22.6 10:47/M
5 Jackie Pankraz Port St Lucie FL 283 53 33 34:00.5 11:00/M
6 Sandra Ortiz Port St Lucie FL 280 53 41 35:54.2 11:39/M
7 Stephanie Bazel New Smyrna FL 6 50 43 36:56.6 11:57/M
8 Linda Taylor Stuart FL 369 54 51 41:42.0 13:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Hinckley Port St Lucie FL 242 59 17 28:33.2 9:13/M
2 Linda Semko Ft Pierce FL 299 59 18 29:19.2 9:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue-Ellen Sanders Port St Lucie FL 297 61 36 35:17.2 11:24/M
2 Maria Coslett Port St Lucie FL 127 60 38 35:28.3 11:28/M
3 Helena Travis Ft Pierce FL 371 64 59 46:27.7 15:02/M
4 Janice Barker Ft Pierce FL 3 63 64 57:07.1 18:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eileen Youngblood Vero Beach FL 374 65 24 31:51.4 10:18/M
2 Pat Ruby Ft Pierce FL 294 65 60 48:39.4 15:45/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eleanor Hanley Palm City FL 232 71 53 43:05.0 13:57/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy McGrath Stuart FL 271 75 52 43:04.5 13:57/M
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Walters Jensen Beach FL 372 86 61 50:25.6 16:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Paul Ft Pierce FL 285 35 1 23:56.3 7:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Deiulio Fort Pierce FL 375 62 2 24:16.4 7:51/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bushea Ft Pierce FL 62 0 25 31:59.4 10:21/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rylan Efron Port St Lucie FL 208 9 8 26:16.9 8:29/M
2 Landon Maddison Port St Lucie FL 268 6 54 43:05.2 13:57/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Casferth Fort Pierce FL 385 15 7 26:15.3 8:29/M
2 Joseph Miller Stuart FL 277 17 47 38:47.1 12:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Smith Port St Lucie FL 320 23 13 27:49.6 9:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Medina Ft Pierce FL 272 35 45 37:57.6 12:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Barberie Satellite Beach FL 376 50 10 27:20.4 8:51/M
2 John Pankraz Port St Lucie FL 284 54 42 36:14.4 11:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregg Fields Palm Bch Gdns FL 219 58 3 24:32.9 7:55/M
2 Scott Hinckley Port St Lucie FL 247 59 16 28:30.6 9:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Messer Ft Pierce FL 275 61 48 39:54.3 12:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rudy Rinderer Pine Beach NJ 289 66 5 25:19.6 8:14/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan McCafferty Fort Pierce FL 377 70 14 28:21.3 9:13/M
2 Robert Conaty Vero Beach FL 105 73 22 31:14.6 10:05/M
3 Cal Cameron Port St Lucie FL 75 72 29 32:39.3 10:33/M
4 Rob Kirby Port St Lucie FL 263 72 31 33:13.1 10:44/M
5 Ed Ruby Ft Pierce FL 293 74 37 35:23.8 11:26/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Whlen 383 75 46 38:39.4 12:30/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Askew Stuart FL 2 81 34 34:09.6 11:02/M
2 Robert Randall Sprinvale ME 288 80 39 35:42.8 11:32/M
3 Rudi Einhorn Bethel CT 210 81 44 37:23.9 12:05/M
 

Athena

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Merriman Stuart FL 274 43 1 30:30.6 9:51/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberley Smith Port St Lucie FL 319 52 2 41:16.4 13:22/M
Top

Female Overall

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Maddison Port St Lucie FL 269 26 3 43:00.3 13:55/M
2 Kerri Jakubczak Ft Pierce FL 259 50 4 44:59.2 14:34/M
3 Shannon Onderlinde 382 52 5 47:47.1 15:26/M
 

Clysdedale

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Jakubczak Ft Pierce FL 260 48 1 31:48.7 10:18/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Osking Ft Pierce FL 281 54 2 32:46.3 10:36/M
 

Walker

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Hay Fort Pierce FL 477 57 2 51:36.8 16:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Stampfl Fort Pierce FL 478 69 3 51:37.4 16:41/M
Top

Female Overall

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Smith Fort Pierce FL 475 68 5 56:05.7 18:09/M
2 Kris Coakley Fort Pierce FL 386 56 6 56:08.0 18:09/M
3 Chantay Lacaze 381 31 7 57:25.7 18:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Kervans 380 26 1 38:10.4 12:21/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Nole Fort Pierce FL 384 40 4 53:29.8 17:17/M