Sugar Plum 5K/10K Run

Age Group Results

November 10, 2017


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Joan Bauman 615 44 1 21:30.3 6:56/M 1 22:00.6 7:06/M 43:30.9
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Christine Murray 885 49 1 23:58.8 7:44/M 1 23:53.0 7:42/M 47:51.8
 
Top

Female 11 to 14

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Hannah Rankin 905 14 1 31:11.6 10:04/M 1 35:39.8 11:30/M 1:06:51.5
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Megan Ryan 923 23 1 32:14.3 10:24/M 1 31:09.6 10:03/M 1:03:23.9
2 44 Sarah MacHesko 856 20 2 32:42.4 10:33/M 2 35:01.4 11:18/M 1:07:43.9
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Alexandria Jacobsen 819 27 1 29:26.3 9:30/M 1 28:10.9 9:05/M 57:37.3
2 16 Leeanne Parrish 468 26 2 29:32.5 9:32/M 2 28:18.3 9:08/M 57:50.8
3 31 Kelli Pfeifle 900 27 3 30:42.7 9:54/M 3 32:17.3 10:25/M 1:03:00.0
4 47 Elizabeth Brown 628 29 4 34:27.1 11:07/M 4 35:59.5 11:36/M 1:10:26.6
5 55 Krystal Fretwell 679 28 5 38:35.9 12:27/M 5 38:36.7 12:27/M 1:17:12.6
6 61 Racheal Yates 981 28 6 47:45.2 15:24/M 6 45:44.2 14:45/M 1:33:29.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Julianne Frain 677 32 1 25:51.4 8:20/M 1 27:45.0 8:57/M 53:36.4
2 24 Beth Mourelatos 881 33 2 30:28.1 9:50/M 3 30:10.3 9:44/M 1:00:38.5
3 25 Ashley Killough 828 32 4 31:39.5 10:13/M 2 29:00.7 9:21/M 1:00:40.3
4 27 Ashley Blizzard 622 30 3 30:53.9 9:58/M 4 30:52.5 9:57/M 1:01:46.4
5 38 Lora Moorhouse 876 34 5 32:02.4 10:20/M 5 32:59.0 10:38/M 1:05:01.5
6 60 Jessica Sampson 489 33 6 38:29.6 12:25/M 6 42:35.6 13:44/M 1:21:05.3
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Teresa Dabrowski 648 37 1 24:27.7 7:53/M 1 23:10.2 7:28/M 47:37.9
2 13 Shauna Mathison 864 37 3 29:07.3 9:24/M 2 27:27.7 8:51/M 56:35.1
3 18 Erin Casson 630 36 5 29:33.0 9:32/M 3 28:40.7 9:15/M 58:13.8
4 19 Kathy Johnson 821 35 4 29:15.5 9:26/M 5 29:02.4 9:22/M 58:17.9
5 20 Melissa Depriest 653 36 6 29:39.6 9:34/M 4 28:44.3 9:16/M 58:23.9
6 23 Corinne Lexer 840 38 2 28:29.9 9:11/M 6 30:38.7 9:53/M 59:08.6
7 28 Amy McKee 867 37 7 30:49.7 9:56/M 7 30:58.1 9:59/M 1:01:47.9
8 34 Kathleen Morgan 484 35 9 32:25.9 10:27/M 8 31:21.2 10:07/M 1:03:47.1
9 45 China Enoch 670 37 8 32:02.5 10:20/M 9 35:43.6 11:31/M 1:07:46.2
10 54 Lacey Buxton 491 35 10 37:51.9 12:13/M 10 39:14.4 12:39/M 1:17:06.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Janel Cruz 469 40 1 27:40.1 8:55/M 1 29:28.6 9:30/M 57:08.8
2 26 Melissa Efron 666 42 2 30:15.5 9:45/M 2 30:36.0 9:52/M 1:00:51.6
3 48 Stacy Weeks 970 40 3 35:16.3 11:23/M 3 35:12.0 11:21/M 1:10:28.3
4 56 Jennifer Abbott 601 41 4 37:21.9 12:03/M 4 40:52.7 13:11/M 1:18:14.6
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Barb Svenson 951 47 1 27:21.8 8:49/M 1 27:31.6 8:53/M 54:53.4
2 21 Donna Cabral 470 47 2 29:17.7 9:27/M 2 29:11.7 9:25/M 58:29.4
3 35 Melissa Cox 644 45 3 30:15.9 9:45/M 4 33:38.4 10:51/M 1:03:54.4
4 37 Kelly Pickford 902 48 4 33:06.9 10:41/M 3 31:35.4 10:11/M 1:04:42.3
5 59 Tracy Britcher 625 45 5 40:25.1 13:02/M 5 39:21.9 12:42/M 1:19:47.1
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Roxanne Bachman 609 54 1 26:15.8 8:28/M 1 27:34.2 8:54/M 53:50.0
2 40 Shari Purrington 458 54 2 32:26.1 10:28/M 2 34:12.1 11:02/M 1:06:38.2
3 52 Laura Kramer 832 52 3 35:57.2 11:36/M 4 40:27.2 13:03/M 1:16:24.4
4 57 Cindi Fairtrace 673 50 4 40:24.1 13:02/M 3 38:56.9 12:34/M 1:19:21.1
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Patti Hinckley 809 59 1 29:28.8 9:30/M 1 32:33.9 10:30/M 1:02:02.8
2 42 Sandra Etlinger 461 57 2 33:02.1 10:39/M 2 34:25.1 11:06/M 1:07:27.2
3 50 Nancy Spector 944 55 3 35:55.1 11:35/M 3 36:13.1 11:41/M 1:12:08.2
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 46 Sybil Cobb 639 63 1 35:51.8 11:34/M 1 34:05.1 11:00/M 1:09:57.0
2 58 Sue-Ellen Sanders 926 61 2 39:51.4 12:51/M 2 39:55.0 12:53/M 1:19:46.5
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Joseph Share 933 31 1 20:27.5 6:35/M 1 20:48.5 6:43/M 41:16.0
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Chris Kaufman 824 51 1 23:59.2 7:43/M 1 23:54.9 7:43/M 47:54.2
 
Top

Male 11 to 14

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 53 Dean Buxton 490 11 1 37:52.1 12:13/M 1 39:10.8 12:38/M 1:17:03.0
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Jacob Marthone 460 22 1 25:18.6 8:10/M 1 28:10.8 9:05/M 53:29.5
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Mike Sierotowicz 934 31 1 24:15.1 7:49/M 1 24:04.3 7:46/M 48:19.4
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Christian Gaffney 682 35 1 23:51.6 7:42/M 1 23:54.4 7:43/M 47:46.0
2 29 Robert McKee 868 37 2 30:49.3 9:56/M 2 30:58.9 9:59/M 1:01:48.2
3 49 Ronald Adams 604 36 3 34:18.7 11:04/M 3 36:19.1 11:43/M 1:10:37.9
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Steven Messer 871 40 1 29:31.5 9:31/M 1 29:10.0 9:25/M 58:41.5
2 32 David Orthaus 892 40 2 30:55.3 9:58/M 2 32:26.9 10:28/M 1:03:22.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Neal Murray 888 51 1 24:19.6 7:51/M 1 27:02.0 8:43/M 51:21.6
2 36 Edward Clauss 637 52 2 32:01.9 10:20/M 2 32:26.4 10:28/M 1:04:28.4
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Bill Knight 499 63 1 29:09.9 9:24/M 1 29:00.5 9:21/M 58:10.4
2 39 Siegfried Lueghausen 850 61 2 33:00.2 10:39/M 2 32:05.3 10:21/M 1:05:05.5
3 43 James Murphy 462 60 3 33:02.6 10:39/M 3 34:26.0 11:06/M 1:07:28.7
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 51 Ed Ruby 919 74 1 37:37.4 12:08/M 1 38:23.9 12:23/M 1:16:01.3