Run To Row 5K/10K Run

Age Group Results

November 03, 2017


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 40-44 50-54 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Julie Frain 17 32 1 25:45.4 8:17/M 1 28:35.5 9:13/M 54:21.0
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Mackenzie Quinn 15 15 1 33:25.2 10:47/M 1 36:11.5 11:40/M 1:09:36.7
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Fallon McKain 7 25 1 46:45.5 15:05/M 1 48:31.3 15:39/M 1:35:16.8
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Alicia Biehl 2 32 1 34:48.0 11:14/M 1 40:09.4 12:57/M 1:14:57.5
2 19 Shannon McKain 8 30 2 46:45.3 15:05/M 2 48:31.5 15:39/M 1:35:16.9
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Danielle Sutcliffe 12 35 1 34:36.9 11:10/M 1 38:12.6 12:19/M 1:12:49.5
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Terri Caruana 16 43 1 29:32.3 9:32/M 1 31:42.7 10:14/M 1:01:15.0
2 11 Heather Panzitta 103 41 2 34:37.6 11:10/M 2 33:22.1 10:46/M 1:07:59.7
3 17 Jennifer Ruocco 10 43 3 40:52.8 13:11/M 3 44:12.2 14:15/M 1:25:05.1
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Laura Bartenfelder 1 52 1 29:12.5 9:25/M 1 30:53.8 9:58/M 1:00:06.4
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 John Trahan 13 61 1 22:54.3 7:22/M 1 23:08.4 7:28/M 46:02.7
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Kevin Roberts 116 13 1 26:27.2 8:32/M 1 29:12.9 9:25/M 55:40.1
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Tristan Kolos 5 15 2 26:25.2 8:31/M 1 29:06.3 9:23/M 55:31.5
2 6 Corey Gardner 3 15 1 26:24.8 8:31/M 2 29:15.4 9:26/M 55:40.3
3 10 Joseph Nehme 14 15 3 33:13.3 10:43/M 3 33:34.2 10:50/M 1:06:47.5
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Chet King 4 43 1 23:57.9 7:44/M 1 25:36.7 8:15/M 49:34.7
2 8 Steven Messer 9 40 2 29:49.1 9:37/M 2 31:14.4 10:05/M 1:01:03.5
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Jeffery Stidham 11 53 1 33:26.8 10:47/M 1 35:06.0 11:19/M 1:08:32.9
 
Top

Male 60 and Over

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Frederick March 6 62 1 34:45.9 11:13/M 1 40:11.0 12:58/M 1:14:57.0