Madison's Miracles 5K

Age Group Results

November 04, 2017


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorraine Jasper Stuart FL 781 56 2 20:46.3 6:42/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Habibi Mamone Stuart FL 745 52 7 25:31.0 8:14/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jillian Bogacz Fort Pierce FL 707 12 30 32:36.5 10:31/M
2 Rachel Connell Jensen Beach FL 719 12 34 33:53.7 10:56/M
3 Jade Blauvelt 787 13 47 44:35.3 14:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Stern Port Saint Lucie FL 763 29 20 28:30.4 9:12/M
2 Jackie Schwank Boca Raton FL 757 27 55 53:39.5 17:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kalie Poblenz Palm City FL 754 30 3 23:38.6 7:37/M
2 Becket Dawson Port Saint Lucie FL 724 32 16 27:20.9 8:49/M
3 Patty Hornbostel Palm City FL 738 34 21 28:43.7 9:16/M
4 Alexis Barron Port Saint Lucie FL 704 33 25 31:47.4 10:15/M
5 Angela Pittman Port Saint Lucie FL 753 34 56 53:39.6 17:18/M
DQ Brianne Tanner Port St Lucie FL 764 31 DQ 23:38.5 7:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Freitas Stuart FL 734 36 15 26:54.6 8:41/M
2 Alicia Brown Palm City FL 713 36 26 31:48.5 10:15/M
3 Sphia Van Etten Stuart FL 789 36 32 33:36.2 10:50/M
4 Robyn Connell Jensen Beach FL 720 39 33 33:53.7 10:56/M
5 Julie Collins Palm City FL 717 36 35 34:08.7 11:01/M
6 Jennifer Wojcieszak Stuart FL 780 38 36 34:09.4 11:01/M
7 Jaclyn Uhl Palm City FL 769 37 44 40:17.7 13:00/M
8 Debra Kelly Stuart FL 739 39 52 47:45.9 15:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly McCartney Stuart FL 749 43 9 25:41.1 8:17/M
2 Flavia Koester Stuart FL 743 40 31 32:49.2 10:35/M
3 Emily Mass Stuart FL 747 41 41 38:15.0 12:20/M
4 Jasmine Dagostino Stuart FL 723 41 58 58:57.5 19:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leeanne Cook Stuart FL 722 48 19 28:23.8 9:09/M
2 Cathy Sopotnick Stuart FL 762 47 29 32:21.7 10:26/M
3 Melinda Figueroa Fort Pierce FL 730 45 49 45:09.5 14:34/M
4 Andrea MacKney Stuart FL 744 45 59 58:59.5 19:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Webster Chapel Hill NC 773 53 8 25:36.1 8:15/M
2 Carol Westerfield Richmond KY 778 54 18 28:15.2 9:07/M
3 Daniela Dill Palm City FL 726 50 40 38:05.5 12:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Amundsen Memphis TN 701 55 24 30:38.2 9:53/M
2 Kathleen Hughes 776 58 27 31:50.5 10:16/M
3 Andrea Tavernise Jupiter FL 782 58 53 51:27.5 16:36/M
4 Robin Baum Jensen Beach FL 705 58 57 54:25.2 17:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Weber Palm City FL 772 60 23 30:15.9 9:45/M
2 Catherine Valinote Port Saint Lucie FL 770 62 43 39:48.0 12:50/M
3 Sherry Wirtel Jensen Beach FL 775 61 48 44:46.5 14:26/M
4 Gail Freese Jupiter FL 733 64 54 51:27.5 16:36/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Ruby Palm City FL 756 55 1 20:22.6 6:34/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Matthews Stuart FL 748 53 10 25:43.2 8:18/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Phifer Stuart FL 751 11 39 36:09.5 11:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Schellhemer Stuart FL 784 38 4 24:42.5 7:58/M
2 Sean De Marzo Stuart FL 785 38 5 24:50.3 8:01/M
3 Michael Collins Palm City FL 718 38 6 25:08.2 8:06/M
4 Steve Connell Jensen Beach FL 721 39 12 26:37.9 8:35/M
5 Aaron Wojcieszak Stuart FL 779 38 13 26:42.6 8:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reginald Armor 783 42 14 26:43.1 8:37/M
2 John Brier Stuart FL 712 42 51 47:45.5 15:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabe Scuppo 786 45 22 29:01.6 9:22/M
2 Howard Halverson Jupiter FL 736 46 28 32:00.1 10:19/M
3 Robert Bogacz Fort Pierce FL 708 45 50 47:17.7 15:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Lacusky 788 50 11 26:14.4 8:28/M
2 Glenn Carlson Palm City FL 716 54 46 40:27.2 13:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Phifer Stuart FL 752 55 45 40:24.5 13:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grayson Drexel Stuart FL 728 67 17 28:14.3 9:06/M
2 Tony Mamone Stuart FL 746 65 37 35:14.0 11:22/M
3 Gary Westerfield Richmond KY 777 67 42 39:07.0 12:37/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Diem Port Saint Lucie FL 725 72 38 36:00.5 11:37/M