JBE Race For The Playground 5K/10K Run

Age Group Results

November 18, 2017


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Washam Jensen Beach FL 211 60 5 22:32.5 7:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Peruski Jensen Beach FL 186 42 8 22:55.8 7:23/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Kruse Jensen Beach FL 159 10 74 34:44.6 11:12/M
2 Brielle Beck Palm City FL 225 8 92 38:41.5 12:29/M
3 Zoey Krisel Stuart FL 274 9 93 38:43.8 12:29/M
4 Meredith Weakley Jensen Beach FL 246 9 94 38:44.3 12:30/M
5 Molly Cudek Jensen Beach FL 257 8 114 42:53.8 13:50/M
6 Tara Andersen Jensen Beach FL 275 9 118 43:06.9 13:54/M
7 Winter Goodman Jensen Beach FL 265 5 127 49:54.5 16:06/M
8 Ava Hudgins Jensen Beach FL 233 10 129 52:46.5 17:01/M
9 Kensington Brill Jensen Beach FL 267 10 130 52:46.8 17:01/M
10 Laurel Pollen 189 7 136 54:50.2 17:41/M
11 Charlotte Pollen 187 4 143 1:40:45.3 32:30/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Gorton Stuart FL 142 13 15 24:14.1 7:49/M
2 Blair Stoneburg Jensen Beach FL 203 13 27 27:21.9 8:49/M
3 Bella Faherty Jensen Beach FL 130 13 31 27:51.3 8:59/M
4 Brynn Stoneburg Jensen Beach FL 204 11 36 28:29.5 9:11/M
5 Addison Moody Jensen Beach FL 178 11 59 32:43.2 10:33/M
6 Melanie Tornese Jensen Beach FL 209 14 83 36:53.5 11:54/M
7 Mollie Harlan Jensen Beach FL 241 11 84 37:25.6 12:04/M
8 Grace Fenedick Jensen Beach FL 132 11 85 37:27.6 12:05/M
9 Raegan Richardson Jensen Beach 192 12 101 40:19.3 13:00/M
10 Amanda Weakley Jensen Beach FL 249 12 104 40:57.8 13:13/M
11 Clare Innes Stuart FL 153 12 105 41:02.9 13:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Engel San Clemente CA 129 18 17 25:09.8 8:07/M
2 Sydney Cirasuolo Stuart FL 113 17 64 33:17.0 10:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kandice Deane Jensen Beach FL 121 23 73 34:22.6 11:05/M
2 Nathalia Gomez Port Saint Lucie FL 268 21 95 38:46.8 12:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Laughlin Jensen Beach FL 272 26 24 27:04.7 8:44/M
2 Christina Schneider Port St Lucie FL 197 27 33 28:11.2 9:05/M
3 Jaquelyn Carroll Jensen Beach FL 112 29 67 33:51.2 10:55/M
4 Paige Parrinelli Stuart FL 271 25 99 39:44.0 12:49/M
5 Megan Schroeder Palm City FL 198 25 120 44:37.8 14:24/M
6 Sarah Rodriguez Port Saint Lucie FL 250 28 131 52:48.1 17:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Boynton Jensen Beach FL 108 30 9 22:56.0 7:24/M
2 Melissa Lichtenberger Jensen Beach FL 162 32 66 33:50.6 10:55/M
3 Jamie McNealy Jensen Beach FL 168 34 69 33:59.9 10:58/M
4 Jenna Clark Stuart FL 115 30 71 34:03.0 10:59/M
5 Melissa Dion-Beckett Jensen Beach FL 124 32 80 36:22.1 11:44/M
6 Ashlee Baum 102 33 87 37:48.0 12:12/M
7 Sarah Gillooly Jensen Beach FL 139 33 97 38:52.2 12:32/M
8 Heather Saunders Jensen Beach FL 195 34 121 44:55.4 14:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audra Mariz Stuart FL 269 39 28 27:27.3 8:51/M
2 Kimberly McMath Port St Lucie FL 167 35 30 27:50.7 8:59/M
3 Lida Hardwick Stuart FL 145 38 44 29:49.5 9:37/M
4 Colleen Joyce Port Saint Lucie FL 284 39 46 30:46.4 9:55/M
5 Sara Cox Jensen Beach FL 244 37 63 33:13.5 10:43/M
6 Nicole Molineux Jensen Beach FL 175 37 119 43:51.7 14:09/M
7 Jennifer Goodman Jensen Beach FL 266 37 128 49:54.9 16:06/M
8 Kristin Davis Jensen Beach FL 119 38 135 54:46.9 17:40/M
9 Deanna Pollen 188 36 140 57:43.8 18:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Booth Stuart FL 106 40 18 25:14.4 8:08/M
2 Ali Young 220 42 21 26:26.1 8:32/M
3 Kelly Merriman Stuart FL 174 43 41 28:55.4 9:20/M
4 Kathleen Eastman Jensen Beach FL 270 43 45 30:29.4 9:50/M
5 Corinne Dictor Jensen Beach FL 123 43 52 32:09.2 10:22/M
6 Carolyn Dodd Port Saint Lucie FL 238 42 53 32:11.2 10:23/M
7 Kirstie Ferreira Jensen Beach FL 134 42 55 32:26.8 10:28/M
8 Amy Stoneburg Jensen Beach FL 202 42 56 32:26.9 10:28/M
9 Kristen Sweeney Jensen Beach FL 258 43 57 32:27.0 10:28/M
10 Amy Kruse Jensen Beach FL 158 44 96 38:46.9 12:30/M
11 Kerry Osborne Jensen Beach FL 182 40 103 40:30.0 13:04/M
12 Jessica Tornese Jensen Beach FL 207 40 116 42:54.2 13:50/M
13 Tiffany Weakley Jensen Beach FL 247 42 117 42:54.2 13:50/M
14 Johanna Whitescarver Jensen Beach FL 216 42 125 49:26.0 15:57/M
15 Heather Hazlett 146 42 132 52:50.0 17:03/M
16 Kim Gillen Jensen Beach FL 256 41 141 58:55.0 19:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leeanne Cook Stuart FL 117 48 34 28:14.3 9:06/M
2 Ingrid Keller Jensen Beach FL 280 46 47 30:49.7 9:56/M
3 Cathy Sopotnick Stuart FL 245 47 48 30:50.4 9:57/M
4 Linda Montague Port St Lucie FL 177 49 62 33:09.8 10:42/M
5 Kerrie Higgins Stuart FL 148 46 75 35:03.7 11:18/M
6 Lisa Killeen Port St Lucie FL 157 48 86 37:42.6 12:10/M
7 Lynne Campbell Jensen Beach FL 234 46 88 37:59.7 12:15/M
8 Christy Fenedick Jensen Beach FL 131 45 102 40:27.8 13:03/M
9 Jennifer Bryan Stuart FL 111 46 106 41:03.4 13:15/M
10 Melissa Gliedman Palm City FL 140 49 113 41:30.2 13:23/M
11 Donna Follmer Port St Lucie FL 136 48 137 55:40.5 17:57/M
12 Kristin Hudgin Jensen Beach FL 276 45 142 58:56.1 19:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Hoffmann Port St Lucie FL 150 54 29 27:27.6 8:51/M
2 Maryann Eddy Port St Lucie FL 125 53 39 28:45.3 9:16/M
3 Karen Zeblisky Jensen Beach FL 221 50 76 35:05.9 11:19/M
4 Tammy Fuss Port St Lucie FL 222 51 82 36:42.1 11:50/M
5 Linda Taylor Stuart FL 242 54 108 41:07.2 13:16/M
6 Judy Seaman Stuart FL 285 51 133 53:27.4 17:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Collazo Jensen Beach FL 116 58 42 29:16.9 9:26/M
2 Landa Starling Jensen Beach FL 201 55 58 32:39.1 10:32/M
3 Vicki Hill Palm City FL 149 59 65 33:21.8 10:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Snyder Port St Lucie FL 200 61 91 38:25.2 12:24/M
2 Mary Ellsworth Port St Lucie FL 127 63 100 39:45.6 12:49/M
3 Robyn Mendez Stuart FL 173 64 109 41:15.7 13:18/M
4 Lee Gouin Jensen Beach FL 144 63 134 53:29.4 17:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ursula Thoman Port St Lucie FL 205 65 138 55:58.4 18:03/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Hickox Port St Lucie FL 147 70 111 41:18.4 13:19/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Ruby Palm City FL 237 55 1 20:05.0 6:27/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Bocchino Jensen Beach FL 105 61 10 22:59.7 7:22/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhys Whitescarver Jensen Beach FL 217 8 26 27:15.8 8:47/M
2 Patrick Campbell Jensen Beach FL 235 10 32 27:55.3 9:00/M
3 Lukas Ferreira 135 9 40 28:53.8 9:19/M
4 Owen Beck Palm City FL 224 6 49 31:11.6 10:04/M
5 Logan Davis Jensen Beach FL 120 8 60 32:51.9 10:36/M
6 Thomas Osborne Jensen Beach FL 184 9 61 32:56.0 10:37/M
7 Cason Sweeney Jensen Beach FL 259 8 68 33:58.5 10:57/M
8 John Gillen Jensen Beach FL 254 10 77 35:17.1 11:23/M
9 Tripp Beckett 228 7 79 36:09.8 11:40/M
10 Brett Tornese Jensen Beach FL 206 8 112 41:27.2 13:22/M
11 Liam Osborne Jensen Beach FL 183 10 122 47:23.7 15:17/M
12 Cruz Whitescarver Jensen Beach FL 215 6 124 49:15.3 15:53/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justis Booth Stuart FL 107 14 2 20:44.7 6:41/M
2 William Whitlach Jensen Beach FL 219 14 3 21:14.8 6:51/M
3 Colin Sweeney Jensen Beach FL 261 11 14 24:10.1 7:48/M
4 Patrick Gillen Jensen Beach FL 255 14 37 28:31.3 9:12/M
5 Conner Ferreira 133 11 70 34:00.9 10:58/M
6 Ryan Baum Jr 103 11 90 38:00.9 12:15/M
7 Ryder Whitescarver Jensen Beach FL 218 11 107 41:06.3 13:15/M
8 Mark Tornese Jensen Beach FL 208 12 110 41:16.7 13:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Engel Jensen Beach FL 128 15 19 25:23.0 8:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Feck Stuart FL 279 23 13 23:56.2 7:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Sotomayer Port Saint Lucie FL 264 28 22 26:40.2 8:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Weise 212 30 6 22:38.2 7:18/M
2 Ellsworth Clark Stuart FL 114 31 25 27:12.3 8:46/M
3 Andrew Sholtes Port St Lucie FL 277 33 51 32:00.1 10:19/M
4 Preston Pollen Jensen Beach FL 190 34 139 57:39.4 18:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Melda 171 38 4 22:25.1 7:14/M
2 Kevin Schellhamer Stuart FL 263 38 7 22:53.6 7:23/M
3 Mike Jansen Jensen Beach FL 243 38 11 23:14.1 7:30/M
4 David Lichtenberger Jensen Beach FL 161 37 12 23:43.9 7:39/M
5 Christopher Berry Jensen Beach FL 104 36 78 35:17.2 11:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Whitescarver Jensen Beach FL 214 40 38 28:39.7 9:15/M
2 Kevin Moody Jensen Beach FL 179 43 89 37:59.9 12:15/M
3 Patrick McNealy Jensen Beach FL 169 43 98 39:05.6 12:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Martin Jensen Beach FL 283 46 43 29:24.7 9:29/M
2 Rob Bauman Jensen Beach FL 282 48 54 32:18.4 10:25/M
3 Chris Gillen Jensen Beach FL 253 46 81 36:37.5 11:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Kichardson Jensen Beach FL 232 52 20 26:19.3 8:29/M
2 Douglas Holt Jensen Beach FL 151 52 23 26:47.2 8:38/M
3 Scott Cudek Jensen Beach FL 252 53 115 42:53.9 13:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arthur Osborne Jensen Beach FL 181 56 123 47:44.6 15:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Elberts Jensen Beach FL 126 62 16 24:59.9 8:04/M
2 Mark Ronkko Port St Lucie FL 260 60 72 34:15.3 11:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grayson Drexel Stuart FL 223 68 35 28:25.9 9:10/M
2 William Whitescarver Stuart FL 286 69 126 49:27.6 15:57/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dick Tuschick Palm City FL 210 70 50 31:35.5 10:11/M