JBE Race For The Playground 5K/10K Run

Age Group Results

November 18, 2017


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 40-44 45-49 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 70-99

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Ava Dodd 236 17 1 26:41.0 8:31/M 1 24:43.4 7:58/M 51:24.4
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Julie Szabo 273 40 1 25:28.2 8:06/M 1 26:03.1 8:24/M 51:31.4
 
Top

Female 11 to 14

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Kamalaki McFadden 287 12 1 52:06.1 16:48/M 1 51:21.1 16:34/M 1:43:27.2
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Erin Kelley 156 28 1 26:40.8 8:36/M 1 28:04.2 9:03/M 54:45.1
2 15 Haylee Land 160 27 2 28:52.1 9:19/M 3 35:30.5 11:27/M 1:04:22.7
3 18 Jeanette Schaffert 196 29 3 31:28.8 10:09/M 2 35:26.9 11:26/M 1:06:55.8
4 23 Kelli Siters 199 27 4 41:31.1 13:24/M 4 40:58.1 13:13/M 1:22:29.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Jilian Robinson 281 32 1 31:48.6 10:15/M 2 33:05.8 10:40/M 1:04:54.4
2 17 Alexis Barron 101 33 2 32:59.4 10:38/M 1 32:56.2 10:37/M 1:05:55.6
3 28 Alma Juarez 155 31 3 53:32.3 17:16/M 3 56:06.7 18:06/M 1:49:39.0
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Michelle Sanderson 194 39 1 29:39.4 9:34/M 1 28:27.9 9:11/M 58:07.4
2 13 Brooke Molinia 176 37 2 30:00.9 9:41/M 2 29:41.1 9:35/M 59:42.0
3 19 Alicia Brown 110 36 3 33:57.4 10:57/M 3 34:26.8 11:06/M 1:08:24.3
4 27 Noemi Rios 193 37 4 53:29.4 17:15/M 4 56:09.0 18:07/M 1:49:38.5
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Megan Harlan 239 43 1 25:27.1 8:13/M 1 26:05.9 8:25/M 51:33.1
2 20 Jerri Goshien 143 43 2 37:29.4 12:05/M 2 36:18.2 11:43/M 1:13:47.6
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Melissa Ann Cox 118 45 1 29:52.3 9:38/M 1 32:37.4 10:31/M 1:02:29.7
2 26 Didi McFadden 165 48 2 51:54.1 16:45/M 2 51:40.4 16:40/M 1:43:34.5
 
Top

Female 70 and Over

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Judith McGrath 166 75 1 38:10.5 12:19/M 1 41:45.8 13:28/M 1:19:56.3
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Abdelkrim Oummadi 185 51 1 22:30.9 7:13/M 1 22:20.6 7:12/M 44:51.5
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Michael Johnston 154 44 1 24:17.8 7:50/M 1 24:47.0 8:00/M 49:04.9
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Dylan Nugent 231 18 1 26:25.8 8:31/M 1 24:15.9 7:49/M 50:41.8
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Charlie Lukkari 163 25 1 41:29.6 13:23/M 1 40:47.9 13:09/M 1:22:17.6
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Jeff Weakley 248 44 1 26:31.6 8:33/M 1 26:39.7 8:36/M 53:11.4
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Mario Cobo 262 45 2 25:22.7 8:11/M 1 23:48.7 7:41/M 49:11.4
2 4 Jose Medina 278 48 1 24:29.1 7:54/M 2 24:51.0 8:01/M 49:20.1
3 8 Julian Harlan 240 45 3 25:25.2 8:12/M 3 26:06.9 8:25/M 51:32.1
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 James Brocious 109 70 1 45:59.3 14:50/M 1 45:51.0 14:47/M 1:31:50.3