Gator Grind Trail Races

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 40-49 50-59

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ 5 MI ------------ ------------ 10 MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Aisling Coppinger 121 45 1 56:21.9 11:16/M 1 56:09.9 11:14/M 1 35:12.5 11:21/M 2:27:44.5
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 5 MI ------------ ------------ 10 MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Andrea Valladares 112 25         1 2:52:04.3 13:08/M 2:52:04.3
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 5 MI ------------ ------------ 10 MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Melissa Giles-Thompson 36 48 1 1:36:31.2 19:18/M 1 1:00:50.4 12:10/M 1 58:03.2 18:44/M 3:35:24.9
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 5 MI ------------ ------------ 10 MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Ulrike Dean Jupiter FL 27 58 1 1:12:13.7 14:27/M     1 1:32:55.0 11:28/M 2:45:08.8
2 12 Jeanette Beninati 6 55         2 2:51:37.3 13:06/M 2:51:37.3
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ 5 MI ------------ ------------ 10 MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 David Van Rensburg 113 37 1 41:50.4 8:22/M 1 45:03.1 9:01/M 1 23:10.4 7:28/M 1:50:03.9
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 5 MI ------------ ------------ 10 MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Andrew Guzman 37 28 1 56:28.2 11:18/M 1 1:05:57.6 13:11/M 1 49:44.5 16:03/M 2:52:10.4
2 15 Charles Zink 120 28 2 1:03:16.6 12:39/M     2 1:48:56.3 13:27/M 2:52:12.9
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 5 MI ------------ ------------ 10 MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Daniel Berry 9 34 1 46:44.2 9:21/M 1 51:23.5 10:17/M 1 34:13.6 11:02/M 2:12:21.3
2 7 Tyler Peterson Apopka FL 85 35 3 48:04.6 9:37/M 2 55:41.9 11:08/M 2 44:37.2 14:24/M 2:28:23.8
3 9 Wisley Correa 21 31 2 48:01.3 9:36/M 3 56:12.2 11:14/M 3 47:17.2 15:15/M 2:31:30.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 5 MI ------------ ------------ 10 MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Christian Stewart West Palm Beach FL 108 41 2 46:42.0 9:20/M 2 51:20.9 10:16/M 1 32:06.4 10:21/M 2:10:09.5
2 4 Rob Cummins 122 45 1 42:32.6 8:30/M 1 50:35.8 10:07/M 3 39:19.2 12:41/M 2:12:27.7
3 8 Peter Sayer 93 42 3 55:11.7 11:02/M 3 58:38.4 11:44/M 2 37:14.0 12:01/M 2:31:04.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 5 MI ------------ ------------ 10 MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Chris Kaufman 48 51 1 48:02.1 9:36/M 1 50:03.1 10:01/M 1 34:59.1 11:17/M 2:13:04.5
2 11 John Lindgren West Palm Bch FL 55 51 2 1:12:17.0 14:27/M 2 1:35:49.4 19:10/M     **:29/M 2:45:11.3
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall     ------------ 5 MI ------------ ------------ 10 MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Panithi Chumlongluk 19 60 1 1:10:50.9 14:10/M 1 1:27:34.9 17:31/M 1 39:33.3 12:45/M 3:17:59.2