Monster Dash 5K Run

Age Group Results

October 27, 2017


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Bauman Palm City FL 868 44 2 21:49.0 7:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Craig Stuart FL 498 46 5 26:16.5 8:28/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addyson Langen Port St Lucie FL 866 7 57 43:53.4 14:09/M
2 Mikenzie Langen Port St Lucie FL 865 9 60 44:07.8 14:14/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget Craig Stuart FL 497 14 12 28:40.1 9:15/M
2 Addison Moody Stuart FL 843 11 38 34:33.0 11:09/M
3 Keira Demers Port St Lucie FL 846 11 55 43:45.8 14:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Thompson Jensen Beach FL 836 15 34 33:48.7 10:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keira Kelley Port St Lucie FL 839 20 26 31:44.5 10:14/M
2 Tayler Hardison Fort Pierce FL 645 24 37 34:31.5 11:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Kelley Port St Lucie FL 802 28 7 27:23.3 8:50/M
2 Brittani Bidot Port St Lucie FL 490 29 9 27:52.5 8:59/M
3 Erika Kuhn Port St Lucie FL 832 28 20 30:14.1 9:45/M
4 Danielle Daidone Stuart FL 500 28 22 30:31.5 9:51/M
5 Kaitlyn Derosa Fort Pierce FL 545 29 33 33:03.3 10:40/M
6 Lauren Vogt Port St Lucie FL 826 26 43 36:49.6 11:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Vanvalkenburgh Stuart FL 824 34 3 23:33.8 7:36/M
2 Hannah Schwab Jensen Beach FL 817 31 15 29:16.2 9:26/M
3 Alexis Barron Port St Lucie FL 488 33 16 29:29.3 9:31/M
4 Andrea Augst Stuart FL 459 32 17 29:31.3 9:31/M
5 Shannon Snyder Fort Pierce FL 822 30 27 31:47.8 10:15/M
6 Jamie McNealy Jensen Beach FL 806 34 39 35:32.6 11:28/M
7 Melody Schrock Jensen Beach FL 816 31 42 36:49.5 11:53/M
8 Lindsay Atkins Jensen Beach FL 400 30 62 47:33.8 15:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Brown Palm City FL 492 36 32 32:35.8 10:31/M
2 Alina Wiser Stuart FL 830 35 36 34:15.1 11:03/M
3 Michele Williams Port St Lucie FL 828 36 47 38:59.7 12:35/M
4 Tiffany Byrnes Port St Lucie FL 494 39 49 40:31.8 13:04/M
5 Jessica Buskirk Port St Lucie FL 493 38 50 40:36.4 13:06/M
6 Christine Langen Port St Lucie FL 867 39 59 44:07.7 14:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Racich Palm City FL 812 43 31 32:11.3 10:23/M
2 Natalie Walters Stuart FL 827 44 40 36:29.3 11:46/M
3 Ira Singh Stuart FL 819 40 44 37:42.3 12:10/M
4 Colleen Demers Port Saint Lucie FL 847 44 58 43:54.1 14:10/M
5 Kim Marek Jupiter FL 803 44 67 52:40.9 16:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Peraza Port St Lucie FL 841 46 10 28:02.4 9:03/M
2 Barbara Marshall Port St Lucie FL 804 49 13 28:50.6 9:18/M
3 Stephanie Hardison Fort Pierce FL 620 49 45 37:45.8 12:11/M
4 Michele McCluskey Port St Lucie FL 805 45 48 39:51.2 12:51/M
5 Rio Ratermanis Port St Lucie FL 814 48 51 40:48.8 13:10/M
6 Melissa Gliedman Palm City FL 610 49 52 42:39.0 13:45/M
7 Dorothy Oppenheiser Stuart FL 809 49 64 50:18.4 16:14/M
8 Isabel Alcocer Hobe Sound FL 214 49 66 50:19.0 16:14/M
9 Gina Boyle Jupiter FL 491 47 68 52:41.8 17:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Sessa Jensen Beach FL 818 54 65 50:18.5 16:14/M
2 Maria Daidone Jensen Beach FL 538 52 69 52:43.2 17:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Mee-Joy Jensen Beach FL 869 58 63 49:48.8 16:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Snyder Port St Lucie FL 821 61 54 42:39.7 13:45/M
2 Sherry Wirtel Jensen Beach FL 829 61 61 44:18.4 14:17/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dee Staley Jensen Beach FL 823 74 53 42:39.3 13:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Ruby Palm City FL 835 55 1 20:37.1 6:39/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Rogers Palm City FL 815 56 8 27:37.9 8:55/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Varun Singh Stuart FL 820 9 6 27:21.1 8:49/M
2 Anthony Racich Palm City FL 810 8 18 29:35.2 9:33/M
3 Nico Racich Palm City FL 811 8 30 32:10.7 10:23/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Layman Stuart FL 838 12 4 25:02.4 8:05/M
2 Michael Ciferri Palm City FL 496 11 19 29:41.9 9:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Conor Ratermanis Port St Lucie FL 813 19 21 30:21.9 9:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fabi Gonzalez Port St Lucie FL 618 38 23 30:37.8 9:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reginald Armor Jensen Beach FL 844 42 25 31:16.5 10:05/M
2 Patrick McNealy Jensen Beach FL 807 43 41 36:43.5 11:51/M
3 Kevin Moody Stuart FL 833 42 46 38:19.9 12:22/M
4 Michael Langen Port St Lucie FL 864 43 56 43:53.3 14:09/M
5 Thomas Meade Port St Lucie FL 808 40 70 53:34.7 17:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Vining Hobe Sound FL 825 49 29 32:00.2 10:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy McDonald Stuart FL 840 50 11 28:10.9 9:05/M
2 Paul Lefavi Stuart FL 845 54 14 29:10.2 9:25/M
3 Jesse Peraza Port St Lucie FL 842 52 35 34:13.9 11:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Beckett Jensen Beach FL 489 59 24 30:58.2 9:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Cuozzo Jensen Beach FL 499 64 28 31:49.7 10:16/M