Downtown Dash 5K Run

Age Group Results

July 22, 2017


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Katrina Wynne 437 17 1 10:15.5 6:37/M 1 11:00.6 6:52/M 21:16.1
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Chenae Jackson 180 41 1 11:02.3 7:08/M 1 11:43.7 7:21/M 22:46.0
 
Top

Female 11 to 14

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Jocey Young 438 13 1 11:17.7 7:19/M 1 12:22.3 7:39/M 23:40.1
2 32 Krista Brown 106 14 2 13:30.4 8:45/M 2 13:35.4 8:46/M 27:05.9
3 37 Tori Young 439 13 3 13:53.9 9:01/M 3 14:00.1 9:01/M 27:54.0
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 63 Olivia Grace Wilkinson 432 16 2 17:34.9 11:28/M 1 17:03.1 11:14/M 34:38.0
2 66 Amber Thompson 423 15 1 17:26.6 11:26/M 2 18:52.2 11:48/M 36:18.8
3 90 Jordan Liebau 282 16 3 23:26.0 15:13/M 3 24:13.1 15:25/M 47:39.1
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 51 Christina Mull 403 22 1 14:38.6 9:28/M 1 16:42.1 10:07/M 31:20.7
2 58 Jen West 430 24 2 16:05.6 10:32/M 2 17:04.8 10:46/M 33:10.4
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Nicole Kenna 245 27 1 12:46.1 8:17/M 1 12:52.6 8:18/M 25:38.7
2 28 Victoria Allen 440 29 3 13:25.7 8:43/M 2 13:26.4 8:42/M 26:52.2
3 31 Lindsey Reymore 409 27 2 13:17.7 8:39/M 3 13:47.8 8:47/M 27:05.6
4 41 Sammi Jones 191 29 5 13:53.5 9:04/M 4 14:27.2 9:12/M 28:20.8
5 42 Heather Prince 406 27 4 13:48.1 9:00/M 5 14:41.6 9:15/M 28:29.8
6 48 Laura Burkhalter 108 28 6 14:34.7 9:29/M 6 15:36.2 9:46/M 30:10.9
7 73 Danielle Cortor 116 28 7 19:16.3 12:33/M 7 18:51.1 12:21/M 38:07.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Jessica Vanvalkenburgh 428 34 1 10:53.1 7:04/M 1 11:42.7 7:19/M 22:35.9
2 64 Jennifer Van Haezebrouck 427 34 2 16:24.8 10:42/M 2 19:11.7 11:33/M 35:36.5
3 87 Jessica Shrader 415 31 3 22:34.2 14:43/M 3 23:15.7 14:52/M 45:50.0
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Lori Tamburri 422 37 1 13:41.3 8:55/M 1 13:26.8 8:48/M 27:08.1
2 34 Rachel Debuck 117 39 2 13:46.0 8:56/M 2 13:23.4 8:47/M 27:09.5
3 43 Martha Freitas 125 35 3 14:13.9 9:15/M 3 15:13.2 9:32/M 29:27.2
4 60 Debbie Burnette 109 39 4 15:30.5 10:03/M 4 17:52.4 10:47/M 33:22.9
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 46 Terri Caruana 114 42 1 14:43.1 9:32/M 1 15:06.7 9:38/M 29:49.8
2 50 Molly Talanczuk 441 43 2 15:26.8 10:02/M 2 15:52.8 10:08/M 31:19.7
3 67 Angela Thompson 424 44     3 36:36.1 11:48/M 36:36.1
4 88 Dawn Brocious 104 44 3 22:35.9 14:43/M 4 23:14.8 14:51/M 45:50.8
5 89 Kim Henry 133 40 4 23:26.6 15:14/M 5 24:12.1 15:25/M 47:38.8
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 62 Michelle Schincariol 412 48 1 17:02.1 11:03/M 1 17:19.6 11:07/M 34:21.7
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Habibi Mamone 398 52 1 13:00.4 8:26/M 1 12:57.5 8:24/M 25:58.0
2 49 Lisa Miller 400 50 2 15:21.6 10:00/M 2 15:55.0 10:08/M 31:16.7
3 54 Carine Bullock 442 53 3 15:26.8 10:03/M 3 16:01.9 10:12/M 31:28.8
4 68 Joni Gilbert 128 53 4 17:15.7 11:13/M 4 19:20.8 11:51/M 36:36.6
5 85 Annette Evans 119 54 5 22:48.1 14:50/M 5 22:57.2 14:50/M 45:45.3
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Randy Garvey 127 58 1 13:17.2 8:35/M 1 13:48.2 8:45/M 27:05.5
2 39 Lisa Goldberg 131 55 2 13:50.3 8:59/M 2 14:27.8 9:10/M 28:18.1
3 47 Deborah Weber 429 59 3 15:11.2 9:54/M 3 14:44.5 9:42/M 29:55.8
4 59 Jae Ford 123 57 4 16:04.2 10:28/M 4 17:10.0 10:46/M 33:14.2
5 61 Anne Spector 417 55 5 17:03.4 11:05/M 5 17:00.0 11:02/M 34:03.4
6 77 Bonnie Molfetta 402 57 6 19:41.4 12:50/M 6 19:20.4 12:40/M 39:01.8
7 78 Sherry Glancy 129 59 7 19:42.3 12:50/M 7 19:19.9 12:39/M 39:02.2
8 83 Marie Caiazzo 111 57 8 22:48.5 14:48/M 8 22:42.8 14:44/M 45:31.3
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 Patricia Snodgrass 416 63 1 13:57.0 9:05/M 1 14:22.6 9:11/M 28:19.6
2 79 Ani Khatcherian 278 62 3 19:40.3 12:50/M 2 19:22.5 12:40/M 39:02.9
3 80 Stacy Foster 124 60 2 19:21.8 12:37/M 3 21:24.6 13:13/M 40:46.5
4 82 Sherry Wirtel 434 61 4 20:39.3 13:28/M 4 22:28.0 13:59/M 43:07.4
5 91 Jacqueline Wirth 435 63 5 24:10.1 15:44/M 5 25:53.6 16:13/M 50:03.7
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 81 Eleanor Hanley 444 71 1 19:10.6 12:31/M 1 21:48.6 13:18/M 40:59.3
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jevin Eyman 120 33 1 8:59.0 5:49/M 1 9:16.4 5:54/M 18:15.5
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Seth Kaufman 193 41 1 9:20.5 6:01/M 1 9:42.8 6:09/M 19:03.3
 
Top

Male 11 to 14

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Micah Hyskell 176 13 1 11:58.7 7:45/M 1 14:35.5 8:35/M 26:34.3
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Daniel Keeler 197 23 1 12:49.3 8:19/M 1 12:37.3 8:14/M 25:26.7
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 David Atkinson 30 29 1 11:56.0 7:44/M 1 13:28.0 8:13/M 25:24.1
2 26 Dallas Burkhalter 107 28 2 12:49.6 8:20/M 2 13:28.4 8:31/M 26:18.1
3 55 David Lampert 448 26 3 15:30.3 10:04/M 3 16:22.7 10:19/M 31:53.0
4 57 Robert Granat 132 29 4 16:05.6 10:32/M 4 17:04.5 10:46/M 33:10.2
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Edgar Rivas 445 34 1 10:06.7 6:31/M 1 11:31.1 6:58/M 21:37.9
2 75 Robert Seymour 413 33 3 19:15.0 12:32/M 2 18:53.4 12:22/M 38:08.5
3 76 William Hiers 151 33 2 18:57.2 12:23/M 3 19:46.7 12:34/M 38:43.9
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Todd Alfuth 9 39 1 10:07.9 6:32/M 1 10:20.6 6:36/M 20:28.6
2 8 Richard Ajpacaja 446 37 2 10:32.8 6:48/M 2 11:12.3 7:01/M 21:45.1
3 17 Chris Ampol 443 35 3 12:17.1 7:58/M 3 12:29.4 8:01/M 24:46.6
4 24 Eric Beckman 63 39 4 12:57.9 8:24/M 4 12:55.0 8:22/M 25:52.9
5 29 Joe Brazina 103 37 5 13:24.8 8:42/M 5 13:37.2 8:45/M 27:02.0
6 72 Norman Whitman 431 39 6 19:01.2 12:21/M 6 18:31.0 12:09/M 37:32.3
7 74 Brandon Cooper 115 37 7 19:15.2 12:32/M 7 18:53.2 12:22/M 38:08.4
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Rosendo Jimenez 447 42 1 11:53.6 7:41/M 1 13:00.4 8:02/M 24:54.1
2 19 Dan Strunk 420 42 2 12:22.7 8:03/M 2 12:48.0 8:09/M 25:10.7
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 53 Bryson Hyskell 159 45 1 14:40.3 9:30/M 1 16:45.0 10:09/M 31:25.4
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Alex Wynne 436 50 2 9:39.7 6:14/M 1 9:41.4 6:15/M 19:21.1
2 4 Eddie Nesmith 404 51 1 9:38.1 6:13/M 2 9:46.9 6:16/M 19:25.1
3 9 Paul Milsom 401 51 3 10:36.1 6:52/M 3 11:31.4 7:09/M 22:07.5
4 35 Jaime Pereira 405 51 4 13:17.4 8:38/M 4 14:00.6 8:50/M 27:18.1
5 36 Gopal Rajagopalan 408 50 5 14:19.8 9:17/M 5 13:24.2 8:58/M 27:44.0
6 45 Jeffery Stidham 418 53 6 14:35.0 9:28/M 6 15:14.4 9:39/M 29:49.4
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Lance Camp 112 56 1 11:30.3 7:28/M 1 11:37.5 7:29/M 23:07.8
2 16 Gregg Fields 122 57 2 11:56.9 7:44/M 2 12:28.9 7:54/M 24:25.9
3 38 Steven Shotola 414 56 3 13:43.8 8:54/M 3 14:12.4 9:02/M 27:56.3
4 70 Kenneth Carter 113 55 4 17:10.0 11:07/M 4 19:44.0 11:55/M 36:54.0
5 84 Eugene Caiazzo 110 58 5 22:49.6 14:50/M 5 22:44.6 14:45/M 45:34.3
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 David Garfield 126 62 1 11:15.3 7:16/M 1 11:25.5 7:19/M 22:40.8
2 15 Jerry Bocchino 102 60 2 11:30.9 7:28/M 2 12:14.5 7:41/M 23:45.4
3 22 Richard Radcliff 407 64 3 12:25.3 8:03/M 3 13:07.8 8:15/M 25:33.2
4 44 H.b. Barrett 38 63 4 14:27.2 9:21/M 4 15:13.4 9:35/M 29:40.6
5 52 John Toebe 426 61 6 15:06.5 9:52/M 5 16:15.4 10:11/M 31:22.0
6 56 Ed Lippisch 323 60 5 14:55.4 9:45/M 6 17:54.9 10:39/M 32:50.3
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 65 Tony Mamone 399 65 1 17:42.7 11:32/M 1 18:23.8 11:42/M 36:06.6
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 69 Dennis Diem 118 71 1 17:56.3 11:39/M 1 18:47.5 11:53/M 36:43.8
2 71 Giles Williams 433 72 2 18:14.8 11:51/M 2 19:13.1 12:07/M 37:27.9
3 86 James Brocious 105 70 3 22:46.4 14:51/M 3 23:00.8 14:51/M 45:47.2