Father's Day 5K Run

Age Group Results

June 18, 2017


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Abrahams Jupiter FL 1 37 10 22:09.9 7:09/M
2 Linda Miller Wellington FL 113 56 17 22:43.8 7:19/M
3 Leanne Arthur Royal Palm Bch FL 4 27 21 23:29.3 7:33/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Rawn Royal Palm Bch FL 148 52 30 24:33.9 7:55/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Griffin 217 118 36:54.3 11:54/M
2 Samantha Deroche 215 150 43:06.3 13:54/M
3 Jacqueline Koivula 214 151 43:06.7 13:54/M
4 Elauni Snofke 216 163 46:47.0 15:05/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Patrie Royal Palm Bch FL 136 9 78 32:08.0 10:22/M
2 Addison White 206 9 107 35:40.0 11:30/M
3 Abigail Cole Wellington FL 27 10 137 40:52.7 13:11/M
4 Skylar Houle Boca Raton FL 74 5 158 44:50.6 14:28/M
5 Chloe Nelms Lake Worth FL 124 10 161 46:33.5 15:01/M
6 Brooklyn Houle Boca Raton FL 72 6 169 48:08.4 15:32/M
7 Sabrina Nelms Lake Worth FL 127 10 180 51:15.5 16:32/M
8 Sophia Durso W Palm Beach FL 42 8 189 52:30.6 16:56/M
9 Ava Scheurer N Palm Beach FL 163 8 191 53:11.5 17:09/M
10 Charlotte Peel N Palm Beach FL 137 10 208 1:04:16.3 20:44/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Murphy Wellington FL 118 14 86 33:50.2 10:55/M
2 Caroline Rinker Lake Worth FL 151 14 124 37:22.2 12:03/M
3 Abby Sacks Jupiter FL 159 13 156 44:26.2 14:20/M
4 Samantha White 207 12 164 47:30.7 15:19/M
5 Tiffany Nelms Lake Worth FL 128 12 173 49:01.8 15:49/M
6 Simone Mikulinsky Boca Raton FL 111 12 175 50:40.4 16:21/M
7 Ryann Peel N Palm Beach FL 140 12 190 53:07.9 17:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrey Rinker Lake Worth FL 150 18 55 29:12.2 9:25/M
2 Tai Schauder West Palm Beach FL 226 17 70 31:04.1 10:01/M
3 Karla Holt Wellington FL 70 17 91 34:11.1 11:02/M
4 Shea Simpson Plantation FL 175 16 128 38:00.4 12:15/M
5 Tiffany Ruiz Pompano Beach FL 158 17 135 39:58.3 12:54/M
6 Kassandra Blanco Wellington FL 244 15 138 40:58.1 13:13/M
7 Morgan Schorr Wellington FL 167 15 149 43:04.0 13:54/M
8 Alice Mikulinsky Boca Raton FL 108 16 176 50:48.2 16:23/M
9 Rachel Mikulinsky Boca Raton FL 110 18 177 50:50.4 16:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Ruiz Pompano Beach FL 156 21 134 39:56.7 12:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Stuchal Boynton Beach FL 245 28 54 28:56.9 9:20/M
2 Melissa Lazarus Lake Worth FL 89 27 99 34:59.9 11:17/M
3 Kimberly Miller Wellington FL 112 27 129 38:01.1 12:16/M
4 Kristen Balfour Palm Beach Gdns FL 8 29 152 43:38.4 14:05/M
5 Tessy Lacroix Pompano Beach FL 212 26 157 44:34.5 14:23/M
6 Mindy Nash Jupiter FL 123 28 174 49:03.2 15:49/M
7 Jennifer Elias Pompano Beach FL 46 28 194 55:05.8 17:46/M
8 Samantha Zisk Boca Raton FL 203 28 209 1:04:36.6 20:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Tremblay Royal Palm Bch FL 191 32 27 24:10.0 7:48/M
2 Felicia Latchaw Loxahatchee FL 88 30 77 32:03.2 10:20/M
3 Colleen Koski Wellington FL 85 31 79 32:20.3 10:26/M
4 Alana Taylor Jupiter FL 183 34 121 37:10.9 11:59/M
5 Julia Kroupitskaia Boca Raton FL 86 33 147 42:44.4 13:47/M
6 Jenn Braglin Boynton Beach FL 17 31 153 43:44.6 14:06/M
7 Adria De La Pena Boynton Beach FL 38 34 154 43:44.6 14:06/M
8 Nicole Scheurer N Palm Beach FL 165 34 178 51:00.5 16:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louise Folkesson Wellington FL 53 35 51 28:37.6 9:14/M
2 Deanna Marques W Palm Beach FL 99 38 68 30:54.7 9:58/M
3 Caryn-Jane Matus Hollywood FL 104 35 69 31:02.0 10:01/M
4 Tanee Forbes W Palm Beach FL 54 36 84 33:26.5 10:47/M
5 Cheri Fitzner Wellington FL 51 39 87 34:01.3 10:58/M
6 Khalia Morris Greenacres FL 209 39 89 34:04.9 10:59/M
7 Jannette Tapanes Wellington FL 237 35 126 37:52.2 12:13/M
8 Micheline Swicicki Boca Raton FL 180 39 146 42:43.9 13:47/M
9 Cassandra Jeffries Deerfield Beach FL 80 37 192 53:23.1 17:13/M
10 Liz Parker Boynton Beach FL 236 37 197 58:07.4 18:45/M
11 Megan O'Rourke Lake Worth FL 235 36 198 58:08.0 18:45/M
12 Amanda Johns Boca Raton FL 82 39 210 1:04:42.6 20:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirstin Voitus W Palm Beach FL 197 43 101 35:09.3 11:20/M
2 Nilka Smith Miami FL 177 44 110 35:51.8 11:34/M
3 Adriana Small Wellington FL 220 40 112 36:00.8 11:37/M
4 Susan Trenga Greenacres FL 193 40 113 36:00.9 11:37/M
5 Elizabeth Claudio Royal Palm Bch FL 25 42 115 36:42.6 11:50/M
6 Kimberly Patrie Royal Palm Bch FL 135 42 136 40:19.4 13:00/M
7 Adina Byrd Loxahatchee FL 19 42 148 42:45.8 13:47/M
8 Caresse Friedman W Palm Beach FL 57 42 162 46:42.1 15:04/M
9 Jennifer White 208 42 166 47:43.0 15:24/M
10 Virginie Houle Boca Raton FL 75 40 168 48:07.0 15:31/M
11 Cindy Nelms Lake Worth FL 125 43 179 51:14.3 16:32/M
12 Jacqueline Poveda Pompano Beach FL 142 41 185 52:23.0 16:54/M
13 Concepcion Ruiz Pompano Beach FL 155 41 186 52:23.6 16:54/M
14 Mikayela Mikulinsky Boca Raton FL 109 44 207 1:04:06.4 20:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Bernardo Wellington FL 10 46 76 31:58.5 10:19/M
2 Ruth Marcinkoski Lake Worth FL 96 49 95 34:49.4 11:14/M
3 Jennifer Cooper Wellington FL 234 47 123 37:20.2 12:03/M
4 Nasreen Hassam W Palm Beach VA 65 45 143 41:54.1 13:31/M
5 Andrea Ward Sunrise FL 198 47 165 47:33.5 15:20/M
6 Nora Lopez Pompano Beach FL 94 48 187 52:24.2 16:54/M
7 Elizabeth Connally Boynton Beach FL 32 45 202 1:00:04.4 19:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Sturdevant Royal Palm Bch FL 179 52 52 28:41.2 9:15/M
2 Becky Schorr Wellington FL 166 50 61 29:56.5 9:39/M
3 Wendy Bernstein West Palm Beach FL 228 53 63 30:06.8 9:43/M
4 Justine Drew Royal Palm Bch FL 40 51 92 34:13.6 11:02/M
5 Lynne Van Eman Royal Palm Bch FL 195 53 97 34:50.8 11:14/M
6 Salena Sebastien Wellington FL 169 52 183 51:17.7 16:33/M
7 Maria Moreira Pompano Beach FL 116 54 188 52:27.0 16:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Hubinger Royal Palm Bch FL 76 58 46 26:54.7 8:41/M
2 Dana Kittredge Wellington FL 84 58 58 29:26.3 9:30/M
3 Toni Trenga W Palm Beach FL 194 59 72 31:17.0 10:05/M
4 Virginia Donahoe Lake Worth FL 39 56 100 35:02.0 11:18/M
5 Valerie Riva Boca Raton FL 152 57 122 37:18.8 12:02/M
6 Denise Hyde W Palm Beach FL 77 56 127 37:52.7 12:13/M
7 Beth Jody Lake Worth FL 81 58 205 1:03:30.3 20:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eileen Youngman Palm Beach Gdns FL 202 64 98 34:56.6 11:16/M
2 Susan Feldman 49 63 195 55:11.3 17:48/M
3 Maggie Carter Boca Raton FL 21 63 199 58:08.3 18:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Pugliese Wellington FL 144 65 75 31:51.7 10:16/M
2 Alma Horne Riviera Beach FL 71 68 196 56:23.1 18:11/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Ickler Lighthouse Pt FL 78 70 160 45:50.0 14:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ramiro Melendez Royal Palm Beach FL 222 23 1 18:10.9 5:52/M
2 Daniel Besner Coconut Creek FL 12 27 2 18:14.7 5:53/M
3 Josh Ortiz Lake Worth FL 133 17 3 18:21.1 5:55/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Cole Wellington FL 28 41 5 20:32.1 6:37/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike C Nelms Wellington FL 225 9 103 35:18.3 11:23/M
2 Michael Murphy Wellington FL 119 8 105 35:22.9 11:25/M
3 Jacob Scheurer N Palm Beach FL 164 10 203 1:03:19.6 20:25/M
4 Quinn Peel N Palm Beach FL 139 9 206 1:03:31.4 20:29/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calvin Powers Royal Palm Bch FL 143 11 140 41:00.5 13:14/M
2 Felix Ruiz Pompano Beach FL 157 12 159 45:39.8 14:44/M
3 Bryce Connally Boynton Beach FL 29 11 200 58:38.3 18:55/M
4 Devin Connally Boynton Beach FL 31 11 201 59:49.7 19:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Lamarre Greenacres FL 232 17 4 20:03.3 6:28/M
2 Brandon Perez W Palm Beach FL 141 15 18 22:44.5 7:20/M
3 Grayson Northrup Lake Worth FL 129 19 42 26:37.5 8:35/M
4 Jacob Weiss Wellington FL 199 17 71 31:08.8 10:03/M
5 Giovanni Ascano Boca Raton FL 5 17 139 40:58.3 13:13/M
6 Chase Sacks Jupiter FL 160 17 172 49:01.0 15:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Caslow Jupiter FL 22 24 25 24:01.8 7:45/M
2 Daniel Gonzalez Boca Raton FL 59 23 82 32:58.6 10:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Terry Wellington FL 185 29 8 21:20.8 6:53/M
2 Francisco Gonzalez Pompano Beach FL 60 28 85 33:40.9 10:52/M
3 Nick Lee Boca Raton FL 90 29 109 35:46.0 11:32/M
4 Samuel Edwards Loxahatchee FL 43 25 117 36:49.6 11:53/M
5 Christian Ali Wellington FL 3 27 141 41:42.9 13:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Eggertsson Royal Palm Bch FL 44 34 14 22:28.0 7:15/M
2 Benjamin Akerstrom W Palm Beach FL 2 32 22 23:52.3 7:42/M
3 Brock Herron Wellington FL 69 31 41 26:24.5 8:31/M
4 Michael Raba West Palm Beach FL 230 31 62 29:58.1 9:40/M
5 Christopher Peel N Palm Beach FL 138 34 88 34:03.7 10:59/M
6 Nick Durso W Palm Beach FL 41 33 133 39:43.7 12:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Romano Wellington FL 231 36 11 22:12.6 7:10/M
2 John Villar Wellington FL 238 35 29 24:24.8 7:52/M
3 Amol Naiksatam Boca Raton FL 122 39 31 24:42.5 7:58/M
4 Dario Zurita W Palm Beach FL 204 39 35 25:15.5 8:09/M
5 Kevin Blake Boynton Beach FL 13 37 37 26:01.6 8:24/M
6 Paul Michael W Palm Beach FL 107 38 59 29:38.8 9:34/M
7 Michael Morrow W Palm Beach FL 117 37 64 30:16.1 9:46/M
8 Mark Meyers 213 36 65 30:21.6 9:47/M
9 Anthony Tahan Wellington FL 181 37 66 30:21.7 9:47/M
10 Ronnie Meyers West Palm Beach FL 240 37 81 32:36.5 10:31/M
11 Justin Green Plantation FL 63 36 106 35:29.0 11:27/M
12 Michael Jean Pembroke Pines FL 79 38 155 44:21.4 14:18/M
13 Willis Mambru Lake Worth FL 229 35 193 53:35.9 17:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miguel Gonzalez West Palm Beach FL 233 43 6 21:06.8 6:48/M
2 Lenin Hallim Lake Worth FL 64 40 7 21:17.1 6:52/M
3 Johan Nylund Kolppi FIN 131 43 9 21:24.4 6:54/M
4 Chris Link West Palm Beach FL 223 40 15 22:31.7 7:16/M
5 Michael Berg Boynton Beach FL 210 41 24 24:00.0 7:45/M
6 Berni Franco W Palm Beach FL 55 42 43 26:44.7 8:37/M
7 Mike Sacks Jupiter FL 161 44 44 26:51.6 8:40/M
8 Chris Connally Boynton Beach FL 30 43 45 26:54.7 8:41/M
9 Brett Friedman W Palm Beach FL 56 41 60 29:43.2 9:35/M
10 Ron Herman Wellington FL 68 41 74 31:48.2 10:15/M
11 James Laflame Wellington FL 87 42 94 34:28.5 11:07/M
12 Owen White 205 42 108 35:40.9 11:30/M
13 Michael Small Wellington FL 219 41 170 48:27.9 15:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Roussel Wellington FL 154 45 20 23:08.1 7:28/M
2 Gonzalo Baidal W Palm Beach FL 7 45 28 24:22.9 7:52/M
3 Guy Moore Palm Beach Gdns FL 114 49 32 24:58.8 8:03/M
4 William Murray Boynton Beach FL 121 46 33 25:01.2 8:04/M
5 Edward Bernstein Boynton Beach FL 11 46 34 25:13.2 8:08/M
6 Chris Martinez Lake Worth FL 102 47 47 28:07.8 9:04/M
7 Bryan Fallucca Jupiter FL 243 46 57 29:20.3 9:28/M
8 Jason Weiss Wellington FL 200 46 83 33:07.4 10:41/M
9 Giovanni Moreira Pompano Beach FL 115 48 114 36:23.5 11:44/M
10 Marc Houle Boca Raton FL 73 47 116 36:43.0 11:51/M
11 Jerry Cattelane Lake Worth FL 23 46 120 37:09.5 11:59/M
12 Mark Dawson Wellington FL 37 46 131 39:37.6 12:47/M
13 Michael Smith Miami Gardens FL 176 45 132 39:40.5 12:48/M
14 Gregory Byrd Loxahatchee FL 20 48 142 41:53.8 13:31/M
15 Michael Woods West Palm Beach FL 218 48 144 42:21.3 13:40/M
16 Alejandro Tapper Wellington FL 182 49 145 42:41.7 13:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Boulware Lake Worth FL 211 50 12 22:17.8 7:11/M
2 Juan Jaramillo Greenacres FL 239 50 13 22:26.3 7:14/M
3 Dan Rawn Royal Palm Bch FL 147 54 16 22:40.6 7:19/M
4 Donald Burgess Lake Worth FL 18 54 19 22:55.1 7:24/M
5 Joseph Trenga Lake Worth FL 192 54 36 25:20.7 8:10/M
6 Peter Cuadra W Palm Beach FL 35 51 38 26:10.5 8:26/M
7 Scott Simpson Plantation FL 174 52 39 26:19.3 8:29/M
8 Richard Schorr Wellington FL 168 52 48 28:09.5 9:05/M
9 Martin Clancy Lake Worth FL 24 53 73 31:47.6 10:15/M
10 Alberto Florez Lake Worth FL 52 52 80 32:26.7 10:28/M
11 Jonathan Rabinowitz Lake Worth FL 146 54 102 35:09.7 11:20/M
12 William Murphy Wellington FL 120 52 104 35:22.7 11:25/M
13 Mike Nelms Coaling AL 224 51 182 51:17.4 16:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Guy Eggertsson Royal Palm Bch FL 45 59 23 23:53.2 7:42/M
2 Gregg Fields Palm Beach Gdns FL 50 57 26 24:08.4 7:47/M
3 Mark Northrup Lake Worth FL 130 55 56 29:16.3 9:26/M
4 Bernd Kiefaber Dortmund GER 83 55 96 34:50.4 11:14/M
5 David Sturdevant Royal Palm Bch FL 178 59 119 36:55.2 11:55/M
6 Ed Quinlan Palm Beach Gdns FL 145 58 130 38:35.5 12:27/M
7 John Nelms Lake Worth FL 126 55 181 51:17.4 16:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Litel Boca Raton FL 93 61 40 26:20.3 8:30/M
2 Timothy Terry Wellington FL 186 62 49 28:13.4 9:06/M
3 Rick Williams West Palm Beach FL 227 64 50 28:23.8 9:09/M
4 Anthony Taylor W Palm Beach FL 184 62 67 30:43.2 9:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Oliveras Tamarac FL 132 65 53 28:47.5 9:17/M
2 Michael McCarthy W Palm Beach FL 105 67 90 34:06.4 11:00/M
3 Nestor Medina Wellington FL 221 66 111 35:55.2 11:35/M
4 Harvey Cohen Lake Worth FL 26 69 125 37:39.8 12:09/M
5 Ronald Meyers Royal Palm Beach FL 241 65 171 48:35.1 15:40/M
6 Marvin Feldman 48 66 184 51:53.7 16:44/M
7 Ronald Van Eman Royal Palm Bch FL 196 66 204 1:03:29.3 20:29/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gore Jupiter FL 61 73 93 34:14.5 11:03/M
2 Don Palinkas Vero Beach FL 134 82 167 47:59.9 15:29/M