Aaron Vaughn Memorial Frogman Swim

Overall Finish List

June 24, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Male Finishers

5K Swim

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Blair Stoneburg Jensen Beach FL 235 13 F 1 Female Overall 1:17:28.2
2 Sloan Sizemore 273 17 F 2 Female Overall 1:20:16.9
3 Sophia Oliva Plantation FL 200 21 F 3 Female Overall 1:25:43.5
4 Morgan Weeter Palm City FL 277 13 F 4 Female Overall 1:26:58.2
5 Ami Reece Juno Beach FL 213 48 F 5 Female Overall 1:31:12.3
6 Margot Parrilli 270 16 F 6 Female Overall 1:34:43.0
7 Tamara Burton Jupiter FL 116 58 F 7 Female Overall 1:38:54.3
8 Abbey Brieske Palm City FL 114 22 F 8 Female Overall 1:41:13.0
9 Tracy Williams N Palm Beach FL 247 44 F 9 Female Overall 1:46:01.7
10 Jessica Schofield St Petersburg FL 222 38 F 10 Female Overall 1:58:21.1
11 Dori Hunt Hickory NC 156 46 F 11 Female Overall 1:59:51.2
12 Pamela Oser Jensen Beach FL 268 45 F 12 Female Overall 2:12:09.3
13 Jeraine Ketchem Jupiter FL 162 43 F 13 Female Overall 2:13:54.3
14 Carol McGrath N Palm Beach FL 186 55 F 14 Female Overall 2:14:40.5
15 Nadia Fogel Boca Raton FL 143 53 F 15 Female Overall 2:15:33.2
16 Krissi Neville Palm Beach Gardens FL 305 47 F 16 Female Overall 2:16:08.9
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Cameron Anderson Hobe Sound FL 255 19 M 1 Male Overall 1:07:42.9
2 Gared Cosgrave Fort Pierce FL 125 16 M 2 Male Overall 1:08:08.5
3 Ricardo Valdivia South Miami FL 242 52 M 3 Male Overall 1:08:38.0
4 Noah Proctor Palm City FL 272 16 M 4 Male Overall 1:14:08.0
5 Ramses Rodriguez Port St Lucie FL 215 45 M 5 Male Overall 1:15:42.2
6 Andrew Irwin Palm City FL 31 36 M 6 Male Overall 1:23:06.1
7 Ian Montgelas Stuart FL 189 27 M 7 Male Overall 1:24:02.5
8 Chip Green W Palm Beach FL 149 56 M 8 Male Overall 1:24:21.0
9 Don Gornto 284 46 M 9 Male Overall 1:25:06.4
10 Andrew Farrell 307 46 M 10 Male Overall 1:29:23.3
11 Brian Little Fort Pierce FL 170 44 M 11 Male Overall 1:29:43.8
12 Justin Schnute Boynton Beach FL 221 41 M 12 Male Overall 1:30:46.1
13 Charlie Chiamardas W Palm Beach FL 122 58 M 13 Male Overall 1:31:54.1
14 Charlie Gregor Fairbanks AK 261 17 M 14 Male Overall 1:33:09.0
15 Jake Murray Palm City FL 43 17 M 15 Male Overall 1:33:20.3
16 Dylan Cioffi Palm City FL 259 15 M 16 Male Overall 1:33:48.1
17 Carlos Lloreda Miami FL 173 62 M 17 Male Overall 1:34:19.9
18 Edward Boaz Naples FL 112 63 M 18 Male Overall 1:35:07.4
19 Matthew McGinn Palm City FL 258 20 M 19 Male Overall 1:35:37.4
20 Brian Donnelly Manahawkin NJ 131 56 M 20 Male Overall 1:36:03.8
21 Dick Landrum 265 69 M 21 Male Overall 1:36:18.6
22 Kurt Barnhill Palm City FL 3 29 M 22 Male Overall 1:37:55.6
23 Todd Wilson 303 32 M 23 Male Overall 1:38:01.4
24 Gary Cuadrado 282 45 M 24 Male Overall 1:40:33.1
25 Shaun Kelly Naples FL 160 57 M 25 Male Overall 1:40:52.2
26 Mark Swart Jensen Beach FL 237 50 M 26 Male Overall 1:41:44.1
27 Randy Sroczynski Stuart FL 234 61 M 27 Male Overall 1:42:14.0
28 Richard Simpson Fort Pierce FL 232 59 M 28 Male Overall 1:42:23.4
29 David Reynolds W Palm Beach FL 55 32 M 29 Male Overall 1:43:12.9
30 Jackson McAfee Jensen Beach FL 184 15 M 30 Male Overall 1:43:47.0
31 Ryan Johnson Port St Lucie FL 158 18 M 31 Male Overall 1:44:41.7
32 Matt Sabo Doral FL 59 48 M 32 Male Overall 1:50:21.8
33 Joseph McManus Fellsmere FL 187 64 M 33 Male Overall 1:50:47.2
34 Sean Zaidi Kernersville NC 73 16 M 34 Male Overall 1:53:06.4
35 Carl Zeilman Jupiter FL 304 52 M 35 Male Overall 1:53:34.3
36 Barry Segal Vero Beach FL 63 47 M 36 Male Overall 1:53:44.9
37 Steven Block Altamonte Springs FL 111 40 M 37 Male Overall 1:55:32.2
38 Caleb Gillette Fort Pierce FL 20 39 M 38 Male Overall 1:55:39.3
39 Edmund Haskins Fort Lauderdale FL 24 37 M 39 Male Overall 1:56:54.2
40 John Toebe Stuart FL 65 61 M 40 Male Overall 2:00:25.6
41 Mark Fuller Tallahassee FL 145 53 M 41 Male Overall 2:00:33.0
42 Zachary Grimsdale Stuart FL 23 17 M 42 Male Overall 2:00:47.8
43 Craig Harrington Naples FL 151 61 M 43 Male Overall 2:01:00.0
44 Lew Bauer 292 57 M 44 Male Overall 2:01:37.3
45 Fran Fidler Naples FL 18 61 M 45 Male Overall 2:01:42.0
46 Daniel Wheeler Wellington FL 245 52 M 46 Male Overall 2:02:13.4
47 Dennis White Fort Lauderdale FL 246 49 M 47 Male Overall 2:06:11.5
48 Paul Oser Jensen Beach FL 269 42 M 48 Male Overall 2:07:05.6
49 Juan Linares Boca Raton FL 169 48 M 49 Male Overall 2:10:44.0
50 Benjamin Roberts Jensen Beach FL 57 19 M 50 Male Overall 2:15:08.3
51 Paul Marsenison Fort Lauderdale FL 178 54 M 51 Male Overall 2:15:11.3
52 Brian Parker Stuart FL 203 29 M 52 Male Overall 2:15:33.6
53 Michael Granger Vero Beach FL 148 61 M 53 Male Overall 2:21:04.9