Aaron Vaughn Memorial 5K Run

Age Group Results

June 24, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 1-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kaylie Strom Stuart FL 416 11 123 30:44.9
2 Deanna Romero Stuart FL 188 9 150 34:23.5
Top

Female 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gabriela Sabo Doral FL 194 17 60 25:33.6
2 Ellie Zaidi Kernersville NC 425 14 142 33:50.1
3 Isabel Sabo Doral FL 195 14 148 34:21.4
4 Jewell Milliman Vero Beach FL 39 14 151 34:27.1
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Sabol Stuart FL 61 29 27 23:02.8
2 Ashley Brady Jensen Beach FL 114 27 28 23:09.1
3 Daly Reback North Palm Beach FL 87 22 75 26:53.4
4 Fern Powell 88 23 79 27:03.8
5 Erika Vicat 81 25 92 28:14.4
6 Christina Mull Stuart FL 172 22 99 28:39.5
7 Heather Prince Jensen Beach FL 426 27 102 28:43.7
8 Amber Marino 433 19 107 28:59.0
9 Gabriella Mumford Palm City FL 173 19 119 30:17.5
10 Kristen Bratcio 434 19 121 30:35.5
11 Laura Quackenbos Fort Pierce FL 184 19 126 31:35.3
12 Brianna Sawyer Stuart FL 200 24 131 32:13.2
13 Caitlin Runyon 446 27 134 32:38.6
14 Rachel Smith St Cloud FL 411 24 136 32:50.8
15 Nikole Hendrix Jensen Beach FL 140 27 138 33:16.0
16 Megan Croft Stuart FL 119 25 139 33:16.4
17 Emily Peterson Okeechobee FL 49 29 143 33:56.5
18 Renee McGavock Plant City FL 158 28 158 35:28.3
19 Sarah Persson W Palm Beach FL 181 20 169 38:38.5
20 Holly Parker Stuart FL 177 28 177 40:03.9
21 Lauren Parker Jupiter FL 178 27 178 40:03.9
22 Molly Milton Palm City FL 167 27 180 40:24.9
23 Maggie Henson Port St Lucie FL 27 29 192 42:48.0
24 Misty Leader-Ayotte Stuart FL 151 21 195 48:43.6
25 Kristina Budryk Stuart FL 9 29 196 48:44.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Courtney Ryberg Port St Lucie FL 58 37 17 21:34.0
2 Kimberly Haven Jupiter FL 25 37 33 23:34.3
3 Jessica Vanvalkenburgh Stuart FL 68 34 38 23:58.7
4 Jabneel Townsend Stuart FL 67 37 39 24:06.0
5 Stephanie Wagner Jupiter FL 70 32 40 24:16.9
6 Trisha Kukuvka Stuart FL 150 33 43 24:33.6
7 Abigail Cuadrado 438 36 52 25:06.1
8 Heather Jordan Stuart FL 32 34 56 25:21.1
9 Krissy Schmidt Stuart FL 403 32 57 25:23.7
10 Martha Freitas Stuart FL 132 35 62 25:43.0
11 Robin Moynihan Stuart FL 171 35 63 25:43.2
12 Kathy Johnson Port St Lucie FL 146 35 78 27:03.6
13 Michelle Monte Jensen Beach FL 168 31 87 27:58.2
14 Sandra Sweigart Port St Lucie FL 419 33 90 28:10.1
15 Ashley Morales Port St Lucie FL 169 32 91 28:13.4
16 Chris Morales Port St Lucie FL 170 31 103 28:47.0
17 Charlotte Dolan Stuart FL 122 37 105 28:56.6
18 Danielle Trimm Stuart FL 421 30 133 32:22.6
19 Christie Diniakos Fort Pierce FL 121 32 141 33:44.3
20 Gina Baldo Palm City FL 102 37 152 34:40.1
21 Debbie Mahan Stuart FL 154 37 154 34:48.7
22 Kaitlin Bingham Jensen Beach FL 112 36 157 35:26.7
23 Carolynn Strom Stuart FL 414 39 161 36:20.5
24 Sarah Skinner Jensen Beach FL 409 36 176 40:03.5
25 Tina Lee Funk Port St Lucie FL 133 31 185 41:43.9
26 Rebeca Stephens Stuart FL 412 35 208 1:03:15.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Theresa Helsel Windermere FL 427 40 13 21:14.2
2 Chenae Jackson Stuart FL 143 41 24 22:36.3
3 Stacy Mueller Vero Beach FL 40 48 34 23:49.5
4 Tracey McKay Jensen Beach FL 38 40 37 23:58.6
5 Kelli Glass-Leighton Stuart FL 137 40 53 25:10.1
6 Shari McGlynn Palm City FL 160 43 66 25:55.7
7 Beth Leiblein Stuart FL 34 45 76 26:55.6
8 Sarah Bristol Vero Beach FL 8 42 82 27:18.5
9 Jackie Fachetti Palm City FL 127 48 86 27:56.9
10 Maria Addonizio Jensen Beach FL 1 46 88 28:03.6
11 Beth McDilda Fort Pierce FL 157 40 94 28:21.8
12 Gina Fidler Naples FL 129 47 96 28:31.2
13 Joann Barrale Stuart FL 109 49 100 28:42.3
14 Jennifer Eaton Palm City FL 124 40 104 28:51.8
15 Kimberly Henry Port St Lucie FL 26 40 115 30:02.2
16 Tracey Zaidi Kernersville NC 74 46 145 34:00.1
17 Jennifer Shine Stuart FL 406 47 164 37:39.1
18 Carmen Cardenas Plantation FL 117 40 170 38:38.7
19 Robin Scott Stuart FL 404 42 179 40:13.7
20 Michelle O'Donoghue Palm City FL 176 47 186 41:57.4
21 Lisa Sabo Doral FL 196 46 188 42:05.9
22 Christina Vernetti Royal Palm Bch FL 69 48 189 42:14.6
23 Jennifer Bergman W Palm Beach FL 111 42 198 49:51.0
24 Wendy McAllister Stuart FL 156 46 204 1:03:08.4
25 Dawn Hicks Stuart FL 141 43 205 1:03:10.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ellen Wood Hollywood FL 423 50 51 24:58.3
2 Lisa Cox Jupiter FL 11 55 65 25:51.1
3 Shelley Flowers Jupiter FL 83 51 72 26:37.8
4 Joann Betz Stuart FL 5 56 122 30:37.3
5 Jeanne Evans Stuart FL 125 54 128 31:49.1
6 Lisa Miller Stuart FL 166 50 144 34:00.0
7 Robin Parker Jupiter FL 179 52 156 35:07.3
8 Kim Shrum Palm City FL 407 55 160 35:52.3
9 Elizabeth Bennett Jensen Beach FL 4 51 163 36:51.5
10 Mary Duggan Stuart FL 16 50 165 37:39.5
11 Cynthia Falardeau Vero Beach FL 17 52 166 37:56.2
12 Cynthia Goines 79 57 175 39:38.4
13 Janice Salcedo Stuart FL 198 52 199 57:16.0
14 Susan Walker Port St Lucie FL 422 52 200 57:16.1
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stacy Foster Stuart FL 131 60 174 39:00.3
2 Kim Gibson Satellite Beach FL 136 60 193 48:27.1
3 Elinor Santini Port St Lucie FL 199 68 203 59:03.5
Top

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Reback North Palm Beach FL 86 47 1 17:39.1
2 Kurt Barnhill Palm City FL 3 29 2 17:40.1
3 Sean Zaidi Kernersville NC 73 16 3 18:00.0
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Owen Nail Fort Pierce FL 44 11 112 29:41.5
2 Jake Brush Stuart FL 85 12 114 29:56.5
3 Nick Mahan Stuart FL 155 11 153 34:48.3
4 Jacob Sosin 441 9 183 41:28.2
5 James Sullivan Royal Palm Bch FL 418 9 187 42:03.5
Top

Male 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zachary Grimsdale Stuart FL 23 17 4 18:50.9
2 Jake Murray Palm City FL 43 17 14 21:14.5
3 Markus Mulvihill Jupiter FL 41 16 22 22:25.6
4 Thomas Raffenberg Palm City FL 186 13 23 22:29.7
5 Andrew Raffenberg Palm City FL 185 13 35 23:51.1
6 Darien Romero Stuart FL 442 17 54 25:17.3
7 Max Mulvihill Jupiter FL 42 16 58 25:28.2
8 Joseph Fachetti Palm City FL 128 17 120 30:33.3
9 Tyler Millard Port St Lucie FL 164 16 127 31:42.0
10 Andrew Johnson Port St Lucie FL 145 16 159 35:41.5
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeffery Arbour Stuart FL 2 21 7 20:15.3
2 Benjamin Roberts Jensen Beach FL 57 19 8 20:26.0
3 Brian Marshall Port St Lucie FL 35 28 12 21:06.5
4 Bradley O'Donoghue Palm City FL 175 20 16 21:31.8
5 Ryan Matos Stuart FL 36 29 61 25:36.9
6 Victor Rivera 75 27 69 26:08.3
7 Edberg Jesus Port St Lucie FL 144 26 71 26:36.1
8 Anthony Blachowski Stuart FL 113 28 83 27:23.8
9 Daniel Keeler Stuart FL 148 23 95 28:25.5
10 Peter Croft Stuart FL 120 29 106 28:58.2
11 Jonathan Smith Plant City FL 410 28 117 30:06.9
12 Timothy Henson 435 27 125 31:00.1
13 Matthew Koblitz Stuart FL 149 24 132 32:15.9
14 Chris McNeal Arlington VA 163 24 135 32:49.0
15 Kelli Pfeifle Stuart FL 183 26 140 33:17.2
16 Joshua Saffomilla Port St Lucie FL 197 25 182 41:16.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andres Tovar Port St Lucie FL 66 37 6 20:12.3
2 Stephen Leighton Stuart FL 431 39 11 20:34.4
3 Tyler Peterson Apopka FL 77 35 15 21:25.7
4 Kevin Davis Clermont FL 13 35 19 21:54.7
5 Joseph Collazo Jensen Beach FL 430 31 25 22:41.7
6 Cory Barham Gilman IL 107 33 29 23:22.4
7 Ryan Brown 447 37 30 23:25.3
8 Geoff Schmidt Stuart FL 402 32 32 23:29.5
9 Caleb Gillette Fort Pierce FL 20 39 36 23:57.9
10 Ryan Patterson Jupiter FL 48 34 42 24:18.9
11 Andrew Irwin Palm City FL 31 36 44 24:33.6
12 David Reynolds W Palm Beach FL 55 32 46 24:42.0
13 Jason Howard Stuart FL 29 36 47 24:49.8
14 Conner Strom Stuart FL 415 39 48 24:50.8
15 Scott Risk 445 36 84 27:39.5
16 Eddie Shaffer Fort Pierce FL 405 32 85 27:44.6
17 Gavin Werner 439 31 89 28:03.7
18 Kendall Dolan Stuart FL 123 39 97 28:36.5
19 Chris Bickford Port St Lucie FL 6 34 101 28:43.5
20 Patrick McFall Stuart FL 37 36 111 29:08.3
21 Robert Ray Stuart FL 187 39 130 32:11.1
22 Ruben Romero Stuart FL 189 34 149 34:23.4
23 Matthew Immordino Stuart FL 142 33 155 34:57.9
24 Edmund Haskins Fort Lauderdale FL 24 37 168 38:09.0
25 Ian Achong W Palm Beach FL 101 33 171 38:39.5
26 Fabian Gonzalez Stuart FL 21 35 201 58:59.5
27 Joe Cappelletti Port St Lucie FL 116 32 206 1:03:14.2
28 Jay Figari Jensen Beach FL 130 31 207 1:03:14.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Vincent Burke Vero Beach FL 10 42 9 20:30.5
2 Dave Helsel Windermere FL 428 41 10 20:31.1
3 Matt Sabo Doral FL 59 48 20 22:03.9
4 Barry Segal Vero Beach FL 63 47 21 22:04.8
5 Ryan Strom Stuart FL 417 41 31 23:27.1
6 Pablo Nicolini 76 43 41 24:17.3
7 Fred Pfister Port St Lucie FL 51 40 49 24:52.3
8 Tommy Orr Tequesta FL 47 42 68 25:59.9
9 Gavin Pfeifle Jensen Beach FL 182 40 81 27:14.6
10 John Procell 78 47 98 28:38.8
11 David Lustgarten Jensen Beach FL 153 49 108 28:59.7
12 Ryan Grimsdale Stuart FL 22 43 116 30:04.2
13 Norm Brush Stuart FL 84 44 118 30:16.9
14 Ryan Pfeifle Palm City FL 50 43 137 33:05.7
15 Chris Mogler 429 41 146 34:00.5
16 Danny Cunningham Stuart FL 12 47 147 34:02.8
17 Todd Cooper Stuart FL 444 43 167 37:57.3
18 Karl Nelson Stuart FL 45 45 181 40:39.5
19 Peter Sosin 440 46 184 41:28.3
20 Warren Millard Port St Lucie FL 165 49 191 42:33.0
21 Gene Bergman W Palm Beach FL 110 42 197 49:50.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dale Ruby Palm City FL 191 55 5 20:05.6
2 Mike Huey Jupiter FL 432 50 18 21:45.4
3 Thomas Cox Palm City FL 82 52 26 22:53.5
4 Lev Evans Stuart FL 126 59 45 24:34.1
5 Charles Orbell Satellite Beach FL 46 54 50 24:52.9
6 Dennis Holmquist Palm City FL 28 59 55 25:17.6
7 Gopal Rajagopalan Port St Lucie FL 54 50 59 25:32.4
8 Chris Wigley Jensen Beach 80 53 64 25:43.3
9 Bryan Richardson Jensen Beach FL 56 52 67 25:56.4
10 Leo Repetti Palm City FL 436 54 70 26:15.6
11 Jeff Poole Port St Lucie FL 53 57 73 26:46.9
12 Frank Barrale Stuart FL 108 50 74 26:48.9
13 Rob Taylor Palm City FL 443 55 80 27:06.6
14 John Galland Palm City FL 19 58 93 28:14.6
15 Alan Jones Jupiter FL 147 55 109 29:00.6
16 Craig Helseth Fort Pierce FL 139 58 113 29:45.9
17 Dan Weeter Palm City FL 71 54 124 30:45.4
18 Don McGlynn Palm City FL 159 51 129 32:08.4
19 Harry Offutt 437 59 172 38:44.4
20 Eric Phifer Stuart FL 52 55 190 42:20.6
21 Arman Zaidi Kernersville NC 424 51 202 59:03.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jack Scarduzio Stuart FL 401 61 77 27:00.2
2 Michael McMullen Stuart FL 162 61 110 29:07.6
3 Fran Fidler Naples FL 18 61 162 36:26.6
4 John Toebe Stuart FL 65 61 173 39:00.1
5 Dale Gibson Satellite Beach FL 135 64 194 48:28.0