Aaron Vaughn Memorial Frogman Swim

Overall Finish List

June 24, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Male Finishers

1K Swim

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Christine Raininger Port St Lucie FL 212 26 F 1 Female Overall 18:47.2
2 Elizabeth Richardson Vero Beach FL 214 16 F 2 Female Overall 18:47.3
3 Naiya Sawtelle Stuart FL 220 14 F 3 Female Overall 18:50.0
4 Gabrielle Johnson Stuart FL 157 15 F 4 Female Overall 18:51.4
5 Kayla Glennon 288 17 F 5 Female Overall 19:39.4
6 Sage Moore Mansfield OH 190 16 F 6 Female Overall 20:02.9
7 Janice Woodruff 280 30 F 7 Female Overall 20:05.7
8 Kylie Eaker Palm City FL 133 16 F 8 Female Overall 20:06.5
9 Hadleigh Anderson 256 12 F 9 Female Overall 21:00.1
10 Daly Reback 87 22 F 10 Female Overall 21:54.9
11 Olivia Salazar Palm City FL 62 16 F 11 Female Overall 22:28.8
12 Stacy Mueller Vero Beach FL 40 48 F 12 Female Overall 22:39.3
13 Glory Reback 283 14 F 13 Female Overall 22:55.9
14 Debra Daley Jensen Beach FL 128 49 F 14 Female Overall 23:48.2
15 Sofia Tovar Port St Lucie FL 240 12 F 15 Female Overall 24:06.0
16 Sarah Sabol Stuart FL 61 29 F 16 Female Overall 24:48.6
17 Audra Mariz Port St Lucie FL 177 38 F 17 Female Overall 24:56.3
18 Shelley Flowers 83 51 F 18 Female Overall 25:00.6
19 Claire Donnelly 295 18 F 19 Female Overall 25:01.4
20 Ginger Donnelly Palm Beach Gardens FL 294 50 F 20 Female Overall 25:04.0
21 Lilly Beck Port St Lucie FL 108 13 F 21 Female Overall 25:10.5
22 Hillary Morris Jupiter FL 191 41 F 22 Female Overall 25:46.0
23 Nicole Wojno Palm City FL 297 37 F 23 Female Overall 25:59.6
24 Courtney Ryberg Port St Lucie FL 58 37 F 24 Female Overall 26:01.5
25 Staci Van Vonno Boca Raton FL 243 25 F 25 Female Overall 26:10.8
26 Erika Vicat 81 25 F 26 Female Overall 26:34.1
27 Kimberly Henry Port St Lucie FL 26 40 F 27 Female Overall 26:51.1
28 Theresa Helsel Windermere FL 153 40 F 28 Female Overall 26:54.9
29 Janel Sharrard Royal Palm Bch FL 228 48 F 29 Female Overall 27:21.7
30 Jessica Comfort Jupiter FL 123 43 F 30 Female Overall 27:35.9
31 Crystal Lewis Jupiter FL 251 58 F 31 Female Overall 27:46.3
32 Christina Vernetti Royal Palm Bch FL 69 48 F 32 Female Overall 28:16.4
33 Tracey McKay Jensen Beach FL 38 40 F 33 Female Overall 28:30.9
34 Trinity Reback North Palm Beach FL 290 12 F 34 Female Overall 29:23.4
35 Lydia O'Donoghue Palm City FL 198 20 F 35 Female Overall 29:41.4
36 Kimberly Haven Jupiter FL 25 37 F 36 Female Overall 30:12.9
37 Peg Murphy Stuart FL 286 51 F 37 Female Overall 30:17.7
38 Maria Addonizio Jensen Beach FL 1 46 F 38 Female Overall 30:25.8
39 Beth Leiblein Stuart FL 34 45 F 39 Female Overall 31:54.7
40 Danielle Murray Port St Lucie FL 300 14 F 40 Female Overall 32:11.8
41 Christine Murray Port St Lucie FL 301 48 F 41 Female Overall 32:12.0
42 Taylor Sharrard Royal Palm Bch FL 229 17 F 42 Female Overall 32:36.1
43 Valerie Yaeger Pompano Beach FL 249 52 F 43 Female Overall 32:52.9
44 Sarah Bristol Vero Beach FL 8 42 F 44 Female Overall 33:37.2
45 Mo Eskenazi Jensen Beach FL 135 49 F 45 Female Overall 35:35.3
46 Janice Little Fort Pierce FL 172 50 F 47 Female Overall 35:43.9
47 Elba Bates Hollywood FL 107 66 F 46 Female Overall 35:43.9
48 Cynthia Falardeau Vero Beach FL 17 52 F 48 Female Overall 35:55.1
49 Debbie Kurtz Lake Worth FL 166 62 F 49 Female Overall 36:22.7
50 Nicola Bunburg 257 46 F 50 Female Overall 38:37.7
51 Joann Bilyk Port St Lucie FL 110 59 F 51 Female Overall 38:45.5
52 Danielle Fatolitis Tarpon Springs FL 136 38 F 52 Female Overall 39:27.0
53 Hailey Fatolitis Tarpon Springs FL 137 11 F 53 Female Overall 39:36.5
54 Kathleen Badgley Jensen Beach FL 104 56 F 54 Female Overall 46:57.0
55 Joann Betz Stuart FL 5 56 F 55 Female Overall 49:03.1
56 Frances Connolly Jensen Beach FL 124 67 F 56 Female Overall 49:06.7
57 Madeleine Altzner Stuart FL 101 48 F 57 Female Overall 50:28.6
58 Cindy Armstrong Jensen Beach FL 102 50 F 58 Female Overall 56:34.7
59 Cynthia Goines 79 57 F 59 Female Overall 59:04.0
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Jonathan Skarie Stuart FL 276 15 M 1 Male Overall 16:55.0
2 Adam Ritter 308 32 M 2 Male Overall 17:15.3
3 Josh Salazar 217 15 M 3 Male Overall 18:06.1
4 Christian Martinez Palm City FL 179 16 M 4 Male Overall 18:24.9
5 Jack Mistarz Palm City FL 188 16 M 5 Male Overall 18:40.6
6 John Reback 86 47 M 6 Male Overall 18:52.2
7 Daniel Ochse 281 17 M 7 Male Overall 18:52.8
8 Ayden Cason Port St Lucie FL 120 12 M 8 Male Overall 18:53.2
9 Anthony Purcell Strathmore Victoria AUS 209 53 M 9 Male Overall 19:10.4
10 Xavier Purcell Strathmore Victoria AUS 210 11 M 10 Male Overall 19:46.3
11 Vance Williams Hobe Sound FL 248 14 M 11 Male Overall 19:49.7
12 Dave Helsel Windermere FL 152 41 M 12 Male Overall 20:20.1
13 Riley Gregor Fairbanks AK 263 14 M 13 Male Overall 20:32.0
14 Tomas Ospina Vero Beach FL 252 16 M 14 Male Overall 20:52.0
15 John Edmondson Fort Pierce FL 134 15 M 15 Male Overall 20:59.5
16 Evan Pelletier 271 11 M 16 Male Overall 21:04.1
17 Matthew Beecher Palm City FL 109 15 M 17 Male Overall 21:20.1
18 Stanley March Jensen Beach FL 176 50 M 18 Male Overall 21:22.8
19 Vincent Burke Vero Beach FL 10 42 M 19 Male Overall 21:52.3
20 Fred Pfister Port St Lucie FL 51 40 M 20 Male Overall 21:58.1
21 Chris Wigley 80 53 M 21 Male Overall 23:15.4
22 Brian Lacusky Palm City FL 264 50 M 22 Male Overall 23:29.1
23 Drew Connolly Jensen Beach FL 289 39 M 23 Male Overall 23:39.4
24 Thomas Cox 82 52 M 24 Male Overall 23:46.5
25 Aaron Wold 253 46 M 25 Male Overall 24:55.1
26 Christopher Sigler Stuart FL 231 61 M 26 Male Overall 24:55.6
27 Max Mulvihill Jupiter FL 42 16 M 27 Male Overall 25:04.4
28 Rob Taylor Palm City FL 239 55 M 28 Male Overall 25:09.2
29 Jp Lazo Stuart FL 285 43 M 29 Male Overall 25:18.0
30 Erik Skarie Stuart FL 275 53 M 30 Male Overall 25:21.4
31 Dar Little Stuart FL 171 27 M 31 Male Overall 25:37.8
32 Unknown Partic. 88 88 0 M 32 Male Overall 25:40.4
33 Kevin Davis Clermont FL 13 35 M 33 Male Overall 25:44.1
34 Robert Fleetwood Stuart FL 142 67 M 34 Male Overall 25:56.9
35 Jeffery Arbour Stuart FL 2 21 M 35 Male Overall 26:24.2
36 Markus Mulvihill Jupiter FL 41 16 M 36 Male Overall 26:38.8
37 Eric Johnson 287 53 M 37 Male Overall 26:42.9
38 Tyler Deutschmann Palm City FL 130 19 M 38 Male Overall 26:57.1
39 Timothy Shutes Wellington FL 64 62 M 39 Male Overall 27:26.7
40 Mark Zimmerman Hobe Sound FL 250 55 M 40 Male Overall 27:28.8
41 Brian Marshall Port St Lucie FL 35 28 M 41 Male Overall 28:30.3
42 Ron O'Driscoll Hobe Sound FL 199 77 M 42 Male Overall 28:39.7
43 Randy Scott Jensen Beach FL 225 43 M 43 Male Overall 28:45.3
44 Brian Kilcullen Fort Lauderdale FL 163 60 M 44 Male Overall 28:51.6
45 Kevin Illescas 296 49 M 45 Male Overall 28:52.5
46 Ed Quinlan Palm Beach Gdns FL 211 58 M 46 Male Overall 28:54.3
47 Travis Holmquist Palm City FL 155 30 M 47 Male Overall 29:02.6
48 John Gregor Fairbanks AK 262 62 M 48 Male Overall 29:06.5
49 Roderick Hofer Stuart FL 154 70 M 49 Male Overall 29:06.7
50 Bryan Richardson Jensen Beach FL 56 52 M 50 Male Overall 30:10.2
51 Steve Leighton 350 0 M 51 Male Overall 30:15.1
52 Brian Mast Stuart FL 302 36 M 52 Male Overall 30:51.8
53 Tommy Orr Tequesta FL 47 42 M 53 Male Overall 31:05.9
54 Roy Aufort Stuart FL 103 49 M 54 Male Overall 31:28.2
55 Tyler Peterson 77 35 M 55 Male Overall 31:29.8
56 Charles Orbell Satellite Beach FL 46 54 M 56 Male Overall 32:22.6
57 Mark Hamel Port St Lucie FL 150 44 M 57 Male Overall 33:03.6
58 Richie Creel Bradenton FL 127 40 M 58 Male Overall 36:17.9
59 Ron Rowars Jensen Beach FL 298 51 M 59 Male Overall 36:51.3
60 Jacob Serafin 299 68 M 60 Male Overall 37:14.1
61 Michael Carr Stuart FL 118 62 M 61 Male Overall 37:39.7
62 Thomas Sharrard Royal Palm Bch FL 230 48 M 62 Male Overall 37:54.5
63 Shawn Masters Port St Lucie FL 182 42 M 63 Male Overall 38:31.9
64 Jayce Masters Port St Lucie FL 181 11 M 64 Male Overall 38:32.0
65 Dan Weeter Palm City FL 71 54 M 65 Male Overall 39:07.1
66 Nicholas Fatolitis Tarpon Springs FL 138 40 M 66 Male Overall 39:27.4
67 Octavio Neto Jensen Beach FL 306 52 M 67 Male Overall 44:02.0
68 Jim Scott Jensen Beach FL 224 71 M 68 Male Overall 45:31.1
69 Lou Panico 291 58 M 69 Male Overall 49:33.3
70 Dennis Holmquist Palm City FL 28 59 M 70 Male Overall 50:29.7
71 Ric Polzin Stuart FL 208 69 M 71 Male Overall 56:41.0
72 Gopal Rajagopalan Port St Lucie FL 54 50 M 72 Male Overall 1:08:18.2