Run For The Angels 5K Run

Age Group Results

May 06, 2017


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Fronrath Deerfield Beach FL 78 31 16 22:49.3 7:23/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hege Staff Pompano Beach FL 289 44 21 23:09.4 7:29/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Kurtz Fort Lauderdale FL 345 0 151 34:42.7 11:16/M
2 Maggie McIntyre Fort Lauderdale FL 344 0 152 34:43.0 11:16/M
3 Dayse Barroso Pompano Beach FL 389 0 222 44:47.3 14:30/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hadley Clark 341 9 101 29:37.4 9:38/M
2 Reagan Van Buskirk Pompano Beach FL 391 9 148 34:27.8 11:12/M
3 Peyton Betz 24 10 172 36:59.7 12:00/M
4 Jaclyn Wanes Pompano Beach FL 359 8 194 40:38.0 13:10/M
5 Whitney Linder 223 7 227 47:36.3 15:28/M
6 Kyrie Moxley Coral Springs FL 237 4 259 56:23.5 18:11/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annalise Hernandez 343 11 106 29:51.4 9:40/M
2 Madison Macy 227 11 212 43:22.9 14:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Opalinski Fort Lauderdale FL 379 19 19 23:05.3 7:29/M
2 Mille Staff Pompano Beach FL 291 15 71 27:25.1 8:51/M
3 Samantha Bergeron Pompano Beach FL 21 17 160 35:36.9 11:30/M
4 Kaitlyn Bergeron Pompano Beach FL 20 16 164 36:24.8 11:46/M
5 Kylie Kirby Queensbury NY 208 18 182 38:36.0 12:35/M
6 Shea Simpson Plantation FL 282 16 183 38:48.5 12:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kassidy Wynne Pompano Beach FL 319 23 83 28:28.5 9:14/M
2 Lauren Fenichel 69 24 252 55:39.1 18:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meagan Davies Pompano Beach FL 370 29 97 29:09.5 9:32/M
2 Cara Abbott Deerfield Beach FL 2 26 125 31:38.1 10:15/M
3 Erin Kersh Tamarac FL 205 28 132 32:12.1 10:25/M
4 Alexandra Smith Deerfield Beach FL 283 28 153 34:51.6 11:25/M
5 Nicole Coppock Pompano Beach FL 47 28 174 37:06.8 12:08/M
6 Mary Apple Fort Lauderdale FL 5 29 176 37:30.2 12:16/M
7 Linsey Barta 11 26 179 38:04.0 12:23/M
8 Gina Rodriguez Fort Lauderdale FL 386 25 230 48:57.3 15:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juliana Perks Pompano Beach FL 371 33 23 23:17.8 7:38/M
2 Antonette Clapp Oakland Park FL 43 31 37 24:25.1 7:54/M
3 Amy Uesenfelt Pompano Beach FL 394 32 84 28:34.6 9:20/M
4 Christine Van Buskirk Pompano Beach FL 381 33 114 30:27.8 9:54/M
5 Jenny Huang Fort Lauderdale FL 202 34 118 30:52.1 10:01/M
6 Ariana Guimaraes 387 30 150 34:33.8 11:13/M
7 Chelsea Hite Fort Lauderdale FL 99 31 159 35:31.8 11:31/M
8 Morgan Forsythe Pompano Beach FL 368 32 207 42:12.7 13:43/M
9 Melissa Grabiec Fort Lauderdale FL 334 30 240 52:26.2 17:05/M
10 Tracy Flynn Pompano Beach FL 74 32 243 52:38.7 17:12/M
11 Angie Lietz Tamarac FL 221 33 244 52:39.4 16:59/M
12 Arianda Camilo Boca Raton FL 36 34 256 56:00.8 18:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Iris Smith Pompano Beach FL 395 36 42 25:13.8 8:22/M
2 Gabriela Pierra Coconut Creek FL 373 35 67 27:05.0 8:50/M
3 Julie Marshall Pompano Beach FL 325 39 69 27:14.8 8:52/M
4 Malika Daprix Pompano Beach FL 50 36 72 27:33.1 9:07/M
5 Yesenia Burgos Boynton Beach FL 33 38 76 28:00.9 9:10/M
6 Maureen McLeod Lauderhill FL 233 37 108 29:54.5 9:47/M
7 Natasha Vasilena Fort Lauderdale FL 376 39 127 31:50.0 10:17/M
8 Allison Waldrep Pompano Beach FL 323 39 145 33:31.2 10:56/M
9 Erin Dorvay Pompano Beach FL 366 38 162 35:43.0 11:39/M
10 Melanie Rock 361 36 175 37:10.7 12:08/M
11 Maria Wanes Pompano Beach FL 358 37 192 40:32.3 13:08/M
12 Kristi Klotz 210 38 198 40:59.6 13:20/M
13 Traci Porter Coconut Creek FL 255 38 208 42:17.1 13:50/M
14 Ivonne Miranda Pompano Beach FL 338 38 225 47:05.3 15:16/M
15 Danielle Triebel Pompano Beach FL 303 37 234 50:24.8 16:28/M
16 Violeta Robbins Pompano Beach FL 264 39 249 55:08.3 18:01/M
17 Sabrina Ward Moxley Coral Springs FL 313 38 250 55:21.7 17:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Strawn Alameda CA 296 40 46 25:19.0 8:11/M
2 Jennifer Bermudez Parkland FL 22 40 99 29:33.2 9:43/M
3 Tasha Clark 340 43 102 29:37.5 9:38/M
4 Rebeka Mullen Coral Springs FL 238 41 109 29:54.7 9:46/M
5 Agpia Maria 392 44 149 34:33.0 11:13/M
6 Debi Edmondson Stuart FL 60 44 158 35:22.2 11:31/M
7 Fatemeh Hemmati Fort Lauderdale FL 95 40 186 39:34.9 12:50/M
8 Nathali Pincus Coral Springs FL 252 42 202 41:16.1 13:24/M
9 Jocelyn Corbell Fort Lauderdale FL 322 41 218 44:32.2 14:30/M
10 Holly Betz 23 40 224 45:12.8 14:40/M
11 Tracy Brown Sunrise FL 29 42 264 59:05.3 19:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vickie Bartholomew Pompano Beach FL 13 48 35 24:15.6 7:52/M
2 Carolina Scivyer Delray Beach FL 276 47 73 27:41.4 8:57/M
3 Katherine Fariello Stuart FL 64 46 163 35:49.5 11:40/M
4 Erika Baadte Coral Springs FL 8 48 177 37:47.0 12:26/M
5 Andrea Schliessman Coconut Creek FL 275 47 201 41:05.5 13:23/M
6 Karen Prine Tamarac FL 259 46 213 43:28.5 14:07/M
7 Giuliana Cox Pompano Beach FL 48 45 233 50:02.4 16:59/M
8 Clara Bennett Boca Raton FL 16 48 242 52:30.3 17:05/M
9 Kelli Marrero 230 48 254 55:44.8 18:13/M
10 Alba Porcell Palm Beach Gdns FL 254 45 261 57:46.0 18:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Stein Ellicott City MD 293 54 65 26:56.4 8:42/M
2 Maria Bissett Boca Raton FL 26 53 75 27:59.6 9:02/M
3 Margie Kozich Fort Lauderdale FL 211 52 77 28:01.7 9:03/M
4 Francesca Kester Pompano Beach FL 206 53 78 28:11.7 9:06/M
5 Jonna Carcioppolo Lighthouse Point FL 37 52 80 28:15.5 9:11/M
6 Michelle Osborne 244 50 91 28:51.5 9:23/M
7 Kathleen Kinloch Pompano Beach FL 207 52 93 29:01.8 9:27/M
8 Robyn Barto Coconut Creek FL 14 54 100 29:36.1 9:45/M
9 Susie Axelrod Pompano Beach FL 6 50 104 29:40.6 9:37/M
10 Sharon Hayes Pompano Beach FL 93 53 121 31:00.4 10:15/M
11 Lisa Drew Jupiter FL 55 53 136 32:30.4 10:39/M
12 Adriana McGrath Pompano Beach FL 329 52 140 33:04.7 10:42/M
13 Michele Tremblay Moose Jaw SAS 355 51 169 36:47.3 12:01/M
14 Judith Utvich 307 53 171 36:58.9 12:00/M
15 Dawn Hendry Pompano Beach FL 96 50 180 38:13.1 12:22/M
16 Mary Ann Lovre Deerfield Beach FL 225 51 190 40:23.9 13:05/M
17 Diane Bergeron Pompano Beach FL 19 50 191 40:32.3 13:07/M
18 Evangeline Poulos Fort Lauderdale FL 257 53 195 40:43.5 13:18/M
19 Stacy Spencer Pompano Beach FL 288 54 215 43:43.9 14:12/M
20 Valerie Yaeger Pompano Beach FL 333 52 247 53:41.7 17:29/M
21 Mary Mulder Pompano Beach FL 335 54 248 54:22.7 17:43/M
22 Lily Rowell 266 53 253 55:40.4 18:13/M
23 Christine Landers Boca Raton FL 217 50 255 56:00.3 18:13/M
24 Delette Matheus 231 53 257 56:19.2 18:11/M
25 Mary Beth Bullock Greenacres FL 32 52 262 57:48.8 18:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Fitzpatrick-Flynn Fort Lauderdale FL 71 55 39 24:49.4 8:03/M
2 Carolyn Drum Pompano Beach FL 377 56 40 24:51.8 8:06/M
3 Maria Price 356 55 45 25:15.4 8:11/M
4 Robyn Patrick Pompano Beach FL 367 55 51 25:34.2 8:15/M
5 Eva Doller Pompano Beach FL 357 59 82 28:28.4 9:13/M
6 Jayne Rinderer W Palm Beach FL 261 57 87 28:45.1 9:18/M
7 Catherine Hasquenoph Fort Lauderdale FL 91 59 111 30:17.6 9:47/M
8 Ellen Brafman Huntington Station NY 378 59 122 31:15.7 10:08/M
9 Brenda Duvall Pompano Beach FL 56 58 185 39:10.3 12:46/M
10 Deanna Pelletier Pompano Beach FL 248 56 214 43:39.6 14:10/M
11 Jane Turner Fort Lauderdale FL 306 59 237 50:35.7 16:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Perlberg Pine Beach NJ 251 63 90 28:50.0 9:19/M
2 Joan Kuntz 216 62 146 33:35.2 10:52/M
3 Dawn Cinelli Pompano Beach FL 42 62 161 35:41.3 11:38/M
4 Judy Stewart Pompano Beach FL 294 61 204 42:01.6 13:36/M
5 Jemelyn Reid 260 62 260 56:25.0 18:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Florence Cohen Delray Beach FL 45 65 124 31:23.6 10:14/M
2 Suzanne Fejes Pompano Beach FL 67 66 228 48:05.9 15:35/M
3 Julie Lesky Fort Lauderdale FL 220 68 235 50:27.3 16:28/M
4 Patti Fryer Anthony FL 80 65 238 50:43.9 16:32/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Healy Pompano Beach FL 360 71 166 36:32.0 11:49/M
2 Joan Ickler Lighthouse Point FL 203 70 216 44:00.4 14:14/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Kropac Lake Como NJ 215 43 1 18:31.5 5:58/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott V Smith Fort Lauderdale FL 285 49 3 19:10.0 6:11/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Kurtz Fort Lauderdale FL 346 0 107 29:51.5 9:40/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elias Marshall Pompano Beach FL 327 8 88 28:45.4 9:22/M
2 Wyatt Van Buskirk Pompano Beach FL 382 7 92 28:52.4 9:24/M
3 Eddie Marshall Pompano Beach FL 328 10 120 30:55.5 10:04/M
4 Christian Silverman Sunrise FL 279 6 156 35:13.8 11:25/M
5 Chad Macy 226 7 187 39:35.0 12:52/M
6 Connor Marrero 229 9 193 40:34.3 13:19/M
7 Logan Weinger Fort Lauderdale FL 315 10 197 40:58.8 13:17/M
8 Glenn Prine Tamarac FL 258 10 210 42:54.1 13:56/M
9 Easton Moxley Coral Springs FL 235 6 251 55:22.5 17:52/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Zimmerman Fort Lauderdale FL 321 12 11 20:55.3 6:45/M
2 Samuel Nyemetz Pompano Beach FL 242 13 17 22:54.1 7:25/M
3 Christopher Spencer Pompano Beach FL 287 13 32 24:03.1 7:49/M
4 Sean Bartholomew Pompano Beach FL 12 13 131 32:09.3 10:24/M
5 Benjamin Bergeron Pompano Beach FL 18 14 134 32:18.1 10:26/M
6 Michael Edmondson Stuart FL 61 11 143 33:10.4 10:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Staff Pompano Beach FL 290 17 5 19:34.4 6:19/M
2 Tj Anderson Orlando FL 4 18 25 23:27.4 7:35/M
3 Zach Rowell 269 17 27 23:42.7 7:51/M
4 Tom Horton Saint Louis MO 380 19 34 24:14.6 7:51/M
5 Tyler Rowell 268 15 58 26:12.3 8:42/M
6 Christian Marrero 228 17 139 33:00.3 10:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Manuel Valdegaray Pompano Beach FL 349 22 2 18:47.3 6:04/M
2 Alec Suivski Stuart FL 297 24 173 37:02.7 11:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Lear Pompano Beach FL 364 26 7 19:40.1 6:21/M
2 Kennedy Nilsson Pompano Beach FL 241 28 15 22:37.0 7:19/M
3 William Wing 318 28 30 23:48.3 7:56/M
4 Phillip Standen Delray Beach FL 342 28 55 25:46.3 8:21/M
5 Jose Blanco Boca Raton FL 27 26 62 26:34.4 8:41/M
6 Dennis Holloway Fort Lauderdale FL 201 27 70 27:24.0 9:06/M
7 Robert Abbott Boca Raton FL 3 28 126 31:38.2 10:15/M
8 Samuel Edwards Loxahatchee FL 62 25 128 31:53.5 10:25/M
9 Xander Devereaux Tamarac FL 53 28 217 44:29.2 14:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Vogel Pompano Beach FL 369 30 13 21:57.0 7:12/M
2 Blake McNaughton Moose Jaw CAN 365 33 22 23:09.9 7:37/M
3 Sebastian Bouvier Moose Jaw SAS 354 32 31 23:55.5 7:53/M
4 Matthew Flynn Pompano Beach FL 73 33 36 24:16.9 7:53/M
5 Danny Bryant Pompano Beach FL 31 31 74 27:42.1 8:57/M
6 Robert Grant 86 33 178 38:02.8 12:23/M
7 Dave Foreman Tamarac FL 76 34 200 41:02.2 14:05/M
8 Joel Tonkin 301 33 211 43:07.5 13:58/M
9 Steven Triebel Pompano Beach FL 304 34 220 44:33.6 14:35/M
10 Juan Velez 308 34 229 48:08.8 15:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maciej Hatta Moose Jaw SAS 352 35 12 21:55.7 7:13/M
2 Matt Mullins Pompano Beach FL 324 36 29 23:47.6 7:45/M
3 Craig Wells 316 36 60 26:28.3 8:46/M
4 Kyle Buskirk Pompano Beach FL 375 35 89 28:48.6 9:26/M
5 Edward Paneila Deerfield Beach FL 350 37 96 29:07.6 9:31/M
6 John Grimstad Pompano Beach FL 372 37 103 29:40.2 9:40/M
7 Gino Giordano Deerfield Beach FL 84 37 199 41:00.4 13:23/M
8 Mike Linder 222 39 226 47:36.0 15:28/M
9 Kierre Hodges Deerfield Beach FL 100 36 232 49:00.2 15:59/M
10 Travis Bryan Boca Raton FL 30 35 241 52:26.5 17:05/M
11 Jeff Moxley Coral Springs FL 236 37 258 56:23.5 18:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Crispin Pompano Beach FL 49 41 6 19:37.4 6:20/M
2 Kevin Sebastian Pompano Beach FL 362 43 9 20:28.2 6:45/M
3 Patrick Gobeil Moose Jaw SAS 353 42 14 21:58.3 7:13/M
4 Sami Teittinen 299 41 43 25:13.9 8:22/M
5 Ryan Montag Pembroke Pines FL 396 43 44 25:14.2 8:09/M
6 Fabio Dias Pompano Beach FL 374 44 48 25:22.6 8:18/M
7 Jason Tuckett Moose Jaw SAS 351 44 52 25:35.2 8:24/M
8 Matthew Fryer Sunrise FL 79 42 53 25:35.7 8:22/M
9 John Robbins Pompano Beach FL 263 40 59 26:14.4 8:42/M
10 German Walas Fort Lauderdale FL 390 42 64 26:54.5 8:41/M
11 Pedro Denarvaez 52 43 117 30:43.1 10:02/M
12 Alex Hernandez Fort Lauderdale FL 347 44 130 32:09.1 10:25/M
13 Chris Silverman Sunrise FL 278 40 157 35:14.0 11:25/M
14 Chris Edmondson Stuart FL 59 44 184 38:48.5 12:37/M
15 Roozbeh Falah Fort Lauderdale FL 63 41 188 39:35.2 12:51/M
16 Zach Corben 388 41 219 44:32.4 14:30/M
17 Andrew Carlson Deerfield Beach FL 39 42 231 48:58.0 15:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Opalinski Fort Lauderdale FL 243 45 4 19:13.4 6:12/M
2 Eric Perez Fort Lauderdale FL 249 48 18 22:54.8 7:25/M
3 Mike Kirby Queensbury NY 209 45 38 24:44.6 8:06/M
4 Leonard Goldberg 85 48 54 25:45.4 8:32/M
5 Jorge Salazar Coconut Creek FL 271 47 66 27:03.0 8:47/M
6 Hassan Younes Pompano Beach FL 320 49 81 28:22.2 9:11/M
7 Mike Terry 300 46 115 30:38.3 10:04/M
8 Rhett Marshall Pompano Beach FL 326 45 119 30:54.7 10:04/M
9 David Diconza Pompano Beach FPO 54 45 129 32:05.9 10:34/M
10 David Eastman Boca Raton FL 57 47 167 36:41.4 11:52/M
11 Brent Spencer Pompano Beach FL 286 46 181 38:30.8 12:29/M
12 Ryan Pinder Pompano Beach FL 253 46 189 40:13.0 13:12/M
13 Wade Lawson San Pedro CA 393 47 206 42:12.5 13:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Casey Deerfield FL 40 54 20 23:09.1 7:28/M
2 Patrick Kerney Fort Lauderdale FL 204 51 26 23:29.8 7:40/M
3 Kenneth Scivyer Delray Beach FL 277 52 41 25:06.2 8:06/M
4 Guy Hine Fort Lauderdale FL 385 51 50 25:33.0 8:20/M
5 Scott Simpson Plantation FL 281 52 57 26:09.8 8:45/M
6 Robert McCaughan Pompano Beach FL 232 53 61 26:31.1 8:38/M
7 Ian Storr 295 50 63 26:50.6 8:41/M
8 David Barnes Pembroke Pines FL 10 51 98 29:18.5 9:29/M
9 David Kraft Jupiter FL 212 54 135 32:30.3 10:39/M
10 David Volz Coral Springs FL 309 51 142 33:08.6 10:41/M
11 Barry Baadte Coral Springs FL 7 52 203 41:51.2 13:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rafael Guijarro Pembroke Pines FL 89 56 10 20:33.5 6:38/M
2 John Wilp Pompano Beach FL 336 56 24 23:27.3 7:35/M
3 Joseph Delazzaro Pompano Beach FL 51 59 86 28:39.9 9:19/M
4 Dennis Hefferon Pompano Beach FL 94 55 94 29:02.5 9:27/M
5 Neal Cohen Delray Beach FL 46 57 112 30:23.3 9:55/M
6 Dennis Smith Pompano Beach FL 284 59 113 30:25.5 9:52/M
7 Michael Walkowski Deerfield Beach FL 312 57 116 30:42.3 10:05/M
8 Phil Grose Highland Beach FL 88 59 133 32:12.7 10:26/M
9 Steve Buttram Pompano Beach FL 35 57 138 32:59.6 10:42/M
10 Rex Hardin Pompano Beach FL 90 56 144 33:16.1 10:47/M
11 Terrence Mullen Coral Springs FL 239 56 147 33:39.2 10:58/M
12 Rich Weaver 314 59 165 36:28.8 11:56/M
13 Larry Brion Wellington FL 28 56 168 36:45.6 11:56/M
14 Vincent Cefalu Fort Lauderdale FL 41 58 196 40:57.9 13:17/M
15 David Fogarty Pompano Beach FL 75 59 236 50:35.3 16:32/M
16 James McGrath Pompano Beach FL 330 59 239 51:14.5 16:41/M
17 Greg Flynn Fort Lauderdale FL 72 58 245 52:39.9 17:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Henehan Pompano Beach FL 97 62 8 20:05.2 6:29/M
2 Larry Perlberg Pine Beach NJ 250 63 28 23:47.0 7:41/M
3 Anthony Farretta Little Torch Key FL 65 61 33 24:06.6 7:48/M
4 Mark Russell Orlando FL 270 61 47 25:22.0 8:12/M
5 Stevie Walker Sea Ranch Lakes FL 311 64 49 25:32.7 8:15/M
6 Michael Litel Boca Raton FL 224 61 56 25:52.6 8:21/M
7 Ken Ledo Rehoboth MA 218 63 85 28:36.2 9:17/M
8 Earl Cohen Boca Raton FL 44 60 95 29:03.7 9:30/M
9 Frank Seymour Jensen Beach FL 348 61 105 29:46.2 9:38/M
10 Jerry Newcombe Pompano Beach FL 240 60 110 30:04.0 9:53/M
11 Rick Rose Pompano Beach FL 332 63 123 31:16.4 10:14/M
12 Brian Kilcullen Fort Lauderdale FL 397 60 141 33:06.3 10:53/M
13 Ricky Lear Pompano Beach FL 363 60 221 44:46.6 14:29/M
14 John Bush Fort Lauderdale FL 34 64 223 44:58.9 14:35/M
15 John Krix Fort Pierce FL 213 63 263 59:04.9 19:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenn Bakken Fort Lauderdale FL 383 66 68 27:11.8 8:48/M
2 Wilson Neves 384 65 79 28:12.2 9:08/M
3 Laurence Fejes Pompano Beach FL 66 68 137 32:34.7 10:35/M
4 Michael McCarthy West Palm Beach FL 339 67 155 35:08.6 11:22/M
5 Vernon Fryer Anthony FL 81 66 170 36:52.9 12:04/M
6 Ward Porter Coral Springs FL 256 68 209 42:17.3 13:51/M
7 John Peck Pompano Beach FL 246 68 246 53:40.3 17:29/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ralph Pallozzi Boca Raton FL 245 76 154 35:08.3 11:27/M
2 Jim Bimonte Fort Lauderdale FL 25 70 205 42:12.5 13:43/M