HOMS Run For The Sharks 5K Run

Age Group Results

May 13, 2017


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


5K Run Men: 1-10 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
5K Run Women: 1-10 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Top Finishers Men: 1-99
Top Finishers Women: 1-99

5K Run

Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Khin Palm City FL 776 10 71 32:51.7 10:36/M
2 Lily Wernick Palm City FL 852 10 101 37:11.1 12:00/M
3 Morgan Gearhart Palm City FL 750 8 124 43:35.8 14:04/M
4 Kaylee Ortner Palm City FL 812 9 130 45:16.5 14:36/M
5 Lindsey Heeb Palm City FL 765 10 142 54:49.1 17:41/M
Top

Female Age 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bliss Weiler 862 11 37 27:15.6 8:47/M
2 Elizabeth Chu Palm City FL 728 11 44 29:06.4 9:23/M
3 Veronica Chaney Palm City FL 727 11 59 31:14.2 10:05/M
4 Katie Dickens Palm City FL 739 11 76 33:01.2 10:39/M
5 Audrey Mila Palm City FL 799 11 87 35:24.0 11:25/M
Top

Female Age 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skye Bartenfelder Palm City FL 708 12 31 26:52.4 8:40/M
2 Anna Tullidge Palm City FL 845 12 39 27:40.1 8:55/M
3 Samantha Ocampo Palm City FL 810 12 57 30:56.5 9:59/M
4 Andi Ritter Palm City FL 822 12 58 31:03.7 10:01/M
5 Natalie Belisle Palm City FL 711 12 65 31:40.6 10:13/M
6 Abigail Grazi Palm City FL 756 12 73 32:55.1 10:37/M
7 Kylie Khin Palm City FL 774 12 89 35:38.5 11:30/M
8 Ryne Tantillo Palm City FL 843 12 94 35:49.1 11:33/M
9 Katelyn Harwood Palm City FL 760 12 103 37:34.3 12:07/M
10 Rye Dioquino 872 12 104 37:34.3 12:07/M
11 Hannah Canizares Palm City FL 723 12 105 37:38.4 12:08/M
12 Hayley Vandenabeele Palm City FL 848 12 108 38:01.6 12:16/M
13 Hannah Moss Palm City FL 805 12 109 38:02.0 12:16/M
14 Martina Maresca 795 12 116 39:30.6 12:45/M
15 Rachel Maggiore Palm City FL 791 12 126 44:52.8 14:28/M
16 Isabella Rivero 874 12 127 44:57.0 14:30/M
17 Hannah Cline Port St Lucie FL 730 12 128 44:58.5 14:30/M
Top

Female Age 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macy Leyland Palm City FL 783 13 70 32:47.9 10:35/M
2 Juliana Beck 871 13 92 35:43.7 11:31/M
3 Kaitlyn Mulcahy 868 13 96 36:46.1 11:52/M
4 Kelli Kozlov Palm City FL 778 13 114 38:57.8 12:34/M
5 Jenna Dunnuck Palm City FL 744 13 115 39:03.2 12:36/M
6 Abbey Heinemann Palm City FL 766 13 139 52:59.5 17:05/M
7 Jordan Losardo Palm City FL 786 13 140 53:01.1 17:06/M
8 Angelina Caruso Palm City FL 725 13 141 53:52.8 17:23/M
Top

Female Age 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Estrella 869 14 69 32:24.5 10:27/M
2 Jerry Hart Palm City FL 759 14 135 49:56.8 16:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Gearhart Palm City FL 751 15 15 22:53.6 7:23/M
2 Brooke Bartenfelder 705 16 25 25:49.0 8:20/M
3 Rain Bartenfelder Palm City FL 707 15 30 26:51.3 8:40/M
4 Sydney Cirasuolo Stuart FL 729 16 118 39:42.8 12:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madelyn Marconi Palm Beach Gdns FL 792 20 41 28:12.5 9:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pannath Khin Palm City FL 775 33 77 33:03.1 10:40/M
2 Christina Hunter Palm City FL 768 34 111 38:22.6 12:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Tullidge Palm City FL 846 39 36 27:14.4 8:47/M
2 Tracy Madden Palm City FL 790 36 62 31:27.2 10:09/M
3 Livia Debonet Palm City FL 735 36 63 31:27.6 10:09/M
4 Jennifer Goodman Jensen Beach FL 754 37 100 37:09.7 11:59/M
5 Anne Findley Jensen Beach FL 748 37 110 38:04.0 12:17/M
6 Sue Konney 769 39 119 39:48.0 12:50/M
7 Melisa Ortner Palm City FL 814 36 131 45:17.1 14:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Coulter Palm City FL 732 43 24 24:41.9 7:58/M
2 Kelly Merriman Stuart FL 797 42 47 29:16.7 9:26/M
3 Dawn Thomas Palm City FL 844 43 75 32:58.4 10:38/M
4 Natalie Walters Stuart FL 849 43 82 33:39.5 10:51/M
5 Amy Blechman Palm City FL 715 41 83 34:27.5 11:07/M
6 Emily Mass Stuart FL 796 40 84 34:42.9 11:12/M
7 Megan Canizares Palm City FL 724 43 90 35:43.0 11:31/M
8 Amy Belisle Palm City FL 709 43 93 35:43.7 11:31/M
9 Sharon Paulson Jensen Beach FL 817 43 107 38:00.2 12:15/M
10 Jennifer Navaretta Palm City FL 809 44 121 41:16.3 13:19/M
11 Karin Rivera 875 40 133 46:16.1 14:55/M
12 Sephora Chaney Palm City FL 726 42 136 50:15.4 16:13/M
13 Kristen Ritter Palm City FL 824 43 137 50:15.8 16:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Shipman 864 47 23 24:28.9 7:54/M
2 Heidi Klaus Palm City FL 777 47 35 27:13.8 8:47/M
3 Jackie Fachetti Palm City FL 863 48 40 28:02.8 9:03/M
4 Stacey Losardo Palm City FL 787 49 43 28:59.1 9:21/M
5 Linda Montague Port St Lucie FL 800 49 54 30:31.1 9:51/M
6 Grace Morelli Palm City FL 803 46 60 31:23.3 10:07/M
7 Liza Lantz Boca Raton FL 781 46 67 32:19.8 10:25/M
8 Kate Stemle Palm City FL 838 45 68 32:22.8 10:26/M
9 Cristina Maresca Palm City FL 793 47 80 33:31.1 10:49/M
10 Emily Gilliland Palm City FL 753 46 81 33:31.3 10:49/M
11 Karin Schattner Palm City FL 830 45 98 36:48.1 11:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Bartenfelder Palm City FL 706 51 28 26:35.3 8:35/M
2 Teresita Smith Port St Lucie FL 833 52 45 29:14.6 9:26/M
3 Rebecca Kozlov Palm City FL 779 52 95 35:53.7 11:35/M
4 Jeri Eckler Palm City FL 746 52 97 36:47.4 11:52/M
5 Cindy Gehn Port St Lucie FL 752 53 120 40:43.3 13:08/M
6 Anne Moss Palm City FL 804 50 122 43:17.3 13:58/M
7 Stacy Gradisher Palm City FL 755 52 125 44:14.3 14:16/M
8 Arati Hammond 758 53 144 54:50.4 17:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Monks 859 56 16 22:57.8 7:24/M
2 Deborah Weber Palm City FL 850 59 46 29:16.6 9:26/M
3 Nancy Spector Palm City FL 837 55 78 33:05.5 10:40/M
4 Kim Shrum Palm City FL 832 55 88 35:31.0 11:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Drexel Stuart FL 743 67 112 38:33.0 12:26/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gage Craft Palm City FL 734 9 21 23:52.2 7:42/M
2 Jude MacKenzie Palm City FL 789 9 33 27:03.3 8:44/M
3 Sean Dioquino Palm City FL 741 9 61 31:25.5 10:08/M
4 Brad Breslauer 718 10 72 32:54.0 10:37/M
5 Nevin Harwood Palm City FL 762 10 85 34:55.8 11:16/M
Top

Male Age 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Cody Palm City FL 731 11 32 27:02.3 8:43/M
2 Vaughn Berhoff Palm City FL 714 11 74 32:58.0 10:38/M
3 Josh Montgomery Palm City FL 801 11 134 48:59.9 15:48/M
Top

Male Age 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Ross Palm City FL 827 12 12 22:46.7 7:21/M
2 Joey Coulter Palm City FL 733 12 13 22:47.6 7:21/M
3 Brendan MacKenzie Palm City FL 788 12 14 22:48.0 7:21/M
4 Joshua Rodriguez Palm City FL 825 12 17 23:08.3 7:28/M
5 Shane Berhoff Palm City FL 713 12 19 23:39.8 7:38/M
6 Jake Brush Stuart FL 722 12 27 26:29.3 8:33/M
7 Gavin Hurley Palm City FL 770 12 51 29:56.7 9:39/M
8 Dylan Ortner Palm City FL 811 12 123 43:34.0 14:03/M
Top

Male Age 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Raffenberg Palm City FL 821 13 8 21:51.4 7:03/M
2 Andrew Raffenberg Palm City FL 820 13 11 22:34.8 7:17/M
3 Jaren Sykora Palm City FL 839 13 29 26:42.9 8:37/M
4 Jake Navaretta Palm City FL 808 13 52 29:59.9 9:40/M
5 Alexander Wernick Palm City FL 851 13 53 30:02.4 9:41/M
6 Joseph Morelli 870 13 55 30:34.8 9:52/M
7 Ethan Peck Palm City FL 818 13 86 35:19.0 11:24/M
Top

Male Age 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Ziskinder Palm City FL 855 14 6 21:20.2 6:53/M
2 Justin Belisle Palm City FL 710 14 91 35:43.4 11:31/M
3 Wyatt Atkinson Palm City FL 704 14 106 37:59.6 12:15/M
4 Kody Ortner Palm City FL 813 14 129 45:14.3 14:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Weiler 860 15 1 18:45.1 6:03/M
2 Jarrod Hemann Stuart FL 767 15 3 19:07.5 6:10/M
3 Jordan Blechman Palm City FL 716 17 7 21:21.4 6:53/M
4 Chris Sopher Palm City FL 835 15 26 26:04.4 8:25/M
5 Bo Ritter Palm City FL 823 16 138 50:20.8 16:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maxwell Pratt 866 20 50 29:36.2 9:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tj Sohn Palm City FL 834 26 18 23:31.4 7:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Regner Dioquino Palm City FL 740 39 64 31:27.7 10:09/M
2 Robert Ortner Palm City FL 815 36 132 45:36.7 14:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Santiago Araque Boca Raton FL 703 41 5 20:58.6 6:46/M
2 Keith Harwood Palm City FL 761 41 10 22:15.6 7:11/M
3 Michael Sorvillo Jensen Beach FL 836 43 34 27:06.1 8:45/M
4 Daniel Rukeyser Jensen Beach FL 829 44 48 29:20.8 9:28/M
5 Donald Pratt 867 44 49 29:32.8 9:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Ross Palm City FL 826 46 20 23:44.4 7:39/M
2 Craig Breslauer Palm City FL 719 47 79 33:30.6 10:48/M
3 Karl Heeb Palm City FL 763 47 143 54:50.1 17:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Ford Traverse City MI 749 54 9 22:06.1 7:08/M
2 Michael Tantillo Palm City FL 842 50 99 36:57.3 11:55/M
3 Peter Wernick Palm City FL 853 51 102 37:12.4 12:00/M
4 Luigi Maresca Palm City FL 794 51 117 39:31.0 12:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Monks 858 57 2 18:53.5 6:05/M
2 Dale Ruby Palm City FL 828 55 4 20:19.2 6:33/M
3 Gregg Fields Palm Beach Gdns FL 747 57 22 23:52.9 7:42/M
4 James Murphy 865 59 56 30:45.1 9:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grayson Drexel Stuart FL 742 67 42 28:33.8 9:13/M
2 Claude Vandenabeele Palm City FL 847 67 113 38:57.0 12:34/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Beltran Boca Raton FL 712 70 38 27:26.9 8:51/M
2 Jerry Kyckelhahn Palm City FL 780 70 66 31:53.3 10:17/M
 

Top Finishers

Top

Female Overall

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline Weiler 861 13 2 22:52.2 7:23/M
Top

Male Overall

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Ziskinder Palm City FL 856 14 1 20:05.9 6:29/M