TCBA Scholarship 5K Run

Age Group Results

April 07, 2017


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Schlitt Vero Beach FL 982 56 12 26:22.6 8:29/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirsten Ongel Port Saint Lucie FL 693 40 18 28:34.3 9:11/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Robbins Port Saint Lucie FL 698 11 42 41:11.6 13:17/M
2 Lainey Cohen 943 11 45 43:44.6 14:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Burg Palm City FL 285 18 23 32:18.8 10:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Dmytryk Dayton OH 615 24 15 26:48.7 8:39/M
2 Nyssa Murphy Port St Lucie FL 644 22 27 35:07.5 11:20/M
3 Hailey Rose Bruhn Ft. Pierce FL 671 22 40 40:58.5 13:13/M
4 Rowan McGarry Ft. Pierce FL 672 21 48 44:08.4 14:14/M
5 Bailie Harris Fort Pierce FL 621 21 49 44:17.5 14:17/M
6 Cassidy Johnston Jensen Beach FL 689 20 69 57:20.7 18:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlyn Rogers Palm City FL 699 27 16 26:51.3 8:40/M
2 Brandy Goodread Port St. Lucie FL 980 28 22 31:04.8 10:01/M
3 Courtney Calarco Stuart FL 299 27 56 49:02.2 15:49/M
4 Steffie Baskin Port St Lucie FL 200 25 59 50:56.6 16:26/M
5 Mayra Cini Port St Lucie FL 571 29 72 1:02:22.0 20:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheree Ramirez Palm City FL 658 30 57 49:50.8 16:05/M
2 Jeanette Henry Port St Lucie FL 622 34 73 1:02:22.8 20:07/M
3 Yamilette Miranda Fort Pierce FL 643 30 74 1:02:24.9 20:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Reed Port St Lucie FL 664 35 25 32:49.2 10:35/M
2 Joy McNevin Port St Lucie FL 641 39 30 36:17.0 11:42/M
3 Genia Leonard Port St. Lucie FL 675 39 35 38:00.5 12:15/M
4 Jill Pergolini Port St Lucie FL 649 39 39 39:19.3 12:41/M
5 Heather Cohen Port St Lucie FL 597 38 46 43:45.1 14:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mari Huff Stuart FL 629 40 51 44:46.8 14:26/M
2 Julie Hernandez Port St. Lucie FL 681 43 63 55:42.4 17:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lillie Shepherd Ft. Pierce FL 682 46 36 38:07.9 12:18/M
2 Susan Robbins Port Saint Lucie FL 697 49 41 41:10.8 13:17/M
3 Wendy Burg Palm City FL 286 47 44 41:43.5 13:27/M
4 Julie Maher Fort Pierce FL 640 49 62 52:40.7 16:59/M
5 Paige Johnston Jensen Beach FL 688 46 68 57:20.7 18:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Fuss Port St Lucie FL 692 51 29 36:15.6 11:42/M
2 Patti Giunta Port St. Lucie FL 684 52 32 36:53.7 11:54/M
3 Lisa Lemen Port St Lucie FL 639 51 38 38:37.1 12:27/M
4 Maria Bordonaro Port St Lucie FL 278 53 43 41:41.2 13:27/M
5 Robin Kirchman Stuart FL 637 52 55 49:01.4 15:49/M
6 Virginia Howell Port St Lucie FL 628 51 60 50:56.9 16:26/M
7 Sarah Rose Palm City FL 700 51 70 1:01:19.7 19:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Ann Giles Port St. Lucie FL 979 58 20 30:05.7 9:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Miner Port St Lucie FL 642 61 26 33:43.1 10:53/M
2 Joan Reading 987 60 52 46:56.9 15:08/M
3 Patti Dmytryk Port St Lucie FL 616 63 66 56:43.7 18:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andres Tovar Port St Lucie FL 669 37 1 19:10.1 6:11/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Johnson Palm City FL 695 40 2 19:23.8 6:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Carrasco Port Saint Lucie FL 691 12 3 19:47.8 6:23/M
2 Mark-Arden Colette Palm City FL 944 11 58 50:16.0 16:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Guadagno Port St Lucie FL 619 21 50 44:17.5 14:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Howard Port St Lucie FL 623 25 21 30:28.6 9:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Piotr Nowak Jupiter FL 646 30 5 22:07.7 7:08/M
2 Sean Mickley Vero Beach FL 981 34 7 24:16.7 7:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Travis Leonard Port St. Lucie FL 674 38 33 36:55.4 11:55/M
2 Carlos Hernandez Port St. Lucie FL 978 39 64 55:54.4 18:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Ruel Stuart FL 667 42 4 20:03.4 6:28/M
2 Michael Goodwin Port St. Lucie FL 686 42 9 25:18.2 8:10/M
3 Ryan Huff Stuart FL 636 40 54 48:27.0 15:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louis Cefolia Port St Lucie FL 568 49 6 23:57.0 7:44/M
2 Brian Roat Port St Lucie FL 665 49 13 26:27.8 8:32/M
3 Jeff Chiyka Port St Lucie FL 569 48 14 26:37.6 8:35/M
4 Matt Ongel Port St Lucie FL 648 46 17 28:27.5 9:11/M
5 Doug Sasser Fort Pierce FL 668 46 61 52:39.9 16:59/M
6 Michael Johnston Jensen Beach FL 687 49 67 57:20.4 18:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronnie Kirchman Palm City FL 638 52 8 24:27.1 7:53/M
2 Gopal Rajagopalan Port St Lucie FL 694 50 10 25:57.6 8:22/M
3 Greg Schlitt Vero Beach FL 983 51 11 26:21.0 8:30/M
4 Scott McCracken Vero Beach FL 685 51 24 32:23.4 10:27/M
5 Aaron Rose West Palm Beach FL 696 51 71 1:01:20.0 19:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Quinn Norwalk CT 650 64 31 36:36.8 11:48/M
2 Mark Reading 984 61 53 46:57.2 15:09/M
3 Dennis Dmytryk Port St Lucie FL 606 64 65 56:11.4 18:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eugene O'Neill Vero Beach FL 647 66 19 29:10.6 9:25/M
2 James Brocious Stuart FL 690 69 47 43:47.8 14:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cal Cameron Port St. Lucie FL 673 72 28 36:12.4 11:41/M
2 James Whalen Ossining NY 670 74 34 36:57.9 11:55/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rudi Einhorn Vero Beach FL 617 81 37 38:26.6 12:24/M