Hippity Bop Easter Hop 5K Run

Age Group Results

April 01, 2017


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Ryberg Port St Lucie FL 935 36 6 22:28.5 7:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Francello Stuart FL 887 55 13 26:00.0 8:19/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Lundgren Port St Lucie FL 910 9 91 39:51.0 12:51/M
2 Lily Salerno Port St Lucie FL 936 6 98 44:51.9 14:28/M
3 Louisa Kypreos Stuart FL 901 6 113 1:00:56.6 19:39/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Schoppe Stuart FL 944 11 20 27:33.2 8:53/M
2 Amanda Estrella Palm City FL 986 14 57 33:25.7 10:47/M
3 Kaitlyn Mulcahy Palm City FL 921 14 65 34:17.7 11:04/M
4 Hailey Kirkpatrick Hobe Sound FL 898 12 74 35:50.7 11:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Smith Port St Lucie FL 977 18 12 25:34.8 8:15/M
2 Hunter Pietrzak Port St Lucie FL 930 16 103 49:05.0 15:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Prince Jensen Beach FL 933 27 19 27:30.6 8:52/M
2 Vania Foster Palm City FL 886 28 25 27:52.5 8:59/M
3 Chelsea Udell Jensen Beach FL 960 28 26 27:52.6 8:59/M
4 Melinda Dulkowski Port St Lucie FL 881 26 36 29:51.4 9:38/M
5 Alexandria Pazourek Fort Lauderdale FL 928 29 59 33:36.1 10:50/M
6 Brittany Miller Port St Lucie FL 917 25 80 36:24.1 11:45/M
7 Rebekah Chastain Stuart FL 869 28 87 39:16.4 12:40/M
8 Samantha Spizzuco Palm City FL 949 29 108 51:05.4 16:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Draughon Jupiter FL 877 34 14 26:14.3 8:28/M
2 Stephanie Stiegelman Port St Lucie FL 955 34 50 31:35.8 10:11/M
3 Jessica Khodadad Port St Lucie FL 896 33 53 32:28.1 10:28/M
4 Adrienne Pietrzak Port St Lucie FL 929 34 67 34:43.6 11:12/M
5 Katie McNamara Port St Lucie FL 914 33 102 46:44.1 15:05/M
6 Ashley Spizzuco Palm City FL 948 32 109 51:16.9 16:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Koessick Stuart FL 899 39 30 28:38.5 9:14/M
2 Sherie Noblin Palm City FL 926 35 33 29:28.3 9:30/M
3 Michelle Sanderson Palm City FL 941 39 39 30:12.2 9:45/M
4 Alicia Brown Palm City FL 863 35 51 31:39.0 10:13/M
5 Annie Dempsey Jensen Beach FL 876 35 58 33:36.1 10:50/M
6 Juliana Murphy Hobe Sound FL 923 35 69 35:22.3 11:25/M
7 Melissa Kelley Palm City FL 894 37 72 35:34.0 11:28/M
8 Teresa Salvaggio Jensen Beach FL 938 39 85 39:03.9 12:36/M
9 Lori Tamburri Port St Lucie FL 956 37 97 43:55.2 14:10/M
10 Susan Duffy Port St Lucie FL 880 37 99 44:53.7 14:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Lugo Stuart FL 906 41 23 27:35.9 8:54/M
2 Anne Walls Stuart FL 961 40 45 30:44.3 9:55/M
3 Natalie Walters Stuart FL 963 43 62 33:54.7 10:56/M
4 Rebecca Callahan Wilmington DE 864 42 71 35:28.4 11:26/M
5 Erinn Lundgren Port St Lucie FL 909 41 92 39:52.7 12:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Neff Jensen Beach FL 925 47 24 27:40.1 8:55/M
2 Lisa Kusen Jensen Beach FL 900 46 28 28:01.0 9:02/M
3 Stephanie McCreary Palm City FL 912 46 34 29:35.0 9:33/M
4 Linda Montague Port St Lucie FL 920 48 42 30:33.8 9:51/M
5 Leeanne Cook Stuart FL 874 47 44 30:44.1 9:55/M
6 Deanna Lamazares Palm City FL 902 47 52 31:54.8 10:17/M
7 Kathy Spencer Port St Lucie FL 947 49 61 33:46.5 10:54/M
8 Victoria Weideman Fort Pierce FL 965 49 68 34:50.9 11:14/M
9 Kelly Anderson Port St Lucie FL 851 47 73 35:50.6 11:34/M
10 Jennifer Carter Stuart FL 866 46 76 35:51.7 11:34/M
11 Robyn Armstrong Port St Lucie FL 852 49 77 35:58.1 11:36/M
12 Maria Berman Port St Lucie FL 857 45 79 36:01.3 11:37/M
13 Melissa Gliedman Palm City FL 967 48 89 39:21.4 12:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Davis-King Stuart FL 875 54 16 27:18.5 8:48/M
2 Susan Pinkston 985 51 35 29:48.9 9:37/M
3 Landa Starling Jensen Beach FL 954 54 54 32:30.4 10:29/M
4 Carla Bargeron Palm City FL 854 50 55 32:44.1 10:34/M
5 Susan Taubler Stuart FL 957 54 70 35:23.1 11:25/M
6 Deb Mentink Stuart FL 916 53 81 37:32.6 12:06/M
7 Cindy Kirkpatrick Hobe Sound FL 897 53 88 39:20.6 12:41/M
8 Jennifer Brova Port St Lucie FL 862 53 106 50:23.1 16:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Coffee Stuart FL 872 57 17 27:26.9 8:51/M
2 Lucy Collazo Jensen Beach FL 873 57 27 27:59.3 9:02/M
3 Makayla Clanton Boca Raton FL 976 55 32 29:18.9 9:27/M
4 Cynthia Hartley Port St Lucie FL 890 57 47 30:53.4 9:58/M
5 Laurie Copeland Jensen Beach FL 972 57 49 31:16.9 10:05/M
6 Marybeth Hrim Hobe Sound FL 892 55 83 37:40.0 12:09/M
7 Sheila Barry Stuart FL 856 56 90 39:46.6 12:50/M
8 Sheila Chastain Stuart FL 870 58 110 51:21.7 16:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elise Moloney Palm City FL 919 63 66 34:40.1 11:11/M
2 Kathy Duffy Port St Lucie FL 879 63 93 40:32.8 13:05/M
3 Robyn Mendez Stuart FL 915 64 94 40:42.0 13:08/M
4 Sherry Wirtel Jensen Beach FL 966 61 95 41:57.7 13:32/M
5 Carroll Brennan Stuart FL 860 61 105 49:16.8 15:54/M
6 Barb Mlinac Port St Lucie FL 918 64 107 50:36.0 16:19/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Smelser Hobe Sound FL 945 65 111 51:55.8 16:45/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dolores Longo Fort Pierce FL 905 72 75 35:51.2 11:34/M
2 Judy McGrath Stuart FL 913 74 78 35:59.9 11:36/M
3 Marilyn Walters Jensen Beach FL 962 86 96 43:45.0 14:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Powers Sewall's Point FL 968 16 1 19:36.1 6:19/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Martin Palm City FL 971 52 3 19:48.5 6:23/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 884 884 112 1:00:14.7 19:26/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Salerno Port St Lucie FL 937 10 63 34:07.3 11:00/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Powers Stuart FL 969 14 2 19:36.2 6:19/M
2 Parker Layman Stuart FL 903 12 8 24:03.5 7:45/M
3 Bryce Lundgren Port St Lucie FL 908 13 64 34:07.4 11:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Bargeron Palm City FL 853 15 31 29:08.1 9:24/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Chastain Stuart FL 868 25 7 23:31.8 7:35/M
2 Vincent Palmeri Stuart FL 927 26 11 25:22.7 8:11/M
3 Stephen Warnock Stuart FL 964 27 46 30:47.9 9:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Bladergroen Stuart FL 858 33 9 24:13.7 7:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roberto Lugo Stuart FL 907 39 22 27:34.7 8:54/M
2 Robert Raymond Port St Lucie FL 934 38 40 30:14.1 9:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Sanderson Palm City FL 939 40 41 30:26.1 9:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Thurlow Stuart FL 959 47 15 26:33.9 8:34/M
2 Joe Schoppe Stuart FL 943 46 21 27:33.2 8:53/M
3 Matthew Pietrzak Port St Lucie FL 931 47 48 31:03.1 10:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Kaufman Lake Worth FL 893 50 4 21:58.1 7:05/M
2 Danny Clanton Boca Raton FL 975 51 43 30:41.1 9:54/M
3 Kevin Hrim Hobe Sound FL 891 54 82 37:39.4 12:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Lynch Sandy River ME 911 57 5 22:14.0 7:10/M
2 J Kelly Coffee Stuart FL 871 56 56 32:58.5 10:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hb Barrett Stuart FL 855 63 37 29:54.2 9:39/M
2 Harry Block Jensen Beach FL 859 63 86 39:12.6 12:39/M
3 Bill Carlson Stuart FL 865 61 104 49:16.2 15:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grayson Drexel Stuart FL 878 67 29 28:23.8 9:09/M
2 Greg Hall Jensen Beach FL 973 67 84 38:50.8 12:32/M
3 James Brocious Stuart FL 861 69 101 45:16.5 14:36/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Lazzaro Ridge NY 904 71 10 24:19.1 7:51/M
2 Jim Askew Stuart FL 970 81 18 27:29.8 8:52/M
3 Donald Fessman Stuart FL 885 78 38 30:06.4 9:43/M
4 Gene Carbine Montauk NY 974 80 60 33:43.2 10:53/M
5 Joseph Placente Port St Lucie FL 932 85 100 44:59.5 14:31/M