Brianna Cooper Heavenly Smiles 5K/10K Run

Age Group Results

April 08, 2017


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-99

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 April Shelt 53 37 ***** 26:50.6 8:37/M ***** 25:16.7 8:09/M 52:07.3
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Michelle Piasecki 36 43 ***** 27:19.6 8:47/M ***** 26:41.0 8:36/M 54:00.6
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Christina Mull 31 22 1 29:30.8 9:31/M 1 26:20.9 8:30/M 55:51.7
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Heather Prince 37 27 1 27:58.2 9:01/M 1 27:18.1 8:48/M 55:16.4
2 29 Kelli Pfeifle 35 26 2 28:12.6 9:06/M 2 29:43.6 9:35/M 57:56.2
3 34 Cassandra Openshaw 33 27 3 31:04.7 10:01/M 3 29:58.7 9:40/M 1:01:03.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Sara Vantassel 50 34 1 27:14.9 8:47/M 1 28:11.8 9:05/M 55:26.7
2 32 Ashley Morales 29 32 2 29:53.4 9:38/M 2 29:55.2 9:39/M 59:48.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Charlotte Dolan 12 37 1 26:43.1 8:37/M 1 26:04.6 8:25/M 52:47.8
2 24 Amy Freese 16 36 2 28:39.8 9:15/M 2 27:43.3 8:56/M 56:23.1
3 33 Hollie Schwartz 41 35 3 29:40.3 9:34/M 3 30:08.9 9:43/M 59:49.2
4 35 Nicole Wojno 51 37 4 30:47.0 9:56/M 4 30:54.0 9:58/M 1:01:41.1
5 44 Kathleen Svenson 48 35 5 34:14.6 11:03/M 6 35:40.3 11:30/M 1:09:55.0
6 45 Melissa Lausen 24 36 6 34:15.4 11:03/M 5 35:39.6 11:30/M 1:09:55.1
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Safina England 14 42 2 28:00.8 9:02/M 1 26:43.8 8:37/M 54:44.7
2 20 Melissa Efron 13 42 1 27:58.5 9:01/M 2 27:11.3 8:46/M 55:09.9
3 26 Marisa Suarwz 47 42 4 28:43.1 9:16/M 3 28:11.6 9:05/M 56:54.7
4 27 June Montgomery 28 40 3 28:16.1 9:07/M 4 29:15.0 9:26/M 57:31.2
5 36 Karen Stewart 46 41 5 31:34.1 10:11/M 5 31:09.7 10:03/M 1:02:43.8
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Amy Eversole 15 47 1 26:41.2 8:36/M 2 27:27.6 8:51/M 54:08.8
2 25 Nikki Hightower 19 47 2 31:32.3 10:10/M 1 24:59.2 8:04/M 56:31.6
3 40 Sharon Lepak 25 47     5 1:06:17.7 10:41/M 1:06:17.7
4 43 Adriana Fuentes 17 45 3 34:06.1 11:00/M 3 32:53.1 10:36/M 1:06:59.2
5 49 Robyn Armstrong 3 49 4 37:19.7 12:02/M 4 35:35.4 11:29/M 1:12:55.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Lisa Berry 5 51 1 29:26.7 9:30/M 1 28:32.1 9:12/M 57:58.8
2 46 Mary Castro 10 51 3 36:08.1 11:39/M 2 34:08.6 11:01/M 1:10:16.8
3 50 Susan Taubler 49 54 2 35:50.5 11:34/M 3 37:11.6 12:00/M 1:13:02.1
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Nancy Spector 44 55 1 33:24.2 10:46/M 1 32:12.6 10:23/M 1:05:36.9
2 41 Claudia Dicken 11 56 2 33:44.9 10:53/M 2 32:42.5 10:33/M 1:06:27.4
3 47 Vicki Hill 20 59 3 34:45.8 11:13/M 3 36:21.7 11:44/M 1:11:07.6
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Patricia Snodgrass 43 62 1 29:35.7 9:33/M 1 28:19.2 9:08/M 57:55.0
 
Top

Female 75 and over

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 48 Judith McGrath 26 75 1 36:02.8 11:37/M 1 35:53.5 11:35/M 1:11:56.4
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Thomas Nisa 32 53 ***** 22:21.9 7:11/M ***** 22:29.5 7:15/M 44:51.4
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Ed Burrows 9 54 ***** 22:44.1 7:20/M ***** 22:43.2 7:20/M 45:27.4
 
Top

Male 11 to 14

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 John Bisbano III 7 13 1 28:19.5 9:08/M 1 34:47.3 11:13/M 1:03:06.9
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 Robert Seymour 42 33 1 34:55.5 11:16/M 1 31:45.4 10:15/M 1:06:40.9
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Keith Oatis 52 38 1 23:02.0 7:26/M 1 23:26.9 7:34/M 46:29.0
2 6 John Jacobo 21 36 2 23:17.5 7:31/M 2 23:39.9 7:38/M 46:57.4
3 8 Caleb Gillette 18 39 4 25:48.2 8:19/M 3 23:41.6 7:38/M 49:29.9
4 9 Kevin Schellhamer 40 37 3 25:47.9 8:19/M 4 24:30.1 7:54/M 50:18.1
5 12 Chris Ampol 2 35 5 25:57.8 8:22/M 5 26:05.2 8:25/M 52:03.0
6 31 Robert Ray 38 39 6 28:26.8 9:10/M 6 30:39.4 9:53/M 59:06.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Michael Johnston 22 43 1 23:24.7 7:33/M 1 23:21.4 7:32/M 46:46.1
2 7 Manuel Robles 39 43 2 24:45.6 7:59/M 2 24:33.2 7:55/M 49:18.8
3 15 Bill Stewart 45 43 4 27:49.4 8:58/M 3 25:31.9 8:14/M 53:21.4
4 16 John Bisbano 6 41 3 26:55.6 8:41/M 4 26:55.5 8:41/M 53:51.1
5 37 Norm Brush 8 44 5 29:29.3 9:31/M 5 33:29.5 10:48/M 1:02:58.8
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Lloyd Berkowitz 4 51     1 51:15.6 8:16/M 51:15.6
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 John Kemler 23 59 1 22:47.4 7:21/M 1 23:00.4 7:25/M 45:47.8
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 John McPartland 27 61 1 25:37.9 8:16/M 1 25:29.9 8:13/M 51:07.9