Race To The Courthouse 5K Run

Age Group Results

April 15, 2017


MCMTiming and Results LLC MCMTiming and Results LLC

5K Run

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dj Farren Wilmington DE 135 14 1 19:10.9
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dale Ruby Palm City FL 199 55 2 20:10.9
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patrick Campbell Jensen Beach FL 122 9 72 33:57.5
2 Owen Beck Palm City FL 107 6 75 34:31.5
 

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Galen Curley Palm City FL 127 14 4 20:40.3
2 Dillon Helzerman Vero Beach FL 241 14 5 20:42.4
3 Liam Shaler Stuart FL 212 12 112 44:03.7
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jordan Blechman Palm City FL 112 17 3 20:24.5
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nick Jasper Stuart FL 157 26 9 23:12.2
2 Peter Costa Barrington RI 126 27 24 26:13.4
3 Max Goldstein Palm City FL 146 25 31 27:41.1
4 Cory Lewallen Port Saint Lucie FL 167 28 39 28:50.0
5 David Lampert Stuart FL 165 25 50 30:14.3
6 Cody Baker Jensen Beach FL 103 25 92 37:54.0
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephen Leighton Stuart FL 248 39 6 21:35.9
2 Jonathan Mann Boca Raton FL 171 37 15 24:50.2
3 Adam Schwartz Stuart FL 208 35 49 30:09.3
4 Randy Pennington Port Saint Lucie FL 187 37 89 36:45.8
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dan Spears Palm City FL 217 40 45 29:48.8
2 Kevin Sanderson Palm City FL 203 40 47 29:55.7
3 Rick Romagosa Stuart FL 246 42 53 30:59.4
4 David Fabrikant Jupiter FL 254 41 117 45:23.3
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Todd Thurlow Stuart FL 223 47 18 25:43.4
2 Matt Sexton Stuart FL 252 47 25 26:15.2
3 Jonathan Gerber West Palm Beach FL 144 48 35 28:10.3
4 Owen Schultz Port Saint Lucie FL 207 47 58 31:45.7
5 Jeffrey Smith Fort Pierce FL 215 48 95 38:10.0
6 Mark Miller Palm City FL 179 46 98 38:16.6
7 Jim Treadway Stuart FL 224 48 109 43:39.5
8 Scott Turnbull Stuart FL 226 48 127 49:00.8
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ronnie Kirchman Palm City FL 161 52 13 24:27.9
2 David Farren Wilmington DE 134 53 14 24:32.5
3 Scott Purrington Glenelg MD 191 54 28 26:41.0
4 Paul Lefavi Stuart FL 166 53 29 27:14.4
5 Greg Thorpe Palm City FL 222 52 41 29:27.1
6 Michael Frain Palm City FL 140 50 51 30:20.0
7 Don McGlynn Palm City FL 172 50 64 32:40.2
8 Skip Gonet Port Saint Lucie FL 148 50 76 34:32.2
9 Lance Richard Stuart FL 197 53 121 46:27.3
10 Michael Fabrizio Jupiter FL 133 50 140 59:54.8
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Haworth Dallas TX 256 55 7 22:55.9
2 Martin Kofsky Palm City FL 162 58 84 36:15.6
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jerry Bocchino Jensen Beach FL 113 60 10 23:24.1
2 H.b. Barrett Stuart FL 105 63 46 29:49.8
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Grayson Drexel Stuart FL 131 67 33 28:04.6
2 Peter Zsiga Jensen Beach FL 234 65 88 36:38.8
3 Tony Mamone Stuart FL 239 65 102 40:30.4
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Murphy Rochester NH 182 70 12 24:14.4
2 Ed Ruby Fort Pierce FL 200 74 63 32:35.6
3 Dennis Diem Port Saint Lucie FL 129 71 82 36:12.4
4 James Brocious Stuart FL 116 70 118 45:28.2
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Clem McGrath Stuart FL 174 77 57 31:41.8
 

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jim Askew Stuart FL 250 81 30 27:37.5
2 Joseph Conrad Stuart FL 249 87 123 47:29.8
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Vanvalkenburgh Stuart FL 227 34 8 22:58.4
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristina Stabile Port Saint Lucie FL 219 48 22 25:59.5
 

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brielle Beck Palm City FL 106 8 132 51:56.5
 

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jenny Miller Palm City FL 177 13 97 38:16.0
2 Jillian Bogacz Stuart FL 114 12 125 47:50.4
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Ruby Palm City FL 201 20 16 25:03.6
2 Bianca Andre Stuart FL 240 22 32 27:54.6
3 Lindsey Hill Palm City FL 154 24 104 41:38.6
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paige Loringer Stuart FL 169 27 19 25:46.4
2 Heather Prince Palm City FL 190 27 26 26:29.2
3 Kelsey Greenfield Palm City FL 150 26 40 29:10.1
4 Jessica Miller Palm Beach Gardens FL 178 27 59 32:09.5
5 Jenn Bradley Jensen Beach FL 115 27 93 37:55.3
6 Tawn Shaler Stuart FL 213 26 105 41:39.5
7 Shante Potts Stuart FL 257 29 107 43:03.4
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie O'Neill Port Saint Lucie FL 184 34 11 24:12.2
2 Heather Draughon Jupiter FL 130 34 17 25:26.9
3 Julianne Frain Palm City FL 139 31 21 25:59.4
4 Andrea Augst Stuart FL 102 32 34 28:08.9
5 Samantha Carroll Port Saint Lucie FL 123 34 65 32:47.9
6 Sandra Hernandez Indiantown FL 153 30 78 35:00.7
7 Jessica Seibert Stuart FL 209 34 81 35:19.2
8 Christina Hunter Palm City FL 244 34 90 36:51.6
9 Ashley Minton Fort Pierce FL 180 34 96 38:10.0
10 Vanessa Richard Stuart FL 198 31 122 46:52.8
11 Jessica Shrader Port Saint Lucie FL 214 31 130 49:53.1
12 Kristen Bishop Stuart FL 110 31 135 53:23.4
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Sanderson Palm City FL 204 39 42 29:31.3
2 Nicole Wojno Palm City FL 233 37 43 29:44.1
3 Jessica Oldakowski Port St Lucie FL 251 37 48 30:02.3
4 Martha Freitas Stuart FL 141 35 54 30:59.5
5 Alicia Brown Palm City FL 119 35 61 32:17.6
6 Annie Dempsey Jensen Beach FL 128 35 68 33:12.6
7 Tatsanee Peck Palm City FL 186 39 77 34:58.9
8 Jennifer Goodman Jensen Beach FL 149 37 99 38:54.7
9 Jaime Schultz Port Saint Lucie FL 206 39 108 43:17.3
10 Elizabeth Hunter Jensen Beach FL 155 37 131 50:35.5
11 Amy Reis Jensen Beach FL 193 37 136 53:25.1
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shari McGlynn Palm City FL 173 43 23 26:06.6
2 Andrea Lord Stuart FL 168 44 36 28:11.5
3 Katherine Stemle Palm City FL 220 44 55 31:19.4
4 Christina Palmeri Stuart FL 185 43 56 31:25.9
5 Terri Caruana Fort Pierce FL 124 42 60 32:16.4
6 Amy Blechman Palm City FL 111 41 70 33:33.9
7 Emily Flowers-Yahn Port Saint Lucie FL 136 43 71 33:34.3
8 Susie Kenerson Stuart FL 160 42 85 36:18.3
9 Nicole Rodabaugh Port Saint Lucie FL 237 42 91 37:33.9
10 Valencia Stubbs Fort Pierce FL 221 44 106 42:07.3
11 Jacqueline Vicidomine Stuart FL 228 42 124 47:49.5
12 Andrea White Palm City FL 230 40 129 49:38.2
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lisa Kusen Jensen Beach FL 164 46 37 28:16.3
2 Stacey Losardo Palm City FL 170 48 38 28:43.0
3 Kim Ryan Palm City FL 245 46 44 29:47.5
4 Michelle Schincariol Stuart FL 243 48 74 34:23.2
5 Kathy Brown Stuart FL 120 46 80 35:18.5
6 Pam Treadway Stuart FL 225 46 110 43:39.5
7 Preethi Sekharan Stuart FL 210 46 114 44:13.4
8 Kelly Turnbull Stuart FL 253 47 126 49:00.3
9 Donna Follmer Port Saint Lucie FL 137 48 134 53:22.5
10 Kelli Gonet Port Saint Lucie FL 147 48 141 59:56.0
11 Carolyn Fabrizio Fort Pierce FL 132 48 142 59:59.3
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Habibi Mamone Stuart FL 238 52 20 25:58.6
2 Ann Smith Seaside Park NJ 242 52 27 26:29.6
3 Amy Amundsen Memphis TN 101 54 52 30:46.0
4 Jo Barone Palm Beach FL 104 50 62 32:20.3
5 Shari Purrington Glenelg MD 192 53 66 32:54.5
6 Wendy Benoit Palm City FL 109 53 69 33:14.6
7 Kate King Stuart FL 235 53 79 35:06.4
8 Joni Winnick Palm City FL 232 51 86 36:18.8
9 Ilene Goldstein Palm City FL 145 53 87 36:37.7
10 Cindy Gehn Port Saint Lucie FL 143 53 94 37:58.1
11 Dana Pistole Stuart FL 188 52 100 39:10.1
12 Lisa Clasen Stuart FL 125 52 101 39:29.8
13 Colleen Shaler Stuart FL 211 54 113 44:06.1
14 Patricia Wilken Fort Pierce FL 231 52 119 45:36.3
15 Amy Burns Port Saint Lucie FL 247 52 139 59:53.8
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle S Polom Stuart FL 189 59 67 33:11.7
2 Annie Monette Walpole NH 181 57 73 34:13.1
3 Regina O'Leary Stuart FL 183 58 137 55:04.3
4 Kathleen James Port Saint Lucie FL 156 55 138 55:04.7
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eileen Haworth Dallas TX 255 60 83 36:13.4
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patricia Ruby Fort Pierce FL 202 65 115 44:15.0
2 Eileen Krivokopich Stuart FL 163 67 133 53:15.6
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eleanor Hanley Palm City FL 151 71 103 41:24.2
2 Bill King Stuart FL 236 70 111 43:53.4
3 Joanne Richard Stuart FL 196 72 120 46:27.2
4 Larabee Johnson Hobe Sound FL 158 70 128 49:37.6
 

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marilyn Walters Jensen Beach FL 229 86 116 44:15.6