Leprechaun Dask For Pink 5K Run

Age Group Results

March 11, 2017


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cynthia Washam Jensen Beach FL 477 59 4 23:30.8
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melissa Efron Port St Lucie FL 75 42 18 28:11.8
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Haileigh Swisher Citrus Springs FL 468 12 14 27:43.6
2 Annika Huhtamaki Port St Lucie FL 115 12 35 32:34.2
3 Meredith Weakley Jensen Beach FL 480 8 53 36:10.4
4 Amanda Weakley Jensen Beach FL 478 11 60 37:21.6
5 Hannah Chase Port St Lucie FL 490 10 71 39:09.4
6 Kylie Smith Port St Lucie FL 417 14 77 39:29.9
7 Ella Dunlany Herndon VA 508 6 91 42:03.6
8 Jordyn Powell Port St Lucie 500 9 120 49:28.7
9 Emerson Glaser Vero Beach FL 91 5 127 52:05.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laura Quackenbos Fort Pierce FL 371 19 52 36:02.3
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nyssa Foley Port St Lucie FL 84 22 42 33:42.6
2 Chelsea Wells Port St Lucie FL 484 24 72 39:09.8
3 Leigh Cook Port St Lucie FL 65 23 145 57:37.4
4 Rachel Cormier Port St Lucie FL 66 20 146 57:38.3
5 Joy Boring Hobe Sound FL 14 20 154 59:00.1
6 Ali Vazquez Vero Beach 501 24 160 1:00:12.0
7 Heather Leisen Port St Lucie FL 127 21 161 1:00:44.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Philys Huffstickler Port St Lucie FL 114 26 29 30:53.5
2 Megan Keith Port St Lucie FL 121 28 51 35:56.4
3 Kristin Ryan Palm City FL 410 28 65 37:56.2
4 Hollyann Mumaw Port St Lucie FL 314 27 67 38:22.5
5 Jessica Reynolds Port St Lucie FL 375 28 69 38:46.4
6 Briana Neilson Port Saint Lucie FL 505 25 115 48:18.4
7 Linsy Knott Port St Lucie FL 124 26 116 48:18.6
8 Sasha Bernard Delray Beach FL 6 26 125 50:16.3
9 Alyssa Hartmann Vero Beach FL 98 26 128 52:05.0
10 Stacy Billingsley Palm Beach Gdns FL 11 28 142 57:00.4
11 Whitney George Port St Lucie FL 88 27 165 1:02:41.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Danielle Sutcliffe Port St Lucie FL 425 34 36 32:48.1
2 Jennifer Ehmke West Palm Beach FL 76 30 46 34:37.6
3 Katie Ertz Stuart FL 79 30 47 35:07.2
4 Jenna Ryan Palm City FL 408 32 64 37:56.0
5 Cyndal Houts Citrus Springs FL 109 31 70 39:02.9
6 Stefannie Maltbie Port St Lucie FL 136 32 110 46:47.3
7 Adrienne Pietrzak Port St Lucie FL 368 34 124 49:41.9
8 Stephanie Stiegelman Port St Lucie FL 493 33 129 52:15.0
9 Emily Odom Sebastian FL 357 31 140 55:16.6
10 Jennifer Romberger Port St Lucie FL 406 33 149 58:39.9
11 Jill Kruska Port St Lucie FL 126 34 155 59:04.2
12 Tamera Williams Port St Lucie FL 487 33 164 1:01:24.2
13 Tereza Jankins Stuart FL 119 32 166 1:02:45.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nancy Snyder Alexandria VA 419 38 6 23:37.6
2 Amanda Marian Port St Lucie FL 137 37 25 29:15.0
3 Lisa Smith Port St Lucie FL 418 38 76 39:29.6
4 Julie Lunsford Port St Lucie FL 132 38 84 40:47.4
5 Angela Swanchak Port St Lucie FL 431 38 98 43:15.1
6 Andrea Magee Port St Lucie FL 133 38 114 48:18.2
7 Rebecca Salinas Sebastian FL 411 39 119 49:28.7
8 Shannon Glaser Vero Beach FL 92 37 139 55:13.7
9 Jen Peterson Port St Lucie FL 363 39 156 59:04.8
10 Jaime Harvey Stuart FL 101 35 167 1:02:47.3
11 Andrea Cohen Port St Lucie FL 495 35 176 1:16:15.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susanna Huhtamaki Port St Lucie FL 116 44 22 28:56.1
2 Beth McDilda Fort Pierce FL 144 40 30 31:28.5
3 Christina Palmeri Stuart FL 360 43 32 31:44.6
4 Geegee Betancourt Port St Lucie FL 10 40 68 38:33.3
5 Tiffany Weakley Jensen Beach FL 481 42 79 39:41.5
6 Trish O'Brein Stuart FL 356 42 80 39:57.1
7 Susanne Sessoms Port St Lucie FL 416 41 81 40:14.3
8 Angel Fortini Stuart FL 497 41 85 40:53.7
9 Karie-Jo Hanley Sebastian FL 515 42 88 41:29.0
10 Jen Dunlany 513 40 90 42:03.4
11 Kelly Nubelo-Peyton Stuart FL 355 42 99 43:16.0
12 Julia Passerello Port St Lucie FL 362 40 104 44:24.0
13 Shannon Cascio Port St Lucie FL 25 44 105 44:24.7
14 Margo Nubelo Stuart FL 503 44 108 45:16.3
15 Mimi Rivera Port St Lucie FL 389 41 122 49:37.6
16 Corinne Berry Port St Lucie FL 8 42 135 53:33.1
17 Erica Vericella Port St Lucie FL 474 41 144 57:03.6
18 Vicky Acosta Port St Lucie 492 40 173 1:12:34.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Hartmann Port St Lucie FL 99 49 59 36:33.1
2 Jo Rake 365 47 86 41:03.9
3 Brandi Kelly Fort Pierce FL 122 47 92 42:35.2
4 Georgia Rich Port St Lucie FL 378 46 96 43:12.7
5 Melissa Gliedman Palm City FL 93 48 101 43:30.0
6 Janina Kennedy Port St. Lucie FL 507 45 106 44:39.4
7 Linda Cirruto Port St Lucie FL 63 48 112 47:26.7
8 Maria Powell Loxahatchee FL 369 47 131 52:45.0
9 Sally Crump Jensen Beach FL 504 46 132 52:46.5
10 Mia Witherspoon Boynton Beach FL 488 49 137 54:27.8
11 Veronica Kolibab Port St Lucie FL 125 45 141 56:59.0
12 Alicia Estrella West Palm Beach FL 81 46 143 57:02.2
13 Melissa May Lithia FL 142 48 152 58:52.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Virginia Howell Port St Lucie FL 111 50 19 28:21.3
2 Edith Majewski Port St Lucie FL 134 52 21 28:52.8
3 Edie Pryor Melbourne FL 370 53 55 36:18.3
4 Katherine Pierandozzi Fort Pierce FL 367 54 62 37:33.6
5 Lynn Luisi Port St Lucie FL 130 53 74 39:14.0
6 Christina Bondi Port St Lucie FL 12 52 75 39:14.3
7 Laurie Bennett Stuart FL 4 54 83 40:22.2
8 Maria Bordonaro Port St Lucie FL 13 53 87 41:16.5
9 Cindy Gehn Port St Lucie FL 87 53 93 42:56.7
10 Robin Harris Port St Lucie FL 97 52 97 43:12.8
11 Laura Hubbard Sebastian FL 112 53 121 49:29.3
12 Christine Murphy Port St Lucie FL 333 50 147 58:35.3
13 Kimberly Lobsinger Port St Lucie FL 128 52 157 59:12.6
14 Janet Delgado West Palm Beach FL 69 50 162 1:01:13.7
15 Debbie Matusek Stuart FL 139 50 168 1:02:47.8
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susan Twombly Jensen Beach FL 469 58 95 43:06.6
2 Jennifer Maltbie Port St Lucie FL 135 57 111 46:47.5
3 Patricia Rizzo-Babcock Port St Lucie FL 390 57 150 58:50.4
4 Cathy Cummings Port St Lucie FL 68 55 153 58:55.9
5 Mary Stasko Port St Lucie FL 422 58 171 1:09:12.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joanne Ryan Palm City FL 409 63 63 37:54.8
2 Patricia Snyder Port St Lucie FL 420 60 102 43:31.8
3 Carol Dimascio Sebastian FL 71 60 103 44:15.8
4 Jeannette Weiss Port St Lucie FL 483 61 130 52:40.1
5 Jan Hutcherson Port St Lucie FL 117 63 148 58:38.5
6 Donna Froehle Port St Lucie FL 86 60 151 58:50.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carol Dunlany Herndon VA 512 69 66 38:02.0
2 Jane Horn Stuart FL 108 67 174 1:12:34.7
3 Pat Murphy 514 66 177 1:16:18.4
4 Karen Miret Port St Lucie FL 306 66 178 1:36:23.2
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dee Staley Jensen Beach FL 421 73 89 41:47.4
2 Pamela Harris Port St Lucie FL 96 70 100 43:21.8
3 Pat Schmader Sewalls Point FL 415 72 109 46:24.2
4 Marilyn Walters Jensen Beach FL 476 85 117 48:21.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zach Sayre Hinsdale IL 414 18 1 17:24.8
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Russell Elberts Jensen Beach FL 499 61 8 24:51.2
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jimmy Dunlay Herndon VA 510 7 15 27:51.3
2 Liam Hanley 516 5 44 33:56.4
3 Alex Hatfield Fort Pierce FL 102 13 57 36:20.7
4 Stuart May Lithia FL 143 12 118 49:18.8
5 Easton Glaser Vero Beach FL 89 5 126 51:56.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nick Cascio Port St Lucie FL 24 18 13 27:14.4
2 John Parrett 366 18 73 39:10.5
3 Logan Berry Port St Lucie FL 9 15 134 53:32.8
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nick Cronin Port St Lucie FL 67 23 5 23:31.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Travis Douglas Stuart FL 73 27 11 26:23.0
2 Timothy Howard Port St Lucie FL 110 25 24 29:06.8
3 John Clark Palm City FL 64 26 39 33:07.7
4 Joe Burgos Melbourne FL 20 29 49 35:36.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeoff Walker Boynton Beach FL 506 33 2 20:54.3
2 Reinhard Schneider Fort Pierce FL 470 32 7 24:00.9
3 David Zavalza Stuart FL 489 31 9 25:00.0
4 Adam Regling Port St Lucie FL 373 32 37 33:03.0
5 Ryan McIntosh 147 31 43 33:52.9
6 Alex Rodriguez Melbourne FL 399 30 50 35:37.8
7 Sam Moutsos Port St Lucie FL 308 30 163 1:01:23.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Richard Lowery Fort Pierce FL 129 39 3 22:57.7
2 Marc Cohen Port St Lucie FL 494 37 17 28:06.2
3 Chris Rodriguez Port St Lucie FL 405 37 38 33:07.3
4 Michael Swanchak Port St Lucie FL 450 39 94 42:59.4
5 Wayne Odom Sebastian FL 358 38 138 55:12.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Bailey Stuart FL 498 40 12 26:48.5
2 Myka Dunlany Herndon VA 511 40 16 27:51.9
3 Greg Marian Stuart FL 138 44 26 29:15.4
4 Timothy Ehmke West Palm Beach FL 77 40 28 29:38.3
5 Matthew Ertz Stuart FL 80 40 31 31:43.7
6 Jeff Weakley Jensen Beach FL 479 43 54 36:10.7
7 Alex Remy Sebastian FL 374 44 61 37:31.2
8 William Collado Stuart 496 42 82 40:15.4
9 Aaron Hodge Port St Lucie 491 42 175 1:12:34.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carmine Izzo Port St Lucie FL 118 46 10 25:27.0
2 Charlie Lumpkin Port St Lucie FL 131 48 27 29:27.3
3 Rob Fonteyn Port St Lucie FL 502 45 33 31:52.2
4 Gene Hanley Vero Beach FL 95 45 41 33:23.5
5 Matthew Petrzak Port St Lucie FL 364 48 123 49:41.4
6 Devin Mills 150 48 136 54:04.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Octavio Neto Port St Lucie FL 340 52 20 28:33.4
2 Billy Bowyer Melbourne FL 17 51 56 36:18.4
3 Don May Lithia FL 141 50 159 59:22.4
4 Fred Sardinah Stuart FL 413 54 169 1:02:48.2
5 Bruce May Stuart FL 140 54 170 1:05:28.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tom Adams Sebastian FL 3 57 48 35:35.8
2 George Cirruto Port St Lucie FL 62 58 113 47:54.4
3 Thomas Helwig Port St Lucie FL 103 58 158 59:14.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steven Frey Arlington Heights IL 85 61 23 28:59.8
2 Dale Weiss Port St Lucie FL 482 62 133 53:09.8
3 Matthew Stasko West Palm Beach FL 423 61 172 1:09:13.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James McElwain Jensen Beach FL 145 68 78 39:37.2
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ed Ruby Fort Pierce FL 407 74 34 32:02.5
2 Robert Randall Springvale ME 372 79 40 33:12.7
3 Ronald Boring Hobe Sound FL 15 73 45 34:15.2
4 Cal Cameron Port St Lucie FL 23 72 58 36:29.4
5 Paul Miret Port St Lucie FL 307 70 107 44:47.9