CareNet 5K Run

Age Group Results

March 04, 2017


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Bauman Palm City FL 452 44 3 21:25.9 6:55/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Cunningham Toms River NJ 335 52 15 26:28.3 8:31/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Osborne 456 0 108 43:31.8 14:02/M
2 Sonya Coleman Port St Lucie FL 447 0 131 55:41.2 17:58/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Bailey Stuart FL 443 7 45 31:13.2 10:04/M
2 Avia Zippi Hobe Sound FL 435 9 52 32:08.7 10:22/M
3 Kelliann Fariello Stuart FL 352 9 65 34:38.6 11:10/M
4 Luci Delee Port St Lucie FL 339 7 99 41:09.2 13:16/M
5 Olivia Tamburri Port St Lucie FL 426 7 101 41:33.5 13:24/M
6 Lily Klostreich Palm City FL 453 6 111 45:02.9 14:32/M
7 Lyly Brown Indiantown FL 320 10 118 47:30.6 15:19/M
8 Elizabeth Hannon Port St Lucie FL 364 8 122 47:49.8 15:25/M
9 Sarah Ladd Jensen Beach FL 462 9 125 51:11.6 16:31/M
10 Makinley Schofield Stuart FL 409 5 127 53:43.2 17:20/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Fariello Stuart FL 350 12 66 35:15.1 11:22/M
2 Amanda Estrella Palm City FL 348 14 77 37:06.5 11:58/M
3 Kaitlyn Mulcahy Palm City FL 465 14 78 37:09.9 11:59/M
4 Sara Osborne 458 12 107 43:31.5 14:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Townsend Port St Lucie FL 427 18 25 28:06.3 9:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Ruby Palm City FL 454 20 10 25:01.4 8:04/M
2 Christina Mull Stuart FL 379 22 23 27:57.7 9:01/M
3 Kirsten Jones Hobe Sound FL 369 22 35 30:10.4 9:44/M
4 Erica Waller Port St Lucie FL 437 24 91 39:45.9 12:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Roman Stuart FL 460 27 34 30:10.3 9:44/M
2 Jaquelyn Carroll Jensen Beach FL 329 29 57 33:02.8 10:39/M
3 Amanda Pansey Palm City FL 385 29 79 37:41.7 12:09/M
4 Taylor Siter Stuart FL 439 27 80 37:41.7 12:09/M
5 Kali Greener Jensen Beach FL 360 26 81 38:01.7 12:16/M
6 Ashley Simmons Stuart FL 414 29 84 38:19.8 12:22/M
7 Amelia Meloche Port St Lucie FL 376 29 90 39:45.8 12:49/M
8 Charish Delee Port St Lucie FL 338 28 100 41:09.6 13:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlotte Sachetti Davenport FL 401 31 14 26:18.6 8:29/M
2 Ashley Slate Stuart FL 417 33 16 26:53.0 8:40/M
3 Jennifer Dutcher Jensen Beach FL 341 31 31 29:54.1 9:39/M
4 Andrea Brunk Hobe Sound FL 321 34 36 30:20.9 9:47/M
5 K Brown Stuart FL 319 32 37 30:21.0 9:47/M
6 Emily Addison Hobe Sound FL 303 34 38 30:22.1 9:48/M
7 Meghan England Stuart FL 346 33 46 31:13.4 10:04/M
8 Jessica Khodadad Port St Lucie FL 371 33 48 31:23.8 10:07/M
9 Christy Zippi Hobe Sound FL 434 34 54 32:18.5 10:25/M
10 Susan Stierlin Port St Lucie FL 420 34 59 33:25.3 10:47/M
11 Krista Roca Palm City FL 397 32 63 34:02.3 10:59/M
12 Stephanie Van Allan Palm City FL 429 31 67 35:16.4 11:23/M
13 Diana Cavendish North Palm Bch FL 331 34 74 36:37.8 11:49/M
14 Katie Scruggs Stuart FL 413 30 96 41:06.3 13:15/M
15 Kristin Campbell Port St Lucie FL 326 34 106 42:51.1 13:49/M
16 Angela Mendel Port St Lucie FL 377 33 132 55:43.8 17:58/M
17 Denise Reed Fort Pierce FL 392 33 133 55:56.9 18:03/M
18 Rebecca Hammond Jensen Beach FL 446 34 134 55:57.4 18:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samara Essen Stuart FL 347 35 11 25:16.9 8:09/M
2 Laura Pate Palm City FL 386 38 13 26:14.4 8:28/M
3 Michelle Sanderson Palm City FL 405 39 29 29:11.2 9:25/M
4 Tressa Everett Palm City FL 349 37 30 29:20.8 9:28/M
5 Talena Howard Hobe Sound FL 366 37 33 29:59.1 9:40/M
6 Ruth Buchanan Port St Lucie FL 322 38 51 32:08.5 10:22/M
7 Lori Tamburri Port St Lucie FL 425 37 102 41:34.3 13:25/M
8 Pamela Olah-Brennan Palm Beach Gdns FL 382 39 126 52:00.6 16:46/M
9 Nathalie Schofield Stuart FL 410 35 128 53:43.7 17:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Palmeri Stuart FL 384 43 58 33:07.7 10:41/M
2 Debi Edmondson Stuart FL 343 43 70 36:09.1 11:40/M
3 Michelle Wallace Palm City FL 438 43 73 36:32.2 11:47/M
4 Natalie Walters Stuart FL 436 43 83 38:12.7 12:19/M
5 Rachel Goldberg Stuart FL 358 44 89 39:35.7 12:46/M
6 Lisa Sirk Jensen Beach FL 415 42 109 43:55.6 14:10/M
7 Renata Satram Fort Lauderdale FL 406 44 110 44:32.2 14:22/M
8 Veronica Reno Palm City FL 396 40 115 46:32.0 15:01/M
9 Virginia Hannon Port Saint Lucie FL 441 41 121 47:49.7 15:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joann Barrale Stuart FL 313 48 42 30:44.2 9:55/M
2 Linda Montague Port Saint Lucie FL 455 48 53 32:09.4 10:22/M
3 Editha Campbell Palm City FL 324 48 55 32:20.4 10:26/M
4 Michellle Schincariol Stuart FL 408 48 62 33:46.7 10:54/M
5 Robyn Armstrong Port St Lucie FL 305 49 69 35:48.2 11:33/M
6 Katherine Fariello Stuart FL 351 46 71 36:09.6 11:40/M
7 Jen Cates Jensen Beach FL 330 46 86 39:02.4 12:35/M
8 Melissa Gliedman Palm City FL 357 48 87 39:08.6 12:37/M
9 Beth Szesny Sebastian FL 424 48 113 46:17.4 14:56/M
10 Donna Follmer Port St Lucie FL 355 47 129 53:46.9 17:21/M
11 Debra Campbell Stuart FL 323 45 130 54:12.8 17:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryann Eddy Port St Lucie FL 342 52 28 28:49.1 9:18/M
2 Julie Parker 459 50 49 31:35.8 10:11/M
3 Carla Bargeron Palm City FL 311 50 60 33:33.2 10:49/M
4 Leanne Houle Port St Lucie FL 451 54 64 34:28.1 11:07/M
5 Cindy Kirkpatrick Hobe Sound FL 372 53 88 39:09.0 12:38/M
6 Cynthia Almeida Port St Lucie FL 304 51 124 50:28.7 16:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jae Ford Stuart FL 356 56 50 31:58.8 10:19/M
2 Judi Neville Port St Lucie FL 380 57 72 36:32.1 11:47/M
3 Marybeth Hrim Hobe Sound FL 368 55 93 39:56.6 12:53/M
4 Laurie Copeland Jensen Beach FL 334 57 95 40:46.1 13:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carroll Brennan Stuart FL 316 61 120 47:38.8 15:22/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Horstmann Bayport NY 365 71 26 28:17.6 9:07/M
2 Janice Hannon Port Saint Lucie FL 442 74 123 48:12.9 15:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Ruby Palm City FL 398 54 1 20:35.2 6:38/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff McFarlane Port St Lucie FL 461 40 2 20:58.2 6:45/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Hannon Port St Lucie FL 363 10 12 25:52.2 8:21/M
2 David Dombrowski Stuart FL 463 10 32 29:57.5 9:40/M
3 Mason Campbell Port St Lucie FL 327 4 104 42:11.7 13:36/M
4 Griffin Campbell Port St Lucie FL 325 7 105 42:49.9 13:49/M
5 Peyton Reno Palm City FL 395 8 114 46:31.2 15:00/M
6 Ciaran Gebus-Mockabee Stuart FL 464 8 116 47:09.4 15:13/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justis Booth Stuart FL 315 13 5 23:05.5 7:27/M
2 Andrew Osborne 457 14 17 26:54.5 8:41/M
3 Johnny Delaney Stuart FL 467 11 19 27:12.8 8:46/M
4 Michael Edmondson Stuart FL 344 11 61 33:43.1 10:53/M
5 Daniel Mateo Stuart FL 466 11 68 35:44.0 11:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Oliver Port St Lucie FL 383 18 24 28:05.8 9:04/M
2 Ben Bargeron Palm City FL 310 15 43 30:49.1 9:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dillon Reno Jupiter FL 394 21 18 26:59.8 8:42/M
2 Lorenz Velasco Palm City FL 430 21 27 28:21.2 9:09/M
3 Calvin Greener Jensen Beach FL 359 24 82 38:01.8 12:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Hambel Port St Lucie FL 362 30 76 36:45.3 11:51/M
2 Adam Reno Palm City FL 393 34 85 38:53.7 12:33/M
3 Walter Campbell Port St Lucie FL 328 34 103 42:10.8 13:36/M
4 Joseph Brown Indiantown FL 318 32 119 47:32.6 15:20/M
5 Jim Van Allan Palm City FL 428 31 135 55:57.7 18:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrian Maldonado Port St Lucie FL 374 35 4 22:04.0 7:07/M
2 Jason Scruggs Stuart FL 411 35 97 41:06.9 13:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Spears Palm City FL 449 40 20 27:25.7 8:51/M
2 Blake Hannon Port Saint Lucie FL 440 44 22 27:51.5 8:59/M
3 Kevin Sanderson Palm City FL 402 40 39 30:28.6 9:50/M
4 Chris Bailey Stuart FL 445 40 47 31:17.9 10:05/M
5 Scott Cavendish North Palm Bch FL 332 44 75 36:40.8 11:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Barrale Stuart FL 312 49 41 30:42.5 9:54/M
2 Bill Stierlin Port St Lucie FL 419 45 98 41:07.6 13:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Daddono Palm Beach Gdns FL 336 54 6 23:13.0 7:29/M
2 Eni Balant Halethorpe MD 309 54 8 24:32.3 7:55/M
3 Kevin Hrim Hobe Sound FL 367 54 92 39:56.4 12:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 W. Lynn Neville Port St Lucie FL 381 56 21 27:42.1 8:56/M
2 James Storlie Port St Lucie FL 421 58 40 30:36.5 9:52/M
3 Doug Strommen Marietta GA 422 56 117 47:22.7 15:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Devault Palm City FL 448 60 7 24:00.5 7:45/M
2 Russell Elberts Jensen Beach FL 345 61 9 24:40.1 7:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Snow Stuart FL 418 68 56 32:23.5 10:27/M
2 Greg Hall Jensen Beach FL 361 66 94 40:45.9 13:09/M
3 James Brocious Stuart FL 317 69 112 45:38.2 14:43/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Randall Springvale ME 391 79 44 31:08.9 10:03/M