Colin Myrtetus Irene Culmo Memorial 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

February 04, 2017


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Guadalupe Merlos Miami FL 198 35 8 19:29.7 6:17/M
Top

Female Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vivi Carrasco Miami FL 201 0 109 37:30.4 12:06/M
2 Patricia Bouzalmad Miami FL 238 0 170 53:36.8 17:17/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emrie Pedraza Coral Gables FL 151 10 78 31:28.1 10:09/M
2 Rosie Arsenault Miami FL 21 10 81 31:48.9 10:15/M
3 Victoria Aquino Miami FL 14 10 84 32:07.9 10:22/M
4 Adrian Meireles Miami FL 122 9 86 32:23.2 10:27/M
5 Mia Ortiz Miami FL 141 10 143 48:30.9 15:39/M
6 Ashley Shakia 264 10 183 1:00:19.5 19:27/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alina Arsenault Miami FL 15 12 67 29:44.6 9:35/M
2 Sofia Sueiras Miami FL 178 14 92 34:15.0 11:03/M
3 Maya McCarthy 231 14 106 37:21.4 12:03/M
4 Victoria Diaz Miami FL 46 11 134 46:05.0 14:52/M
5 Gabriela Aquino Miami FL 12 11 136 46:41.0 15:04/M
6 Isabella Mestre Miami FL 126 12 144 48:45.8 15:44/M
7 Andrea Andino Miami FL 9 12 150 50:17.6 16:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Teasdale Miami FL 181 16 48 27:26.5 8:51/M
2 Isabella Gonzalez 260 15 71 29:52.4 9:38/M
3 Ana Cooper Miami FL 39 15 107 37:23.0 12:04/M
4 Alany Trueba Miami FL 187 19 135 46:17.5 14:56/M
5 Daniela De La Aguilera Miami FL 236 15 142 47:46.2 15:25/M
6 Ivanna Vega Miami FL 189 16 168 53:01.3 17:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carissa Staino Miami FL 173 27 104 36:56.8 11:55/M
2 Nicole Fernandez Coral Gables FL 56 25 116 38:21.5 12:22/M
3 Gabrielle Staiano Miami FL 172 26 118 39:03.7 12:36/M
4 Barbara Medina Miami FL 121 23 124 43:03.5 13:53/M
5 Charissa Kendal Miami FL 233 23 181 59:58.2 19:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jules Dramos Hollywood FL 251 36 56 27:56.4 9:01/M
2 Pura Fritzius Miami FL 63 39 60 29:18.4 9:27/M
3 Jessica Martinez Miami FL 113 30 68 29:46.5 9:36/M
4 Patricia Taboas Miami FL 246 38 76 30:55.1 9:58/M
5 Melanie Damian Miami FL 230 38 96 34:36.5 11:10/M
6 Daphney Dubourg 243 35 101 35:56.4 11:35/M
7 Arassay Quintana Miami FL 160 31 105 37:15.2 12:01/M
8 Irene Marinelli Miami FL 110 32 147 49:31.7 15:58/M
9 Allison McCreary 256 38 149 50:16.6 16:13/M
10 Summer Allen Redwood City CA 6 39 154 50:54.7 16:25/M
11 Grace Amort Miami FL 8 35 161 52:15.4 16:51/M
12 Josette Ahmadi 266 36 167 52:49.0 17:02/M
13 Melissa Marinelli-Izquierdo Miami FL 112 33 171 53:44.2 17:20/M
14 Christine Guibord New Brunswick NJ 73 34 175 55:29.0 17:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabel Ortiz-Rodriguez Miami FL 200 48 20 22:30.0 7:15/M
2 Yvonne Fugueredo Miami FL 199 49 27 23:45.6 7:40/M
3 Claire Myrtetus Potomac MD 212 46 41 26:04.3 8:25/M
4 Michelle Alexander Miami FL 4 45 58 29:11.1 9:25/M
5 Roxanna Stein Miami FL 202 43 62 29:22.6 9:28/M
6 Silvia Toma San Diego CA 184 48 70 29:48.9 9:37/M
7 Lily Taboas Miami FL 179 43 72 30:28.8 9:50/M
8 Johanna Alvarez Miami FL 248 41 94 34:28.8 11:07/M
9 Virginia Emmons Miami FL 232 40 95 34:36.5 11:10/M
10 Claudia Orrego Aventura FL 137 44 98 35:26.2 11:26/M
11 Sandra Sueiras Miami FL 177 43 114 38:06.2 12:17/M
12 Margoth Diaz Miami FL 43 48 121 41:07.3 13:16/M
13 Jessica Goldberg Miami FL 69 44 125 43:05.2 13:54/M
14 Suzie Arsenault Miami FL 22 41 137 46:43.3 15:04/M
15 Cristina Aquino Miami FL 11 44 138 46:43.9 15:04/M
16 Marisol Lebron Miami FL 89 40 160 52:14.8 16:51/M
17 Yoly Vega Miami FL 191 45 172 54:19.7 17:31/M
18 Grace Kudja Miami FL 80 49 174 55:25.3 17:53/M
19 Filomena Cairo Miami FL 32 40 185 1:03:55.5 20:37/M
20 Teresa Bonner 271 49 186 1:07:14.1 21:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Johnson 224 56 75 30:43.8 9:55/M
2 Conchi Myrtetus Henrico VA 134 54 77 31:20.9 10:06/M
3 Elena Parodi Miami FL 147 50 123 42:50.1 13:49/M
4 Barbara Cata Miami FL 36 54 141 47:27.4 15:18/M
5 Julie Ehlers Richmond VA 48 54 153 50:53.3 16:25/M
6 Cecilia Moreno 253 51 163 52:30.3 16:56/M
7 Martha Gomez Miami FL 71 55 179 57:20.5 18:30/M
8 Lilimry Stokes-Prospere Miami FL 234 52 180 59:40.4 19:15/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ivanoa Bofill-Alonso Miami FL 24 62 74 30:40.5 9:54/M
2 Patricia Frigo Miami FL 61 70 140 47:11.9 15:13/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dom Cabrera Miami FL 208 24 1 17:48.3 5:45/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Kitchin Peachtree Corners GA 79 10 37 25:47.0 8:19/M
2 Joaquin Mestre Miami FL 127 10 65 29:44.0 9:35/M
3 Nicholas Meireles Miami FL 124 7 82 31:55.3 10:18/M
4 Andrew Sacrom Miami FL 214 7 89 33:35.2 10:50/M
5 Matthew Carrasco Miami FL 35 8 110 37:30.5 12:06/M
6 Nathan Arsenault Miami FL 20 8 126 43:43.7 14:06/M
7 Angelo Arsenault Kennesaw GA 16 7 128 44:17.9 14:17/M
8 Marcelo Hoeddebeche Miami FL 227 9 146 48:57.3 15:47/M
9 Pablo Hernandez Miami FL 222 9 158 52:00.8 16:46/M
10 Declan Woodside New Brunswick NJ 195 8 159 52:01.5 16:47/M
11 Colin Woodside New Brunswick NJ 194 5 165 52:44.1 17:01/M
12 Chase Montanya 272 5 177 55:43.1 17:58/M
13 Zegory Cross 265 6 184 1:00:20.2 19:28/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Faraldo Miami FL 53 14 9 19:45.1 6:22/M
2 Julio Brea Miami FL 29 14 10 19:54.3 6:25/M
3 Michael Berry Miami FL 23 14 12 19:59.7 6:27/M
4 Leo Cruz Miami FL 41 14 15 21:14.0 6:51/M
5 Javier Fernandez Miami FL 54 14 16 21:20.6 6:53/M
6 Reed Myrtetus 209 11 31 24:17.4 7:50/M
7 John Mazzotti Maitland FL 119 12 34 25:24.6 8:12/M
8 Kevin Arsenault Miami FL 17 14 42 26:09.8 8:26/M
9 Giorgio Parodi Miami FL 148 14 59 29:16.3 9:26/M
10 Nicholas Kudja Miami FL 81 14 63 29:23.0 9:29/M
11 Bobby Lesperance Miami FL 93 13 99 35:35.8 11:29/M
12 Daniel Luge 257 14 100 35:36.3 11:29/M
13 Joey MacKle Miami FL 99 13 111 37:58.5 12:15/M
14 Mario Sueiras Miami FL 176 11 113 38:03.6 12:16/M
15 Matthew Healy Miami FL 76 14 133 46:01.5 14:51/M
16 Michael Ortiz Miami FL 142 13 151 50:49.5 16:24/M
17 Brian Teasdale Miami FL 180 14 152 50:50.9 16:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Aguerri Miami FL 1 16 2 18:21.5 5:55/M
2 Christian Alexander Miami FL 3 16 3 18:23.8 5:56/M
3 Alec Cuevas Miami FL 207 18 4 18:30.3 5:58/M
4 Jonathan Villalobos Miami FL 193 16 5 18:32.9 5:59/M
5 Matthew Gonzalez Miami FL 72 16 6 19:01.0 6:08/M
6 Nicolas Farach Miami FL 213 15 7 19:21.1 6:15/M
7 Frederic Ghonda Miami FL 68 17 11 19:54.3 6:25/M
8 Carlos Gonzalez Miami FL 206 16 13 20:14.9 6:32/M
9 John Patrick Reyes Coral Gables FL 162 15 14 20:28.7 6:36/M
10 James Myrtetus Miami FL 239 15 21 22:42.0 7:19/M
11 Brent Becerra Miami FL 220 15 24 22:57.4 7:24/M
12 Jason Stein Miami FL 203 15 25 23:18.1 7:31/M
13 Franco Carbajal 267 17 47 27:26.4 8:51/M
14 Alejandro Llano Miami FL 216 15 93 34:16.5 11:03/M
15 Peter Colbert Miami FL 38 15 148 50:15.0 16:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Lyn Miami FL 98 21 22 22:45.2 7:20/M
2 Patrick Cabrera Miami FL 31 22 26 23:39.2 7:38/M
3 Edin Mejia Miami FL 125 28 69 29:48.5 9:37/M
4 Yamil Haidar Miami FL 75 23 88 33:00.2 10:39/M
5 John J. MacKle Coral Gables FL 101 25 115 38:07.5 12:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Torres Miami FL 186 33 44 26:18.0 8:29/M
2 Ruben Martinez Miami FL 114 34 53 27:41.9 8:56/M
3 Michael Marinelli Miami FL 111 32 55 27:53.6 9:00/M
4 David Porto Miami FL 159 34 73 30:34.9 9:52/M
5 Jan Mangual Miami FL 109 35 83 32:07.3 10:22/M
6 Paul Sacrom Miami FL 215 37 90 33:39.2 10:51/M
7 Javier Meireles Miami FL 123 36 91 33:51.4 10:55/M
8 Alex Fortich Miami FL 59 38 97 35:24.0 11:25/M
9 Anthony Petisco Miami FL 156 35 103 36:40.7 11:50/M
10 Steven Frigo Miami FL 62 35 139 47:11.0 15:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Arsenault Miami FL 18 41 17 21:36.6 6:58/M
2 Brian Myrtetus Redwood City CA 133 47 18 22:19.5 7:12/M
3 Cesar Hoeddebeche Miami FL 225 47 19 22:22.9 7:13/M
4 William Trueba Miami FL 259 49 23 22:54.5 7:23/M
5 Ted Sassi Hollywood FL 171 47 28 23:51.2 7:42/M
6 Peter Milian Palmetto Bay FL 132 44 29 23:53.1 7:42/M
7 Tim Alexander Miami FL 5 47 30 24:05.4 7:46/M
8 Pablo Canton Miami FL 34 40 32 24:26.3 7:53/M
9 Juan Romero 223 42 33 24:30.0 7:54/M
10 Wencesla Ortega Miami FL 235 46 35 25:27.8 8:13/M
11 Ronald Teasdale Miami FL 182 49 38 26:01.0 8:24/M
12 Alfred Caballero Miami FL 30 47 39 26:01.4 8:24/M
13 Henry Aquino Miami FL 13 44 43 26:12.8 8:27/M
14 Miguel Ganango Hollywood FL 252 40 45 26:22.7 8:30/M
15 Luis Gonzalez 268 44 50 27:28.0 8:52/M
16 Roberto Diaz Miami FL 44 43 51 27:34.1 8:54/M
17 Ricardo Suarez Miami Beach FL 174 44 54 27:43.0 8:56/M
18 John MacKle Miami FL 100 45 57 28:48.5 9:17/M
19 Dennis Aguilar Miami FL 2 42 61 29:21.8 9:28/M
20 Gaston Sanchez Cutler Bay FL 170 44 64 29:42.1 9:35/M
21 Bryan McFarland Biscayne Park FL 120 43 66 29:44.3 9:35/M
22 Carlos Canton Margate FL 33 49 79 31:28.3 10:09/M
23 Anthony Pedraza Coral Gables FL 150 43 80 31:38.8 10:12/M
24 Hugo Alvarez Miami FL 7 44 85 32:08.7 10:22/M
25 Ivan Vega Miami FL 188 43 87 33:00.0 10:39/M
26 Robert Pelier Miami FL 154 48 102 36:21.4 11:44/M
27 Tom MacKle Miami FL 105 47 112 37:58.6 12:15/M
28 Michael Fernandez Miami FL 55 43 117 38:40.3 12:28/M
29 Luis Lopez Miami FL 97 49 119 39:24.2 12:43/M
30 Carlos Somoza Miami FL. 269 45 120 40:05.0 12:56/M
31 Marcos Mestre Miami FL 128 44 122 41:47.9 13:29/M
32 Michael Arsenault Kennesaw GA 19 43 127 44:16.3 14:17/M
33 Michael Ortiz Miami FL 143 43 129 45:37.9 14:43/M
34 Lewis Williams Denver CO 245 43 130 45:41.8 14:44/M
35 Yon Elejabarrieta Pinecrest FL 52 43 131 45:51.4 14:47/M
36 Mario Sueiras Miami FL 175 44 132 45:56.0 14:49/M
37 Carlos Mejia 258 44 145 48:50.1 15:45/M
38 Pablo Hernandez Miami FL 221 49 155 51:13.4 16:31/M
39 Stephen Woodside New Brunswick NJ 196 43 164 52:44.0 17:01/M
40 David Knebs 237 43 166 52:48.5 17:02/M
41 Robert Kudja Miami FL 82 48 176 55:34.8 17:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Mazzotti Maitland FL 118 56 36 25:29.1 8:13/M
2 Julio Brea Miami FL 28 52 40 26:04.0 8:25/M
3 Shawn Denight Miami FL 42 53 46 26:27.7 8:32/M
4 Eddie Vidal Miami FL 192 53 52 27:38.5 8:55/M
5 John Cooper Miami FL 40 51 108 37:23.4 12:04/M
6 Jose Rodriguez Miami FL 205 57 157 51:52.6 16:44/M
7 Ivan Moreno 254 52 162 52:29.6 16:56/M
8 Henry Flores Miami FL 58 58 169 53:15.2 17:11/M
9 Julio Andino Miami FL 10 57 173 54:39.8 17:38/M
10 Antonio Gomez Miami FL 70 58 178 57:20.5 18:30/M
11 James Moritz Miami FL 204 57 182 1:00:00.7 19:21/M
12 Peter Larkin Miami FL 83 50 187 1:07:31.3 21:47/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Rodriguez Coconut Grove FL 164 63 49 27:27.2 8:51/M
2 Hernan Orrego Aventura FL 139 73 156 51:36.6 16:39/M