Haunted Hustle 5K Run

Overall Finish List

October 22, 2016


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC
Male Finishers

5K Run

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Harrell Gainesville FL 118 32 F 1 1-99 19:34.7 6:19/M
2 Mary Greco Alachua FL 114 30 F 2 1-99 23:17.8 7:31/M
3 Courtney Testa Gainesville FL 231 21 F 3 1-99 23:58.3 7:44/M
4 Paulina Clapperton Gainesville FL 58 22 F 4 1-99 24:59.6 8:04/M
5 Pilar Alvarez Gainesville FL 43 18 F 5 1-99 25:44.0 8:18/M
6 Amanda Hooghuis Gainesville FL 146 32 F 6 1-99 25:45.1 8:18/M
7 Evangeline Abraham Tampa FL 41 21 F 7 1-99 26:06.3 8:25/M
8 Ronda Jordan Gainesville FL 190 41 F 8 1-99 26:07.2 8:25/M
9 Christy Larkins Gainesville FL 194 34 F 9 1-99 27:08.2 8:45/M
10 Robyn Toigo Alachua FL 233 36 F 10 1-99 27:49.1 8:58/M
11 Morgan Randle Gainesville FL 217 22 F 11 1-99 28:25.4 9:10/M
12 Olivia Stein Gainesville FL 228 18 F 12 1-99 28:30.9 9:12/M
13 Katie McAuliffe Gainesville FL 200 34 F 13 1-99 28:34.1 9:13/M
14 Natalie Barakat Gainesville FL 49 20 F 14 1-99 28:35.5 9:13/M
15 Danielle Randle Gainesville FL 216 19 F 15 1-99 28:56.9 9:20/M
16 Naomi Kraemer Gainesville FL 193 24 F 16 1-99 29:07.2 9:24/M
17 Calie Schmoll Melrose FL 222 28 F 17 1-99 29:28.6 9:30/M
18 Isabella Gagnon Gainesville FL 105 20 F 18 1-99 29:29.1 9:31/M
19 Lisa McNett Gainesville FL 203 41 F 19 1-99 29:40.1 9:34/M
20 Christina Munro Lake City FL 208 22 F 20 1-99 29:52.7 9:38/M
21 Alyson Holloway Gainesville FL 141 27 F 21 1-99 30:04.8 9:42/M
22 Laura Gaisser Gainesville FL 107 53 F 22 1-99 32:00.8 10:19/M
23 Avielle Chambers Gainesville FL 54 19 F 23 1-99 32:06.6 10:21/M
24 Ryen Clark Middleburg FL 59 19 F 24 1-99 32:07.9 10:22/M
25 Laura Beck Mount Dora FL 51 51 F 25 1-99 32:09.6 10:22/M
26 Katie Hartzog Gainesville FL 126 27 F 26 1-99 32:48.9 10:35/M
27 Amy Likamwa Orlando FL 197 18 F 27 1-99 33:54.1 10:56/M
28 Megan Jones Gainesville FL 189 19 F 28 1-99 34:04.1 10:59/M
29 Olivia Meadows Rosemary Beach FL 204 19 F 29 1-99 34:04.4 10:59/M
30 Terri Hodges Hampton FL 140 34 F 30 1-99 34:49.6 11:14/M
31 Molly O'Sullivan High Springs FL 213 17 F 31 1-99 35:19.7 11:24/M
32 Christina Sanchez Ocala FL 221 26 F 32 1-99 36:30.6 11:46/M
33 Kathleen Stein Dunedin FL 227 53 F 33 1-99 37:02.9 11:57/M
34 Megan Hubbard Gainesville FL 152 27 F 34 1-99 37:31.5 12:06/M
35 Heather Smythe Gainesville FL 224 21 F 35 1-99 37:59.0 12:15/M
36 Sara O'Sullivan High Springs FL 214 17 F 36 1-99 38:05.4 12:17/M
37 Stefanie Difrancesco Gainesville FL 67 20 F 37 1-99 39:32.1 12:45/M
38 Megan Euler Gainesville FL 101 29 F 38 1-99 40:20.7 13:01/M
39 Shelby Ward Oviedo FL 237 20 F 39 1-99 40:20.8 13:01/M
40 Nicole Taubel Alachua FL 230 30 F 40 1-99 40:21.1 13:01/M
41 Lisa Anthony Gainesville FL 45 36 F 41 1-99 40:56.6 13:12/M
42 Melissa Clasen Palm City FL 60 51 F 42 1-99 41:47.1 13:29/M
43 Taylor Clasen Gainesville FL 61 20 F 43 1-99 41:48.0 13:29/M
44 Paige Gustad Gainesville FL 117 22 F 44 1-99 42:14.1 13:37/M
45 Andrea Villegas Gainesville FL 236 22 F 45 1-99 44:03.0 14:13/M
46 Emma Light Gainesville FL 196 22 F 46 1-99 44:48.3 14:27/M
47 Tessa Colston Gainesville FL 62 39 F 47 1-99 49:54.5 16:06/M
48 Joann Ocampo Gainesville FL 211 32 F 48 1-99 49:56.5 16:06/M
49 Katiejo Sonneman Ocala FL 226 32 F 49 1-99 51:42.2 16:41/M
50 Hannah Gardiner Gainesville FL 108 24 F 50 1-99 54:02.6 17:26/M
51 Amanda Hernandez Gainesville FL 135 20 F 51 1-99 54:05.4 17:27/M
52 Rita Huynh Gainesville FL 154 21 F 52 1-99 54:05.7 17:27/M
53 Anna Mazzuoccolo Gainesville FL 199 23 F 53 1-99 59:48.0 19:17/M
54 Rebekkah Lue Gainesville FL 244 21 F 54 1-99 1:01:51.9 19:57/M
55 Katrina Kona Lake City FL 192 31 F 55 1-99 1:04:39.2 20:51/M
56 Heather Cason Fort White FL 243 34 F 56 1-99 1:04:39.6 20:51/M
57 Samantha Burch Lake City FL 242 38 F 57 1-99 1:04:42.8 20:52/M
58 Jaimie Greenberg Gainesville FL 115 25 F 58 1-99 1:04:43.7 20:53/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Michael McBride Stuart FL 202 21 M 1 1-99 20:48.5 6:43/M
2 Alek Hartzog Gainesville FL 119 28 M 2 1-99 22:01.7 7:06/M
3 Leeson Chen Largo FL 56 19 M 3 1-99 22:05.7 7:07/M
4 Anthony Marquez Gainesville FL 198 28 M 4 1-99 22:23.1 7:13/M
5 David Goreschak Gainesville FL 112 19 M 5 1-99 22:35.0 7:17/M
6 John Almond Gainesville FL 42 32 M 6 1-99 22:48.0 7:21/M
7 David Gaisser Gainesville FL 106 55 M 7 1-99 22:50.3 7:22/M
8 Andrew Chu Gainesville FL 57 21 M 8 1-99 22:58.6 7:25/M
9 Nicholas Etrick Gainesville FL 70 20 M 9 1-99 23:15.4 7:30/M
10 Felipe Lenz Gainesville FL 195 23 M 10 1-99 23:51.6 7:42/M
11 John Barakat Gainesville FL 48 19 M 11 1-99 24:26.6 7:53/M
12 Aaron Grassi Gainesvilles FL 113 18 M 12 1-99 24:32.0 7:55/M
13 Ryan Dargan Wellington FL 63 21 M 13 1-99 24:34.4 7:55/M
14 Isaac Simmons Gainesville FL 223 35 M 14 1-99 24:40.3 7:57/M
15 Rashad Hemphill Gainesville FL 133 28 M 15 1-99 25:53.8 8:21/M
16 Matthew Drabin Gainesville FL 69 24 M 16 1-99 25:55.5 8:22/M
17 Trevor Sterling Jupiter FL 229 21 M 17 1-99 27:29.6 8:52/M
18 Kenny Nguyen Gainesville FL 209 23 M 18 1-99 27:44.0 8:57/M
19 Andrew Tomiczek Pittsburgh PA 234 23 M 19 1-99 28:06.2 9:04/M
20 Logan Fitzgerald Trenton FL 103 19 M 20 1-99 28:49.3 9:18/M
21 Andrew Keller Gainesville FL 191 30 M 21 1-99 30:21.0 9:47/M
22 Joshua Furukawa Gainesville FL 104 22 M 22 1-99 31:08.3 10:03/M
23 John Hartzog Palm Beach Gardens FL 120 59 M 23 1-99 31:18.7 10:06/M
24 Collin Dieffenbach Gainesville FL 66 21 M 24 1-99 33:01.4 10:39/M
25 Will Hooghuis Gainesville FL 149 32 M 25 1-99 33:04.3 10:40/M
26 Bao Huynh Gainesville FL 153 18 M 26 1-99 33:59.9 10:58/M
27 Wesley Anderson Gainesville FL 44 29 M 27 1-99 34:09.0 11:01/M
28 Josh Hodges Hampton FL 139 34 M 28 1-99 34:49.4 11:14/M
29 Alexander Sanchez Ocala FL 220 24 M 29 1-99 36:29.8 11:46/M
30 Paul Donsky Gainesville FL 68 21 M 30 1-99 36:46.1 11:52/M
31 Evan Johnson Gainesville FL 162 28 M 31 1-99 37:08.4 11:59/M
32 Ben Roberts Gainesville FL 245 36 M 32 1-99 37:41.2 12:09/M
33 Chay Rosenbaum Newberry FL 218 47 M 33 1-99 38:24.0 12:23/M
34 Chris Medina Gainesville FL 205 24 M 34 1-99 43:27.7 14:01/M
35 Willie Deng Gainesville FL 246 18 M 35 1-99 51:28.4 16:36/M
36 David Orense Gainesville FL 212 18 M 36 1-99 51:28.8 16:36/M
37 Dylan Alvarez Gainesville FL 241 18 M 37 1-99 51:32.2 16:37/M
38 Corbin Sonneman Ocala FL 225 10 M 38 1-99 51:42.0 16:41/M
39 Sasmit Gokhale Gainesville FL 111 29 M 39 1-99 54:04.0 17:26/M
40 Son Nguyen Gainesville FL 210 24 M 40 1-99 1:04:42.4 20:52/M
41 Jamison Greenberg Gainesville FL 116 30 M 41 1-99 1:04:43.2 20:53/M