Hennepin Hundred Ultramarathons

Age Group Results

October 01, 2016


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

50-Mile Run

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Sarah Overpeck USA IN 316 33 2 4:14:23.7 1 2:11:57.7 1 28:54.8 6:55:16.2
2 2 Christy Nielsen Omaha NE 386 41 1 4:13:48.0 2 2:36:37.1 2 31:19.9 7:21:45.0
3 9 Robyn Roemer Indianapolis IN 330 42 3 5:17:02.9 3 2:55:01.5 3 33:22.3 8:45:26.7
 
Top

Female 29 and Under

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 52 Shannon Mack Mishawaka IN 301 26 1 7:13:48.9 1 4:16:53.3 1 1:05:08.6 12:35:50.8
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Dallas Martin Chicago IL 306 34 1 5:37:41.1 1 2:57:01.7 4 43:21.7 9:18:04.5
2 19 Kai-Lee Berke Bethesda MD 311 39 2 6:01:00.0 2 3:10:20.4 1 36:10.2 9:47:30.6
3 27 Falon McGaugy Alanta GA 348 32 3 6:29:45.4 5 3:35:49.8 2 41:18.4 10:46:53.6
4 31 Mandi Kennedy Huntley IL 312 33 5 6:36:10.3 3 3:29:36.3 6 45:11.4 10:50:58.0
5 32 Jacqueline Adair Arlington VA 309 35 4 6:29:56.8 7 3:40:06.6 5 45:00.0 10:55:03.4
6 34 Melissa Kaiser Montgomery IL 314 39 7 6:58:22.7 4 3:29:44.9 3 42:33.7 11:10:41.3
7 36 Mikiko Warren Libertyville IL 315 35 8 7:03:53.3 6 3:37:55.4 7 49:14.9 11:31:03.6
8 46 Dawn Mace Sterling IL 384 32 6 6:36:58.6 9 4:44:07.5 8 54:42.0 12:15:48.1
9 51 Amanda Storer Mchenry IL 302 37 9 7:17:11.6 8 4:11:08.9 9 59:00.5 12:27:21.0
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Kerrie Nauseda Frey Mandeville LA 325 45 1 6:29:14.4 1 3:20:22.7 1 38:01.8 10:27:38.9
2 35 Jacqueline Whitney Libertyville IL 322 49     7 10:41:48.8 4 49:14.5 11:31:03.3
3 44 Lisa Helm Naperville IL 326 47 2 7:15:50.5 3 4:03:01.3 2 48:49.3 12:07:41.1
4 47 Chris Gagnon Chicago IL 321 47 4 7:31:45.7 2 3:58:24.6 5 49:37.5 12:19:47.8
5 49 Saundra Stiner Rochester Hills MI 331 47 3 7:18:25.7 4 4:06:06.6 6 57:39.8 12:22:12.1
6 62 Jenny Reed Charlotte IA 324 46 5 7:36:20.4 5 5:07:32.3 7 59:20.6 13:43:13.3
7 68 Jennifer Campbell Prophetstown IL 323 43 6 8:51:45.2 6 5:25:59.4 3 49:04.4 15:06:49.0
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 Bonnie Busch Bettendorf IA 333 58 1 6:27:23.5 1 3:25:36.8 1 45:04.4 10:38:04.7
2 38 Annalisa Van Sistine Oshkosh WI 332 50 2 7:12:15.3 2 3:43:10.2 2 48:17.5 11:43:43.0
3 63 Laura Snook Dodge Street IA 335 50 3 7:36:26.5 4 5:07:27.8 4 59:19.3 13:43:13.6
4 65 Rita Jones Cleveland IL 337 50 4 8:24:11.7 3 4:24:36.2 3 54:59.4 13:43:47.3
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Chad Boers Cummings GA 401 37 1 4:31:08.6 1 2:23:02.5 2 32:36.1 7:26:47.2
2 4 Jonathan Petykowski Dekalb IL 388 25 3 4:39:41.6 2 2:23:15.2 1 29:52.2 7:32:49.0
3 5 Neil Nicholson Aurora IL 355 36 2 4:31:59.5 3 2:34:26.6 3 33:32.3 7:39:58.4
 
Top

Male 29 and Under

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Dominic Moore Normal IL 342 21 1 4:50:53.6 1 2:37:26.4 1 32:32.4 8:00:52.4
2 18 Ryan Vitale Bloomington IN 389 29 3 6:00:45.7 2 3:04:42.7 3 38:58.8 9:44:27.2
3 20 Matthew Novak Aurora IL 344 26 2 5:00:29.1 4 4:06:04.7 4 46:13.8 9:52:47.6
4 24 Christian Pukala Chicago IL 387 23 4 6:09:25.5 3 3:35:47.9 5 49:07.4 10:34:20.8
5 55 James Karner Chicago IL 343 26 8 8:08:41.4 5 4:08:27.6 2 36:29.7 12:53:38.7
6 57 David Kober Pekin IL 341 28 7 7:28:00.0 6 4:31:50.0 6 1:01:16.3 13:01:06.3
7 58 Tom Svendsen Pekin IL 345 27 5 7:27:53.6 8 4:31:52.7 7 1:01:20.1 13:01:06.4
8 59 Cody Comstock Pekin IL 340 28 6 7:27:54.9 7 4:31:50.5 8 1:01:21.7 13:01:07.1
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Jake Taylor Bettendorf IA 350 31 1 5:07:55.4 2 3:01:48.3 2 33:24.5 8:43:08.2
2 10 Adam Page Davenport IA 346 32 2 5:22:54.9 1 2:51:45.7 3 36:10.2 8:50:50.8
3 12 Brian Waterman 396 39 3 5:24:02.5 6 3:16:42.5 1 31:01.2 9:11:46.2
4 13 Daniel Taub Derry NH 128 36 4 5:27:02.1 5 3:13:04.9 4 36:34.8 9:16:41.8
5 16 Lucas Lemanski Chicago IL 352 31 5 5:41:28.5 3 3:02:19.3 6 39:20.4 9:23:08.2
6 17 Mike Payne Davenport IA 354 31 7 5:45:27.6 4 3:11:19.6 5 39:03.1 9:35:50.3
7 28 Luke Raymond Galesburg IL 353 38 8 6:25:45.7 7 3:35:57.5 7 47:03.5 10:48:46.7
8 37 Clint Taylor Chicago IL 347 37 10 6:38:42.7 9 4:05:25.8 8 49:58.8 11:34:07.3
9 42 Vemana Goutham Sotala Madison WI 357 30 11 6:40:14.0 10 4:19:21.6 10 52:57.4 11:52:33.0
10 45 Mike O'Horo Dixon IL 391 38 9 6:37:00.5 12 4:44:01.6 11 54:43.3 12:15:45.4
11 50 Gabriel Boorn Wilton IA 349 33 12 7:06:50.1 11 4:28:18.7 9 50:14.3 12:25:23.1
12 53 Andrew Sandor Kenyon MN 390 30 13 7:34:46.2 8 3:55:26.1 12 1:05:47.0 12:35:59.3
Drop Drop Jeff Moeur Vinton IA 351 34 6 5:44:00.4          
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Jason Anderson Marshall MN 361 41 2 6:04:06.1 1 3:11:04.7 1 40:38.7 9:55:49.5
2 26 Douglas Beattie Darien IL 358 47 1 5:50:34.6 2 3:57:10.0 3 53:14.0 10:40:58.6
3 33 Jason Hayes Lebanon IN 362 42 3 6:08:29.0 3 4:06:12.9 2 51:14.6 11:05:56.5
4 56 Brian Wadsworth Newburgh IN 392 41 4 7:20:25.4 4 4:37:23.4 4 57:42.5 12:55:31.3
5 60 Troy Brown Morrison IL 368 45 6 7:32:49.1 6 5:08:22.6 6 1:01:32.2 13:42:43.9
6 61 William Baldyga Fircrest WA 369 45 5 7:29:27.4 7 5:11:36.6 7 1:01:43.6 13:42:47.6
7 64 Michael Fox Davenport IA 364 41 7 7:36:28.8 5 5:07:28.1 5 59:17.9 13:43:14.8
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Martin Gruebele Champaign IL 394 52 1 5:11:08.3 1 2:41:59.3 1 33:41.7 8:26:49.3
2 11 Jim Hansen Oregon WI 393 52 2 5:27:31.2 2 2:58:43.9 3 37:39.0 9:03:54.1
3 15 Steven Romer Woodstock IL 375 52 3 5:28:10.1 3 3:14:35.3 2 37:38.2 9:20:23.6
4 29 David Benson Galva IL 371 58 4 6:25:47.1 4 3:35:57.9 5 47:02.3 10:48:47.3
5 40 John Fuhrmann Sshaumburg IL 372 58 6 6:56:47.5 7 3:59:24.6 7 52:55.0 11:49:07.1
6 41 Daniel Sliva Indianapolis IN 370 57 7 7:07:23.9 5 3:57:23.1 4 45:12.5 11:49:59.5
7 43 Todd McMillion Dixon IL 376 51 5 6:33:58.6 8 4:35:33.2 8 55:36.1 12:05:07.9
8 48 Michael Schaffner Chicago IL 374 53 8 7:31:45.9 6 3:58:25.1 6 49:37.2 12:19:48.2
9 66 Rob Wagner Dubuque IA 399 52 9 7:34:22.5 10 5:03:29.0 10 1:14:24.5 13:52:16.0
10 67 Lynn Karner Grayslake IL 373 59 10 8:44:33.1 9 4:40:03.2 9 1:00:23.1 14:24:59.4
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Larry Hall Chicago IL 395 62 1 5:51:50.1 1 3:27:37.0 1 39:21.6 9:58:48.7
2 30 Richard Mangold Ottawa IL 380 62 2 6:20:32.6 2 3:42:00.7 2 46:33.9 10:49:07.2
3 39 Marlin Weekley Metamora IL 377 64 3 6:32:33.7 3 4:08:26.0 3 1:07:02.7 11:48:02.4
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 54 Michael Haviland Ball Ground GA 382 74 1 7:50:16.0 1 3:53:31.7 1 53:36.0 12:37:23.7