Hennepin Hundred Ultramarathons

Overall Results

October 01, 2016


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC

50-Mile Run

  ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Sarah Overpeck USA IN 316 33 F 1 F Top Fin 2 4:14:23.7 1 6:26:26.7 1 6:55:21.5 6:55:16.2
2 Christy Nielsen Omaha NE 386 41 F 2 F Top Fin 1 4:13:48.0 5 6:50:29.3 4 7:21:49.2 7:21:45.0
3 Chad Boers Cummings GA 401 37 M 1 M Top Fin 3 4:31:08.6 2 6:54:23.3 6 7:26:59.4 7:26:47.2
4 Jonathan Petykowski Dekalb IL 388 25 M 2 M Top Fin 5 4:39:41.6 3 7:03:02.5 2 7:32:54.7 7:32:49.0
5 Neil Nicholson Aurora IL 355 36 M 3 M Top Fin 4 4:31:59.5 4 7:06:31.7 9 7:40:04.0 7:39:58.4
6 Dominic Moore Normal IL 342 21 M 1 M 1-29 6 4:50:53.6 6 7:28:20.0 5 8:00:52.4 8:00:52.4
7 Martin Gruebele Champaign IL 394 52 M 1 M 50-59 9 5:11:08.3 7 7:53:07.6 10 8:26:49.3 8:26:49.3
8 Jake Taylor Bettendorf IA 350 31 M 1 M 30-39 8 5:07:55.4 12 8:09:43.7 8 8:43:08.2 8:43:08.2
9 Robyn Roemer Indianapolis IN 330 42 F 3 F Top Fin 10 5:17:02.9 9 8:12:15.3 7 8:45:37.6 8:45:26.7
10 Adam Page Davenport IA 346 32 M 2 M 30-39 11 5:22:54.9 8 8:14:40.6 11 8:50:50.8 8:50:50.8
11 Jim Hansen Oregon WI 393 52 M 2 M 50-59 14 5:27:31.2 11 8:26:15.1 16 9:03:54.1 9:03:54.1
12 Brian Waterman 396 39 M 3 M 30-39 12 5:24:02.5 20 8:40:45.0 3 9:11:46.2 9:11:46.2
13 Daniel Taub Derry NH 128 36 M 4 M 30-39 13 5:27:02.1 18 8:40:07.0 14 9:16:41.8 9:16:41.8
14 Dallas Martin Chicago IL 306 34 F 1 F 30-39 16 5:37:41.1 10 8:34:42.8 25 9:18:04.5 9:18:04.5
15 Steven Romer Woodstock IL 375 52 M 3 M 50-59 15 5:28:10.1 19 8:42:45.4 15 9:20:23.6 9:20:23.6
16 Lucas Lemanski Chicago IL 352 31 M 5 M 30-39 17 5:41:28.5 13 8:43:47.8 20 9:23:08.2 9:23:08.2
17 Mike Payne Davenport IA 354 31 M 6 M 30-39 19 5:45:27.6 17 8:56:47.2 19 9:35:50.3 9:35:50.3
18 Ryan Vitale Bloomington IN 389 29 M 2 M 1-29 22 6:00:45.7 14 9:05:28.4 18 9:44:27.2 9:44:27.2
19 Kai-Lee Berke Bethesda MD 311 39 F 2 F 30-39 23 6:01:00.0 15 9:11:20.4 12 9:47:30.6 9:47:30.6
20 Matthew Novak Aurora IL 344 26 M 3 M 1-29 7 5:00:29.1 43 9:06:33.8 30 9:52:47.6 9:52:47.6
21 Jason Anderson Marshall MN 361 41 M 1 M 40-49 24 6:04:06.1 16 9:15:10.8 22 9:55:49.5 9:55:49.5
22 Larry Hall Chicago IL 395 62 M 1 M 60-99 21 5:51:50.1 23 9:19:27.1 21 9:58:48.7 9:58:48.7
23 Kerrie Nauseda Frey Mandeville LA 325 45 F 1 F 40-49 31 6:29:14.4 21 9:49:37.1 17 10:27:38.9 10:27:38.9
24 Christian Pukala Chicago IL 387 23 M 4 M 1-29 26 6:09:25.5 26 9:45:13.4 37 10:34:20.8 10:34:20.8
25 Bonnie Busch Bettendorf IA 333 58 F 1 F 50-59 30 6:27:23.5 22 9:53:00.3 27 10:38:04.7 10:38:04.7
  ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Douglas Beattie Darien IL 358 47 M 2 M 40-49 20 5:50:34.6 36 9:47:44.6 47 10:40:58.6 10:40:58.6
27 Falon McGaugy Alanta GA 348 32 F 3 F 30-39 32 6:29:45.4 27 10:05:35.2 23 10:46:53.6 10:46:53.6
28 Luke Raymond Galesburg IL 353 38 M 7 M 30-39 28 6:25:45.7 28 10:01:43.2 33 10:48:46.7 10:48:46.7
29 David Benson Galva IL 371 58 M 4 M 50-59 29 6:25:47.1 29 10:01:45.0 32 10:48:47.3 10:48:47.3
30 Richard Mangold Ottawa IL 380 62 M 2 M 60-99 27 6:20:32.6 32 10:02:33.3 31 10:49:07.2 10:49:07.2
31 Mandi Kennedy Huntley IL 312 33 F 4 F 30-39 36 6:36:10.3 24 10:05:46.6 28 10:50:58.0 10:50:58.0
32 Jacqueline Adair Arlington VA 309 35 F 5 F 30-39 33 6:29:56.8 31 10:10:03.4 26 10:55:03.4 10:55:03.4
33 Jason Hayes Lebanon IN 362 42 M 3 M 40-49 25 6:08:29.0 45 10:14:41.9 44 11:05:56.5 11:05:56.5
34 Melissa Kaiser Montgomery IL 314 39 F 6 F 30-39 42 6:58:22.7 25 10:28:07.6 24 11:10:41.3 11:10:41.3
35 Jacqueline Whitney Libertyville IL 322 49 F 2 F 40-49     68 10:41:48.8 38 11:31:03.3 11:31:03.3
36 Mikiko Warren Libertyville IL 315 35 F 7 F 30-39 43 7:03:53.3 30 10:41:48.7 39 11:31:03.6 11:31:03.6
37 Clint Taylor Chicago IL 347 37 M 8 M 30-39 39 6:38:42.7 42 10:44:08.5 42 11:34:07.3 11:34:07.3
38 Annalisa Van Sistine Oshkosh WI 332 50 F 2 F 50-59 46 7:12:15.3 33 10:55:25.5 34 11:43:43.0 11:43:43.0
39 Marlin Weekley Metamora IL 377 64 M 3 M 60-99 34 6:32:33.7 46 10:40:59.7 67 11:48:02.4 11:48:02.4
40 John Fuhrmann Sshaumburg IL 372 58 M 5 M 50-59 41 6:56:47.5 40 10:56:12.1 45 11:49:07.1 11:49:07.1
41 Daniel Sliva Indianapolis IN 370 57 M 6 M 50-59 45 7:07:23.9 37 11:04:47.0 29 11:49:59.5 11:49:59.5
42 Vemana Goutham Sotala Madison WI 357 30 M 9 M 30-39 40 6:40:14.0 50 10:59:35.6 46 11:52:33.0 11:52:33.0
43 Todd McMillion Dixon IL 376 51 M 7 M 50-59 35 6:33:58.6 56 11:09:31.8 52 12:05:07.9 12:05:07.9
44 Lisa Helm Naperville IL 326 47 F 3 F 40-49 48 7:15:50.5 41 11:18:51.8 35 12:07:41.1 12:07:41.1
45 Mike O'Horo Dixon IL 391 38 M 10 M 30-39 38 6:37:00.5 59 11:21:02.1 50 12:15:45.4 12:15:45.4
46 Dawn Mace Sterling IL 384 32 F 8 F 30-39 37 6:36:58.6 60 11:21:06.1 49 12:15:48.1 12:15:48.1
47 Chris Gagnon Chicago IL 321 47 F 4 F 40-49 56 7:31:45.7 38 11:30:10.3 41 12:19:47.8 12:19:47.8
48 Michael Schaffner Chicago IL 374 53 M 8 M 50-59 57 7:31:45.9 39 11:30:11.0 40 12:19:48.2 12:19:48.2
49 Saundra Stiner Rochester Hills MI 331 47 F 5 F 40-49 50 7:18:25.7 44 11:24:32.3 53 12:22:12.1 12:22:12.1
50 Gabriel Boorn Wilton IA 349 33 M 11 M 30-39 44 7:06:50.1 52 11:35:08.8 43 12:25:23.1 12:25:23.1
  ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Amanda Storer Mchenry IL 302 37 F 9 F 30-39 49 7:17:11.6 48 11:28:20.5 55 12:27:21.0 12:27:21.0
52 Shannon Mack Mishawaka IN 301 26 F 1 F 1-29 47 7:13:48.9 49 11:30:42.2 65 12:35:50.8 12:35:50.8
53 Andrew Sandor Kenyon MN 390 30 M 12 M 30-39 60 7:34:46.2 35 11:30:12.3 66 12:35:59.3 12:35:59.3
54 Michael Haviland Ball Ground GA 382 74 M 4 M 60-99 64 7:50:16.0 34 11:43:47.7 48 12:37:23.7 12:37:23.7
55 James Karner Chicago IL 343 26 M 5 M 1-29 65 8:08:41.4 47 12:17:09.0 13 12:53:38.7 12:53:38.7
56 Brian Wadsworth Newburgh IN 392 41 M 4 M 40-49 51 7:20:25.4 57 11:57:48.8 54 12:55:31.3 12:55:31.3
57 David Kober Pekin IL 341 28 M 6 M 1-29 54 7:28:00.0 53 11:59:50.0 60 13:01:06.3 13:01:06.3
58 Tom Svendsen Pekin IL 345 27 M 7 M 1-29 52 7:27:53.6 55 11:59:46.3 61 13:01:06.4 13:01:06.4
59 Cody Comstock Pekin IL 340 28 M 8 M 1-29 53 7:27:54.9 54 11:59:45.4 62 13:01:07.1 13:01:07.1
60 Troy Brown Morrison IL 368 45 M 5 M 40-49 58 7:32:49.1 65 12:41:11.7 63 13:42:43.9 13:42:43.9
61 William Baldyga Fircrest WA 369 45 M 6 M 40-49 55 7:29:27.4 66 12:41:04.0 64 13:42:47.6 13:42:47.6
62 Jenny Reed Charlotte IA 324 46 F 6 F 40-49 61 7:36:20.4 64 12:43:52.7 58 13:43:13.3 13:43:13.3
63 Laura Snook Dodge Street IA 335 50 F 3 F 50-59 62 7:36:26.5 62 12:43:54.3 57 13:43:13.6 13:43:13.6
64 Michael Fox Davenport IA 364 41 M 7 M 40-49 63 7:36:28.8 63 12:43:56.9 56 13:43:14.8 13:43:14.8
65 Rita Jones Cleveland IL 337 50 F 4 F 50-59 66 8:24:11.7 51 12:48:47.9 51 13:43:47.3 13:43:47.3
66 Rob Wagner Dubuque IA 399 52 M 9 M 50-59 59 7:34:22.5 61 12:37:51.5 68 13:52:16.0 13:52:16.0
67 Lynn Karner Grayslake IL 373 59 M 10 M 50-59 67 8:44:33.1 58 13:24:36.3 59 14:24:59.4 14:24:59.4
68 Jennifer Campbell Prophetstown IL 323 43 F 7 F 40-49 68 8:51:45.2 67 14:17:44.6 36 15:06:49.0 15:06:49.0
Drop Jeff Moeur Vinton IA 351 34 M M 30-39 18 5:44:00.4          
DNS Bo Nicholson Barlett IL 303 31 F F 30-39              
DNS Brandi Exelby Brooklyn MI 304 34 F F 30-39              
DNS Brittany Fritch Orion IL 305 30 F F 30-39              
DNS Erin Mahr Rock Island IL 307 31 F F 30-39              
DNS Jacque Wyffels Hinckley IL 308 35 F F 30-39              
DNS Sarah Jones Champaign IL 317 39 F F 30-39              
  ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
DNS Valerie Schave Clinton Township MI 318 39 F F 30-39              
DNS Amy Szumny Elburn IL 320 46 F F 40-49              
DNS Lisa Heineman Westland MI 327 45 F F 40-49              
DNS Machelle Cochran-Destefano San Antonio TX 328 44 F F 40-49              
DNS Maryam Zakariya Mundelein IL 329 44 F F 40-49              
DNS Renee Obert Howell MI 336 51 F F 50-59              
Drop Drina Haviland Ball Ground GA 338 68 F F 60-99              
DNS Andreas Thul Marshall MN 339 22 M M 1-29              
DNS Ryan Schave Clinton Township MI 356 39 M M 30-39              
DNS Edward Mayfield Gary IN 359 40 M M 40-49              
DNS Gregory Thompson St Charles IL 360 44 M M 40-49              
DNS John Obrien Bettendorf IA 363 48 M M 40-49              
DNS Michael Flanagan New York NY 365 47 M M 40-49              
DNS Robert Jiroutek Rochester IL 366 45 M M 40-49              
Drop Tj Robertson Richmond IL 367 40 M M 40-49              
DNS Michael Runyon Wheaton IL 378 66 M M 60-99              
DNS Mike Herrin Tremont IL 379 67 M M 60-99              
DNS Scott Sloan Cedar Rapids IA 381 66 M M 60-99              
Drop Jen McNabb Kenosha WI 385 35 F F 30-39              
Drop Larry Kelley Nevada IA 397 50 M M 50-59              
Drop Emily Wijas 398 0 F F 0- 0