Hennepin Hundred Ultramarathons

Overall Results

October 01, 2016


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC

100-Mile Run

  ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- 53MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Oswaldo Lopez Madera CA 1 44 M 1 M Top Fin 1 4:04:32.7 1 6:13:31.0 1 6:47:28.8 1 9:01:03.0 1 14:22:58.3 14:22:55.9
2 Paul Sinclair Los Angeles CA 2 47 M 2 M Top Fin 2 4:12:33.4 2 6:30:11.9 2 7:21:15.4 3 9:52:55.0 3 15:56:11.1 15:56:08.5
3 Shan Riggs Chicago IL 4 37 M 3 M Top Fin 3 4:20:14.0 3 6:46:51.7 3 7:42:48.6 2 10:10:26.3 2 16:04:24.9 16:04:19.2
4 Michelle Bischof Prospect KY 19 37 F 1 F Top Fin 7 4:58:13.0 4 7:33:27.4 6 8:31:30.6 5 11:07:09.6 5 17:35:16.7 17:35:11.9
5 Krzysztof Pugawko Palatine IL 63 35 M 1 30-39 14 5:11:22.4 6 7:52:16.3 5 8:50:18.7 4 11:25:18.9 4 17:50:22.7 17:50:22.7
6 Jacob Ort Reynoldsburg OH 3 34 M 2 30-39 5 4:50:20.0 5 7:27:11.3 4 8:25:07.7 6 11:29:22.5 6 19:03:25.3 19:03:25.3
7 Chris Silva Oakland IL 134 23 M 1 1-29 22 5:29:39.8 24 8:38:52.2 43 10:01:19.7     42 19:54:29.0 19:54:29.0
8 Brenda Johnson Layfayette IN 10 36 F 2 F Top Fin 12 5:08:51.1 8 7:59:03.5 7 9:01:23.7 10 12:12:50.4 10 19:57:57.7 19:57:52.8
9 Kyle Deluna Dyer IN 64 33 M 3 30-39 9 5:06:15.9 16 8:07:23.6 22 9:18:02.1 8 12:24:15.9 8 20:07:15.8 20:07:15.8
10 Jenna Carosio Chicago IL 132 26 F 3 F Top Fin 15 5:16:42.2 9 8:07:27.2 23 9:18:07.1 7 12:24:16.6 9 20:07:20.0 20:07:16.0
11 Justin Vanopdorp Olathe KS 84 44 M 1 40-49 10 5:07:33.5 45 8:35:25.1 8 9:38:47.6 23 13:08:16.2 7 20:44:45.6 20:44:45.6
12 Un Ruschell Kensington MD 36 46 F 1 40-49 20 5:29:17.9 7 8:15:57.2 13 9:21:48.6 20 12:47:34.8 14 21:11:13.0 21:11:13.0
13 Andrew Mosca Falmouth ME 72 41 M 2 40-49 23 5:35:08.1 13 8:33:55.4 24 9:44:46.9 12 13:02:46.9 17 21:28:18.3 21:28:18.3
14 Loli Arosemena Chicago IL 17 36 F 1 30-39 24 5:38:37.7 11 8:31:55.0 37 9:50:39.2 16 13:09:33.4 18 21:36:03.6 21:36:03.6
15 Jan Rey Ganzon Columbus OH 57 30 M 4 30-39 13 5:09:26.7 36 8:29:52.1 10 9:33:50.2 26 13:07:19.2 20 21:39:17.4 21:39:17.4
16 Bill Pomerenke Apple Valley MN 95 54 M 1 50-59 17 5:24:48.5 18 8:28:05.7 12 9:32:51.7 17 12:52:40.9 26 21:44:25.5 21:44:25.5
17 Christopher Jones Midland MI 54 33 M 5 30-39 25 5:40:22.6 21 8:46:57.0 16 9:54:24.0 18 13:18:19.8 22 21:53:10.9 21:53:10.9
18 Derek Frank Coralville IA 78 41 M 3 40-49 33 5:55:02.5 33 9:13:56.8 42 10:35:56.9 25 14:07:48.9 11 21:56:34.8 21:56:34.8
19 Neil Garrett Swansea IL 68 34 M 6 30-39 31 5:49:16.9 19 8:52:59.7 20 10:03:20.9 13 13:21:38.5 23 22:05:45.9 22:05:45.9
20 Christy Howard Elkhart IN 28 44 F 2 40-49 35 5:58:29.1 30 9:12:45.5 27 10:26:19.7 21 13:52:48.5 16 22:17:38.3 22:17:38.3
21 Mike Pfefferkorn Warsaw IN 106 53 M 2 50-59 30 5:47:02.1 31 9:02:37.1 33 10:19:13.3 27 13:52:50.4 15 22:17:39.2 22:17:39.2
22 Jeri Howey Oconto Falls WI 30 46 F 3 40-49 37 6:04:39.2 28 9:17:35.8 36 10:36:18.7 31 14:13:35.5 12 22:24:38.7 22:24:38.7
23 John Wiencek Chicago IL 49 26 M 2 1-29 6 4:56:17.4 22 8:04:07.8 18 9:12:41.9 9 12:24:00.5 47 22:31:44.5 22:31:44.5
24 Tracy Kilvinger Lake In The Hills IL 22 36 F 2 30-39 8 5:04:51.1 20 8:11:10.9 11 9:15:25.9 30 12:51:14.8 40 22:40:11.6 22:40:11.6
25 Jess Conboy Channahon IL 58 36 M 7 30-39 4 4:30:42.4 15 7:31:31.4 26 8:44:36.7 50 12:45:24.5 46 22:46:02.4 22:46:02.4
  ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- 53MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Clinton Wells Normal IL 5 31 M 8 30-39 19 5:27:01.5 27 8:39:08.1 14 9:45:48.0 15 13:04:25.4 39 22:51:39.8 22:51:39.8
27 Ryan Borucki Plymouth WI 70 38 M 9 30-39 36 5:59:18.4 12 8:56:32.8 17 10:04:33.9 14 13:23:00.8 34 22:52:07.6 22:52:07.6
28 Terry Knull Grayslake IL 92 48 M 4 40-49 42 6:11:51.5 34 9:30:51.5 35 10:49:26.7 35 14:28:14.7 19 22:55:48.4 22:55:48.4
29 Judy Rupp Bethesda MD 40 54 F 1 50-59 27 5:46:09.7 14 8:46:30.4 19 9:56:27.3 11 13:12:53.0 43 23:06:44.8 23:06:44.8
30 Jarod Brown Monona WI 80 40 M 5 40-49 40 6:10:36.6 26 9:20:01.9 15 10:27:15.2 41 14:16:16.1 27 23:11:19.1 23:11:19.1
31 Kevin Socia Kingsford MI 105 52 M 3 50-59 26 5:46:01.4 39 9:08:30.0 30 10:22:26.1 32 14:00:33.8 31 23:13:59.9 23:13:59.9
32 Karyn Weber Ballwin MO 41 50 F 2 50-59 32 5:51:20.2 53 9:32:39.8 53 10:58:58.7 19 14:24:31.3 25 23:15:23.0 23:15:23.0
33 Steve Shuman Ames IA 114 57 M 4 50-59 18 5:25:07.7 17 8:28:10.4 51 9:53:19.0 29 13:27:26.9 41 23:17:38.3 23:17:38.3
34 Dan Wentarmini Iron Mountain MI 77 43 M 6 40-49 29 5:46:26.9 38 9:08:42.0 28 10:22:23.0 34 14:00:44.0 32 23:27:57.2 23:27:57.2
35 Melissa Wentarmini Iron Mountain MI 32 40 F 4 40-49 28 5:46:26.5 37 9:08:32.7 29 10:22:25.3 33 14:00:40.8 33 23:27:57.7 23:27:57.7
36 Randall Knight Fulton IL 109 52 M 5 50-59 16 5:18:37.4 23 8:27:25.3 9 9:31:17.2 22 12:59:48.0 50 23:30:04.0 23:30:04.0
37 Patrick Morris Grayslake IL 88 49 M 7 40-49 41 6:11:47.6 35 9:30:50.6 34 10:48:37.6 37 14:28:15.1 29 23:30:34.2 23:30:34.2
38 Richard Plezia Morton Grove IL 111 58 M 6 50-59 38 6:04:57.8 32 9:22:59.8 21 10:33:28.1 28 14:07:20.9 35 23:39:15.7 23:39:15.7
39 William Betts New Orleans LA 71 32 M 10 30-39 52 6:31:27.1 47 10:08:14.2 54 11:34:49.3 39 15:21:21.9 13 23:44:33.9 23:44:33.9
40 Neil Kuhn Arlington VA 69 38 M 11 30-39 49 6:29:50.4 49 10:07:56.7 41 11:29:02.3 40 15:17:47.3 21 23:50:26.1 23:50:26.1
41 Kimberly Kocher Yorkville IL 16 34 F 3 30-39 54 6:32:48.3 41 9:55:59.5 62 11:28:35.4 24 15:00:14.3 24 23:50:55.8 23:50:55.8
42 George Barth North Attleboro MA 101 54 M 7 50-59 46 6:27:30.9 46 9:56:52.6 46 11:20:16.7 48 15:15:59.2 30 24:27:54.5 24:27:54.5
43 Beiyi Zheng Provo UT 38 52 F 3 50-59 59 6:47:37.1 54 10:29:11.6 38 11:50:06.8 46 15:43:42.3 28 24:39:40.5 24:39:40.5
44 Joe Riffelmacher Bay City MI 60 34 M 12 30-39 51 6:30:50.4 29 9:44:42.6 25 10:55:36.6 36 14:34:26.3 49 24:49:31.9 24:49:31.9
45 Michael Davies Evergreen Park IL 85 41 M 8 40-49 34 5:57:17.1 43 9:21:58.0 47 10:45:41.2 49 14:44:58.5 52 25:19:21.3 25:19:21.3
46 Jillian Hamblin Schaumburg IL 8 28 F 1 1-29 65 6:52:50.8 56 10:38:27.4 32 11:53:42.1 44 15:44:09.0 44 25:41:10.6 25:41:10.6
47 Brad Gorski Harvard IL 53 36 M 13 30-39 55 6:33:06.1 40 9:56:00.1 63 11:28:39.5 42 15:18:33.4 55 25:56:41.6 25:56:41.6
48 Erica Wagner Crystal Lake IL 7 29 F 2 1-29 85 15:46:54.2 1 10:39:31.8 61 12:12:03.6     76 26:09:15.9 26:09:15.9
49 Tammy Hellings Momence IL 20 36 F 4 30-39 45 6:23:44.7 42 9:46:59.8 50 11:11:55.4 72 16:03:02.5 51 26:34:49.9 26:34:49.9
50 Ed Sandor Kenyon MN 117 63 M 1 60-99 71 7:21:12.3 59 11:11:49.6 55 12:39:50.0 51 16:43:32.9 45 26:41:08.3 26:41:08.3
  ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- 53MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Stormy Kies Woodstock IL 12 48 M 9 40-49 58 6:45:58.9 75 11:03:58.8 77 12:55:03.2 38 16:37:36.6 48 26:46:28.4 26:46:28.4
52 Duane Wolfe Clifton IL 100 55 M 8 50-59 11 5:08:13.0 10 7:59:20.6 39 9:20:16.1 47 13:14:44.3 75 26:54:50.6 26:54:50.6
53 Susan Canevello Grayslake IL 35 49 F 5 40-49 68 7:16:52.4 60 11:09:38.8 71 12:53:26.3 58 17:17:23.0 38 26:59:31.5 26:59:31.5
54 Beth Simpson-Hall Chicago IL 39 57 F 4 50-59 73 7:31:05.0 66 11:30:12.9 45 12:53:30.5 57 17:17:26.2 37 26:59:33.2 26:59:33.2
55 Derrick Connor Elwood IL 47 22 M 3 1-29 53 6:31:37.6 48 10:08:27.8 52 11:34:02.5 43 15:23:57.5 65 27:06:25.9 27:06:25.9
56 James Chyllo Sycamore IL 56 34 M 14 30-39 44 6:19:25.3 55 10:03:38.5 48 11:27:36.1 55 15:43:33.2 63 27:12:01.1 27:12:01.1
57 Bethany Koon Coleman MI 26 42 F 6 40-49 21 5:29:25.7 25 8:38:39.9 70 10:22:27.3 45 14:16:01.2 74 27:17:48.1 27:17:48.1
58 James Horn Sellersburg IN 118 63 M 2 60-99 77 8:04:58.8 61 11:57:52.8 49 13:21:55.3 56 17:42:29.3 36 27:18:28.3 27:18:28.3
59 Joseph Dirr Glendale Heights IL 62 35 M 15 30-39 39 6:09:45.6 52 9:50:03.2 81 11:46:37.7 61 16:18:04.0 62 27:39:47.8 27:39:47.8
60 Morris Hunsucker Reelsville IN 67 37 M 16 30-39 47 6:28:00.5 63 10:24:43.8 72 12:09:20.6 73 17:05:04.9 54 27:40:16.6 27:40:16.6
61 Troy Peterson Louisville KY 94 48 M 10 40-49 48 6:28:05.4 81 10:59:56.1 57 12:31:04.8 71 17:19:33.9 56 27:59:22.4 27:59:22.4
62 Sean Ryan Sterling IL 90 42 M 11 40-49 72 7:30:37.8 51 11:09:31.3 56 12:39:21.1 53 16:46:56.9 61 27:59:48.0 27:59:48.0
63 Torrey Wilson Lincoln NE 9 26 F 3 1-29 67 7:07:02.7 57 10:53:28.1 59 12:25:18.3 64 16:58:55.8 59 28:09:53.2 28:09:53.2
64 Dennis Wilson Lincoln NE 98 58 M 9 50-59 66 7:06:59.1 58 10:53:26.3 60 12:25:18.2 65 16:58:56.1 60 28:09:55.7 28:09:55.7
65 Andrew Owings Aurora IL 73 40 M 12 40-49 56 6:36:01.5 67 10:38:48.0 75 12:29:06.0 66 17:03:58.1 66 28:49:36.0 28:49:36.0
66 Allyson Turner Chicago IL 6 24 F 4 1-29 43 6:12:40.3 79 10:35:03.7 67 12:16:20.0 60 16:44:12.3 70 28:51:57.8 28:51:57.8
67 Henryk Hinkle Zaleski Davenport IA 48 29 M 4 1-29 62 6:50:22.4 50 10:28:58.9 88 12:36:43.6 68 17:12:33.0 69 29:19:51.9 29:19:51.9
68 Ann Price Yorkville IL 25 42 F 7 40-49 57 6:36:02.7 68 10:38:49.9 74 12:29:06.4 67 17:04:00.4 71 29:24:28.0 29:24:28.0
69 Rob Savage Iowa City IA 89 46 M 13 40-49 84 8:53:10.2 84 13:49:52.9     75 18:52:50.6 53 29:27:44.2 29:27:44.2
70 Justin Alford Normal IL 83 42 M 14 40-49 61 6:49:35.4 77 11:09:26.1 83 13:08:52.2 77 18:25:51.7 58 29:33:44.4 29:33:44.4
71 Christine Borgerding Mchenry IL 11 39 F 5 30-39 64 6:52:08.0 72 11:04:00.9 78 12:55:08.3 54 17:09:07.5 72 29:35:10.3 29:35:10.3
72 Meredith Poczkalski Johnsburg IL 130 40 F 8 40-49 63 6:52:06.6 73 11:04:01.1 66 12:44:51.3 59 17:09:06.2 73 29:35:10.4 29:35:10.4
73 Kate Wright Layfayette IN 15 35 F 6 30-39 70 7:17:36.2 71 11:26:14.3 65 13:05:32.2 63 17:38:39.3 68 29:40:22.4 29:40:22.4
74 Chinyere Obasi Kearney NE 96 55 M 10 50-59 79 8:10:02.5 76 12:28:25.4 68 14:09:50.5 69 18:52:48.6 57 29:43:01.5 29:43:01.5
75 Matthew Harker Gurnee IL 50 28 M 5 1-29 69 7:17:00.8 62 11:09:55.2 69 12:52:57.0 76 17:55:57.9 67 29:46:12.7 29:46:12.7
  ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- 53MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 Greg Eble Kewanee IL 79 42 M 15 40-49 60 6:49:26.1 78 11:09:23.1 84 13:08:59.8 78 18:39:03.5 64 30:11:56.8 30:11:56.8
Drop Brent Thomsen Davenport IA 74 46 M 40-49 50 6:30:31.2 44 9:55:58.0 44 11:19:06.3 52 15:25:02.6      
Drop Donn Ozaki Torrance CA 99 57 M 50-59 75 7:46:59.0 69 11:50:43.4 73 13:40:35.0 74 18:38:48.9      
Drop Jim Chan Minneapolis MN 59 37 M 30-39 80 8:18:38.0 64 12:16:51.6 87 14:19:54.2 62 18:52:53.3      
Drop Timothy Bowers Minnetonka MN 115 52 M 50-59 81 8:18:38.6 65 12:16:52.9 86 14:19:52.6 70 19:05:39.9      
Drop Todd Leigh San Diego CA 120 74 M 60-99 82 8:39:35.0 80 13:08:20.0     79 19:50:27.1      
Drop Scott Searle Davenport IA 126 40 M 40-49     86 10:45:00.9 31 12:00:01.3          
Drop John Walton Tipton IN 82 47 M 40-49     85 10:39:17.9 85 12:40:45.4          
Drop Patrick Gorman Barrington IL 108 58 M 50-59     87 11:09:57.1 64 12:46:42.6          
Drop Nathan Montover Durant IA 87 44 M 40-49     88 11:36:40.9 40 12:57:37.6          
Drop Wendy Lee Chicago IL 37 43 F 40-49 76 7:47:34.6 70 11:55:28.5 76 13:46:03.8          
Drop Hugo Gordillo Norwalk CT 55 33 M 30-39     89 11:59:33.1 80 13:55:05.8          
Drop Ricky Lomax Cookeville TN 112 51 M 50-59     91 12:26:31.1 58 13:57:48.1          
Drop Janice Bondar Seattle WA 43 62 F 60-99     90 12:08:46.4 82 14:05:49.9          
Drop Liz Baumgardt Rockford IL 121 35 F 30-39 78 8:09:48.9 74 12:27:44.0 79 14:19:44.5          
Drop Thomas Rademacher Kankakee IL 93 49 M 40-49 74 7:33:29.1 83 12:24:05.2              
Drop Norbert Paul Green Bay WI 107 50 M 50-59     92 12:52:51.7              
Drop Tom Camacho Chicago IL 116 56 M 50-59 83 8:51:34.6 82 13:34:02.8              
Drop Linda Bondar Seattle WA 44 68 F 60-99     93 14:15:07.6              
DNS Jessica Miller Watertown NY 14 30 F 30-39                      
DNS Michael Smith Burlington WI 18 35 F 30-39                      
DNS Toni Reese New Hudson MI 21 34 F 30-39                      
Drop Amy Mosca Newburyport MA 23 44 F 40-49                      
DNS Amy Craft Ahrens Bowling Green OH 24 49 F 40-49                      
DNS Brenda Rothrock Bethany IL 27 49 F 40-49                      
  ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- 53MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
DNS Dorothy Gardner Liberty MO 29 46 F 40-49                      
DNS Leeanne Oakley Decatur IL 31 45 F 40-49                      
DNS Michele Schueler Rock Falls IL 33 44 F 40-49                      
DNS Moraima Bailey Indianapolis IN 34 46 F 40-49                      
DNS Karyn McAdams Homer Glen IL 42 56 F 50-59                      
DNS Ryan Barth North Attleboro MA 45 19 M 1-29                      
DNS Richard White Davenport IA 51 29 M 1-29                      
DNS Andrew Siniarski Fenton MI 52 39 M 30-39                      
DNS Joseph Tota Oak Lawn IL 61 39 M 30-39                      
DNS Mathew Neukirch Iowa City IA 65 34 M 30-39                      
DNS Bryan Gardner Liberty MO 75 48 M 40-49                      
DNS Chris Paterson Waukegan IL 76 46 M 40-49                      
DNS Jim Taylor Chicago IL 81 40 M 40-49                      
DNS Michael Martinez North Riverside IL 86 42 M 40-49                      
DNS Del Preston Bettendorf IA 97 58 M 50-59                      
DNS Jeff Jensen Fountain Hills AZ 102 53 M 50-59                      
DNS Joseph Cichon Arlington Heights IL 104 52 M 50-59                      
DNS Richard Wilkinson Knoxville TN 110 52 M 50-59                      
DNS Scott Finger Aurora IL 113 52 M 50-59                      
Drop Marvin Dennison Jeffersonville IN 119 65 M 60-99                      
Drop Liz Bondar Madison Heights MI 123 48 F 40-49                      
DNS Louise Mason Chicago IL 124 63 F 60-99                      
DNS Dennis Cantrell Coatesville IN 127 56 M 50-59                      
Drop Jill Bell Salem WI 133 37 F 30-39                      
DNS Marisol Sanemeterio Chicago IL 313 38 F 30-39