Hennepin Hundred Ultramarathons

Age Group Results

October 01, 2016


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

100-Mile Run

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- 53MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Michelle Bischof Prospect KY 19 37 1 4:58:13.0 1 2:35:09.6 1 58:03.2 1 2:35:39.0 1 6:28:07.1 17:35:11.9
2 8 Brenda Johnson Layfayette IN 10 36 2 5:08:51.1 2 2:50:07.5 2 1:02:20.2 3 3:11:26.7 3 7:45:07.3 19:57:52.8
3 10 Jenna Carosio Chicago IL 132 26 3 5:16:42.2 3 2:50:41.0 3 1:10:39.9 2 3:06:09.5 2 7:43:03.4 20:07:16.0
 
Top

Female 29 and Under

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- 53MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 46 Jillian Hamblin Schaumburg IL 8 28 2 6:52:50.8 1 3:45:36.6 1 1:15:14.7 1 3:50:26.9 1 9:57:01.6 25:41:10.6
2 48 Erica Wagner Crystal Lake IL 7 29 4 15:46:54.2     3 1:32:31.8     4 13:57:12.3 26:09:15.9
3 63 Torrey Wilson Lincoln NE 9 26 3 7:07:02.7 2 3:46:25.4 2 1:31:50.2 3 4:33:37.5 2 11:10:57.4 28:09:53.2
4 66 Allyson Turner Chicago IL 6 24 1 6:12:40.3 3 4:22:23.4 4 1:41:16.3 2 4:27:52.3 3 12:07:45.5 28:51:57.8
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- 53MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Loli Arosemena Chicago IL 17 36 2 5:38:37.7 1 2:53:17.3 2 1:18:44.2 1 3:18:54.2 1 8:26:30.2 21:36:03.6
2 24 Tracy Kilvinger Lake In The Hills IL 22 36 1 5:04:51.1 2 3:06:19.8 1 1:04:15.0 3 3:35:48.9 3 9:48:56.8 22:40:11.6
3 41 Kimberly Kocher Yorkville IL 16 34 4 6:32:48.3 3 3:23:11.2 4 1:32:35.9 2 3:31:38.9 2 8:50:41.5 23:50:55.8
4 49 Tammy Hellings Momence IL 20 36 3 6:23:44.7 4 3:23:15.1 3 1:24:55.6 6 4:51:07.1 4 10:31:47.4 26:34:49.9
5 71 Christine Borgerding Mchenry IL 11 39 5 6:52:08.0 6 4:11:52.9 6 1:51:07.4 4 4:13:59.2 6 12:26:02.8 29:35:10.3
6 73 Kate Wright Layfayette IN 15 35 6 7:17:36.2 5 4:08:38.1 5 1:39:17.9 5 4:33:07.1 5 12:01:43.1 29:40:22.4
Drop Drop Liz Baumgardt Rockford IL 121 35 7 8:09:48.9 7 4:17:55.1 7 1:52:00.5          
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- 53MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Un Ruschell Kensington MD 36 46 1 5:29:17.9 1 2:46:39.3 1 1:05:51.4 1 3:25:46.2 2 8:23:38.2 21:11:13.0
2 20 Christy Howard Elkhart IN 28 44 4 5:58:29.1 4 3:14:16.4 2 1:13:34.2 2 3:26:28.8 3 8:24:49.8 22:17:38.3
3 22 Jeri Howey Oconto Falls WI 30 46 5 6:04:39.2 3 3:12:56.6 4 1:18:42.9 3 3:37:16.8 1 8:11:03.2 22:24:38.7
4 35 Melissa Wentarmini Iron Mountain MI 32 40 3 5:46:26.5 5 3:22:06.2 3 1:13:52.6 4 3:38:15.5 4 9:27:16.9 23:27:57.7
5 53 Susan Canevello Grayslake IL 35 49 8 7:16:52.4 6 3:52:46.4 7 1:43:47.5 6 4:23:56.7 5 9:42:08.5 26:59:31.5
6 57 Bethany Koon Coleman MI 26 42 2 5:29:25.7 2 3:09:14.2 6 1:43:47.4 5 3:53:33.9 8 13:01:46.9 27:17:48.1
7 68 Ann Price Yorkville IL 25 42 6 6:36:02.7 7 4:02:47.2 8 1:50:16.5 8 4:34:54.0 6 12:20:27.6 29:24:28.0
8 72 Meredith Poczkalski Johnsburg IL 130 40 7 6:52:06.6 9 4:11:54.5 5 1:40:50.2 7 4:24:14.9 7 12:26:04.2 29:35:10.4
Drop Drop Wendy Lee Chicago IL 37 43 9 7:47:34.6 8 4:07:53.9 9 1:50:35.3          
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- 53MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Judy Rupp Bethesda MD 40 54 1 5:46:09.7 1 3:00:20.7 1 1:09:56.9 1 3:16:25.7 4 9:53:51.8 23:06:44.8
2 32 Karyn Weber Ballwin MO 41 50 2 5:51:20.2 2 3:41:19.6 4 1:26:18.9 2 3:25:32.6 1 8:50:51.7 23:15:23.0
3 43 Beiyi Zheng Provo UT 38 52 3 6:47:37.1 3 3:41:34.5 2 1:20:55.2 3 3:53:35.5 2 8:55:58.2 24:39:40.5
4 54 Beth Simpson-Hall Chicago IL 39 57 4 7:31:05.0 4 3:59:07.9 3 1:23:17.6 4 4:23:55.7 3 9:42:07.0 26:59:33.2
 
Top

Female 60 and Over

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- 53MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
Drop Drop Janice Bondar Seattle WA 43 62     1 12:08:46.4 1 1:57:03.5          
Drop Drop Linda Bondar Seattle WA 44 68     2 14:15:07.6              
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- 53MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Oswaldo Lopez Madera CA 1 44 1 4:04:32.7 1 2:08:55.9 1 33:57.8 1 2:13:34.2 1 5:21:55.3 14:22:55.9
2 2 Paul Sinclair Los Angeles CA 2 47 2 4:12:33.4 2 2:17:35.9 2 51:03.5 3 2:31:39.6 3 6:03:16.1 15:56:08.5
3 3 Shan Riggs Chicago IL 4 37 3 4:20:14.0 3 2:26:32.0 3 55:56.9 2 2:27:37.7 2 5:53:58.6 16:04:19.2
 
Top

Male 29 and Under

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- 53MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Chris Silva Oakland IL 134 23 2 5:29:39.8 2 3:09:12.4 2 1:22:27.5     1 9:53:09.3 19:54:29.0
2 23 John Wiencek Chicago IL 49 26 1 4:56:17.4 1 3:07:50.4 1 1:08:34.1 1 3:11:18.6 2 10:07:44.0 22:31:44.5
3 55 Derrick Connor Elwood IL 47 22 3 6:31:37.6 3 3:36:50.2 3 1:25:34.7 2 3:49:55.0 3 11:42:28.4 27:06:25.9
4 67 Henryk Hinkle Zaleski Davenport IA 48 29 4 6:50:22.4 4 3:38:36.5 5 2:07:44.7 3 4:35:49.4 5 12:07:18.9 29:19:51.9
5 75 Matthew Harker Gurnee IL 50 28 5 7:17:00.8 5 3:52:54.4 4 1:43:01.8 4 5:03:00.9 4 11:50:14.8 29:46:12.7
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- 53MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Krzysztof Pugawko Palatine IL 63 35 5 5:11:22.4 2 2:40:53.9 2 58:02.4 1 2:35:00.2 1 6:25:03.8 17:50:22.7
2 6 Jacob Ort Reynoldsburg OH 3 34 2 4:50:20.0 1 2:36:51.3 1 57:56.4 2 3:04:14.8 2 7:34:02.8 19:03:25.3
3 9 Kyle Deluna Dyer IN 64 33 3 5:06:15.9 5 3:01:07.7 8 1:10:38.5 3 3:06:13.8 3 7:42:59.9 20:07:15.8
4 15 Jan Rey Ganzon Columbus OH 57 30 4 5:09:26.7 10 3:20:25.4 3 1:03:58.1 8 3:33:29.0 5 8:31:58.2 21:39:17.4
5 17 Christopher Jones Midland MI 54 33 7 5:40:22.6 7 3:06:34.4 5 1:07:27.0 7 3:23:55.8 7 8:34:51.1 21:53:10.9
6 19 Neil Garrett Swansea IL 68 34 8 5:49:16.9 6 3:03:42.8 7 1:10:21.2 4 3:18:17.6 8 8:44:07.4 22:05:45.9
7 25 Jess Conboy Channahon IL 58 36 1 4:30:42.4 4 3:00:49.0 10 1:13:05.3 13 4:00:47.8 11 10:00:37.9 22:46:02.4
8 26 Clinton Wells Normal IL 5 31 6 5:27:01.5 8 3:12:06.6 4 1:06:39.9 6 3:18:37.4 10 9:47:14.4 22:51:39.8
9 27 Ryan Borucki Plymouth WI 70 38 9 5:59:18.4 3 2:57:14.4 6 1:08:01.1 5 3:18:26.9 9 9:29:06.8 22:52:07.6
10 39 William Betts New Orleans LA 71 32 15 6:31:27.1 12 3:36:47.1 13 1:26:35.1 10 3:46:32.6 4 8:23:12.0 23:44:33.9
11 40 Neil Kuhn Arlington VA 69 38 13 6:29:50.4 13 3:38:06.3 11 1:21:05.6 11 3:48:45.0 6 8:32:38.8 23:50:26.1
12 44 Joe Riffelmacher Bay City MI 60 34 14 6:30:50.4 9 3:13:52.2 9 1:10:54.0 9 3:38:49.7 12 10:15:05.6 24:49:31.9
13 47 Brad Gorski Harvard IL 53 36 16 6:33:06.1 11 3:22:54.0 14 1:32:39.4 12 3:49:53.9 14 10:38:08.2 25:56:41.6
14 56 James Chyllo Sycamore IL 56 34 11 6:19:25.3 15 3:44:13.2 12 1:23:57.6 14 4:15:57.1 16 11:28:27.9 27:12:01.1
15 59 Joseph Dirr Glendale Heights IL 62 35 10 6:09:45.6 14 3:40:17.6 17 1:56:34.5 15 4:31:26.3 15 11:21:43.8 27:39:47.8
16 60 Morris Hunsucker Reelsville IN 67 37 12 6:28:00.5 16 3:56:43.3 15 1:44:36.8 17 4:55:44.3 13 10:35:11.7 27:40:16.6
Drop Drop Jim Chan Minneapolis MN 59 37 17 8:18:38.0 17 3:58:13.6 18 2:03:02.6 16 4:32:59.1      
Drop Drop Hugo Gordillo Norwalk CT 55 33     18 11:59:33.1 16 1:55:32.7          
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- 53MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Justin Vanopdorp Olathe KS 84 44 1 5:07:33.5 9 3:27:51.6 1 1:03:22.5 2 3:29:28.6 1 7:36:29.4 20:44:45.6
2 13 Andrew Mosca Falmouth ME 72 41 2 5:35:08.1 1 2:58:47.3 3 1:10:51.5 1 3:18:00.0 3 8:25:31.4 21:28:18.3
3 18 Derek Frank Coralville IA 78 41 4 5:55:02.5 3 3:18:54.3 9 1:22:00.1 3 3:31:52.0 2 7:48:45.9 21:56:34.8
4 28 Terry Knull Grayslake IL 92 48 8 6:11:51.5 4 3:19:00.0 7 1:18:35.2 5 3:38:48.0 4 8:27:33.7 22:55:48.4
5 30 Jarod Brown Monona WI 80 40 6 6:10:36.6 2 3:09:25.3 2 1:07:13.3 8 3:49:00.9 5 8:55:03.0 23:11:19.1
6 34 Dan Wentarmini Iron Mountain MI 77 43 3 5:46:26.9 6 3:22:15.1 4 1:13:41.0 4 3:38:21.0 7 9:27:13.2 23:27:57.2
7 37 Patrick Morris Grayslake IL 88 49 7 6:11:47.6 5 3:19:03.0 6 1:17:47.0 6 3:39:37.5 6 9:02:19.1 23:30:34.2
8 45 Michael Davies Evergreen Park IL 85 41 5 5:57:17.1 7 3:24:40.9 11 1:23:43.2 9 3:59:17.3 9 10:34:22.8 25:19:21.3
9 51 Stormy Kies Woodstock IL 12 48 12 6:45:58.9 12 4:17:59.9 15 1:51:04.4 7 3:42:33.4 8 10:08:51.8 26:46:28.4
10 61 Troy Peterson Louisville KY 94 48 9 6:28:05.4 15 4:31:50.7 13 1:31:08.7 13 4:48:29.1 11 10:39:48.5 27:59:22.4
11 62 Sean Ryan Sterling IL 90 42 15 7:30:37.8 10 3:38:53.5 12 1:29:49.8 11 4:07:35.8 13 11:12:51.1 27:59:48.0
12 65 Andrew Owings Aurora IL 73 40 11 6:36:01.5 11 4:02:46.5 14 1:50:18.0 12 4:34:52.1 15 11:45:37.9 28:49:36.0
13 69 Rob Savage Iowa City IA 89 46 17 8:53:10.2 17 4:56:42.7     14 5:02:57.7 10 10:34:53.6 29:27:44.2
14 70 Justin Alford Normal IL 83 42 14 6:49:35.4 13 4:19:50.7 16 1:59:26.1 15 5:16:59.5 12 11:07:52.7 29:33:44.4
15 76 Greg Eble Kewanee IL 79 42 13 6:49:26.1 14 4:19:57.0 17 1:59:36.7 16 5:30:03.7 14 11:32:53.3 30:11:56.8
Drop Drop Brent Thomsen Davenport IA 74 46 10 6:30:31.2 8 3:25:26.8 10 1:23:08.3 10 4:05:56.3      
Drop Drop Scott Searle Davenport IA 126 40     19 10:45:00.9 5 1:15:00.4          
Drop Drop John Walton Tipton IN 82 47     18 10:39:17.9 18 2:01:27.5          
Drop Drop Nathan Montover Durant IA 87 44     20 11:36:40.9 8 1:20:56.7          
Drop Drop Thomas Rademacher Kankakee IL 93 49 16 7:33:29.1 16 4:50:36.1              
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- 53MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Bill Pomerenke Apple Valley MN 95 54 3 5:24:48.5 3 3:03:17.2 2 1:04:46.0 1 3:19:49.2 2 8:51:44.6 21:44:25.5
2 21 Mike Pfefferkorn Warsaw IN 106 53 6 5:47:02.1 5 3:15:35.0 5 1:16:36.2 3 3:33:37.1 1 8:24:48.8 22:17:39.2
3 31 Kevin Socia Kingsford MI 105 52 5 5:46:01.4 7 3:22:28.6 4 1:13:56.1 6 3:38:07.7 4 9:13:26.1 23:13:59.9
4 33 Steve Shuman Ames IA 114 57 4 5:25:07.7 2 3:03:02.7 8 1:25:08.6 5 3:34:07.9 6 9:50:11.4 23:17:38.3
5 36 Randall Knight Fulton IL 109 52 2 5:18:37.4 4 3:08:47.9 1 1:03:51.9 2 3:28:30.8 7 10:30:16.0 23:30:04.0
6 38 Richard Plezia Morton Grove IL 111 58 7 6:04:57.8 6 3:18:02.0 3 1:10:28.3 4 3:33:52.8 5 9:31:54.8 23:39:15.7
7 42 George Barth North Attleboro MA 101 54 8 6:27:30.9 8 3:29:21.7 7 1:23:24.1 8 3:55:42.5 3 9:11:55.3 24:27:54.5
8 52 Duane Wolfe Clifton IL 100 55 1 5:08:13.0 1 2:51:07.6 6 1:20:55.5 7 3:54:28.2 10 13:40:06.3 26:54:50.6
9 64 Dennis Wilson Lincoln NE 98 58 9 7:06:59.1 9 3:46:27.2 10 1:31:51.9 9 4:33:37.9 9 11:10:59.6 28:09:55.7
10 74 Chinyere Obasi Kearney NE 96 55 11 8:10:02.5 12 4:18:22.9 12 1:41:25.1 10 4:42:58.1 8 10:50:12.9 29:43:01.5
Drop Drop Donn Ozaki Torrance CA 99 57 10 7:46:59.0 11 4:03:44.4 13 1:49:51.6 12 4:58:13.9      
Drop Drop Timothy Bowers Minnetonka MN 115 52 12 8:18:38.6 10 3:58:14.3 14 2:02:59.7 11 4:45:47.3      
Drop Drop Patrick Gorman Barrington IL 108 58     14 11:09:57.1 11 1:36:45.5          
Drop Drop Ricky Lomax Cookeville TN 112 51     15 12:26:31.1 9 1:31:17.0          
Drop Drop Norbert Paul Green Bay WI 107 50     16 12:52:51.7              
Drop Drop Tom Camacho Chicago IL 116 56 13 8:51:34.6 13 4:42:28.2              
 
Top

Male 60 and Over

  Overall     ------- 32MI ------- ------- 47MI ------- ------- 53MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 50 Ed Sandor Kenyon MN 117 63 1 7:21:12.3 1 3:50:37.3 2 1:28:00.4 1 4:03:42.9 2 9:57:35.4 26:41:08.3
2 58 James Horn Sellersburg IN 118 63 2 8:04:58.8 2 3:52:54.0 1 1:24:02.5 2 4:20:34.0 1 9:35:59.0 27:18:28.3
Drop Drop Todd Leigh San Diego CA 120 74 3 8:39:35.0 3 4:28:45.0     3 6:42:07.1