Aaron Vaughn Memorial Frogman Swim

Overall Finish List

June 25, 2016


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC
Male Finishers

5K Swim

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Alexandra Costantino Wellington FL 18 16 F 1 Female Overall 1:15:22.8
2 Sophia Oliva Plantation FL 52 20 F 2 Female Overall 1:15:48.5
3 Annmarie Morrisseau Naples FL 49 47 F 3 Female Overall 1:19:21.0
4 Meaghan Suhich Miramar FL 69 27 F 4 Female Overall 1:25:55.4
5 Ami Reece Juno Beach FL 60 47 F 5 Female Overall 1:26:13.4
6 Kate Ufford Jupiter FL 74 40 F 6 Female Overall 1:28:48.6
7 Margot Parrill Hobe Sound FL 55 15 F 7 Female Overall 1:30:20.4
8 Tamara Burton Jupiter FL 10 57 F 8 Female Overall 1:30:48.3
9 Tracy Fisher North Palm Beach FL 23 36 F 9 Female Overall 1:34:38.8
10 Denise Desaulniers Miami Beach FL 20 50 F 10 Female Overall 1:39:01.2
11 Tracy Williams North Palm Beach FL 81 43 F 11 Female Overall 1:39:21.1
12 Nicolle Ugarriza Miami Beach FL 75 44 F 12 Female Overall 1:40:29.3
13 Michelle Tovar Port St. Lucie FL 73 36 F 13 Female Overall 1:44:04.8
14 Chris Vernetti Royal Palm Beach FL 77 47 F 14 Female Overall 1:50:36.4
15 Dori Hunt Hickory NC 34 45 F 15 Female Overall 1:52:23.9
16 Janet Napolitano Stuart FL 51 55 F 16 Female Overall 1:52:45.4
17 Cathy Goodwin Jupiter FL 27 50 F 17 Female Overall 1:53:23.7
18 Jessica Schofield Jupiter FL 63 37 F 18 Female Overall 1:53:43.3
19 Cindy Kuntze Wellington FL 38 43 F 19 Female Overall 1:54:40.4
20 Carol McGrath North Palm Beach FL 45 54 F 20 Female Overall 1:56:52.1
21 Laurie Copeland Jensen Beach FL 16 56 F 21 Female Overall 1:57:18.9
22 Joy Von Werder Winter Springs FL 78 53 F 22 Female Overall 1:59:52.2
23 Kayla Hall Lakeland FL 30 25 F 23 Female Overall 2:00:06.3
24 Alicia Geth Wellington FL 25 48 F 24 Female Overall 2:04:32.5
25 Charlene Polden Winter Park FL 158 26 F 25 Female Overall 2:10:59.6
26 Wendy Mathisen Stuart FL 44 44 F 26 Female Overall 2:15:24.8
27 Karen Lewin Boynton Beach FL 40 60 F 27 Female Overall 2:16:48.4
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Gared Cosgrave Fort Pierce FL 17 15 M 1 Male Overall 1:06:02.1
2 Zachary Seidle Jensen Beach FL 65 16 M 2 Male Overall 1:07:37.3
3 Cameron Anderson Hobe Sound FL 2 18 M 3 Male Overall 1:08:45.1
4 Noah Proctor Palm City FL 58 15 M 4 Male Overall 1:13:27.3
5 Jason Kirkwood Port St Lucie FL 261 39 M 5 Male Overall 1:17:14.3
6 Ian Montgelas Stuart FL 48 26 M 6 Male Overall 1:19:40.8
7 Charlie Gregor Fairbanks AK 28 16 M 7 Male Overall 1:19:50.4
8 John Potts Boca Raton FL 57 40 M 8 Male Overall 1:20:02.8
9 Louis Guadagno Bay Harbor Islands FL 29 53 M 9 Male Overall 1:20:59.7
10 Jeremy Cole Wellington FL 13 40 M 10 Male Overall 1:21:41.7
11 Carlos Lloreda Miami FL 43 61 M 11 Male Overall 1:24:11.7
12 David Milner Palm City FL 47 47 M 12 Male Overall 1:28:23.8
13 Edward Boaz Naples FL 6 62 M 13 Male Overall 1:28:55.2
14 Alex Kennedy Port St Lucie FL 36 17 M 14 Male Overall 1:29:23.0
15 Chazz Chiamardas West Palm Beach FL 12 57 M 15 Male Overall 1:29:24.6
16 Chris Davids Stuart FL 280 58 M 16 Male Overall 1:29:38.4
17 Jan Vandersluis Palm Beach Gardens FL 76 55 M 17 Male Overall 1:31:51.4
18 Tim Brandt Ft. Lauderdale FL 9 34 M 18 Male Overall 1:36:06.7
19 Mark Swart Jensen Beach FL 70 49 M 19 Male Overall 1:36:44.0
20 Shaun Kelly Naples FL 35 56 M 20 Male Overall 1:38:57.3
21 Joseph McManus Fellsmere FL 46 63 M 21 Male Overall 1:40:07.3
22 David Reynolds West Palm Beach FL 61 31 M 22 Male Overall 1:45:27.4
23 Barry Segal Vero Beach FL 64 46 M 23 Male Overall 1:45:29.6
24 Randy Sroczynski Stuart FL 68 60 M 24 Male Overall 1:47:05.5
25 Edmund Haskins Fort Lauderdale FL 32 36 M 25 Male Overall 1:48:02.9
26 Lew Bauel Port Saint Lucie FL 268 56 M 26 Male Overall 1:49:46.1
27 Craig Harrington Naples FL 31 60 M 27 Male Overall 1:50:16.7
28 Ray Raparelli Palm City FL 59 44 M 28 Male Overall 1:52:29.5
29 John Toebe Stuart FL 72 60 M 29 Male Overall 1:52:35.4
30 Richard Schoenborn Palm City FL 62 58 M 30 Male Overall 1:54:04.1
31 Dennis White Ft Lauderdale FL 80 48 M 31 Male Overall 1:56:49.2
32 Thomas Costantino Wellington FL 19 49 M 32 Male Overall 1:58:18.0
33 Juan Linares Boca Raton FL 41 47 M 33 Male Overall 1:59:11.2
34 Robert Abate West Palm Beach FL 1 50 M 34 Male Overall 2:01:49.7
35 Ryan Johnson Port St Lucie FL 260 17 M 35 Male Overall 2:03:42.2
36 Patrick Cannan Palm Beach Gardens FL 11 75 M 36 Male Overall 2:05:46.1
37 Mitchell Dutton Palm Beach Gardens FL 22 60 M 37 Male Overall 2:05:47.3
38 Brian Parker Stuart FL 54 28 M 38 Male Overall 2:13:33.3
39 Steven Fleming Palm City FL 24 22 M 39 Male Overall 2:14:24.4
40 Steven Block Altamonte Springs FL 5 39 M 40 Male Overall 2:15:42.1
41 Wesley Windham Fort Lauderdale FL 82 43 M 41 Male Overall 2:16:57.4
42 Charles Orbell Melbourne Beach FL 53 53 M 42 Male Overall 2:17:17.4
43 Adam Goldstein West Palm Beach FL 26 50 M 43 Male Overall 2:18:28.8
44 Steven Hoher Palm Beach Gardens FL 33 53 M 44 Male Overall 2:19:29.1
45 Shahjahan Ali Lake Worth FL 255 21 M 45 Male Overall 2:24:00.0
46 John Peck Pompano Beach FL 56 67 M 46 Male Overall 2:25:58.4
47 Kelly Ernce 267 49 M 47 Male Overall 2:26:01.7