Run For The Angels 5K Run

Age Group Results

May 07, 2016


Resuslts by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcela Cote Pompano Beach FL 586 17 10 22:13.8 7:11/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karla Antonio Deerfield Beach FL 404 46 14 22:50.8 7:23/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rylee Sentz Pompano Beach FL 984 9 142 35:06.6 11:24/M
2 Isabella Perez Boca Raton FL 959 10 161 37:20.3 12:04/M
3 Isabella Barlak Coconut Creek FL 421 10 185 41:17.9 13:25/M
4 Regan Dorval Pompano Beach FL 605 8 195 46:25.0 15:11/M
5 Zoe Varo-Haub Oakland Park FL 914 9 223 51:32.0 16:47/M
6 Charlotte Cramer Pompano Beach FL 588 9 227 51:49.0 16:53/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gianna Diroberto 978 14 70 28:13.8 9:08/M
2 Addison Costa Deerfield Beach FL 582 11 174 39:19.3 12:48/M
3 Jennifer Jonsson Lighthouse Point FL 649 12 238 55:40.8 18:02/M
4 Brook Miller 971 13 239 55:43.1 18:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Steinkamp Pompano Beach FL 896 15 163 38:03.5 12:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emelyn Venturini Doral FL 915 23 137 34:03.6 11:03/M
2 Shelby Hopkins Fort Lauderdale FL 964 23 149 35:59.2 11:44/M
3 Samantha Andrews Miami FL 402 23 166 38:11.5 12:23/M
4 Linsi Grose 629 23 180 40:19.5 13:06/M
5 Melissa Bowman Pompano Beach FL 479 22 181 40:29.7 13:11/M
6 Danielle Grose 628 20 235 53:52.6 17:29/M
7 Lauren Fenichel 610 23 241 56:37.0 18:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennie Colabelli 578 29 88 29:43.4 9:41/M
2 Lisa Juan Boston MA 650 25 89 29:46.4 9:38/M
3 Paula Buzzi 487 28 114 32:27.7 10:37/M
4 Linsey Barta 436 25 121 32:54.2 10:52/M
5 Mary Apple 409 28 133 33:37.6 11:00/M
6 Julie Parham Boca Raton FL 699 28 140 34:49.0 11:18/M
7 Jamie Ritter Boca Raton FL 962 25 151 35:59.8 11:44/M
8 Melany Rosales Hialeah Gardens FL 874 28 160 37:19.5 12:04/M
9 Ekaete Ekwere Miami FL 606 25 164 38:07.5 12:22/M
10 Julia Focaracci Plantation FL 615 26 165 38:07.6 12:22/M
11 Karina Alvarez Plantation FL 401 29 171 38:43.8 12:34/M
12 Christina Mullins Pompano Beach FL 684 29 175 39:22.7 12:53/M
13 Nicole Coppock 581 27 234 52:44.7 17:15/M
14 Chelsea Carter Pompano Beach FL 501 25 236 53:54.7 17:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julina Perks 857 32 23 24:16.3 8:00/M
2 Erin Martin Fort Lauderdale FL 671 33 30 24:58.7 8:15/M
3 Catalina Uribe 910 31 91 29:52.7 9:41/M
4 Erin Gentle Ft. Lauderdale FL 623 32 95 30:28.1 9:54/M
5 Gabriella Pereira 854 34 96 30:31.2 10:00/M
6 Sunshine Scharf Pompano Beach FL 879 33 118 32:46.0 10:36/M
7 Kim Finnegan Fort Lauderdale FL 613 30 132 33:32.9 10:55/M
8 Vanessa Rojas Sunrise FL 873 33 134 33:42.5 10:55/M
9 Morgan Forsythe 617 31 200 47:01.1 15:20/M
10 Melanie Riddick 943 33 202 47:06.0 15:16/M
11 Angie Lietz Coral Springs FL 658 32 204 47:10.3 15:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Quinlan Coconut Creek FL 862 37 35 25:27.2 8:16/M
2 Verushka Ortega Hallandale Beach FL 693 36 41 26:03.0 8:26/M
3 Coco Spieker Pompano Beach FL 954 38 51 26:53.8 8:50/M
4 Yuly Carpio Pompano Beach FL 498 39 82 29:24.2 9:30/M
5 Elena Wigerman Pompano Beach FL 931 35 90 29:50.8 9:48/M
6 Rosana Rodriguez Cooper City FL 872 39 99 31:01.6 10:06/M
7 Hema Gangaram Coconut Creek FL 618 39 113 32:26.5 10:36/M
8 Lynette Nelson Pompano Beach FL 687 37 128 33:19.7 11:02/M
9 Erinn Ziontz Pompano Beach FL 928 37 130 33:25.6 10:52/M
10 Allison Costa Deerfield Beach FL 583 37 169 38:25.3 12:31/M
11 Carrietta Gaudio Coconut Creek FL 621 36 183 40:48.0 13:20/M
12 Erin Dorval Pompano Beach FL 604 37 197 46:32.5 15:13/M
13 Kristi Klotz Macy 664 37 198 46:38.1 15:18/M
14 Simone Eccles Fort Lauderdale FL 957 35 205 47:11.1 15:22/M
15 Sabrina Ward Moxley Coral Springs FL 918 37 226 51:37.8 16:53/M
16 Maritza Guzman 631 38 230 52:00.8 16:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Hiler Pompano Beach FL 981 44 22 24:15.4 7:50/M
2 Lynette Bennett 461 43 58 27:19.5 8:51/M
3 Sara Dilustro Pompano Beach FL 938 41 60 27:28.4 8:54/M
4 Norma Penafiel Orlando FL 853 40 81 29:14.8 9:31/M
5 Krissy Baran Pompano Beach FL 419 42 97 30:41.5 9:58/M
6 Nathalie Hidalgo Hollywood FL 637 44 109 32:16.0 10:36/M
7 Michelle Oplesch Pompano Beach FL 941 43 124 33:09.1 10:51/M
8 Hasnaa Boutros Parkland FL 477 43 135 33:55.3 10:57/M
9 Elaine Seth Pompano Beach FL 881 43 147 35:52.7 11:37/M
10 Amy Varo-Haub Oakland Park FL 912 40 173 39:12.9 12:49/M
11 Meegan Cohen Boca Raton FL 955 40 189 43:00.8 14:02/M
12 Giuliana Cox Pompano Beach FL 587 44 203 47:09.0 15:22/M
13 Ericka Stewart Pompano Beach FL 898 41 232 52:22.1 17:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Goldberg 946 47 66 27:57.8 9:05/M
2 Michelle Osborne 695 49 75 28:28.8 9:14/M
3 Juana Maria Saavedra Pompano Beach FL 878 48 101 31:24.5 10:10/M
4 Andrea Obrien Coconut Creek FL 691 47 111 32:17.5 10:29/M
5 Jennifer Bakowski Margate FL 410 47 112 32:18.6 10:29/M
6 Rachel Bernstein Pompano Beach FL 951 46 120 32:52.9 10:45/M
7 Debbie Clark Fort Lauderdale FL 574 49 123 33:00.8 10:43/M
8 Michelle Wainwright Pompano Beach FL 935 45 125 33:10.6 10:51/M
9 Vickie Bartholomew Pompano Beach FL 458 47 148 35:58.7 11:45/M
10 Patti Steinkamp Pompano Beach FL 965 48 167 38:13.5 12:30/M
11 Yvonne Beiner Plantation FL 460 45 170 38:33.4 12:28/M
12 Eleanor Weekes Sunrise FL 921 46 186 41:36.8 13:33/M
13 Debbie Stone Pompano Beach FL 900 46 193 46:01.6 15:00/M
14 Dawn Marros Pompano Beach FL 670 48 206 47:14.2 15:26/M
15 Karen Linton Fort Lauderdale FL 660 46 220 51:04.9 16:38/M
16 Karin Martinez Pompano Beach FL 674 47 229 51:56.2 16:55/M
17 Epifania Rivera 867 47 231 52:01.2 16:53/M
18 Lynnise Jones-Curry Pompano Beach FL 939 49 233 52:24.6 17:01/M
19 Kelli Marrero 668 47 243 56:39.1 18:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy McGregor Lighthouse Point FL 680 51 25 24:21.3 7:53/M
2 Tanya Tooker Lighthouse Point FL 906 54 34 25:25.8 8:14/M
3 Marypat Clements Boca Raton FL 576 51 40 25:58.5 8:30/M
4 Diane Sheehan Lighthouse Point FL 883 50 69 28:10.5 9:10/M
5 Kathi Kinloch Pompano Beach FL 651 51 85 29:35.2 9:36/M
6 Evangeline Poulos 860 52 105 31:35.9 10:20/M
7 Ida Cardona Deerfield Beach FL 489 51 115 32:33.6 10:38/M
8 Susan Stirling Lighthouse Point FL 899 54 116 32:34.0 10:36/M
9 Judith Utvich 911 52 138 34:17.8 11:07/M
10 Deanne Gertner Fort Lauderdale FL 624 53 157 36:44.4 12:02/M
11 Valerie Yaeger Pompano Beach FL 927 51 188 42:24.5 13:49/M
12 Mary Ann Lovre Deerfield Beach FL 662 50 208 47:21.9 15:24/M
13 Adriana McGrath Pompano Beach FL 678 51 217 50:16.1 16:20/M
14 Mary Mulder 972 53 222 51:27.3 16:47/M
15 Lisa Painter 697 51 247 58:09.8 18:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Shields Ft Lauderdale FL 884 56 155 36:39.4 12:03/M
2 Gale Smith Boca Raton FL 891 56 156 36:40.8 11:59/M
3 Sandra Webb Apex NC 920 57 176 39:27.1 12:55/M
4 Darlene Harris Hollywood FL 634 56 178 39:45.3 12:55/M
5 Deanna Pelletier Pompano Beach FL 852 55 207 47:14.8 15:24/M
6 Brenda Snelgrove Pompano Beach FL 983 56 212 49:03.1 15:53/M
7 Margaret Colabelli 579 58 213 49:32.3 16:05/M
8 Jane Turner Fort Lauderdale FL 908 58 224 51:35.0 16:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Cinelli Pompano Beach FL 550 61 159 37:07.1 12:11/M
2 Judy Stewart Pompano Beach FL 953 60 194 46:21.6 15:08/M
3 Deborah Antonelli 403 60 242 56:38.4 18:22/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Ickler Delray Beach FL 645 69 187 42:15.6 13:41/M
2 Laurie Ross Shelton CT 876 66 244 57:56.9 18:56/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Ualdegaray Fortlauderdale FL 909 21 1 19:41.7 6:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Sebastian 880 42 2 20:07.2 6:39/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobby Wiseman Fort Lauderdale FL 933 0 153 36:02.1 11:46/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Pettibone-Clark Fort Lauderdale FL 858 9 33 25:11.1 8:11/M
2 Sami Boutros Parkland FL 478 9 42 26:10.0 8:27/M
3 Adam Boutros Parkland FL 463 7 68 28:04.3 9:04/M
4 Ricky Wiseman Fort Lauderdale FL 932 8 79 28:53.9 9:20/M
5 Wyatt Vanbuskirk Pompano Beach FL 969 6 93 30:12.1 9:55/M
6 Cody Tooker Lighthouse Point FL 904 10 139 34:47.6 11:21/M
7 Ashton Costa Deerfield Beach FL 585 10 145 35:40.8 11:39/M
8 Pedro Perez 980 10 158 36:55.3 11:55/M
9 Robert Cramer Pompano Beach FL 589 7 190 44:32.0 14:32/M
10 Brennen Dorval Pompano Beach FL 603 5 196 46:32.1 15:13/M
11 Connor Marrero 667 8 237 55:22.8 17:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Quinones Pompano Beach FL 963 14 39 25:54.3 8:22/M
2 Christopher Spencer Pompano Beach FL 894 12 59 27:25.6 8:52/M
3 Sean Bartholomew Pompano Beach FL 443 12 150 35:59.5 11:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Kullmann Lighthouse Pt FL 656 16 4 20:35.2 6:39/M
2 Ryan Clements Boca Raton FL 577 19 17 23:21.0 7:39/M
3 Alexander Martinez Orlando FL 672 17 56 27:16.6 8:54/M
4 Christian Marrero 666 16 168 38:17.1 12:26/M
5 Logan Waterman Coral Springs FL 919 17 221 51:26.9 16:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Egan Saint Petersburg FL 968 25 8 22:06.1 7:09/M
2 Jeffrey Massey Hollywood FL 973 26 27 24:34.3 7:57/M
3 Matthew Curran Fort Lauderdale FL 591 29 32 25:07.8 8:17/M
4 John Konstanzer Fort Lauderdale FL 652 27 47 26:38.6 8:37/M
5 William Wong 947 27 63 27:50.7 9:10/M
6 Randall Castillo Doral FL 549 25 77 28:42.5 9:19/M
7 Dennis Holloway 641 26 83 29:27.1 9:38/M
8 Matt McClusky 676 25 182 40:33.6 13:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Deshields 602 34 6 21:22.1 6:54/M
2 Jon Banke Pompano Beach FL 956 33 7 21:45.4 7:02/M
3 Macie Hatta Moose Jaw CAN 949 34 12 22:23.3 7:15/M
4 Blake McNaughton Moose Jaw CAN 950 32 20 24:04.6 7:47/M
5 Brandon Kenney 982 33 31 25:03.3 8:08/M
6 Carlos Florian Pompano Beach FL 967 30 36 25:43.1 8:19/M
7 Cody Parham Boca Raton FL 698 32 43 26:11.9 8:30/M
8 Alex Depaoli 952 32 65 27:51.8 9:09/M
9 Matthew Nordin Richmond VA 690 30 67 27:59.8 9:04/M
10 Jeff Mino 681 31 72 28:22.7 9:21/M
11 Mike Fitzgerald Davie FL 614 30 74 28:24.0 9:11/M
12 Matthew Silverstein Plantation FL 885 30 80 29:00.8 9:25/M
13 Kyle Vanbuskirk Pompano Beach FL 970 34 94 30:12.8 9:55/M
14 Robert Grant 627 32 122 32:54.6 10:52/M
15 John Finnegan Fort Lauderdale FL 612 31 131 33:32.7 10:55/M
16 Steven Cramer 886 34 191 44:32.5 14:32/M
17 Timothy Roberts Delray Beach FL 868 33 192 45:59.1 15:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Balfe Greenacres FL 412 39 9 22:06.9 7:09/M
2 Stewart Robertson Oakland Park FL 869 39 15 22:58.1 7:25/M
3 Matt Mullins Pompano Beach FL 685 35 19 23:41.1 7:49/M
4 Byron Rocha 870 39 24 24:18.5 7:53/M
5 Victor Garcia 620 38 53 27:04.9 9:00/M
6 Alexander Gannon Tamarac FL 619 38 92 30:00.8 9:44/M
7 Freddy Rodriguez Cooper City FL 871 39 103 31:29.7 10:15/M
8 Joseph Gaudio Coconut Creek FL 622 36 108 32:01.9 10:31/M
9 Zachary Clark Pompano Beach FL 575 36 154 36:17.6 11:52/M
10 Tyler Ziontz Pompano Beach FL 929 39 162 37:28.1 12:10/M
11 Mike Linder 659 38 216 50:13.2 16:27/M
12 Jeff Moxley Coral Springs FL 683 36 228 51:49.8 16:57/M
13 Forrest Owens 696 37 248 58:11.2 18:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Crispin Pompano Beach FPO 590 40 3 20:17.1 6:33/M
2 Sami Teittinen 944 40 5 21:00.0 6:47/M
3 Tim Hull Lighthouse Point FL 644 40 11 22:18.4 7:21/M
4 Michael Wolz Davie FL 925 41 13 22:48.5 7:23/M
5 Eric Weher Pompano Beach FL 975 41 16 23:09.5 7:39/M
6 Jeremy Varo-Haub Oakland Park FL 913 41 18 23:35.9 7:38/M
7 Todd Howell 642 40 29 24:54.5 8:12/M
8 Anderson Costa Deerfield Beach FL 584 42 45 26:23.3 8:37/M
9 Pedro Denarvaez 601 42 54 27:07.3 8:59/M
10 John Bernstein Lighthouse Point FL 940 42 55 27:08.4 8:54/M
11 Gustavo Martinez Orlando FL 673 44 57 27:18.7 8:54/M
12 Scott Niskar Pompano Beach FL 689 44 78 28:50.9 9:25/M
13 Francesco Nicosia Dania FL 688 41 87 29:39.9 9:36/M
14 John Sfiropoulos Boca Raton FL 960 43 98 31:00.3 10:10/M
15 Steven Price 861 40 100 31:20.2 10:09/M
16 Andrew Wyman 926 44 104 31:35.0 10:15/M
17 Richard Reinhart 865 42 110 32:16.5 10:27/M
18 Neal Wiseman Fort Lauderdale FL 934 41 152 36:01.3 11:46/M
19 John Barlak Coconut Creek FL 432 40 179 39:53.9 12:57/M
20 Edwin Quinones Oakland Park FL 863 42 209 47:31.0 15:30/M
21 Joel Perez 855 43 215 50:12.8 16:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Spagnoli Pompano Beach FL 892 45 21 24:07.1 7:51/M
2 Gregory Kyle Fort Lauderdale FL 657 47 37 25:52.8 8:22/M
3 Leonard Goldberg 948 47 38 25:53.8 8:25/M
4 Marc Sunook 903 48 44 26:13.6 8:39/M
5 Craig Wells 945 45 46 26:28.8 8:43/M
6 Ian Storr 901 49 48 26:38.9 8:50/M
7 Kevin Johnson 647 45 61 27:38.6 8:57/M
8 Alexander Camacho 488 45 64 27:51.4 9:02/M
9 Thomas Christensen Pompano Beach FL 961 45 71 28:21.8 9:10/M
10 David McGirr Pompano Beach FL 677 46 117 32:41.3 10:42/M
11 Hugh Nelson Pompano Beach FL 686 48 127 33:18.8 11:02/M
12 Russell Tooker Lighthouse Point FL 905 48 136 34:03.4 11:06/M
13 Brent Spencer Pompano Beach FL 893 45 143 35:08.0 11:21/M
14 Jason Osborne Oakland Park FL 694 47 210 47:31.2 15:31/M
15 John Harris Hollywood FL 635 49 214 50:07.8 16:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Whalen Weston FL 923 53 50 26:53.3 8:42/M
2 Emilio Gonzalez 625 51 62 27:46.9 9:01/M
3 Dennis Hefferon Pompano Beach FL 636 54 84 29:34.8 9:36/M
4 Ashraf Boutros Parkland FL 475 51 86 29:38.8 9:35/M
5 David Volz Coral Springs FL 916 50 119 32:46.7 10:35/M
6 Michael Lovre Pompano Beach FL 936 53 240 56:01.4 18:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leo Geiger Deerfield Beach FL 966 59 28 24:42.1 7:59/M
2 Brian Sheehan Lighthouse Point FL 882 57 49 26:42.2 8:42/M
3 Steve Buttram Pompano Beach FL 977 56 106 31:38.2 10:14/M
4 Phil Grose 630 57 129 33:24.3 10:52/M
5 Claude Juneau Hallandale FL 930 56 141 34:51.8 11:16/M
6 Michael Carey Plantation FL 497 59 144 35:23.6 11:26/M
7 Peter Wainer Wilton Manors FL 917 59 177 39:28.3 12:55/M
8 Jonethon Biasetti 462 56 184 41:17.3 13:22/M
9 Warren Wheeler Deerfield Beach FL 924 55 211 47:38.2 15:32/M
10 James McGrath Pompano Beach FL 679 58 218 50:16.3 16:20/M
11 David Fogarty Pompano Beach FL 616 58 225 51:35.1 16:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Litel Boca Raton FL 661 60 26 24:25.6 7:54/M
2 Rick Rose Pompano Beach FL 875 62 76 28:39.7 9:16/M
3 Robert Fier Stuart FL 611 64 126 33:11.1 10:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vic Hanna Fort Lauderdale FL 633 66 52 26:56.3 8:42/M
2 Bela Kovacs Lauderdale Lakes FL 976 69 73 28:22.8 9:12/M
3 Laurence Fejes Pompano Beach FL 608 67 102 31:25.7 10:11/M
4 Rafael Hidalgo Pompano Beach FL 638 67 107 31:46.2 10:27/M
5 David Streeter Pompano FL 902 65 146 35:42.6 11:43/M
6 John Peck Pompano Beach FL 851 67 172 39:08.8 12:45/M
7 Jim Bimonte Fort Lauderdale FL 974 69 199 47:00.5 15:20/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Riddick 942 70 201 47:05.8 15:16/M
2 William Riley Pompano Beach FL 866 74 219 51:04.5 16:38/M
3 H. Jay Lyons Pompano Beach FL 663 73 245 57:58.3 18:55/M
4 Nicholas Ross Shelton CT 877 73 246 58:00.5 18:55/M
5 William Richardson Pompano Beach FL 937 73 249 1:05:21.8 21:13/M