KEYS100 Ultramarathons

Age Group Results

May 21, 2016


Resuslts by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

50M Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Sara Maltby 315 37 1 3:32:26.9 1 4:05:23.2 7:37:50.1
2 2 Addie Green 301 36 2 3:56:24.6 2 4:27:02.9 8:23:27.5
3 3 Jennifer Maher 298 35 3 4:41:18.2 3 4:59:26.7 9:40:44.9
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Mary Reeve 295 45 1 4:24:59.0 1 6:00:29.4 10:25:28.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Brittany Greiffenstein 271 30 1 4:43:42.8 2 6:32:55.5 11:16:38.3
2 16 Mariel Stark 331 31 2 5:30:52.0 1 6:26:59.2 11:57:51.2
3 42 Megan Roth 311 31 3 6:06:57.5 3 8:41:14.7 14:48:12.2
4 64 Erica Mynarich 267 34 4 7:53:50.1 4 8:56:28.8 16:50:18.9
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Carmel Tactikos 296 39 1 5:30:07.6 1 7:05:34.7 12:35:42.3
2 44 Denise Watson 321 39 2 6:20:23.4 4 8:29:00.9 14:49:24.3
3 45 Theophania Tingley 292 38 3 6:45:23.2 3 8:12:50.9 14:58:14.1
4 46 Krista Bringley 281 35 4 6:45:24.6 2 8:12:50.5 14:58:15.1
DNF Amanda Locke 242 35 5 7:42:44.4      
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Cynthia Kantor 322 43 1 4:57:00.5 1 5:34:54.9 10:31:55.4
2 15 Barbara Neel 236 41 2 5:15:51.5 2 6:40:34.7 11:56:26.2
3 27 Marcela Todd 265 44 4 6:04:49.1 3 7:31:34.8 13:36:23.9
4 32 Lisa Devona 290 40 5 6:16:02.9 4 7:45:23.8 14:01:26.7
5 39 Sheri Powers 325 43 6 6:37:31.7 6 7:56:10.9 14:33:42.6
6 56 Jennifer Kissler 306 41 7 7:54:52.8 5 7:46:29.7 15:41:22.5
DNF Brittany Beutel 308 41 3 5:36:01.6      
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Margaret Alexson 294 45 1 4:25:00.0 3 6:00:28.7 10:25:28.7
2 8 Dawn Lisenby 279 48 2 5:06:04.4 1 5:54:23.9 11:00:28.3
3 12 Lisa Graft 339 45 3 5:22:00.8 2 5:58:54.7 11:20:55.5
4 21 Karen Minnick 323 48 4 5:26:34.7 4 7:24:05.2 12:50:39.9
5 51 Jennifer Davis 324 49 8 7:13:12.6 5 8:05:35.3 15:18:47.9
6 52 Betsy Slay 275 49 7 6:47:20.0 7 8:36:33.6 15:23:53.6
7 62 Lisa Cameron 284 46 10 8:21:10.5 6 8:10:08.3 16:31:18.8
8 67 Cinthia Lamb 288 45 11 8:29:25.1 8 9:43:19.4 18:12:44.5
DNF Terri Martin 297 48 5 6:02:12.4      
DNF Robin Berry 299 45 6 6:12:55.0      
DNF Sharon Mayo 252 47 9 7:48:50.8      
DNF Laura Makey 260 47 12 10:09:46.5      
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Delmy Rubio 333 50 1 5:20:07.7 1 5:50:49.6 11:10:57.3
2 38 Lisa Baham 253 50 2 5:24:17.1 2 9:08:25.3 14:32:42.4
3 66 Jami Katz 304 54 3 8:29:24.0 3 9:43:20.0 18:12:44.0
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 Sharon Nance 283 57 1 6:42:25.9 1 7:42:59.1 14:25:25.0
2 65 Jill Satran 227 55 2 7:51:07.3 2 9:51:45.0 17:42:52.3
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Aaron Freedman 248 52 1 4:25:49.1 1 5:32:04.2 9:57:53.3
2 11 Chris Corrigan 239 46 2 5:13:28.0 3 6:06:23.0 11:19:51.0
3 13 Joseph Berrones 305 29 3 5:42:19.5 2 5:54:27.3 11:36:46.8
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Pete Palermo 246 48 1 5:22:06.5 1 6:21:51.4 11:43:57.9
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 47 Carter Robertson 245 25 1 6:19:11.5 1 8:39:24.0 14:58:35.5
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 Darin Lester 263 32 1 5:49:41.7 1 7:27:45.8 13:17:27.5
2 30 Christopher Han 278 34 3 6:11:40.2 2 7:43:15.6 13:54:55.8
3 33 Seth Kramer 293 34 2 5:55:59.8 3 8:21:25.8 14:17:25.6
4 54 Christopher Blockus 232 31 4 6:35:34.5 4 8:50:51.4 15:26:25.9
5 59 Gabriel Salinas 313 32 5 6:47:20.4 5 9:10:47.8 15:58:08.2
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Matthew Rensberry 257 35 1 6:07:00.4 1 7:42:33.7 13:49:34.1
2 57 Aaron Kissler 307 38 4 7:54:53.1 2 7:46:30.2 15:41:23.3
3 60 Jerimiah Hartz 318 35 3 7:39:27.1 3 8:21:24.4 16:00:51.5
DNF Joel McCutchen 266 37 2 6:17:55.3      
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Brad Holt 270 42 2 6:02:04.5 1 7:09:00.0 13:11:04.5
2 31 Scott Devona 291 41 3 6:16:02.6 4 7:45:23.5 14:01:26.1
3 34 Matt Hawkins 269 41 4 6:47:51.3 2 7:34:32.9 14:22:24.2
4 43 Francis Quinones 330 42 5 7:04:53.7 3 7:44:30.1 14:49:23.8
5 55 Stanley Bingham 312 43 6 7:42:37.7 5 7:53:19.1 15:35:56.8
DNF Wisnick Beauplan 300 41 1 5:51:32.9      
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Jerry Rains 303 48 4 5:46:53.6 1 6:58:39.8 12:45:33.4
2 22 Kenneth Schafer 280 45 3 5:37:22.9 2 7:33:19.0 13:10:41.9
3 24 Christian Griffith 238 45 2 5:36:30.4 3 7:36:29.1 13:12:59.5
4 26 Joseph Pellettiere 310 45 5 5:46:55.7 5 7:46:24.8 13:33:20.5
5 28 Daniel Jones 317 46 6 5:54:18.9 4 7:42:43.0 13:37:01.9
6 61 Christopher Furman 240 46 7 7:42:46.5 6 8:20:00.9 16:02:47.4
DNF Buffer Boesch 332 46 1 5:36:20.9      
DNF Craig Russell 251 46 8 7:49:55.3      
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Brian Donovan 268 52 1 6:02:10.8 1 6:20:16.1 12:22:26.9
2 40 Luis Duran 285 53 4 7:13:37.5 2 7:25:29.1 14:39:06.6
3 48 Mark Gonzalez 256 54 2 6:35:45.4 3 8:35:08.7 15:10:54.1
4 53 Danny Slay 276 52 3 6:42:02.5 4 8:41:51.3 15:23:53.8
DNF Tom Duncan 254 53 5 9:46:09.5      
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 Wilmer Beecher 335 59 4 6:56:31.2 2 7:33:04.8 14:29:36.0
2 37 Steve Colella 316 57 2 6:40:23.3 3 7:51:57.4 14:32:20.7
3 41 Michael Gonnermann 228 55 1 6:10:01.8 6 8:33:56.5 14:43:58.3
4 49 Bob Wall 262 56 5 6:57:44.8 5 8:14:12.4 15:11:57.2
5 50 Juan Manuel Garcia 3 55 7 7:48:14.0 1 7:25:00.0 15:13:14.0
6 58 Robert Sitler 327 57 6 7:45:46.2 4 7:57:37.1 15:43:23.3
7 63 Dana Stetson 258 59 3 6:47:12.8 7 9:46:36.3 16:33:49.1
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Ed Redente 255 65 1 5:56:47.5 1 6:49:56.7 12:46:44.2