KEYS100 Ultramarathons

Age Group Results

May 21, 2016


Resuslts by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 18-24 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69

50K Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Alice Henley 454 27 1 44:26.6 2 3:49:08.4 4:33:35.0
2 2 Lauren Hendrix 416 31 2 49:54.0 1 3:46:16.7 4:36:10.7
3 6 Kareen Lyn 426 49 3 1:09:40.1 3 5:22:20.2 6:32:00.3
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Liliana Medel 427 53 1 1:11:31.7 1 6:12:15.6 7:23:47.3
 
Top

Female 18 to 24

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Rachel Stone 443 23 1 1:16:26.3 1 5:41:36.0 6:58:02.3
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Jessica Sheffield 407 29 1 57:24.5 1 5:53:12.0 6:50:36.5
2 36 Ali Timmins 445 28 2 1:12:49.3 2 7:43:05.8 8:55:55.1
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Brittany Burtner 455 32 1 1:10:42.3 1 6:33:16.6 7:43:58.9
2 33 Tranika Lee 464 31 2 1:10:47.2 2 7:34:05.5 8:44:52.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 Asa Achrader 439 36 2 1:24:46.0 1 6:44:39.9 8:09:25.9
2 30 Pei-Ling Roerig 444 39 1 1:15:24.8 2 7:17:44.5 8:33:09.3
3 43 Kelly Quintero 406 35 3 1:30:13.0 3 7:57:58.7 9:28:11.7
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Allison Graham 436 44 2 1:12:44.0 2 6:36:58.8 7:49:42.8
2 21 Tracy Racich 435 42 3 1:12:44.4 1 6:36:58.4 7:49:42.8
3 27 Bibiana Acero 448 40 4 1:19:02.0 3 7:00:17.2 8:19:19.2
4 31 Afife Vidal 430 42 5 1:20:00.1 5 7:18:43.0 8:38:43.1
5 34 Carla Anguiano 404 40 7 1:31:01.2 4 7:17:43.1 8:48:44.3
6 44 Cristina Urquiola 405 41 6 1:24:20.0 6 8:06:58.7 9:31:18.7
DNF Kerry Dulina 438 40 1 53:55.5      
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 Angela Tripe 467 45 1 1:15:27.5 1 7:08:54.8 8:24:22.3
2 37 Lisa Davenport 420 49 2 1:20:03.3 4 7:42:25.1 9:02:28.4
3 39 Robyn Gualillo 419 46 3 1:20:04.9 3 7:42:24.3 9:02:29.2
4 41 Susan Walsh 422 48 4 1:42:25.6 2 7:41:24.9 9:23:50.5
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Kate Johnson 432 53 1 1:15:52.1 1 6:43:17.8 7:59:09.9
2 24 Lisa Cox 423 54 2 1:17:37.6 2 6:49:15.3 8:06:52.9
3 38 Kimberle Darden 449 51 3 1:20:08.2 3 7:42:20.5 9:02:28.7
DNF Janice Prettyman 457 50 4 1:45:41.8      
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
DNF Nena Shaheed 418 69 1 1:30:19.7      
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 James Nelson 451 52 1 51:33.4 1 4:05:56.8 4:57:30.2
2 4 Andrew Farretta 437 31 2 56:33.8 2 4:49:28.2 5:46:02.0
3 5 Chris Williams 447 47 3 1:01:37.3 3 5:22:01.8 6:23:39.1
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Cuche Alarcon 456 44 1 50:27.4 1 5:42:46.2 6:33:13.6
 
Top

Male 18 to 24

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 42 Jayson Lynn 425 24 1 1:23:48.3 1 8:00:20.4 9:24:08.7
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Anthony Pena 429 42 1 57:51.0 1 5:43:27.7 6:41:18.7
2 13 Sean Kreller 459 42 2 1:07:39.9 2 5:50:14.3 6:57:54.2
3 15 Nick Garcia 461 41 3 1:08:02.6 3 5:55:41.1 7:03:43.7
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Brendan Barry 453 48 1 59:43.0 1 5:38:58.7 6:38:41.7
2 12 Juan Carlos Cabrera 442 46 2 1:06:53.5 2 5:44:43.3 6:51:36.8
3 26 Jean Gruss 417 49 3 1:17:42.4 3 6:51:46.5 8:09:28.9
4 45 Dave Hoffmann 424 46 4 1:19:17.6 4 8:23:02.5 9:42:20.1
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Seth Hudgins 413 51 1 57:24.9 1 5:53:11.7 6:50:36.6
2 19 Randy Fletcher 433 50 2 59:10.7 2 6:40:39.3 7:39:50.0
DNF Roy Filippucci 401 53 3 1:34:22.7      
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Ademar Mantovani 431 55 1 1:03:33.0 1 6:12:52.4 7:16:25.4
2 32 Yash Deo 463 57 5 1:26:15.3 2 7:15:08.9 8:41:24.2
3 35 Mark Muething 414 56 4 1:21:13.2 3 7:29:23.7 8:50:36.9
4 40 Peter Timmins 450 59 2 1:12:52.8 4 7:50:50.8 9:03:43.6
DNF Steve Dorcy 440 57 3 1:19:50.3      
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 David Christy 446 63 1 1:10:22.1 1 7:18:38.4 8:29:00.5
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- MM25 ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Ken Watkins 462 66 1 1:18:31.5 1 5:56:47.3 7:15:18.8