RamRock 8K Run

Age Group Results

April 16, 2016


Results by Fast Finishes


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

8K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angelica Jones Jensen Beach FL 318 38 1 34:39.6 6:56/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Daley Jensen Beach FL 351 48 2 37:45.4 7:33/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Kurtin Stuart FL 176 0 17 50:35.8 10:07/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Frawley 419 9 12 48:10.2 9:38/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gaby Sue Engle Stuart FL 418 14 24 57:20.9 11:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckenzie Wade 425 18 40 1:27:00.3 17:24/M
2 Stephanie Robinson 424 17 41 1:27:00.4 17:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Moss Stuart FL 182 28 32 1:08:55.9 13:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Jordan Port Saint Lucie FL 174 33 5 42:54.2 8:35/M
2 Sheryl Salvage Coral Springs FL 186 33 33 1:09:51.3 13:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Spooner Port Saint Lucie FL 195 39 4 39:10.6 7:50/M
2 Heather Cowles Palm City FL 290 39 8 45:57.5 9:11/M
3 Tracy Kirkpatrick Palm Beach Gardens FL 175 39 14 48:34.7 9:43/M
4 Ruth Buchanan Port Saint Lucie FL 42 37 22 55:14.3 11:03/M
5 Elizabeth Willettte Mashpee MA 191 38 23 55:35.5 11:07/M
6 Tracy Frawley 420 37 26 57:40.3 11:32/M
7 Dorothy Costley Stuart FL 123 39 37 1:23:57.1 16:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chenae Jackson Stuart FL 196 40 3 37:48.9 7:34/M
2 Melissa Efron Port Saint Lucie FL 363 41 9 46:55.0 9:23/M
3 Kelly Merriman Stuart FL 180 41 16 50:32.2 10:06/M
4 Leslie Merson Stuart FL 194 41 30 1:07:33.0 13:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorothy Flemming Hobe Sound FL 166 49 6 43:23.6 8:41/M
2 Leah Jenkins Hobe Sound FL 295 46 10 47:23.9 9:29/M
3 Katherine Barski Palm Beach Gardens FL 9 45 13 48:33.6 9:43/M
4 Nikki Hightower Jensen Beach FL 171 46 15 49:30.9 9:54/M
5 Patricia Calhoun Hobe Sound FL 89 48 18 51:11.0 10:14/M
6 Cindi Fairtrace Palm City FL 139 49 25 57:31.8 11:30/M
7 Carolyn Goodson Stuart FL 394 49 28 59:57.0 11:59/M
8 Melissa Gliedman Palm City FL 169 47 38 1:26:59.9 17:24/M
9 Donna Follmer Port Saint Lucie FL 167 47 39 1:26:59.9 17:24/M
10 Lesleigh Howard-Zeno Jupiter FL 173 46 42 1:27:01.8 17:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Gould Stuart FL 198 52 7 43:44.1 8:45/M
2 Mary Cohen Palm City FL 233 52 11 47:42.3 9:32/M
3 Anne Spector Palm City FL 187 54 21 54:58.8 11:00/M
4 Kathleen Vogt 284 50 29 59:58.1 12:00/M
5 Clareathia West Belle Glade FL 189 51 36 1:23:34.8 16:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marietta Moore Hobe Sound FL 181 57 19 52:10.4 10:26/M
2 Vicki Hill Palm City FL 172 58 20 54:42.5 10:56/M
3 Jeanne Gasiorek Stuart FL 168 55 27 59:32.8 11:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Pettit Stuart FL 183 63 31 1:08:43.6 13:45/M
2 Ellen Briggs Stuart FL 422 63 35 1:15:03.6 15:01/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eleanor Hanley Palm City FL 199 70 34 1:09:54.0 13:59/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Travis Fort Pierce FL 188 57 1 35:25.5 7:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Lynch Rangeley ME 178 56 2 37:29.2 7:30/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Engle Stuart FL 416 10 12 50:24.9 10:05/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Cobo Hobe Sound FL 242 12 9 43:54.1 8:47/M
2 Adam Goodson Stuart FL 412 13 13 51:42.2 10:20/M
3 Devlyn Herz Palm City FL 170 11 15 54:28.8 10:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Utech Stuart FL 192 33 22 1:10:22.5 14:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Frawley 421 36 16 57:35.1 11:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew McLaughlin Mashpee MA 179 40 6 42:26.8 8:29/M
2 Mario Cobo Hobe Sound FL 296 43 8 43:53.2 8:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Newnham Palm City FL 312 47 3 37:59.4 7:36/M
2 Shawn Lawless Stuart FL 426 49 7 42:31.4 8:30/M
3 Ed Latalladi Port Saint Lucie FL 177 45 14 53:49.2 10:46/M
4 Ronnie Smith Stuart FL 193 47 18 59:01.4 11:48/M
5 Scott Shepard 359 45 20 1:01:51.4 12:22/M
6 Jim Wiencke Port Saint Lucie FL 190 46 24 1:23:57.1 16:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Engle 417 53 17 57:44.5 11:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Bocchino Jensen Beach FL 36 59 5 42:12.8 8:26/M
2 David Martin Jensen Beach FL 384 56 10 45:03.0 9:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Rabba West Palm Beach FL 184 62 19 1:00:04.2 12:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Murphy Hobe Sound FL 200 69 4 40:28.6 8:06/M
2 Jim Dougherty Port Saint Lucie FL 124 69 25 1:31:05.2 18:13/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Askew Stuart FL 300 80 11 45:29.0 9:06/M
2 Ed Ruby Fort Pierce FL 185 73 21 1:05:27.4 13:05/M
3 Jim Woolam Fort Myers FL 197 83 23 1:21:39.8 16:20/M

*Overall place within gender.