HOMS Run For The Sharks 5K Run

Age Group Results

April 23, 2016


Resuslts by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-74

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigha Renee Degnen Jupiter FL 43 12 9 20:10.5 6:30/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Andrews Jupiter FL 3 41 22 22:20.4 7:12/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bliss Weiler 271 10 53 24:59.9 8:04/M
2 Sydney Khin Palm City FL 91 9 99 30:10.4 9:44/M
3 Lily Wernick Palm City FL 262 9 108 31:18.5 10:06/M
4 Lindsey Heeb Palm City FL 79 9 109 31:18.7 10:06/M
5 Delaney Atlas Palm City FL 5 9 139 34:30.6 11:08/M
6 Emma Grimmelsman Palm City FL 69 10 145 34:45.7 11:13/M
7 Rylee Hochstetter Palm City FL 81 9 153 36:35.9 11:48/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline Weiler 270 12 15 21:26.8 6:55/M
2 Anna Tullidge Palm City FL 255 11 46 24:35.9 7:56/M
3 Alexia French Palm City FL 60 11 75 27:43.0 8:56/M
4 Ava Norris Palm City FL 212 11 76 27:46.5 8:57/M
5 Betsy Buntin 28 12 80 28:04.7 9:03/M
6 Samantha Ocampo Palm City FL 214 11 85 28:39.2 9:15/M
7 Brianna Gibson Palm City FL 66 11 106 30:34.3 9:52/M
8 Victoria Hartman Jensen Beach FL 77 12 114 31:49.2 10:16/M
9 Mattie Talanczuk Palm City FL 252 11 115 31:53.5 10:17/M
10 Sarah Spector Palm City FL 245 12 119 32:11.7 10:23/M
11 Natalie Belisle Palm City FL 18 11 122 32:36.3 10:31/M
12 Brooke Gearhart Palm City FL 62 11 129 33:30.9 10:48/M
13 Samantha Deen Stuart FL 42 11 134 33:56.2 10:57/M
14 Katelyn Harwood Palm City FL 74 11 141 34:34.2 11:09/M
15 Ashley Spears Palm City FL 241 11 165 39:48.5 12:50/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Baird Palm City FL 8 13 33 23:34.2 7:36/M
2 Rain Bartenfelder Palm City FL 13 13 51 24:54.0 8:02/M
3 Paige Gearhart Palm City FL 63 14 56 25:16.1 8:09/M
4 Grace Maehl 206 13 69 27:12.7 8:46/M
5 Shauna Justi 88 14 84 28:32.4 9:12/M
6 Haley Stonaker 249 14 88 28:54.3 9:19/M
7 Madeline France Palm City FL 58 13 97 29:46.7 9:36/M
8 Mia Ferrari Palm City FL 56 13 123 32:36.4 10:31/M
9 Jenna Bols 24 13 130 33:36.6 10:50/M
10 Grayson Gajewski Palm City FL 61 13 142 34:35.7 11:09/M
11 Charisse Sproha Palm City FL 246 14 149 35:42.5 11:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Rothermel Palm City FL 227 15 10 20:14.1 6:32/M
2 Kate Ross Palm City FL 226 15 19 21:57.9 7:05/M
3 Brooke Bartenfelder Palm City FL 11 15 29 23:07.3 7:27/M
4 Hanah Ball Palm City FL 9 15 158 38:26.6 12:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krystelle Espinosa 279 22 35 23:41.8 7:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Kemler Jensen Beach FL 89 27 57 25:20.9 8:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Jordan Port Saint Lucie FL 86 33 31 23:15.2 7:30/M
2 Bridget Emelianchik Port Saint Lucie FL 49 31 49 24:44.4 7:59/M
3 Pannath Khin Palm City FL 90 32 100 30:11.6 9:44/M
4 Tanya Sparks 272 34 157 38:21.0 12:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gayle Conner 273 35 11 20:22.1 6:34/M
2 Kelly A Tullidge Palm City FL 256 38 58 25:30.2 8:14/M
3 Tiffany Sellick Palm City FL 235 35 70 27:14.2 8:47/M
4 Jessica Ruel Stuart FL 228 38 103 30:19.6 9:47/M
5 Rikke Naeroe Palm City FL 210 37 104 30:22.2 9:48/M
6 Lisa Lehachi Palm City FL 100 38 111 31:21.1 10:07/M
7 Michelle Long Palm City FL 202 38 116 31:57.2 10:18/M
8 Aimee French Palm City FL 59 38 120 32:19.6 10:25/M
9 Katie Norris Palm City FL 213 36 121 32:20.0 10:26/M
10 Sara Dacosta 275 38 124 32:42.6 10:33/M
11 Janel Weigt Palm City FL 258 37 125 32:46.9 10:34/M
12 Allison Leach Palm City FL 99 38 163 39:19.0 12:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Coulter Palm City FL 34 42 36 23:49.8 7:41/M
2 Traci Hochstetter Palm City FL 83 40 50 24:51.7 8:01/M
3 Molly Talanczuk Palm City FL 253 41 63 26:01.1 8:24/M
4 Kathy Sykora Palm City FL 251 40 77 27:49.3 8:58/M
5 Justine Habicht Palm City FL 73 41 107 30:43.1 9:55/M
6 Natalie Walters Stuart FL 282 42 131 33:37.6 10:51/M
7 Amy Belisle Palm City FL 16 42 135 34:02.2 10:59/M
8 Stacy Ferrari Palm City FL 57 43 136 34:03.5 10:59/M
9 Melissa Sproha Palm City FL 247 44 150 35:42.7 11:31/M
10 Shelli Grimmelsman Palm City FL 71 42 159 38:31.9 12:25/M
11 Lisa Santiago Palm City FL 232 40 162 39:17.9 12:40/M
12 Elaina Decesare Palm City FL 37 41 167 40:55.5 13:12/M
13 Laura Duke Palm City FL 46 42 168 42:17.3 13:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rankin Holloway Palm City FL 85 46 42 24:19.6 7:51/M
2 Deanna Atlas Palm City FL 4 46 45 24:33.8 7:55/M
3 Stephanie Neff Jensen Beach FL 211 47 52 24:57.1 8:03/M
4 Holly Carmody Palm City FL 31 48 59 25:38.4 8:16/M
5 Heidi Klaus Palm City FL 92 46 62 25:51.9 8:20/M
6 Lynda Zainitzer Palm City FL 266 46 73 27:35.7 8:54/M
7 Jackie Fachetti Palm City FL 52 47 82 28:18.2 9:08/M
8 Tiffany Gearhart Palm City FL 64 46 83 28:22.0 9:09/M
9 Linda Montague Port Saint Lucie FL 208 48 95 29:17.0 9:27/M
10 Deanna Lamazares Palm City FL 94 46 151 36:14.0 11:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Bartenfelder Palm City FL 12 50 30 23:11.7 7:29/M
2 Doris Daniel 278 51 78 27:51.4 8:59/M
3 Landa Starling Jensen Beach FL 248 53 94 29:16.0 9:26/M
4 Anne Spector Palm City FL 244 54 98 29:51.2 9:38/M
5 Peggy Pierson Port Saint Lucie FL 217 54 128 33:21.1 10:45/M
6 Laura Bianco Palm City FL 22 53 143 34:36.8 11:10/M
7 Michelle Deen Stuart FL 41 50 161 39:06.3 12:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Hill Palm City FL 80 58 90 28:56.9 9:20/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dolores Longo Fort Pierce FL 204 71 133 33:49.9 10:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danza Walsh Stuart FL 257 22 1 17:37.8 5:41/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Ruel Stuart FL 229 41 4 19:01.2 6:08/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sky Lami Jupiter FL 97 10 21 22:12.4 7:10/M
2 Jack Duke Palm City FL 45 10 65 26:48.6 8:39/M
3 Vaughn Berhoff Palm City FL 21 10 67 26:51.5 8:40/M
4 Mason Ferrari Palm City FL 55 10 101 30:13.2 9:45/M
5 Bradley Breslauer 26 9 102 30:14.0 9:45/M
6 Nevin Harwood Palm City FL 76 9 132 33:47.3 10:54/M
7 Jacob Basa Stuart FL 14 9 155 37:13.1 12:00/M
8 Walker Spears Palm City FL 243 10 166 39:55.7 12:53/M
9 Camden Duke Palm City FL 44 8 169 42:17.5 13:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Ross Palm City FL 225 11 12 20:36.3 6:39/M
2 Thomas Raffenberg Palm City FL 224 12 13 20:43.1 6:41/M
3 Dawson Maehl Palm City FL 205 11 14 21:13.6 6:51/M
4 Tanner Hochstetter Palm City FL 82 12 20 21:57.9 7:05/M
5 Andrew Raffenberg Palm City FL 223 12 23 22:35.3 7:17/M
6 Evan Dacosta 274 12 24 22:41.6 7:19/M
7 Shane Berhoff Palm City FL 20 11 26 22:50.2 7:22/M
8 Joey Coulter Palm City FL 35 11 27 22:55.4 7:24/M
9 Drake Andrews Jupiter FL 2 11 28 22:58.0 7:25/M
10 Alexander Wernick Palm City FL 260 12 34 23:35.1 7:36/M
11 Linden Holloway Palm City FL 84 11 39 24:07.2 7:47/M
12 Dustin Sloat Palm City FL 236 12 40 24:17.6 7:50/M
13 Trevor Ligon Palm City FL 201 11 43 24:21.7 7:51/M
14 Oliver Evald Palm City FL 51 11 44 24:27.6 7:53/M
15 Kyle Davis 276 11 48 24:41.5 7:58/M
16 Dylan Sparks Palm City FL 239 11 54 25:06.7 8:06/M
17 Kai Cromer 281 11 55 25:15.4 8:09/M
18 Logan Sparks Palm City FL 240 11 60 25:43.5 8:18/M
19 Jaren Sykora Palm City FL 250 12 68 26:58.3 8:42/M
20 Matthew McGeehan Palm City FL 207 11 81 28:05.7 9:04/M
21 Roan Lami Jupiter FL 96 11 93 29:11.9 9:25/M
22 Robert Weigt III Palm City FL 259 12 117 31:59.9 10:19/M
23 Cameron Deen Stuart FL 40 12 118 32:06.3 10:21/M
24 Logan Lamazares Palm City FL 95 12 152 36:14.0 11:41/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Ziskinder Palm City FL 268 13 3 18:59.4 6:07/M
2 Thomas Weiler 269 14 5 19:41.8 6:21/M
3 Adam Ziskinder Palm City FL 267 13 7 19:59.4 6:27/M
4 Jesse Espinosa 50 13 8 20:07.3 6:29/M
5 A.j. Chew Palm City FL 33 13 16 21:35.0 6:58/M
6 Joshua Salazar Palm City FL 231 13 25 22:42.7 7:19/M
7 Andrew Burnette Palm City FL 30 13 37 24:03.1 7:45/M
8 Trent Long Palm City FL 203 13 38 24:06.9 7:46/M
9 Owen Davis 277 14 47 24:40.8 7:57/M
10 Matthew Beecher Palm City FL 15 13 61 25:50.7 8:20/M
11 Christopher Sopher Palm City FL 238 14 72 27:22.3 8:50/M
12 Ben Bargeron Palm City FL 10 14 74 27:38.7 8:55/M
13 Bradley Baehman 7 13 86 28:48.4 9:17/M
14 Frankie Decesare Palm City FL 38 13 89 28:55.7 9:20/M
15 Jack Breslauer Palm City FL 27 13 112 31:41.7 10:13/M
16 Evan Philips Palm City FL 216 13 113 31:48.9 10:15/M
17 Dan Gluckman Palm City FL 68 13 126 32:48.8 10:35/M
18 Jacob Anderson Palm City FL 1 13 127 32:53.4 10:36/M
19 Gavin Bradley Palm City FL 25 14 138 34:14.1 11:03/M
20 Nicholas Currenti Palm City FL 36 13 147 35:03.9 11:18/M
21 Justin Belisle Palm City FL 17 13 148 35:19.6 11:24/M
22 Ryan Schroeder Palm City FL 234 13 154 36:57.3 11:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate Gerber Palm City FL 65 17 2 18:33.8 5:59/M
2 Jake Murray Palm City FL 209 15 6 19:44.9 6:22/M
3 Joe Fachetti Palm City FL 53 15 156 38:04.2 12:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Spears Palm City FL 242 39 41 24:18.6 7:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Duke Palm City FL 47 42 66 26:48.8 8:39/M
2 Dan Rukeyser Stuart FL 230 43 91 28:57.3 9:20/M
3 Keith Harwood Palm City FL 75 40 137 34:06.1 11:00/M
4 Jamie Grimmelsman Palm City FL 70 41 160 38:33.4 12:26/M
5 Barry Berhoff Palm City FL 19 42 164 39:34.2 12:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Ross 280 45 18 21:57.4 7:05/M
2 Douglas Habicht Palm City FL 72 47 32 23:29.1 7:35/M
3 Carl Radish Port Saint Lucie FL 222 49 64 26:07.9 8:25/M
4 Ed Latalladi Port Saint Lucie FL 98 45 79 27:58.9 9:01/M
5 Dan Decowski Palm City FL 39 49 96 29:44.9 9:35/M
6 Forrest Ferrari Palm City FL 54 49 144 34:40.1 11:11/M
7 Karl Heeb Palm City FL 78 46 146 34:46.8 11:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Gibson Palm City FL 67 51 105 30:34.2 9:52/M
2 Peter Wernick Palm City FL 263 50 110 31:19.5 10:06/M
3 Jeff Atlas Palm City FL 6 51 140 34:33.4 11:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Bocchino Jensen Beach FL 23 59 17 21:48.7 7:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Chesnut Palm City FL 32 63 92 28:59.6 9:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Snow Stuart FL 237 68 71 27:14.6 8:47/M
2 Jerry Kyckelhahn Palm City FL 93 69 87 28:49.2 9:18/M