FAWE Pi Day 5K Run

Age Group Results

April 01, 2016


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amanda Clipp Stuart FL 149 29 5 22:56.3
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Megan Billitti Stuart FL 156 41 18 25:14.7
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zoe Gozdz Jensen Beach FL 47 10 40 28:01.4
2 Lucy Mayer Stuart FL 158 8 57 31:17.4
3 Emma Neal Stuart FL 87 10 58 31:24.4
4 Laila Mayfield Stuart FL 76 10 80 34:51.2
5 Carolina O'Hara Stuart FL 90 10 87 36:32.7
6 Hannah Wilcox Stuart FL 131 9 94 37:37.1
7 Emma Butcher Stuart FL 18 9 95 37:37.4
8 Izzie Fenniman Stuart FL 144 8 97 38:01.2
9 Madeleine Simoneaux Jensen Beach FL 111 10 106 40:17.2
10 Eloise Mayfield Stuart FL 157 8 108 40:43.6
11 Nina Preissman Stuart FL 98 8 109 40:44.7
12 Paige Riley Jensen Beach FL 103 10 115 41:29.5
13 Elizabeth Polhemus Stuart FL 95 9 121 43:38.9
14 Amanda Hill Stuart FL 54 8 122 43:40.3
15 Emma Hart Stuart FL 175 10 133 50:48.8
16 Kylie Mayer Stuart FL 161 10 137 50:56.8
17 Liz Von Aldenbrook Stuart FL 122 9 139 51:15.7
18 Kate Armstrong Jensen Beach FL 2 8 143 52:22.1
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emily Von Aldenbrook Stuart FL 120 13 34 27:37.2
2 Lauren Lurgio 162 12 45 28:39.4
3 Maria Rabant Jensen Beach FL 160 11 61 31:47.9
4 Sloan Bressman Stuart FL 16 13 64 32:03.1
5 Lauren Askeland Stuart FL 4 13 66 32:10.9
6 Grace Fenniman Stuart FL 146 11 67 32:12.6
7 Abigail Wilcox Stuart FL 128 12 68 32:19.3
8 Delanie Stirrit 177 11 107 40:21.9
9 Allie Snyder Jensen Beach FL 112 14 128 47:27.2
10 Caden Tucker Jensen Beach FL 139 11 131 50:43.8
11 Brooke Shingary Stuart FL 110 11 132 50:48.6
12 Allison Von Aldenbrook Stuart FL 118 11 136 50:49.9
13 Tatum Swope Stuart FL 178 11 138 51:11.4
14 Katie Collins Stuart FL 22 12 146 53:08.9
15 Mackenzi King Jensen Beach FL 63 12 147 53:09.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Chadwick Jensen Beach FL 21 23 119 43:17.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kayla Egbert Stuart FL 35 26 22 26:32.3
2 Marissa Recchiuti Palm City FL 101 29 69 33:08.7
3 Leah McCain Stuart FL 77 27 71 33:31.5
4 Kelli Siters Stuart FL 155 26 85 36:22.2
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Vanvalkenburgh Stuart FL 117 32 13 24:37.7
2 Angela Mill Port Saint Lucie FL 82 31 53 30:39.5
3 Ashley Hawkins Palm Bay FL 50 34 55 31:11.7
4 Colleen Dougherty Jensen Beach FL 33 34 76 33:55.4
5 Kelly Keating Port Saint Lucie FL 61 32 101 39:03.3
6 Sarah Rusu Port Saint Lucie FL 105 33 105 39:49.9
7 Andrea McAvoy Jensen Beach FL 154 33 111 41:01.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Heather Neal Stuart FL 88 38 8 23:45.4
2 Victoria Santeramo Port Saint Lucie FL 107 38 16 24:53.5
3 Nicole Gozdz Jensen Beach FL 46 39 20 25:22.1
4 Ales Day Jensen Beach FL 163 39 23 26:33.4
5 Sarah Muslin Stuart FL 138 37 24 26:36.1
6 Kaija Mayfield Stuart FL 75 39 29 27:14.2
7 Jamie Hawkins Port St Lucie FL 51 36 49 29:07.5
8 Robyn Connell Jensen Beach FL 23 37 60 31:36.8
9 Jennifer Wojcieszak Stuart FL 133 36 83 35:41.4
10 Jessica Heard Port Saint Lucie Lucie FL 52 37 91 37:07.3
11 Kristi Brown Jensen Beach FL 141 35 100 38:34.7
12 Jill Pergolini Palm City FL 180 38 102 39:07.8
13 Tracey McKay Jensen Beach FL 79 39 116 41:47.5
14 Trish Armstrong Jensen Beach FL 3 37 142 52:20.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amy Wilcox Stuart FL 129 42 25 26:44.9
2 Leslie Crouch Jensen Beach FL 142 44 48 28:56.9
3 Christie Mayer Stuart FL 73 40 56 31:15.1
4 Stacy Jole Jensen Beach FL 174 44 73 33:50.7
5 Kerry Saviero Jensen Beach FL 108 44 75 33:52.2
6 Shawn Ouellette Jensen Beach FL 92 42 79 34:49.4
7 Jerri Goshien Stuart FL 148 41 82 35:19.4
8 Lynne Campbell Jensen Beach FL 19 44 90 36:38.2
9 Melissa Cox Jensen Beach FL 136 43 96 37:46.4
10 Maria Berman Port St. Lucie FL 10 44 104 39:46.7
11 Kari Polhemus Stuart FL 96 44 140 51:18.5
12 Amy Czerwinski Stuart FL 27 43 141 52:19.2
13 Gretchen Gaebel Stuart FL 41 41 145 52:42.1
14 Deb Riley Jensen Beach FL 102 42 151 58:27.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lisa Miller Stuart FL 84 49 54 30:51.7
2 Jayme Miller Stuart FL 83 45 70 33:22.9
3 Ines Murray Port St Lucie FL 151 47 110 40:56.5
4 Chia Yun Hsieh Stuart FL 140 46 112 41:12.0
5 Rio Ratermanis Jensen Beach FL 100 47 125 45:31.4
6 Jennifer Forman Jensen Beach FL 39 49 135 50:49.4
7 Katie Von Aldenbrook Stuart FL 121 46 144 52:41.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karen Dailey Stuart FL 29 50 78 34:38.6
2 Brigid Coughlin Jensen Beach FL 25 52 98 38:07.9
3 Beth Dickinson Port Saint Lucie FL 30 52 127 46:41.9
4 Sheila Pawlak Jensen Beach FL 93 50 150 55:56.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deborah Weber Palm City FL 125 58 84 35:48.7
2 Kathy Snyder Jensen Beach FL 114 57 152 58:35.7
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Cefolia Port St Lucie FL 173 68 149 53:16.6
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Heysoon Lee Stuart FL 65 71 52 30:24.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dale Ruby Palm City FL 104 53 1 19:55.7
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Askeland Stuart FL 7 43 2 20:21.4
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sky Lami Jupiter FL 64 10 12 24:28.3
2 Carter Crook Stuart FL 135 9 31 27:22.1
3 Hutch Gumbinner Jensen Beach FL 49 8 32 27:26.3
4 Nick Askeland Stuart FL 6 9 38 27:54.3
5 Sam Polansky Jupiter FL 94 10 46 28:53.2
6 Max Gozdz Jensen Beach FL 45 8 62 31:49.9
7 Moses McKay Jensen Beach FL 78 9 72 33:49.1
8 Patrick Campbell Jensen Beach FL 20 8 74 33:51.3
9 Liam Breheny 159 9 99 38:17.4
10 Blake Butcher Stuart FL 17 10 114 41:29.4
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cade Crook Stuart FL 134 12 9 23:48.7
2 Andrei Da Silva Stuart FL 28 12 11 24:16.6
3 Noah Marder Stuart FL 72 12 41 28:12.2
4 Luke Askeland Stuart FL 5 11 89 36:36.4
5 Simon Preissman Stuart FL 99 11 117 43:04.4
6 Ben Luger Stuart FL 165 13 120 43:36.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jaxson Rees Stuart FL 143 15 6 23:29.6
2 Robbie West New Hudson MI 127 15 14 24:38.8
3 Jay Murray Port St Lucie FL 152 17 124 44:42.9
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jonathon MacAri Stuart FL 70 24 43 28:22.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luke Wing Stuart FL 176 25 3 22:23.5
2 Scott Clipp Stuart FL 150 27 15 24:46.8
3 Stefan Bortak Stuart FL 13 28 37 27:49.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chard Telemogue Port St Lucie FL 169 32 44 28:38.5
2 Ryan Weber Palm City FL 126 31 93 37:20.4
3 John Adams Port Saint Lucie FL 1 31 103 39:26.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dustin Pappas Jensen Beach FL 164 37 27 26:57.3
2 Steve Connell Jensen Beach FL 24 38 30 27:17.2
3 Aaron Wojcieszak Stuart FL 132 36 36 27:45.3
4 Aaron Cook Palm City FL 170 35 39 27:57.8
5 Marcelo Gonzalez Jensen Beach FL 43 36 42 28:20.4
6 Jamie Torrealba Port Saint Lucie FL 115 38 59 31:25.8
7 Geoff Mayfield Stuart FL 74 39 81 34:55.3
8 Donald King Jensen Beach FL 62 38 148 53:11.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Federico Grande Stuart FL 171 43 21 25:49.5
2 Marc Crouch Jensen Beach FL 26 44 35 27:38.4
3 Cristobal Betancourt Jensen Beach FL 11 42 50 29:38.0
4 Kevin Moody Jensen Beach FL 147 41 51 30:10.4
5 Chris Gozdz Jensen Beach FL 44 44 63 31:51.9
6 Sean Fenniman Stuart FL 145 42 65 32:08.8
7 George Gregory Port Salerno FL 48 44 88 36:35.0
8 Nat Hill Stuart FL 55 44 123 43:58.1
9 Shay Glasby Stuart FL 116 40 126 46:26.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jose Medina Port St Lucie FL 167 47 4 22:52.8
2 Ken Sprinkles New Hudson MI 113 45 7 23:35.7
3 Chris Kaufman Lake Worth FL 60 49 10 23:53.2
4 Benjamin Wilcox Stuart FL 130 45 19 25:17.0
5 Richard Bressman Stuart FL 15 46 28 27:08.2
6 Lou Cefolia Port St Lucie FL 172 47 47 28:54.6
7 Michael O'Hara Stuart FL 181 48 86 36:32.5
8 Howard Preissman Stuart FL 97 48 118 43:12.2
9 Matt Eflanli Jensen Beach FL 34 47 134 50:49.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dennis Von Aldenbrook Stuart FL 119 50 26 26:55.2
2 John Ferguson Stuart FL 37 54 33 27:36.2
3 Rene Pawlak Jensen Beach FL 166 54 129 49:11.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gregg Fields Palm Beach Gardens FL 38 56 17 24:56.3
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dennis Menesick Jensen Beach FL 81 60 92 37:07.8
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Hester Jensen Beach FL 53 66 77 34:15.4
2 Jim Hill Stuart FL 153 68 113 41:22.2
3 Howard Marder Stuart FL 71 65 153 58:35.8
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bruce Seibold Stuart FL 109 76 130 49:53.7