Children's Home Society Treasure Coast 5K Run

Age Group Results

April 02, 2016


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Paton Port Saint Lucie FL 407 25 3 20:33.9 6:38/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kashka Tarka Stuart FL 422 42 12 25:14.4 8:08/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Seibert Jensen Beach FL 438 10 82 36:48.3 11:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Poston Stuart FL 411 16 63 32:48.7 10:35/M
2 Jenna Paton Stuart FL 468 15 74 35:25.2 11:25/M
3 Kaya Veith 381 15 95 39:56.6 12:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Garcia Stuart FL 375 21 28 27:48.2 8:58/M
2 Suzanne Trick Hobe Sound FL 426 21 75 35:49.3 11:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Desprez Hobe Sound FL 367 28 27 27:11.2 8:46/M
2 Kristina James Jupiter FL 386 29 39 30:32.8 9:51/M
3 Cherelle Mansfield Jensen Beach FL 399 26 45 31:12.2 10:04/M
4 Melinda Dulkowski Port St. Lucie FL 368 25 59 32:12.5 10:23/M
5 Allison Carrillo Stuart FL 362 25 69 33:50.6 10:55/M
6 Ariel Forrester Stuart FL 372 29 73 34:25.2 11:06/M
7 Meghan Freeman Palm City FL 374 28 83 37:21.1 12:03/M
8 Kayla White Stuart FL 429 26 102 49:24.9 15:56/M
9 Anna Johnson Jensen Beach FL 389 28 103 49:25.3 15:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Baculima Port Saint Lucie FL 353 30 14 25:35.0 8:15/M
2 Amy Groeling Hobe Sound FL 380 34 29 28:16.1 9:07/M
3 Aubrey Rapkiewicz Hobe Sound FL 433 33 56 31:52.0 10:17/M
4 Debbie Aquino Stuart FL 440 34 62 32:40.0 10:32/M
5 Danielle Shoemaker Fort Pierce FL 420 30 107 51:25.7 16:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Lawless Stuart FL 393 39 18 26:00.5 8:23/M
2 Sydney Thomas 473 37 24 26:25.3 8:31/M
3 Dena Thomas 462 37 26 27:10.6 8:46/M
4 Amy Santos 471 38 32 28:36.3 9:14/M
5 Tiffany Sellick Palm City FL 419 35 47 31:15.7 10:05/M
6 Kaylin Thomas Stuart FL 423 36 54 31:41.1 10:13/M
7 Jessica Ruel Stuart FL 415 38 61 32:17.7 10:25/M
8 Kate Hunter Stuart FL 383 35 71 33:58.3 10:57/M
9 Seir Williams Port St Lucie FL 461 35 79 36:31.8 11:47/M
10 Carie Gratz Hobe Sound FL 379 36 101 45:40.8 14:44/M
11 Michelle Sierra Port St Lucie FL 464 35 109 1:01:05.0 19:42/M
12 Vernee Mason Okeechobee FL 8 36 110 1:11:03.1 22:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Peraza Port St Lucie FL 453 44 40 30:34.1 9:52/M
2 Sharla Elliott Lake Placid FL 369 40 43 31:08.3 10:03/M
3 Roxanne Jodzio Beachwood OH 388 41 52 31:38.0 10:12/M
4 Sara Mayeux Palm Beach Gardens FL 401 40 53 31:38.9 10:12/M
5 Kelly Miller Stuart FL 403 41 57 31:55.7 10:18/M
6 Janna Kirkland Jensen Beach FL 391 42 80 36:38.8 11:49/M
7 Leslie Merson Stuart FL 434 41 84 37:39.6 12:09/M
8 Tammy Grieve Fort Pierce FL 469 44 88 38:31.4 12:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorothy Flemming Hobe Sound FL 371 49 17 25:56.3 8:22/M
2 Laora Tercosi Jensen Beach FL 474 48 37 30:27.7 9:49/M
3 Nikki Hightower Jensen Beach FL 447 46 42 31:06.5 10:02/M
4 Linda Montague Jensen Beach FL 452 47 66 32:57.5 10:38/M
5 Tina Ciechanowski Port St Lucie FL 364 48 97 40:18.3 13:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Luisi Port St Lucie FL 398 52 35 29:04.5 9:23/M
2 Jennifer Keesler Stuart FL 436 51 49 31:25.4 10:08/M
3 Landa Starling Jensen Beach FL 457 53 65 32:54.2 10:37/M
4 Colleen Gorman Stuart FL 377 53 70 33:55.2 10:56/M
5 Christina Bondi Port St. Lucie FL 357 51 72 33:59.0 10:58/M
6 Brigid Couthlin Jensen Beach FL 465 52 87 38:18.7 12:21/M
7 Stacy Iannacone Jensen Beach FL 384 50 98 40:18.9 13:00/M
8 Tina Salema Port St Lucie FL 417 50 99 41:04.5 13:15/M
9 Angela Zhuravko Port St Lucie FL 431 50 100 41:22.6 13:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Collazo Jensen Beach FL 444 56 38 30:28.2 9:50/M
2 Marietta Moore Hobe Sound FL 405 56 44 31:09.4 10:03/M
3 Vicki Hill Palm City FL 382 58 60 32:15.7 10:24/M
4 Cindi Layton Stuart FL 394 57 67 33:26.0 10:47/M
5 Linda McLeod Palm City FL 450 58 77 36:16.5 11:42/M
6 Marie Acosta-Padilla Port St Lucie FL 439 57 78 36:31.0 11:47/M
7 Becky Deifendorf Port Saint Lucie FL 460 57 96 40:17.0 13:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Ripka Stuart FL 455 64 50 31:26.7 10:08/M
2 Peggy Pettit Stuart FL 408 63 91 39:16.4 12:40/M
3 Ellen Briggs Stuart FL 360 63 93 39:38.8 12:47/M
4 Kathy Lang Stuart FL 392 61 108 54:57.3 17:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arle Deeb Jensen Beach FL 445 67 76 36:10.9 11:40/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Campbell Stuart FL 361 74 106 50:05.8 16:09/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Barber Port Saint Lucie FL 441 32 1 18:55.2 6:06/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Ruel Stuart FL 477 41 5 21:55.4 7:04/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Merson Stuart FL 435 12 16 25:40.4 8:17/M
2 Nolan Loch Port St Lucie FL 458 11 46 31:13.8 10:04/M
3 Jake Burton Jensen Beach FL 470 13 68 33:33.0 10:49/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alejandro Santos 472 17 11 25:01.5 8:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Velinsky Port St. Lucie 432 23 86 38:17.0 12:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Forrester Stuart FL 373 29 2 19:03.6 6:09/M
2 Pat Willett Stuart FL 430 28 9 24:03.4 7:45/M
3 Justin Lewandowski Stuart FL 397 27 36 30:09.4 9:44/M
4 Brandon White Stuart FL 428 28 85 37:44.4 12:10/M
5 Anthony Bonna Fort Pierce FL 358 28 94 39:49.9 12:51/M
6 Tyler Johnson Jensen Beach FL 390 28 104 49:25.8 15:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edgar Rivas-Gallegos Stuart FL 414 33 8 23:37.8 7:37/M
2 John Welch Jensen Beach FL 479 32 25 26:29.7 8:33/M
3 George Lenehan Jensen Beach FL 395 30 30 28:20.9 9:08/M
4 Josh Gardner Jupiter FL 376 31 33 28:56.3 9:20/M
5 Mitchell Levins Port Saint Lucie FL 396 33 64 32:52.4 10:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Araque Stuart FL 352 36 4 21:06.2 6:48/M
2 John Jodzio Beachwood OH 387 39 15 25:36.8 8:15/M
3 David Bradford Palm City FL 359 36 20 26:07.5 8:25/M
4 Andy Treadwell Port St Lucie FL 424 35 22 26:15.7 8:28/M
5 Jamie Murray Palm Beach Gardens FL 406 36 23 26:17.4 8:29/M
6 Richard S Reilly Stuart FL 412 36 48 31:17.5 10:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Goulas Port St Lucie FL 378 43 6 22:48.9 7:21/M
2 Brian Kelly Stuart FL 463 42 19 26:06.8 8:25/M
3 Ernesto Montano Palm Beach Gardens FL 404 40 90 39:05.6 12:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carmine Izzo Port Saint Lucie FL 385 45 13 25:32.9 8:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zeke Jones 478 50 7 22:52.6 7:23/M
2 Leo Bondi Port St. Lucie FL 442 52 34 29:03.2 9:22/M
3 Michael Verner Vero Beach FL 476 53 41 30:54.8 9:58/M
4 Sam Salema Port St Lucie FL 416 52 51 31:33.7 10:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Bocchino Jensen Beach FL 355 59 10 24:37.7 7:56/M
2 Jerome Post Port Saint Lucie FL 410 55 21 26:12.2 8:27/M
3 Reid McLeod Palm City FL 451 58 58 32:08.0 10:22/M
4 David Martin Jensen Beach FL 400 56 81 36:48.1 11:52/M
5 Morris Crady Port St Lucie FL 366 56 92 39:33.3 12:45/M
6 Mark Sandler Stuart FL 418 56 105 50:05.6 16:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan McLoughlin 466 65 31 28:35.6 9:13/M
2 Crile Carvey Jensen Beach FL 475 68 55 31:45.1 10:15/M
3 Paul Renwick 413 68 89 38:34.4 12:26/M