Brianna Cooper Heavenly Smiles 5K/10K Run

Age Group Results

April 09, 2016


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 40-44 50-54 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Jamie Spooner 425 39 1 21:52.6 7:03/M 1 21:46.8 7:01/M 43:39.4
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Ulrike Vernachio 432 51 1 22:33.9 7:16/M 1 22:57.2 7:24/M 45:31.2
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Grace Waage 433 17 1 27:31.0 8:53/M 1 28:18.3 9:08/M 55:49.3
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Emily Kaiser 413 23 1 24:52.6 8:01/M 1 24:54.7 8:02/M 49:47.3
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Alissa Lozano 416 29 1 27:27.1 8:51/M 1 25:50.9 8:20/M 53:18.0
2 30 Haylee Land 414 25 2 31:30.1 10:10/M 3 33:07.9 10:41/M 1:04:38.1
3 31 Danielle Trimm 428 29 3 32:28.3 10:28/M 2 32:22.0 10:26/M 1:04:50.3
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Alicia Carter 406 33 2 28:35.8 9:13/M 1 27:03.6 8:44/M 55:39.4
2 19 Corrin Puckhaber 421 30 1 27:31.4 8:53/M 2 28:18.1 9:08/M 55:49.6
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Amber Moran 418 37 1 28:10.4 9:05/M 1 23:16.0 7:30/M 51:26.5
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Kimberly Palisin 420 41 1 25:13.4 8:08/M 2 24:39.5 7:57/M 49:52.9
2 12 Melissa Efron 408 41 3 28:21.6 9:09/M 1 24:26.4 7:53/M 52:48.0
3 16 Jena Wellevier 436 44 2 27:24.9 8:50/M 3 28:09.9 9:05/M 55:34.8
4 21 Heather Bergey 402 41 4 28:31.1 9:12/M 6 29:01.8 9:22/M 57:32.9
5 22 Catherine Hartshorne 411 41 5 28:52.1 9:19/M 4 28:59.4 9:21/M 57:51.5
6 23 April Spatara 424 40 6 28:59.9 9:21/M 5 29:00.0 9:21/M 57:59.9
7 26 Melissa Weimer 434 42 7 30:14.1 9:45/M 7 31:06.7 10:02/M 1:01:20.8
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Laurin Stocker 438 46 1 25:47.3 8:19/M 1 25:34.0 8:15/M 51:21.4
2 15 Amy Eversole 410 46 2 27:24.7 8:50/M 2 28:05.1 9:04/M 55:29.8
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Laura Bartenfelder 401 50 1 25:03.3 8:05/M 1 25:44.4 8:18/M 50:47.8
2 24 Brooke Neely 419 50 2 29:22.2 9:28/M 2 31:26.2 10:08/M 1:00:48.5
3 25 Susan Taubler 427 53 3 29:22.7 9:28/M 3 31:26.4 10:08/M 1:00:49.2
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Vicki Hill 412 58 1 32:13.8 10:24/M 1 33:09.9 10:42/M 1:05:23.8
2 35 Lauralee Vaughn 430 55 2 47:21.0 15:16/M 2 47:46.5 15:25/M 1:35:07.6
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Patricia Snodgrass 423 61 1 28:49.2 9:18/M 1 27:28.7 8:52/M 56:18.0
2 29 Sybil Cobb 407 61 2 32:19.8 10:25/M 2 31:58.2 10:19/M 1:04:18.1
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Seth Kaufman 437 40 1 19:08.1 6:10/M 1 18:21.7 5:55/M 37:29.9
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Stephen England 409 54 1 20:35.9 6:38/M 1 20:47.2 6:42/M 41:23.1
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Tanner Weimer 435 17 1 30:53.7 9:58/M 1 34:03.4 10:59/M 1:04:57.2
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Antonio Sanchez Jr 422 32 1 23:02.8 7:26/M 1 25:32.3 8:14/M 48:35.2
2 27 Dave Sweeney 426 31 2 31:58.5 10:19/M 2 30:23.2 9:48/M 1:02:21.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Ed Breyer 403 40 1 24:58.3 8:03/M 1 27:34.0 8:54/M 52:32.3
2 28 Norm Brush 404 43 2 30:11.9 9:44/M 2 33:59.0 10:58/M 1:04:11.0
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Ed Burrows 405 53 1 27:08.2 8:45/M 1 26:41.1 8:36/M 53:49.3
 
Top

Male 75 and over

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Wayne Layman 415 75 1 32:46.8 10:34/M 1 32:05.6 10:21/M 1:04:52.5