TCBA Scholarship 5K Run

Age Group Results

March 18, 2016


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edith Majewski Port St. Lucie FL 439 51 17 25:13.0 8:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Martin Port St Lucie FL 376 51 21 26:20.4 8:30/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skylar Monroe Port St Lucie FL 381 10 31 27:47.7 8:58/M
2 Mya Carrasco Port Saint Lucie FL 320 7 32 27:50.1 8:59/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Metcalfe Port St Lucie FL 379 11 106 47:33.8 15:20/M
2 Kaitlynn Partridge Jupiter FL 391 14 114 50:34.6 16:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keira Kelley Port Saint Lucie FL 356 18 56 32:25.4 10:27/M
2 Delaney Currie Port St. Lucie FL 440 16 94 43:17.1 13:58/M
3 Paige Kelly Port St. Lucie FL 441 15 99 43:54.7 14:10/M
4 Mikaela Mynao Port St. Lucie FL 444 16 105 47:16.1 15:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Kirchman Palm City FL 358 24 23 26:27.8 8:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vania Foster Palm City FL 334 27 37 28:14.5 9:06/M
2 Erin Kelley Port Saint Lucie FL 355 26 55 32:24.7 10:27/M
3 Rosanna Campusano Port Saint Lucie FL 319 25 62 34:25.3 11:06/M
4 Kelli Siters Stuart FL 409 25 78 39:26.5 12:43/M
5 Katie Barnes Port St. Lucie FL 306 28 124 52:37.8 16:58/M
6 Katie Thomas Port St. Lucie FL 416 29 125 52:37.9 16:58/M
7 Holly Hudson Port St. Lucie FL 349 25 126 52:38.0 16:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celine Treamer Port St Lucie FL 418 31 34 28:10.8 9:05/M
2 Kelly Diaz Port Saint Lucie FL 329 32 45 29:29.1 9:31/M
3 Sarah Rusu Port St Lucie FL 403 33 75 37:43.3 12:10/M
4 Maria Mahlschnee Port Saint Lucie FL 372 32 86 41:57.6 13:32/M
5 Kristina Wellborn Fort Pierce FL 422 31 104 46:11.5 14:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Kohler Port Saint Lucie FL 428 38 18 25:17.5 8:09/M
2 Melissa Holmes Port St Lucie FL 348 35 48 30:28.4 9:50/M
3 Sarah Monroe Port St Lucie FL 380 35 50 31:02.0 10:01/M
4 Jill Pergolini Palm City FL 393 38 76 39:13.0 12:39/M
5 Angie Lee Port St Lucie FL 364 36 80 40:07.0 12:56/M
6 Ashley Jones Spokane WA 354 39 90 42:34.6 13:44/M
7 Amanda Brann 442 36 129 53:16.5 17:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Pupo Fort Pierce FL 395 41 38 28:41.2 9:15/M
2 Tammy Farnham Port St. Lucie FL 331 44 69 35:54.9 11:35/M
3 Maria Berman Port St. Lucie FL 311 44 72 37:36.4 12:08/M
4 Jerri Goshien Stuart FL 340 41 77 39:19.4 12:41/M
5 Dawn Brocious Stuat FL 313 43 96 43:21.5 13:59/M
6 Elizabeth George Vero Beach FL 336 42 110 49:39.4 16:01/M
7 Amy Metcalfe Port St Lucie FL 378 42 115 50:52.7 16:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Marshall Port Saint Lucie FL 375 47 35 28:11.1 9:05/M
2 Monique Bruhn Ft. Pierce FL 315 48 41 28:56.1 9:20/M
3 Kelly Anderson Port St. Lucie FL 448 46 65 35:14.0 11:22/M
4 Christine Nisa Mulrooney Palm City FL 386 49 68 35:52.6 11:34/M
5 Paige Johnson 430 45 92 42:47.4 13:48/M
6 Elish Mancuso Port St Lucie FL 373 48 93 43:07.4 13:55/M
7 Lillie Shepherd Ft. Pierce FL 407 45 95 43:17.4 13:58/M
8 Tina Hoeffner Fort Pierce FL 347 45 103 46:11.3 14:54/M
9 Gladys Alvarez Port St. Lucie FL 435 47 108 48:31.8 15:39/M
10 Amanda Partridge Jupiter FL 390 49 119 51:58.2 16:46/M
11 Michelle Siters Ft Pierce FL 410 49 121 52:15.1 16:51/M
12 Lisa Craig Port St Lucie FL 328 47 127 52:56.0 17:05/M
13 Deborah Long Port Saint Lucie FL 370 45 135 56:45.1 18:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dianne Henderson Port St Lucie FL 345 50 58 32:59.4 10:38/M
2 Lynette Gambrel Hamilton OH 335 53 64 34:49.9 11:14/M
3 Pam Szymczyk Port St Lucie FL 415 51 73 37:38.9 12:08/M
4 Lisa Lemen Port St. Lucie FL 367 50 79 39:51.3 12:51/M
5 Jolene Morgan Port St. Lucie FL 382 50 97 43:22.1 13:59/M
6 Cindy Hall Jensen Beach FL 342 54 113 50:32.3 16:18/M
7 Jeanne Bedell Port St. Lucie FL 308 54 118 51:26.7 16:35/M
8 Peggy Schroeder Port St Lucie FL 405 54 123 52:28.0 16:55/M
9 Silvia Farina Port St. Lucie FL 330 53 134 56:10.0 18:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Clynes Tarpon Springs FL 323 59 25 27:16.3 8:48/M
2 Debbie Schlitt Vero Beach FL 450 55 29 27:45.7 8:57/M
3 Debbie Hammond Stuart FL 344 57 33 27:57.0 9:01/M
4 Dawn Hamm Troyer Okeechobee FL 343 59 82 40:48.0 13:10/M
5 Donna Siler Grand Rapids MI 408 55 91 42:41.7 13:46/M
6 Debbie Rogers Palm City FL 400 57 130 53:24.5 17:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sybil Cobb Port St Lucie FL 324 61 54 31:49.9 10:16/M
2 Dorothy Feeley Vero Beach FL 332 60 84 41:25.6 13:22/M
3 Anna Williams Jupiter FL 426 60 120 51:59.9 16:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Anne Gillespie Oakdale CT 338 66 111 50:09.3 16:11/M
2 Ji Buford Stuart FL 316 66 112 50:31.3 16:18/M
3 Michelle Cefolia Port St. Lucie FL 322 68 133 56:08.6 18:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Johnson Palm City FL 353 39 1 19:15.8 6:13/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David O'Leary Rochester NY 388 55 2 19:21.4 6:15/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Rosas Port Saint Lucie FL 402 10 8 23:10.1 7:28/M
2 Sky Lami Jupiter FL 362 10 10 23:34.7 7:36/M
3 Austin Wesley Port Saint Lucie FL 424 9 40 28:48.5 9:17/M
4 Tyler Hunsberger Port St. Lucie FL 352 9 60 34:15.8 11:03/M
5 Philip Hoeffner Fort Pierce FL 346 10 87 42:05.2 13:35/M
6 Noah Wellborn Fort Pierce FL 423 7 102 45:19.3 14:37/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drake Andrews Jupiter FL 303 11 12 24:10.0 7:48/M
2 Garrett Lee Port St Lucie FL 365 12 47 30:14.3 9:45/M
3 Brian Payen Fort Pierce FL 432 13 51 31:15.7 10:05/M
4 Roan Lami Jupiter FL 361 11 57 32:45.7 10:34/M
5 Evan Craig Port St Lucie FL 326 13 67 35:26.4 11:26/M
6 William Lee Port St Lucie FL 366 14 89 42:20.7 13:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Payen Fort Pierce FL 436 15 7 22:33.5 7:16/M
2 Justin Hines Port St. Lucie FL 447 15 9 23:11.7 7:29/M
3 Nathan Schneider Vero Beach FL 404 17 26 27:33.5 8:53/M
4 Jared Costa Port St. Lucie FL 445 16 70 36:16.6 11:42/M
5 Preston Arnold Okeechobee FL 304 16 83 41:15.0 13:18/M
6 Alex Craig Port St Lucie FL 325 16 85 41:44.4 13:28/M
7 Bradley Payen Ft. Pierce FL 438 15 98 43:51.0 14:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Uhazie Palm City FL 419 24 46 30:09.0 9:44/M
2 Dominic Smith Port Saint Lucie FL 411 22 88 42:05.5 13:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Barnes Port St. Lucie FL 305 27 27 27:38.4 8:55/M
2 Austin Walker Port Saint Lucie FL 420 28 61 34:25.2 11:06/M
3 Danny Buttafogo Port St. Lucie FL 317 29 101 45:11.4 14:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Wesley Port Saint Lucie FL 425 30 3 19:42.2 6:21/M
2 John Wellborn Fort Pierce FL 421 33 6 20:54.2 6:45/M
3 Keith Pearson Ft Pierce FL 392 32 30 27:46.5 8:57/M
4 Bryan Beaty Ft Pierce FL 307 34 66 35:25.7 11:25/M
5 John Adams Port St Lucie FL 301 31 74 37:40.8 12:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Matthews Port St. Lucie FL 377 36 5 20:51.8 6:44/M
2 Mark Belloff Port Saint Lucie FL 310 35 11 24:05.6 7:46/M
3 Juan Dyer Port Saint Lucie FL 429 37 24 27:03.7 8:44/M
4 Evan Hunsberger Port St. Lucie FL 351 38 59 34:15.8 11:03/M
5 Robert Raymond Port St Lucie FL 397 37 63 34:32.1 11:08/M
6 Drew Soesbe Ft Pierce FL 413 39 71 36:32.1 11:47/M
7 Clay Mangrum Ft Pierce FL 374 36 81 40:33.2 13:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Sessoms Ft Pierce FL 406 44 28 27:44.0 8:57/M
2 Eric Lipp Port St Lucie FL 368 40 52 31:30.2 10:10/M
3 Ryan Huff Stuart FL 350 40 122 52:18.5 16:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Fernandez Port St. Lucie FL 371 45 4 20:48.2 6:43/M
2 Brian Roat Port St. Lucie FL 399 48 20 26:07.1 8:25/M
3 Louis Cefolia Port St. Lucie FL 321 47 36 28:14.2 9:06/M
4 Michael Pearce Port St. Lucie FL 446 46 39 28:41.4 9:15/M
5 Jim Brann 443 48 128 53:15.9 17:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Schlitt Vero Beach FL 451 50 14 24:39.1 7:57/M
2 Rich Justice Jensen Beach FL 449 51 16 25:09.1 8:07/M
3 Octavio Neto Jensen Beach FL 385 51 19 25:54.8 8:21/M
4 Ronald Kirchman II Palm City FL 360 51 22 26:27.8 8:32/M
5 Victor Alvarez Port St. Lucie FL 431 50 107 47:40.5 15:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregg Fields Palm Beach Gardens FL 333 56 13 24:31.3 7:55/M
2 Brent Robinson Palm City FL 434 58 15 24:51.2 8:01/M
3 Dean Golko Palm City FL 339 58 44 29:08.4 9:24/M
4 Lloyd Rogers Palm City FL 401 57 131 53:25.8 17:14/M
5 Yves Payen Fort Pierce FL 437 55 132 53:28.4 17:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kent Craig Port St Lucie FL 327 64 109 48:34.4 15:40/M
2 David Williams Jupiter FL 427 61 116 51:03.0 16:28/M
3 Rusty Bedell Port St. Lucie FL 309 61 117 51:25.7 16:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene O'Neill Vero Beach FL 389 65 42 28:58.9 9:21/M
2 James Brocious Stuat FL 314 68 100 44:12.8 14:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Naperala Stuart FL 433 70 43 29:06.0 9:23/M
2 George Gillespie Oakdale CT 337 74 53 31:32.1 10:10/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Randall Springvale ME 396 79 49 30:37.3 9:53/M