Fleet Feet Run For Your Heart 5K/10K Run

Age Group Results

February 13, 2016


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Aurelia Yoblonski 479 30 1 22:11.6 7:09/M 1 21:40.0 6:59/M 43:51.6
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Chenae Jackson 406 40 1 22:41.8 7:19/M 1 22:42.1 7:19/M 45:24.0
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 79 Lauren Vlasich 467 16 1 30:56.7 9:59/M 1 34:16.3 11:03/M 1:05:13.1
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 88 Carly Athanasatos 485 24 1 32:36.5 10:31/M 1 34:36.6 11:10/M 1:07:13.1
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 43 Samantha Capaldo 494 28     8 55:10.0 8:54/M 55:10.0
2 45 Tanya Williams 473 26 1 27:27.6 8:51/M 1 28:19.5 9:08/M 55:47.1
3 52 Allie Stiles 457 26 2 29:53.7 9:38/M 2 28:28.8 9:11/M 58:22.5
4 64 Whitney Duteau 377 28 3 30:45.2 9:55/M 3 30:42.8 9:54/M 1:01:28.1
5 72 Sara White 472 28 4 31:40.1 10:13/M 4 31:23.2 10:07/M 1:03:03.3
6 91 Kelli Siters 448 26 5 34:32.6 11:08/M 5 33:47.6 10:54/M 1:08:20.2
7 95 Alissa Lozano 418 29 6 35:07.6 11:20/M 6 34:42.7 11:12/M 1:09:50.3
8 112 Sarah Nance 432 25 7 36:50.9 11:53/M 7 39:41.3 12:48/M 1:16:32.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Martha Freatas 489 34 1 27:57.2 9:01/M 1 26:29.7 8:33/M 54:26.9
2 51 Kristin Campbell 361 33 2 29:07.1 9:24/M 2 28:55.7 9:20/M 58:02.8
3 57 Laura Hayden 400 30 3 29:46.2 9:36/M 4 29:50.4 9:37/M 59:36.7
4 62 Brittany Hyde 404 34 5 31:09.5 10:03/M 3 29:36.2 9:33/M 1:00:45.8
5 71 Ashley Hawkins 397 33 4 30:56.6 9:59/M 5 31:31.7 10:10/M 1:02:28.3
6 77 Angela Mill 478 31 6 32:01.4 10:20/M 6 32:49.2 10:35/M 1:04:50.6
7 89 Christine Markley 421 34 7 32:42.5 10:33/M 7 35:09.2 11:20/M 1:07:51.8
8 121 Andi McAvoy 480 32 9 40:27.5 13:03/M 8 39:22.5 12:42/M 1:19:50.1
9 127 Dorothy Castle 362 33 10 41:33.0 13:24/M 9 40:11.0 12:58/M 1:21:44.1
10 129 Jennifer Sworn 459 33 8 39:25.7 12:43/M 10 43:44.6 14:06/M 1:23:10.3
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Jamie Spooner 454 39 1 22:25.1 7:14/M 1 22:33.6 7:16/M 44:58.8
2 20 Mya Bieder 356 37 2 23:53.9 7:42/M 2 24:26.6 7:53/M 48:20.6
3 55 Joy McNevin 427 38 3 28:59.2 9:21/M 3 30:04.0 9:42/M 59:03.2
4 65 Jamie Hawkins 398 36 4 30:47.3 9:56/M 4 30:51.2 9:57/M 1:01:38.5
5 80 Karla Rukeyser 444 38 5 30:49.0 9:56/M 5 34:24.9 11:06/M 1:05:13.9
6 94 Ruth Buchanan 359 37 6 35:06.0 11:19/M 6 34:43.9 11:12/M 1:09:50.0
7 102 Susan Duffy 376 36 7 35:35.1 11:29/M 7 35:43.3 11:31/M 1:11:18.4
8 124 Kristin Zufan 475 35 8 40:14.0 12:59/M 8 41:12.7 13:17/M 1:21:26.7
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Kashka Tarka 461 42 1 22:43.5 7:20/M 1 22:44.7 7:20/M 45:28.3
2 24 Megan Billitti 483 41 2 26:16.2 8:28/M 2 25:03.6 8:05/M 51:19.8
3 69 Kelley Decowski 373 40 3 31:09.5 10:03/M 4 30:53.7 9:58/M 1:02:03.2
4 73 Sonia Pabley 438 41 4 32:48.5 10:35/M 3 30:40.0 9:54/M 1:03:28.6
5 99 Jennee Newman 434 43 5 33:42.0 10:52/M 6 36:41.0 11:50/M 1:10:23.0
6 100 Jennifer Fifield 386 40 6 35:04.6 11:19/M 5 35:50.0 11:34/M 1:10:54.6
7 118 Danita Morgan 430 43 7 39:55.6 12:53/M 7 39:22.4 12:42/M 1:19:18.0
8 125 Deidra Kinnaman 413 42 9 41:32.9 13:24/M 8 40:10.2 12:57/M 1:21:43.1
9 130 Julie Polakow 440 41 8 41:04.8 13:15/M 9 45:07.9 14:33/M 1:26:12.8
10 133 Sandra Montie 429 44 10 56:28.4 18:13/M 10 55:04.6 17:46/M 1:51:33.1
11 134 Kelly Gordon 392 43 11 56:28.6 18:13/M 11 55:05.3 17:46/M 1:51:33.9
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Debra Daley 372 48 1 22:50.4 7:22/M 2 23:12.3 7:29/M 46:02.8
2 16 Ann Marie Swann 458 47 2 23:07.1 7:27/M 1 23:06.6 7:27/M 46:13.8
3 34 Amy Cortes 368 45 3 26:33.8 8:34/M 3 26:58.1 8:42/M 53:32.0
4 48 Noelle Furtaw 388 45 4 28:48.8 9:17/M 4 28:14.5 9:06/M 57:03.4
5 58 Renee Scott 482 46 6 30:08.7 9:43/M 5 29:30.4 9:31/M 59:39.2
6 59 Grace Duffy 481 49 5 30:07.5 9:43/M 6 29:44.6 9:35/M 59:52.1
7 68 Lisa Holland 403 49 7 31:53.8 10:17/M 7 30:01.8 9:41/M 1:01:55.6
8 70 Liza Lantz 416 45 8 32:03.3 10:20/M 8 30:23.8 9:48/M 1:02:27.1
9 78 Sally Padgett 488 47 9 33:18.2 10:45/M 9 31:52.0 10:17/M 1:05:10.3
10 90 Ines Murray 431 47 11 34:32.6 11:08/M 10 33:47.4 10:54/M 1:08:20.0
11 96 Joyce Taylor 462 46 10 34:16.1 11:03/M 12 35:42.4 11:31/M 1:09:58.5
12 97 Lisa Miller 428 48 12 35:08.7 11:20/M 11 35:02.3 11:18/M 1:10:11.0
13 116 Patricia Calhoun 360 47 13 39:36.3 12:46/M 13 38:49.1 12:31/M 1:18:25.4
14 122 Tina Ciechanowski 365 48 14 41:00.4 13:14/M 14 39:53.6 12:52/M 1:20:54.0
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Jennifer Oro 437 51 2 26:16.5 8:28/M 1 25:51.0 8:20/M 52:07.5
2 33 Lisa Martin 422 51 1 25:50.5 8:20/M 2 27:14.1 8:47/M 53:04.7
3 81 Lynn Luisi 419 52 3 33:18.7 10:45/M 3 32:04.6 10:21/M 1:05:23.3
4 87 Wendy Benoit 354 51 4 33:45.1 10:53/M 4 33:23.6 10:46/M 1:07:08.7
5 92 Anne Spector 453 54 6 35:17.9 11:23/M 5 33:51.2 10:55/M 1:09:09.1
6 98 Christina Bondi 357 51 5 35:08.1 11:20/M 6 35:14.4 11:22/M 1:10:22.6
7 106 Lisa Clasen 366 51 7 37:06.2 11:58/M 7 36:36.3 11:48/M 1:13:42.5
8 117 Lori Power 442 52 8 39:35.9 12:46/M 8 38:50.3 12:32/M 1:18:26.2
9 119 Karen Westberry 471 51 10 40:15.9 12:59/M 9 39:21.6 12:42/M 1:19:37.5
10 120 Kim Hanley 395 54 9 40:15.4 12:59/M 10 39:23.1 12:42/M 1:19:38.6
11 123 Stacey Iannacone 405 50 11 41:00.4 13:14/M 11 39:54.5 12:52/M 1:20:55.0
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 Karen Steger 455 59 1 27:04.5 8:44/M 1 27:25.3 8:51/M 54:29.8
2 44 Sharon Erwin 381 57 2 27:42.8 8:56/M 2 27:58.3 9:01/M 55:41.1
3 50 Debbie Hammond 394 57 3 28:14.7 9:06/M 3 29:39.5 9:34/M 57:54.3
4 74 Mary Ann Jessee 410 58 4 32:36.0 10:31/M 5 32:04.0 10:21/M 1:04:40.0
5 76 Dee Witting 474 59 5 33:06.8 10:41/M 4 31:40.3 10:13/M 1:04:47.1
6 104 Maria Coslett 370 58 6 35:12.9 11:21/M 8 37:45.8 12:11/M 1:12:58.7
7 105 Kelly McIntyre 426 56 7 35:50.0 11:34/M 7 37:33.2 12:07/M 1:13:23.3
8 108 Claudia Dicken 374 55 8 37:11.3 12:00/M 6 36:52.2 11:54/M 1:14:03.6
9 111 Alice Ladomirak 415 58 9 37:49.7 12:12/M 9 38:15.0 12:20/M 1:16:04.7
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 Paula Thompson 463 63 1 26:51.7 8:40/M 1 26:56.2 8:41/M 53:48.0
2 47 Patricia Snodgrass 449 61 2 28:40.9 9:15/M 2 28:06.7 9:04/M 56:47.6
3 61 Jody Ceglarski 363 60 3 30:58.4 9:59/M 3 29:13.4 9:25/M 1:00:11.9
4 75 Margaret Tripp 466 62 4 32:12.9 10:23/M 4 32:27.1 10:28/M 1:04:40.1
5 93 Debbie Larsen 417 61 5 34:35.5 11:09/M 5 34:54.8 11:15/M 1:09:30.3
6 113 Kerry Jellum 409 61 6 38:14.5 12:20/M 6 38:36.8 12:27/M 1:16:51.3
7 114 Jennie Hayden 399 61 7 38:41.4 12:29/M 7 38:46.9 12:30/M 1:17:28.4
8 132 Kathy Duffy 375 62 8 42:32.5 13:43/M 8 44:20.5 14:18/M 1:26:53.0
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 109 Margaret Snow 451 67 1 37:53.9 12:13/M 1 37:32.2 12:06/M 1:15:26.1
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 101 Judy McGrath 425 73 1 35:48.4 11:33/M 1 35:10.7 11:21/M 1:10:59.1
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Kurt Barnhill 353 27 1 18:21.1 5:55/M 1 18:29.1 5:58/M 36:50.2
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Stephen Cortes 369 50 1 18:20.9 5:55/M 1 18:51.2 6:05/M 37:12.2
 
Top

Male 10 and Under

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 David Rosas 490 10 1 24:07.3 7:47/M 1 28:33.4 9:13/M 52:40.8
 
Top

Male 11 to 14

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Dj Farren 384 13     1 40:31.2 6:32/M 40:31.2
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Neil Wesley 470 30 1 19:26.7 6:16/M 1 19:46.1 6:23/M 39:12.8
2 38 Chris Ampol 351 33 3 26:56.9 8:41/M 2 26:59.7 8:42/M 53:56.6
3 42 Joseph Capaldo 493 33     9 55:09.6 8:54/M 55:09.6
4 49 Adam Schwartz 446 34 4 28:27.7 9:11/M 4 29:04.1 9:23/M 57:31.9
5 54 Kinath Zuniga 476 33 2 26:53.3 8:40/M 5 31:47.1 10:15/M 58:40.4
6 66 Javan Berry 355 33 5 28:51.6 9:18/M 6 32:49.3 10:35/M 1:01:40.9
7 103 Brandon Forgione 387 31 6 35:55.0 11:35/M 7 36:32.1 11:47/M 1:12:27.1
8 128 Yonta Salvatore 445 34 7 40:43.1 13:08/M 8 42:00.1 13:33/M 1:22:43.2
DQ DQ Mike Fisher 486 32     3 27:05.2 4:22/M 27:05.2
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Daniel Newman 433 39 1 22:52.9 7:23/M 1 22:15.1 7:11/M 45:08.1
2 21 David Wallersein 469 37 2 24:12.9 7:48/M 2 24:46.7 7:59/M 48:59.6
3 25 John Wagner 468 35 3 25:50.1 8:20/M 3 25:44.5 8:18/M 51:34.7
4 35 John Jacobo 407 35 4 26:25.7 8:31/M 4 27:08.8 8:45/M 53:34.5
5 53 Juan Dyer 379 37 5 28:28.6 9:11/M 5 29:58.1 9:40/M 58:26.8
6 84 Steven Messel 495 38 6 32:35.2 10:31/M 6 33:35.8 10:50/M 1:06:11.0
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Chris Bertorelli 477 43 2 25:28.6 8:13/M 1 24:18.3 7:50/M 49:46.9
2 29 James Kenney 412 43 1 25:26.7 8:12/M 2 26:55.7 8:41/M 52:22.5
3 41 Sal Magallanes 420 42 3 26:03.4 8:24/M 3 28:29.2 9:11/M 54:32.6
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Gopal Rajagopalan 492 49 2 27:51.4 8:59/M 1 24:19.1 7:51/M 52:10.6
2 37 Scott Sharp 447 46 1 26:15.0 8:28/M 2 27:34.1 8:54/M 53:49.1
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Thomas Connors 367 51 1 20:38.6 6:39/M 1 20:12.8 6:31/M 40:51.4
2 6 Peter Erwig 380 54 2 20:45.5 6:42/M 2 20:39.1 6:40/M 41:24.7
3 18 David Farren 383 52 3 23:07.1 7:27/M 3 23:57.6 7:44/M 47:04.8
4 46 Nigel Tom 491 51 4 28:06.9 9:04/M 4 27:58.0 9:01/M 56:05.0
5 56 David Patterson 439 51 6 30:45.1 9:55/M 5 28:40.6 9:15/M 59:25.7
6 63 Leo Bondi 358 52 7 31:02.2 10:01/M 6 30:19.6 9:47/M 1:01:21.9
7 67 Greg Thorpe 464 51 5 29:56.7 9:39/M 7 31:54.5 10:17/M 1:01:51.3
8 83 Craig Price 303 53 8 32:36.5 10:31/M 8 33:26.9 10:47/M 1:06:03.4
9 107 Chris McAllister 423 54 9 36:05.7 11:38/M 9 37:42.5 12:10/M 1:13:48.2
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Chris Davids 484 57 1 21:18.8 6:52/M 1 21:58.4 7:05/M 43:17.2
2 9 Roger Travis 465 57 2 22:06.5 7:08/M 2 22:04.0 7:07/M 44:10.6
3 19 John Kemler 411 58 3 23:32.8 7:35/M 3 24:01.7 7:45/M 47:34.5
4 23 Perry Feyk 385 59 4 25:15.9 8:09/M 4 25:18.6 8:10/M 50:34.5
5 26 Ernie Ojito 435 56 5 25:31.2 8:14/M 6 26:06.8 8:25/M 51:38.0
6 31 John Snyder 452 59 6 26:41.4 8:36/M 5 25:52.3 8:21/M 52:33.8
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 David Garfield 487 60 1 22:46.0 7:21/M 1 22:06.6 7:08/M 44:52.6
2 17 Vincent Chiappetta 364 60 2 23:56.6 7:43/M 2 22:44.3 7:20/M 46:40.9
3 85 Richard Creque 371 63 3 31:21.4 10:07/M 3 35:05.4 11:19/M 1:06:26.9
4 110 Joseph Snow 450 64 4 37:47.5 12:11/M 4 37:38.6 12:08/M 1:15:26.2
5 115 Dan Jacobson 408 63 5 38:45.0 12:30/M 5 38:55.2 12:33/M 1:17:40.3
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 131 James Arthur 352 67     1 1:26:31.6 13:57/M 1:26:31.6
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 60 George Gillespie 390 74 1 29:49.1 9:37/M 1 30:21.3 9:47/M 1:00:10.4
2 82 Charles Orlando 436 72 2 33:55.0 10:56/M 2 31:40.0 10:13/M 1:05:35.1
3 126 Gerald Kosloski 414 71 3 41:32.6 13:24/M 3 40:10.5 12:57/M 1:21:43.1
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Robert Pope 441 75 1 26:11.9 8:27/M 1 26:10.7 8:26/M 52:22.7
2 86 Robert Randall 443 78 2 33:34.1 10:50/M 2 33:05.1 10:40/M 1:06:39.2