Colin Myrtetus Memorial 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

February 06, 2016


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Culmo Miami FL 202 14 34 25:25.6 8:12/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joaquin Mestre Miami FL 106 9 62 29:45.2 9:36/M
2 Emrie Pedraza Miami FL 128 9 107 35:52.9 11:34/M
3 Victoria Diaz Miami FL. 47 10 111 36:29.1 11:46/M
4 Mia Ortiz Miami FL. 121 10 122 37:55.0 12:14/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Raffa Palmetto Bay FL. 137 12 51 28:17.2 9:07/M
2 Sofia Sueiras Miami FL. 177 13 81 32:26.5 10:28/M
3 Isabella Mestre Miami FL 105 11 101 35:22.8 11:25/M
4 Christina Alexandre Miami FL 17 14 157 50:10.0 16:11/M
5 Peter Larkin Miami FL 76 11 169 54:34.3 17:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Sassi Hollywood FL 192 17 147 46:03.4 14:51/M
2 Gina Pfaeffli Miami FL 236 15 166 52:37.7 16:58/M
3 Elizabeth Rudd Miami FL 195 16 178 1:02:01.6 20:00/M
4 Caitlin Teasdale Miami FL 227 15 179 1:02:30.2 20:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Lozano Miami FL 81 25 57 29:15.6 9:26/M
2 Stephanie Nicolas Miami FL 112 26 86 33:01.0 10:39/M
3 Jeanette Vicuna Miami FL 185 23 104 35:32.8 11:28/M
4 Colleen Speicher Jacksonville FL 172 24 105 35:36.0 11:29/M
5 Noelia Mejia Miami FL 104 27 112 36:30.2 11:46/M
6 Silvia Zamora Miami FL 190 26 117 37:09.6 11:59/M
7 Isabella Siniscalchi Miami FL 164 25 125 39:07.5 12:37/M
8 Annelise Rodriguez Miami FL 139 25 129 40:31.8 13:04/M
9 Adrianna Siniscalchi Miami FL 247 28 152 48:48.6 15:45/M
10 Jessica Telleria Miami FL 181 24 168 53:10.0 17:09/M
11 Denise Artega Miami FL 24 25 173 54:47.7 17:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Mangual Miami FL 92 34 35 25:27.0 8:13/M
2 Beatriz Taboas Miami FL. 179 31 53 28:38.8 9:14/M
3 Marisol Alvarez-Buila Miami FL 232 38 58 29:27.1 9:30/M
4 Pura Fritzius Miami FL. 56 38 64 30:09.3 9:44/M
5 Denise Conway Wellington FL 38 34 65 30:14.4 9:45/M
6 Patricia Taboas Miami FL 208 37 77 31:49.9 10:16/M
7 Elizabeth Coto Hialeah FL 214 30 82 32:30.4 10:29/M
8 Tamara Buzzetta Denver CO 29 34 98 35:15.4 11:22/M
9 Gloria Smith Miami FL 166 38 102 35:27.8 11:26/M
10 Ela Suris Miami FL 178 38 103 35:29.3 11:27/M
11 Toni Sanchez Miami FL 150 35 114 36:47.5 11:52/M
12 Maricarmen Logrono Miami FL 78 37 146 45:38.5 14:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elena Ageeb Palmetto Bay FL. 8 46 61 29:41.8 9:35/M
2 Maytee Morrissey Miami FL 107 46 75 31:11.9 10:04/M
3 Claudia Orrego Miami FL 116 43 84 32:50.4 10:35/M
4 Virginia McVaught Miami FL 222 40 90 34:20.0 11:05/M
5 Melanie Damian Miami FL 219 47 91 34:25.9 11:06/M
6 Johanna Alvarez Miami FL. 229 40 100 35:17.8 11:23/M
7 Ines Abello Miami FL 6 49 109 36:00.4 11:37/M
8 Natalia Lopez Miami Springs FL. 79 43 128 40:09.4 12:57/M
9 Claire Myrtetus Potomac MD 217 45 134 41:28.6 13:23/M
10 Aileen Souto Miami Springs FL. 171 41 136 41:45.9 13:28/M
11 Sandra Sueiras Miami FL. 176 41 137 41:59.1 13:33/M
12 Amy Mallafre Miami FL 237 46 148 46:14.5 14:55/M
13 Lily Taboas Miami FL. 180 42 151 48:10.1 15:32/M
14 Natacha Alexandre Miami FL 18 45 158 50:19.2 16:14/M
15 Kathleen MacKle Miami FL 87 44 170 54:36.2 17:37/M
16 Paige Teasdale Miami FL 226 47 171 54:37.0 17:37/M
17 Silva Icaza Miami FL 74 46 172 54:46.7 17:40/M
18 Paola Orrego Hollywood FL 119 47 177 57:48.4 18:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eileen Parsons Miami FL 126 54 60 29:35.3 9:33/M
2 Beatriz Fernandez Miami FL 220 51 73 31:05.6 10:02/M
3 Audrey Otero Miami FL 124 53 89 34:08.7 11:01/M
4 Leslie Rudd Miami FL 196 52 121 37:48.1 12:12/M
5 Irina Herrera Miami FL 198 50 133 41:21.1 13:20/M
6 Martha Gomez Miami FL 58 54 153 49:16.2 15:54/M
7 Teresa Chomat Miami FL 204 55 165 52:27.8 16:55/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gracie Myrtetus Potomac MD 216 68 127 39:51.3 12:51/M
2 Margarita Taboas Miami FL 209 70 160 51:12.5 16:31/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Areces Miami FL 22 17 1 16:40.7 5:23/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mario Sueiras Miami FL. 174 10 30 24:31.2 7:55/M
2 Nicolas Smith Miami FL 167 10 56 29:11.7 9:25/M
3 Andreu Sardon Miami FL 151 6 97 35:12.3 11:21/M
4 Nicholas Meireles Miami FL 102 6 115 36:50.9 11:53/M
5 Adrian Meireles Miami FL 100 8 131 40:59.9 13:13/M
6 Jorge Alvarez Miami FL 230 8 139 43:26.1 14:01/M
7 Joey Pfaeffli Miami FL 241 10 162 51:21.5 16:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicolas Aixala Miami FL 207 14 10 18:45.2 6:03/M
2 Alec Sosa Miami FL 170 14 14 20:17.1 6:33/M
3 Rowe Allen Miami FL 194 11 29 24:15.5 7:49/M
4 Andy Hernandez Miami FL 67 12 37 25:36.8 8:15/M
5 Robert Diaz Miami FL 45 12 55 28:49.0 9:18/M
6 Nicolas Caballero Miami FL 31 11 59 29:31.8 9:31/M
7 John M. Mazzotti Maitland FL 98 11 69 30:48.2 9:56/M
8 David Figueredo Miami FL 231 12 87 33:05.4 10:40/M
9 Anthony Mallafre Miami FL 238 12 130 40:35.7 13:05/M
10 Blake Teasdale 225 13 143 44:36.7 14:23/M
11 Mikey Ortiz Miami FL 123 12 144 44:50.5 14:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deshay Fernandes Miami FL 53 16 2 16:52.4 5:26/M
2 Carlos Aguerri Miami FL. 10 18 3 17:02.0 5:30/M
3 Humberto Freire Miami FL 55 18 4 17:41.9 5:42/M
4 Michael Cabrera Miami FL 32 18 5 17:42.3 5:43/M
5 Alec Cuevas Miami FL 39 17 6 18:18.1 5:54/M
6 Christopher Garcia Miami FL 57 16 7 18:23.0 5:56/M
7 Matthew Gonzalez Miami FL 62 15 8 18:25.0 5:56/M
8 Anthony Imperatori Miami FL 75 15 9 18:29.5 5:58/M
9 Andy Del Valle Miami FL 205 15 11 19:34.4 6:19/M
10 Jonathan Villalobos Miami FL 186 15 12 19:58.9 6:26/M
11 Alex Gonzalez West Miami FL. 60 17 13 20:12.5 6:31/M
12 Alex Aguerri Miami FL 9 15 15 20:19.9 6:33/M
13 William Gonzalez Miami FL 213 17 16 20:46.8 6:42/M
14 Antonio Claro Miami FL 36 15 17 20:47.9 6:42/M
15 Nicholas Alvear Miami FL 212 16 18 21:19.6 6:53/M
16 Bobby Wyszkowski Miami FL 206 15 19 21:19.8 6:53/M
17 Carlos Gonzalez Miami FL 61 15 21 22:23.4 7:13/M
18 Norman Valenzuela Miami FL 199 18 25 23:39.1 7:38/M
19 Dylan Sassi Aventura FL 155 15 32 25:15.3 8:09/M
20 Jose Rodriguez Port St. Lucie FL 141 16 83 32:32.0 10:30/M
21 Carlos Lozano Miami FL 80 18 85 32:51.7 10:36/M
22 Franco Luis Miami FL 218 15 126 39:50.7 12:51/M
23 Michael Reyes Miami FL 200 19 140 44:10.9 14:15/M
24 Giovanni Aprigliano Miami FL 20 16 142 44:15.5 14:16/M
25 Robert Valdes Miami FL 184 17 155 49:30.6 15:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sergio Lozano, Jr. Miami FL 83 25 27 23:45.3 7:40/M
2 Daniel Fals Miami FL 52 22 48 27:59.1 9:02/M
3 Daniel Perez Miami FL 131 28 76 31:39.2 10:13/M
4 Christopher Doval Miami FL 48 28 80 32:25.4 10:27/M
5 Joshua Pascual Miami FL 240 29 92 34:36.8 11:10/M
6 Brian Bonilla Miami FL 28 27 93 34:53.3 11:15/M
7 James Nehrbass Neptune Beach FL 111 29 106 35:43.1 11:31/M
8 Edin Mejia 248 27 113 36:30.5 11:46/M
9 Andres Rosado Miami FL 143 27 116 37:09.5 11:59/M
10 Ian Myrtetus La Canada Flintridge CA 210 21 145 45:15.6 14:36/M
11 Manuel Nunez Miami FL 114 25 159 51:06.8 16:29/M
12 Michael Cano Miami FL 34 26 161 51:16.1 16:32/M
13 John Quintana Miami FL 136 26 167 53:09.0 17:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Saade Hialeah Gardens FL 147 38 33 25:24.7 8:12/M
2 Aj Gutierrez Fort Lauderdale FL 64 38 36 25:30.7 8:14/M
3 Brick Valdes Miami FL 211 37 42 26:47.4 8:38/M
4 Eric Pino Miami FL 135 34 47 27:26.3 8:51/M
5 Oscar Arellano Miami FL 23 38 63 29:49.0 9:37/M
6 Alejandro Rodriguez Miami FL 138 36 68 30:47.5 9:56/M
7 Ernesto Smith Miami FL 165 39 71 30:59.7 10:00/M
8 Pablo Canton Miami FL 35 39 79 32:03.1 10:20/M
9 Paul Sardon Miami FL 154 36 99 35:16.3 11:23/M
10 Javier Meireles Miami FL 101 35 118 37:27.5 12:05/M
11 Anthony Petisco Miami FL 132 34 120 37:31.2 12:06/M
12 Alex Fortich Miami FL 54 37 123 37:56.4 12:14/M
13 Jesse Freeman 249 36 164 52:14.2 16:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alejandro Silva Miami FL 161 40 20 22:12.6 7:10/M
2 Brian Myrtetus Redwood City CA 108 47 22 23:03.9 7:26/M
3 William Trueba Miami FL 182 48 24 23:13.9 7:29/M
4 Ted Sassi Hollywood FL 156 46 26 23:39.7 7:38/M
5 Carlos Hernandez Coral Gables FL. 69 41 38 25:51.3 8:20/M
6 Armando Parra Miami FL 221 47 39 26:03.5 8:24/M
7 Stephen Woodside Highland Park NJ 189 42 40 26:16.1 8:28/M
8 Gaston Sanchez Village Of Palmetto Bay FL. 149 43 41 26:42.3 8:37/M
9 Jorge Alvarez Miami FL 228 41 44 27:09.2 8:45/M
10 Ron Teasdale 224 48 45 27:15.3 8:47/M
11 Ricardo Suarez Miami Beach FL. 173 43 46 27:20.0 8:49/M
12 Bryan MacFarland Miami FL 197 42 49 28:05.9 9:04/M
13 Jim Aguiles Miami FL 12 43 50 28:13.0 9:06/M
14 Robert Diaz Miami FL 46 42 52 28:23.7 9:09/M
15 Carlos Luis Miami FL 215 49 54 28:43.2 9:16/M
16 John MacKle Miami FL. 86 44 66 30:25.1 9:49/M
17 Jorge Guerra Miami FL. 63 42 67 30:43.8 9:55/M
18 Dennis Aguilar Maitland FL 11 41 70 30:56.0 9:59/M
19 Lewis Williams Denver CO 188 42 72 31:00.9 10:00/M
20 Alfred Caballero Miami FL 30 46 74 31:07.5 10:02/M
21 Jose Rodriguez Miami FL 142 44 78 31:59.9 10:19/M
22 Erik Rodriguez Miami FL 140 43 95 35:01.8 11:18/M
23 Hugo Alvarez Miami FL 19 43 96 35:07.1 11:20/M
24 Anthony Pedraza Coral Gables FL. 127 41 108 35:55.4 11:35/M
25 Carlos Camacho Hialeah Gardens FL 33 44 110 36:26.6 11:45/M
26 Frank Hermosa Miami FL 66 47 119 37:30.2 12:06/M
27 Sergio S. Lozano Miami FL 82 49 124 38:57.0 12:34/M
28 Carlos Somoza Miami FL. 168 44 132 41:03.2 13:15/M
29 Mario Sueiras Miami FL 175 43 138 42:23.4 13:40/M
30 Antonio Sama Miami FL 234 42 141 44:13.2 14:16/M
31 Pablo Hernandez Key Biscayne FL 223 48 150 46:51.5 15:07/M
32 George Valdes Miami FL 183 44 156 49:30.8 15:58/M
33 Peter Larkin Miami FL 77 49 175 56:12.8 18:08/M
34 Ashley Ageeb Palmetto Bay FL. 7 48 176 56:34.3 18:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 B SE Ill Allen Miami FL 193 56 23 23:13.4 7:29/M
2 John Mazzotti Maitland FL 97 55 28 23:45.4 7:40/M
3 Shawn Denight Miami FL 43 52 31 24:31.7 7:55/M
4 Ramon De La Cabada Miami FL 41 50 43 26:53.1 8:40/M
5 Luis Claro Miami FL 37 50 94 34:54.5 11:15/M
6 Mark Aprigliano Miami FL 21 54 149 46:27.8 14:59/M
7 Tony Gomez Miami FL 59 57 154 49:16.5 15:54/M
8 Duffy Myrtetus Henrico VA 109 53 174 56:10.5 18:07/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard McCardle Miami FL 99 64 88 33:48.9 10:54/M
2 Nelson Delgado Miami FL 103 60 135 41:33.3 13:24/M
3 Hernan Orrego Hollywood FL 118 71 163 52:06.1 16:48/M