Run For The Falcons 5K

Age Group Results

January 08, 2016


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Sanchez Stuart FL 604 12 21 23:23.2 7:33/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Gould Stuart FL 90 52 25 23:32.6 7:35/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameryn Grissman Stuart FL 93 10 76 28:07.7 9:04/M
2 Parker Shore Stuart FL 199 9 77 28:08.4 9:05/M
3 Emma Giesing Jensen Beach FL 81 10 104 29:34.9 9:32/M
4 Hannah Erwig Port St. Lucie FL 607 10 130 32:40.5 10:32/M
5 Schlapkohl Makenna Palm City FL 497 10 131 32:44.9 10:34/M
6 Mya Griffith Jensen Beach FL 92 9 160 38:17.4 12:21/M
7 Cameron Kindig Jensen Beach 638 9 182 40:54.6 13:12/M
8 Grace Dictor Jensen Beach FL 50 6 194 45:19.5 14:37/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Shore Stuart FL 200 11 24 23:33.5 7:36/M
2 Mackenzie Gorton Stuart FL 87 11 29 24:39.8 7:57/M
3 Courtney Grissman Stuart FL 94 14 78 28:08.8 9:05/M
4 Bella Faherty Jensen Beach FL 64 11 87 28:31.9 9:12/M
5 Alexis Munson Jensen Beach FL 153 14 118 31:15.0 10:05/M
6 Lauren Askeland Stuart FL 3 12 122 31:32.1 10:10/M
7 Drew Walls Stuart FL 448 13 137 33:18.2 10:45/M
8 Tabitha Bean Stuart FL 14 14 205 47:05.9 15:11/M
9 Alesia Dunne Jensen Beach FL 51 12 210 47:52.1 15:26/M
10 Alice Wilfong 486 12 234 56:18.4 18:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zacharia Mergin 630 18 47 25:58.5 8:23/M
2 Lauren Ruby Palm City FL 494 19 74 28:04.1 9:03/M
3 Jessica Cusimano Jensen Beach FL 46 19 103 29:25.2 9:29/M
4 Camryn Gallagher 606 15 105 29:37.5 9:33/M
5 Natalie Vaughn Stuart FL 646 17 116 31:01.2 10:00/M
6 Sadie Tallbacka Stuart FL 434 16 126 32:09.4 10:22/M
7 Allison Vaughn Stuart FL 495 17 128 32:16.4 10:25/M
8 Brooke Schoch Stuart FL 623 15 134 32:48.3 10:35/M
9 Samantha Staab Palm City FL 427 16 142 34:15.2 11:03/M
10 Caelan Mahieu Palm City FL 136 15 164 38:35.8 12:27/M
11 Caroline Burke 29 15 172 39:15.9 12:40/M
12 Megan Athalis Palm City FL 7 18 179 39:55.3 12:53/M
13 Madison Shenk Stuart FL 619 18 188 42:37.3 13:45/M
14 Emma Hoyla Stuart FL 621 18 189 42:56.0 13:51/M
15 Sommer Suleiman Jensen Beach FL 601 15 204 47:05.7 15:11/M
16 Tayla Sahyoun Stuart FL 181 18 208 47:27.4 15:18/M
17 Kassidy Hof-Mahoney Stuart FL 102 18 220 49:51.3 16:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erika Wigley Jensen Beach FL 484 23 62 27:19.7 8:49/M
2 Brooke Bach Palm City 610 24 63 27:26.1 8:51/M
3 Kirsten Laitila Jensen Beach FL 128 21 147 35:44.3 11:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linsey Brechbill Stuart FL 626 26 40 25:27.2 8:13/M
2 Ellie Winseman 490 27 49 26:12.7 8:27/M
3 Lauren Parker 628 25 94 28:55.9 9:20/M
4 Heather Suralik Stuart FL 431 28 101 29:22.9 9:28/M
5 Erin Kelley Port Saint Lucie FL 631 26 106 29:55.6 9:39/M
6 Leah McLain Stuart FL 640 27 127 32:14.7 10:24/M
7 Sara Smith Port Saint Lucie FL 612 25 180 40:17.8 13:00/M
8 Lindsay Atkins Jensen Beach FL 8 28 203 46:43.8 15:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marion Kavoit Stuart FL 114 33 19 23:23.7 7:33/M
2 Jessica Vanvalkenburgh Stuart FL 627 32 27 24:20.3 7:51/M
3 Shannon Veilleux Port St Lucie FL 603 33 33 24:50.8 8:01/M
4 Krissy Schmidt Stuart FL 189 30 51 26:21.7 8:30/M
5 Brittany Holdy Jensen Beach FL 104 30 165 38:46.3 12:30/M
6 Christina Bonventre Stuart FL 21 32 166 38:53.3 12:33/M
7 Lyndsay Davis Stuart FL 499 32 176 39:52.0 12:52/M
8 Sara Topmiller Port Saint Lucie FL 440 34 198 46:01.5 14:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ales Day Jensen Beach FL 615 39 31 24:47.9 8:00/M
2 Allison Mahieu Palm City FL 134 39 39 25:18.9 8:10/M
3 Victoria Santeramo Port Saint Lucie FL 635 38 41 25:37.4 8:16/M
4 Alanna Nordstrom Port Saint Lucie FL 633 36 52 26:33.3 8:34/M
5 Karma Pridemore Stuart FL 632 37 61 27:06.8 8:45/M
6 Kelli Glass-Leighton Stuart FL 82 38 72 27:57.6 9:01/M
7 Lida Hardwick Jensen Beach FL 96 36 79 28:11.5 9:05/M
8 Marjory McKeon Stuart FL 148 38 97 29:10.2 9:25/M
9 Denise Faherty Jensen Beach FL 65 38 119 31:26.0 10:08/M
10 Wazina Suleiman Jensen Beach FL 430 35 140 33:44.2 10:53/M
11 Michelle Griffith Jensen Beach FL 91 39 161 38:18.0 12:21/M
12 Adrienne Justi Palm City FL 609 39 162 38:21.0 12:22/M
13 Shelley Trevisol Stuart FL 442 35 168 38:55.1 12:33/M
14 Shannon Kerner Jensen Beach FL 116 38 170 39:05.0 12:36/M
15 Anne Walls Stuart FL 446 39 181 40:48.5 13:10/M
16 Ashley Capps Jupiter FL 617 37 185 41:33.0 13:24/M
17 Melissa Kindig Jensen Beach FL 122 38 186 41:38.6 13:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Stoneburg Jensen Beach FL 429 40 112 30:35.8 9:52/M
2 Laurie Grissman Stuart FL 95 42 117 31:05.4 10:02/M
3 Melissa Ann Cox Jensen Beach FL 44 43 145 35:10.3 11:21/M
4 Becky Giesing Jensen Beach FL 80 41 167 38:53.7 12:33/M
5 Corinne Dictor Jensen Beach FL 49 41 195 45:20.5 14:37/M
6 Tera Dunne Jensen Beach FL 55 41 202 46:35.3 15:02/M
7 Heather Long Stuart FL 133 41 213 48:06.5 15:31/M
8 Joy Hertrich Port St. Lucie FL 97 42 217 48:33.6 15:40/M
9 Natalie Neil Port St. Lucie FL 156 41 222 52:56.5 17:05/M
10 Jenny Askeland Stuart FL 2 42 228 53:41.8 17:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Major Stuart FL 138 46 98 29:11.5 9:25/M
2 Mary Picard Jensen Beach FL 161 47 99 29:17.9 9:27/M
3 Brooke Neely Jensen Beach FL 155 49 107 30:06.2 9:43/M
4 Chris Tallbacka Stuart FL 432 46 108 30:10.8 9:44/M
5 Shelley Jones Jensen Beach FL 112 46 120 31:30.1 10:10/M
6 Emily McClellan Palm City FL 146 48 148 36:15.7 11:42/M
7 Christine Murphy Port St Lucie FL 154 49 169 39:03.9 12:36/M
8 Tracey Curivan Palm City FL 45 48 171 39:07.4 12:37/M
9 Melissa Garcia Stuart FL 77 49 187 41:40.7 13:26/M
10 Gerry Branston Palm City FL 28 48 190 43:22.2 13:59/M
11 Wendy Burke Palm City FL 30 47 192 43:25.5 14:00/M
12 Rio Ratermanis Jensen Beach FL 169 46 218 48:35.0 15:40/M
13 Peggy Carroll Port St Lucie FL 35 48 221 52:55.9 17:04/M
14 Melissa Gliedman Palm City FL 83 47 229 54:26.5 17:34/M
15 Donna Follmer Port St Lucie FL 71 46 230 54:28.6 17:34/M
16 Cara Wilfong Palm City FL 487 47 233 56:18.0 18:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Wigley Jensen Beach FL 485 52 114 30:57.8 9:59/M
2 Maura Shaw Stuart FL 195 50 124 31:46.2 10:15/M
3 Ginny Schwerdt Palm City FL 192 54 149 36:16.0 11:42/M
4 Julie Schllapkohl Palm City FL 496 50 153 37:14.7 12:01/M
5 Shelley Beck Palm City FL 15 52 191 43:25.0 14:00/M
6 Rochelle Gonzalez Jensen Beach FL 86 50 193 45:05.4 14:33/M
7 Jill Wattles Stuart FL 477 50 209 47:32.3 15:20/M
8 Kristi Hof Stuart FL 100 52 211 47:52.2 15:26/M
9 Laurie Kilbride Stuart FL 121 53 214 48:14.7 15:34/M
10 Maureen Holley Palm City 643 51 215 48:16.5 15:34/M
11 Suzanne East Palm City FL 57 50 216 48:17.7 15:35/M
12 Dana Pistole Stuart FL 162 50 223 52:57.5 17:05/M
13 Robin Timmer-Rogers Palm City FL 439 50 232 55:59.0 18:04/M
14 Andi Pratt Palm City FL 166 54 235 59:10.7 19:05/M
15 Mary Beth Zipsir Palm City FL 491 51 236 59:12.0 19:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Trapani Palm City FL 441 59 154 37:28.8 12:05/M
2 Anita Cocoves Stuart FL 38 58 226 53:32.3 17:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Penny Gehring Stuart FL 79 62 212 48:05.5 15:31/M
2 Jan Hutcherson Port St Lucie FL 108 61 224 53:02.6 17:06/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heysoon Lee Stuart FL 132 71 111 30:25.5 9:49/M
2 Barb Pierce Belding MI 176 79 231 55:58.2 18:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Cortes Jensen Beach FL 642 50 1 18:28.6 5:57/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Ruby Palm City FL 178 53 4 19:36.5 6:19/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Archie Garcia Stuart FL 75 9 84 28:29.5 9:11/M
2 Nick Askeland Stuart FL 5 9 88 28:32.9 9:12/M
3 Holden McKeon Stuart FL 147 7 96 29:09.6 9:24/M
4 Will Kerner Jensen Beach FL 117 9 143 34:34.8 11:09/M
5 Logan Kerner Jensen Beach FL 115 10 174 39:27.5 12:44/M
6 Jack Capps Jupiter FL 616 6 183 40:54.7 13:12/M
7 Garrett Dunne Jensen Beach FL 52 9 196 45:50.0 14:47/M
8 Carson Topmiller Stuart 602 5 197 45:50.0 14:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drake Andrews Jupiter FL 1 11 34 24:55.8 8:02/M
2 Garrett Schlapkohl Palm City FL 186 14 64 27:32.0 8:53/M
3 Peter Rogers Stuart FL 175 14 67 27:35.0 8:54/M
4 Michael Dunne Jensen Beach FL 53 14 93 28:52.5 9:19/M
5 Braedan Mahieu Palm City FL 135 13 100 29:19.4 9:27/M
6 Decker Tallbacka 433 14 102 29:23.2 9:29/M
7 Paul Hof-Mahoney 103 11 144 35:09.0 11:20/M
8 Robert Knapp Stuart 498 12 150 36:34.0 11:48/M
9 Tanner Garcia Stuart FL 78 13 151 36:56.9 11:55/M
10 Nicholas Cocoves Stuart FL 39 14 158 37:47.7 12:11/M
11 Luke Askeland Stuart FL 4 11 227 53:40.5 17:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Gould Stuart FL 89 16 8 21:42.0 7:00/M
2 Cole Edwards Stuart FL 58 18 9 21:44.2 7:01/M
3 Dylan Nugent Jensen Beach FL 158 16 10 21:54.4 7:04/M
4 Kai Seymour Jensen Beach FL 194 17 13 22:28.9 7:15/M
5 Alex Kennedy Port Saint Lucie FL 493 16 16 22:56.2 7:24/M
6 Chris Cariello Palm City FL 33 17 18 23:23.2 7:33/M
7 Jared Mayo Palm City FL 636 17 20 23:26.1 7:34/M
8 Liam Walls Stuart FL 449 18 23 23:33.4 7:36/M
9 Marlin Wakeman Jensen Beach FL 445 15 26 24:03.4 7:45/M
10 Benjamin Perrone Stuart FL 159 19 28 24:22.7 7:52/M
11 Jeffrey Bradley Stuart FL 25 17 35 24:57.5 8:03/M
12 Jaxson Rees Stuart FL 170 15 42 25:41.2 8:17/M
13 Sutton Kerlin Stuart FL 620 15 43 25:45.2 8:18/M
14 Jacob Gould Stuart FL 88 15 44 25:45.7 8:18/M
15 Sam Shaw Stuart FL 196 17 45 25:48.2 8:19/M
16 Lucas Wattles Stuart FL 478 17 50 26:15.4 8:28/M
17 Kevin Hof- Mahoney 101 15 54 26:38.2 8:35/M
18 Ricky Rivera Stuart FL 173 16 55 26:44.1 8:37/M
19 Hudson Kiefer Jensen Beach FL 119 15 56 26:52.1 8:40/M
20 Jake Ferguson Stuart FL 66 17 59 27:03.4 8:44/M
21 Joseph Bradley Stuart FL 26 17 68 27:38.3 8:55/M
22 Landon Salie Jensen Beach FL 185 18 69 27:45.4 8:57/M
23 Kyle Vanwagner Tallahassee FL 444 16 70 27:46.6 8:57/M
24 Kyle Rhodes Palm City 611 16 71 27:49.0 8:58/M
25 Matt Laird Palm City FL 637 17 73 28:00.5 9:02/M
26 Aidan Ford Stuart FL 72 15 75 28:07.4 9:04/M
27 Jack Staab Palm City 424 18 81 28:20.7 9:08/M
28 Tanner Schlapkohl Palm City FL 187 16 83 28:27.4 9:11/M
29 Nicholas Jennette Jensen Beach FL 109 16 85 28:29.9 9:11/M
30 Paul Powers Stuart FL 165 17 89 28:35.8 9:13/M
31 Conor Ratermanis Jensen Beach FL 168 19 110 30:21.5 9:47/M
32 Maddox Stirrat Stuart FL 428 16 113 30:54.0 9:58/M
33 Kolter Jones 110 15 115 30:58.9 9:59/M
34 Jack Spillman Stuart FL 405 16 123 31:40.4 10:13/M
35 Alexander Elias Stuart FL 624 16 132 32:45.1 10:34/M
36 Thomas Hoyla Stuart FL 622 16 133 32:45.5 10:34/M
37 Cameron Walsh Palm City FL 450 16 135 32:56.6 10:37/M
38 Timothy O'Connor Jensen Beach FL 605 16 138 33:21.0 10:45/M
39 Alexander Connolly Jr. Stuart FL 41 16 155 37:29.5 12:05/M
40 Diego Robledo Stuart FL 174 16 156 37:33.8 12:07/M
41 Connor Bean Stuart FL 13 16 157 37:36.0 12:08/M
42 Colin Walsh Palm City FL 474 17 173 39:22.7 12:42/M
43 Parker Teahan Stuart FL 437 17 177 39:53.4 12:52/M
44 Joseph Slack Palm City FL 401 17 184 41:12.7 13:17/M
45 Harrison Wilfong Palm City FL 488 16 200 46:30.5 15:00/M
46 Robert Sahyoun Stuart FL 180 18 207 47:22.7 15:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Meade Stuart FL 629 22 159 38:14.4 12:20/M
2 Mathis Laird Palm City FL 639 20 175 39:28.1 12:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tj Shaw Stuart FL 198 27 65 27:32.5 8:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geoffrey Schmidt Stuart FL 188 31 3 19:28.8 6:17/M
2 Don Calderone Stuart FL 32 31 30 24:40.4 7:57/M
3 Scott Brechbill Stuart FL 625 31 95 29:03.3 9:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Walker Jensen Beach FL 614 37 2 19:27.9 6:16/M
2 Stephen Leighton Stuart FL 613 38 7 20:35.3 6:38/M
3 Aaron Cook Palm City FL 42 35 32 24:49.3 8:00/M
4 Fabi Gonzalez Jensen Beach FL 84 36 60 27:06.3 8:45/M
5 William Foley Palm City FL 70 38 82 28:22.6 9:09/M
6 Jamie Torrealba Stuart FL 634 39 92 28:51.2 9:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Askeland Stuart FL 6 43 6 20:21.8 6:34/M
2 Jay Chapman Stuart FL 36 42 12 22:15.2 7:11/M
3 Ed Latalladi Port St. Lucie FL 130 44 136 33:13.1 10:43/M
4 Mike Dunne Jensen Beach FL 54 42 201 46:32.7 15:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Spillman Stuart FL 422 45 15 22:55.6 7:24/M
2 Michael Kiefer Jensen Beach FL 120 45 37 24:58.8 8:03/M
3 Lou Cefolia Port Saint Lucie FL 645 47 86 28:31.2 9:12/M
4 Chuck Schmitt Jensen Beach FL 190 45 109 30:16.2 9:46/M
5 Mark Jones 111 47 121 31:30.9 10:10/M
6 Lindsey Pankey Stuart FL 618 48 129 32:23.5 10:27/M
7 Paul Schmitt Jupiter FL 191 48 139 33:22.1 10:46/M
8 Joseph Maiorana Shirley NY 641 45 146 35:32.2 11:28/M
9 Doug Salie Jensen Beach FL 182 48 163 38:24.6 12:23/M
10 Tim Mahoney 137 47 219 49:51.2 16:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Erwig Port St. Lucie FL 63 54 5 19:47.0 6:23/M
2 Chris Miele Stuart FL 149 52 11 22:06.2 7:08/M
3 Ed Burrows Stuart FL 31 52 14 22:35.1 7:17/M
4 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 167 50 17 23:14.4 7:30/M
5 Christopher Wigley Jensen Beach FL 483 52 36 24:58.3 8:03/M
6 Steve Shaw Stuart FL 197 51 48 26:11.3 8:27/M
7 Dan Holley Palm City FL 644 52 58 26:54.7 8:41/M
8 John Ferguson Stuart FL 67 54 66 27:33.5 8:53/M
9 Alex Rivera Stuart FL 171 51 91 28:49.0 9:18/M
10 Chris East Palm City 56 51 178 39:55.2 12:53/M
11 Frank Garcia Stuart FL 76 54 199 46:20.8 14:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Bocchino Jensen Beach FL 20 59 22 23:32.3 7:35/M
2 Gregg Fields Palm Beach Gardens FL 69 56 38 25:05.6 8:05/M
3 Brent Robinson Palm City FL 608 57 46 25:48.9 8:19/M
4 David Bradley Stuart FL 23 55 53 26:37.6 8:35/M
5 Randy Sroczynski Stuart FL 423 59 57 26:54.0 8:41/M
6 Joe Cariello Stuart FL 34 55 80 28:16.8 9:07/M
7 Nicholas Cocoves Stuart FL 40 59 225 53:30.7 17:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Vaughn Stuart FL 647 60 90 28:47.9 9:17/M
2 David Chesnut Stuart FL 37 62 141 34:09.4 11:01/M
3 Peter Zsiga Jensen Beach FL 492 63 152 37:00.9 11:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Kyckelhahn Palm City FL 123 69 125 32:02.5 10:20/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Seibold Stuart FL 193 76 206 47:10.7 15:13/M