Trojan Miami Terminator Run

Trojan Miami Combined Waves Age Group

October 24, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Sheila Bernard Miramar FL 193 28 6 1 31:58.9
2 Juli Besereni Miami FL 259 29 2 17 44:28.5
3 Angel Acuna Delray Beach FL 528 40 2 18 44:32.8
Top

Female 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Olivia Goulbourne 565 19 5 143 1:11:09.1
2 Rebecca Velasquez Miami FL 194 20 2 182 1:21:57.4
3 Gia Frantantoni Fort Pierce FL 255 20 6 189 1:23:36.7
4 Geraldine Pullas Miami FL 448 19 3 258 1:51:47.8
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Sheila Bernard Miramar FL 193 28 6 1 31:58.9
2 Juli Besereni Miami FL 259 29 2 17 44:28.5
3 Kathryn Jobson North Miami FL 292 23 3 53 51:59.0
4 Jenna Finn Boynton Beach FL 90 30 2 72 56:37.7
5 Allison Gilbert Miami FL 224 30 2 84 59:38.2
6 Desiree Nacer Hialeah FL 410 30 2 105 1:02:26.7
7 Linda Pineda 560 26 4 109 1:03:04.1
8 Nan Yao North Miami FL 443 27 3 114 1:04:19.9
9 Alissa Del Riego Miami FL 257 28 4 129 1:09:37.5
10 Jacqueline Osorio Hialeah FL 216 30 5 131 1:09:52.7
11 Jeena Thomas Pembroke Pines FL 261 26 5 140 1:10:33.3
12 Jessica Gonzalez 575 22 7 147 1:12:02.2
13 Andrea Da Gama 573 22 7 148 1:12:05.9
14 Saba Goncalves 571 22 7 149 1:12:11.0
15 Alecia Neukirch Port Saint Lucie FL 6 27 4 151 1:12:25.6
16 Jessica Middlebrook West Palm Beach FL 8 25 4 152 1:12:26.1
17 Nicole Santander Miami FL 355 28 4 166 1:18:56.5
18 Kate Damici Danbury CT 333 30 2 167 1:19:07.0
19 Madison Bernal Hollywood FL 199 29 5 169 1:19:16.8
20 Angelica Mendez Miami FL 147 24 2 173 1:20:09.9
21 Jennifer Wiese Miami FL 146 28 2 174 1:20:26.3
22 Jade Moten Miami FL 331 21 2 185 1:23:18.1
23 Karen Rodriguez Miami FL 298 28 2 186 1:23:19.4
24 Kristina Clinton Coconut Creek FL 205 25 7 200 1:25:11.9
25 Amanda Kilpatrick Fort Lauderdale FL 484 26 3 207 1:25:55.5
26 Lauren White Fort Lauderdale FL 300 27 3 209 1:26:16.7
27 Jessica Pitts Miami FL 324 29 2 211 1:26:34.6
28 Ercilia Martinez Miami Lakes FL 306 26 2 212 1:26:35.1
29 Alessandra Baixeras Miami FL 307 22 2 213 1:26:36.4
30 Maylin Martinez Miami FL 44 21 3 214 1:27:05.0
31 Elliett Rueda Homestead FL 408 30 3 216 1:27:08.0
32 Sophia Depaola Key Biscayne FL 160 30 2 220 1:32:07.5
33 Yesenia Freire Miami FL 157 27 2 222 1:32:14.6
34 Emmanuela Prevolis Key Biscayne FL 141 28 2 223 1:32:27.4
35 Nuria Pedreno Miami FL 32 24 2 226 1:33:28.4
36 Sonia Pedreno Miami FL 30 27 2 227 1:33:29.1
37 Karen Marin Fort Lauderdale FL 177 29 5 230 1:35:45.6
38 Ashley Aurigemma Fernandez Homestead FL 119 29 3 238 1:39:24.3
39 Ashley Brookins Homestead FL 98 24 6 245 1:43:02.0
40 Andrea Verbel Pembroke Pines FL 344 27 3 246 1:44:32.2
41 Nirve Latortue Planttion FL 187 25 2 249 1:45:56.7
42 Evelande Louis Lauderdale Lakes FL 192 23 2 250 1:45:56.9
43 Rebecca Shackelford Miami FL 501 26 3 256 1:51:38.7
44 Nancy Alonso Miami Lakes FL 516 28 2 261 1:52:13.2
45 Karen Villamizar Miami Lakes FL 318 28 2 262 1:55:37.3
46 Pamela Alonso Miami FL 271 26 2 263 1:55:39.4
47 Ivette Almanza 552 30 3 268 2:00:03.3
48 Robyn-Lee De Jager Miami FL 391 25 3 278 2:07:34.0
49 Angela Henao Miami FL 387 27 3 279 2:10:12.5
50 Andrea Cediel Miami FL 392 23 3 280 2:10:37.8
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Angel Acuna Delray Beach FL 528 40 2 18 44:32.8
2 Sandy Pantoja Miami FL 495 36 2 28 47:23.7
3 Ana Semprun Palmetto Bay FL 254 32 2 41 50:53.2
4 Denise Rodriguez Miami FL 184 37 2 46 51:11.3
5 Isabel Ramati Boynton Beach FL 464 38 3 66 55:09.6
6 Heidy Castro Miami FL 479 32 3 68 55:36.9
7 Beth Barie Boynton Beach FL 89 38 2 73 56:38.1
8 Cindy Fleming Plantation FL 57 34 2 95 1:00:35.0
9 Virginia Gonzalez-Pino Miami FL 340 34 5 112 1:03:42.2
10 Elizabeth Whitman North Miami Beach FL 441 34 3 115 1:04:20.4
11 Laura Lopez Boca Raton FL 113 32 3 116 1:06:28.0
12 Madeleine Torres Plantation FL 171 38 2 117 1:06:56.3
13 Laura Gonzalez Coral Gables FL 258 32 4 128 1:09:34.5
14 Yenny De La Cadena Miami FL 195 37 5 133 1:09:53.2
15 Viviana Osorio Hialeah FL 202 32 5 136 1:09:53.6
16 Ingrid Morfi Miami FL 523 32 3 144 1:11:45.1
17 Annette Oswald Miami FL 239 37 2 145 1:11:45.2
18 Elvira Hurtado Miami FL 5 38 7 155 1:12:55.0
19 Colleen Sullivan Sunrise FL 363 34 2 158 1:17:58.8
20 Theresa Yong Key Largo FL 208 37 2 163 1:18:41.8
21 Anhara Moreno Miami Lakes FL 213 37 4 176 1:20:31.8
22 Jessica Herrera Miami Gardens FL 430 32 7 179 1:21:21.6
23 Catalina Urquijo Miami FL 342 35 4 180 1:21:56.9
24 Sandy Cortada Beltran Miami FL 296 39 2 187 1:23:19.4
25 Monique Barrant Margate FL 63 33 7 191 1:24:39.5
26 Heather Thibault Lake Worth FL 97 40 4 197 1:25:10.8
27 Dawn Yurich Jupiter FL 229 39 2 204 1:25:29.5
28 Marisol Garcia Miami FL 25 35 2 206 1:25:53.1
29 Gimena Partee 223 39 2 210 1:26:27.3
30 Carla Hawes Cutler Bay FL 80 32 2 217 1:27:23.8
31 Philip Depaola Key Biscayne FL 162 33 2 219 1:32:07.3
32 Shanell Thomas Hollywood FL 458 31 2 228 1:34:42.5
33 Kellie Pelikan Hollywood FL 112 33 2 229 1:34:42.5
34 Louise Jackson Miami FL 337 38 2 234 1:37:47.0
35 Brittany Twiss Boca Raton FL 70 31 5 236 1:38:03.0
36 Bernardita Zapata Jacksonville FL 383 31 3 239 1:39:24.5
37 Ariana Toro Baca Raton FL 69 34 5 242 1:40:45.6
38 Carolina Scandura Boca Raton FL 68 33 5 243 1:40:45.8
39 Nilena Bates Davie FL 345 32 3 247 1:44:33.6
40 Candace Blake Coral Springs FL 128 39 2 251 1:47:38.0
41 Jenny Avila Doral FL 404 35 3 265 2:00:02.2
42 Yance Torres Hialeah Gardens FL 226 35 3 267 2:00:02.8
43 Karol Elera Boca Raton FL 220 32 3 271 2:00:04.9
44 Aimee Belatti Miami FL 3 31 2 275 2:05:44.2
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Zuni Guman Miami FL 373 47 2 51 51:36.8
2 Lilian Garcia Miami FL 511 42 3 56 52:28.1
3 Mary McCollaum Southampton PA 360 49 3 63 54:44.9
4 Rosa Gil Miramar FL 53 44 2 83 59:35.4
5 Daimi Noa Hialeah Gardens FL 374 44 2 98 1:01:56.0
6 Marcella Robins Royal Palm Beach FL 372 42 2 106 1:02:27.1
7 Monica Sirop Parkland FL 133 43 2 107 1:02:38.6
8 Kerry Marraffino Deerfield Beach FL 126 44 2 108 1:02:45.8
9 Maxine Dellanos Miami FL 395 46 2 120 1:07:06.3
10 Kametra Driver Florida City FL 238 46 5 127 1:09:05.4
11 Cindy Saravia Boca Raton FL 400 45 6 141 1:10:58.6
12 Joleen Barrett Key Largo FL 328 50 2 165 1:18:49.7
13 Laurie Richardson Boca Raton FL 61 41 7 190 1:24:36.4
14 Gina Middleton 572 49 7 192 1:24:50.3
15 Susanna Deutsch Miramar FL 81 43 2 196 1:25:06.3
16 Michelle Kantor Boynton Beach FL 109 41 4 201 1:25:16.6
17 Claudia Kane Lake Worth FL 230 42 2 203 1:25:28.7
18 Maritza Marrero Miami FL 19 49 2 218 1:28:18.3
19 Zeneveva Loredo Miami FL 444 43 5 232 1:35:46.0
20 Cherlie Augustin Coral Springs FL 339 42 2 235 1:37:47.5
21 Isabelle McCall Boca Raton FL 65 45 5 241 1:40:44.8
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Beatriz Contreras Miami FL 263 57 3 67 55:36.7
2 Gail Birenbaum Pompano Beach FL 498 58 2 92 1:00:20.7
3 Sarah Terheyden Miami FL 66 52 2 122 1:07:53.8
4 Pamela Formosa Miami FL 439 55 3 123 1:08:19.5
5 Janice Farrell Miami FL 93 56 3 124 1:08:26.8
6 Tracy Roberts Doral FL 414 53 2 142 1:11:07.5
7 Louellen Willick Naranja FL 314 56 2 170 1:19:18.9
8 Carla Colvin Miami FL 295 53 2 175 1:20:29.6
9 Judy Estevez Miami FL 23 57 2 205 1:25:40.5
Top

Female 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Esmeralda Coronado Augusta GA 121 63 3 240 1:39:28.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Enrique Pascual Hialeah FL 40 53 2 2 36:41.0
2 Richard Ravenna Miami FL 334 29 3 3 36:52.1
3 Aspens David Miami FL 515 24 3 4 36:56.4
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Unknown Partic. 529 529 0 2 276 2:06:13.1
Top

Male 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Marc Shapiro Weston FL 139 15 3 20 44:49.9
2 Miguel Angel Delapaz West Palm Beach FL 114 16 3 27 46:52.9
3 Sebastian Santa-Cruz Miami FL 470 19 3 31 48:08.4
4 Manuel A. Avalos Miramar FL 54 13 2 82 59:17.7
5 Kalel Therien Plantation FL 28 10 3 99 1:02:00.6
6 Stone Sacks Boca Raton FL 411 16 4 102 1:02:07.0
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Richard Ravenna Miami FL 334 29 3 3 36:52.1
2 Aspens David Miami FL 515 24 3 4 36:56.4
3 Nicholas Aguayo 567 26 6 7 41:02.2
4 Jamie Hamilton Key Largo FL 503 29 3 8 41:14.5
5 Nathan Schoen Miami FL 377 23 2 15 44:16.4
6 Nicholas Garcia Miami FL 514 23 4 16 44:20.4
7 Adam Reichenberg Hollywood FL 186 26 2 24 46:29.9
8 Estalin Ordoviz 561 29 4 25 46:38.4
9 James Rosas Jupiter FL 277 23 2 26 46:46.7
10 Orlando Pena Miami FL 455 26 2 29 47:29.5
11 Thomas Lewis Homestead FL 247 27 2 34 49:03.6
12 Christopher Naglieri Plantation FL 481 24 3 35 49:38.7
13 Brandon True Plantation FL 480 23 3 36 49:41.2
14 Marcus Horton Miami FL 330 24 2 47 51:27.9
15 Alain Dominguez Perez Miami FL 426 26 3 57 52:30.1
16 Steven White Fort Lauderdale FL 301 27 3 58 52:53.9
17 Alexandre Ferraz Hollywood FL 246 30 2 60 54:02.6
18 Alexander Velasquez Miami FL 43 29 2 61 54:17.0
19 Jonel Graham Miami Gardens FL 241 22 6 74 56:51.0
20 Javier Coro Miami FL 253 29 3 86 59:40.3
21 Randy Ramirez 555 28 3 89 59:42.1
22 Eben Aguilar Hialeah FL 419 22 5 94 1:00:32.3
23 Nomar Astrain Miami FL 493 29 3 126 1:08:59.6
24 Luis Ramirez Miami FL 215 28 5 132 1:09:52.7
25 Franklin Ruiz Hialeah FL 196 26 5 134 1:09:53.2
26 Sergio Garcia Miami FL 201 26 5 135 1:09:53.3
27 Jonathan Sjodergren Miami FL 398 23 3 138 1:10:16.5
28 Gustavo Mejia Pembroke Pines 262 28 5 139 1:10:32.3
29 Sinestro Monaco 574 22 7 150 1:12:16.0
30 Howard Farro Port Saint Lucie FL 343 28 4 153 1:12:28.0
31 Alexander Jackson Miami FL 222 25 4 160 1:18:37.4
32 Roberto Monroig Miami Lakes FL 217 27 4 161 1:18:38.0
33 Kevin Vasquez South Miami FL 512 26 4 162 1:18:39.0
34 Mike Gmitter Danbury CT 332 30 2 168 1:19:07.5
35 Felix Bernal Hollywood FL 200 29 4 171 1:19:21.2
36 Juan Mendez Miami FL 145 30 2 172 1:20:04.5
37 Steven Gutierrez Miami Gardens FL 429 26 7 178 1:21:01.1
38 Cesar Robles Vero Beach FL 460 22 6 188 1:23:22.1
39 Sandy Calero Miami FL 45 21 3 215 1:27:05.0
40 Manuel Freire Miami FL 158 29 2 221 1:32:13.9
41 Georg Bischof Miami Beach FL 33 29 2 224 1:33:27.6
42 Francesc Cunyat Miami FL 31 30 2 225 1:33:28.0
43 Anthony Fernandez Homestead FL 120 30 3 237 1:39:21.5
44 Ian Carter Wesley Chapel FL 431 25 3 253 1:50:50.2
45 Adrian Silveris Miami FL 445 27 3 257 1:51:46.9
46 Alejandro Von Steinbeck Miami FL 393 25 3 272 2:05:30.1
47 Santiago Figueroa Miami FL 388 24 3 273 2:05:30.5
48 Jose Bengochea Miami FL 390 25 3 277 2:07:33.6
49 Luis Henao Miami FL 389 24 3 281 2:10:40.0
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Janes Ft Lauderdale FL 380 37 2 5 38:48.0
2 Ryan Coyle Davie FL 462 36 2 6 38:53.9
3 Kenneth Alvarez 550 31 4 10 41:50.0
4 Daniel Vivar Lake Worth FL 320 39 2 12 43:34.7
5 Elvis Urbina Miami FL 182 36 2 13 43:55.7
6 Miguel Rodriguez Miami FL 183 37 2 30 48:07.5
7 Jorge Saravia Boca Raton FL 401 39 6 38 49:50.6
8 Omar Santamaria Boynton Beach FL 279 34 3 39 50:17.8
9 Darren Martin-Green Pembroke Pines FL 440 37 2 40 50:22.8
10 Frank Reda North Miami Beach FL 349 37 4 43 50:57.9
11 Michael Springer Cooper City FL 351 36 4 44 50:58.0
12 Nelson Lasso Miami FL 509 39 3 52 51:58.8
13 Alex Gerdts Miami FL 507 37 3 54 52:11.9
14 Wayne Brown Cutler Bay FL 508 39 3 55 52:12.5
15 Daniel Gamez Miami FL 386 33 3 59 53:31.0
16 Patrick Alexander Miami FL 359 36 2 62 54:30.4
17 Gerald Ivonnet Miami FL 494 36 2 65 55:07.4
18 Guillermo Funez Miami FL 129 39 2 69 55:49.0
19 Angel Pierini Miami FL 260 31 2 78 58:13.9
20 Ben Lavalley Miami FL 413 33 2 81 58:53.8
21 Ernesto Coro Miami FL 251 33 3 85 59:40.2
22 Raydel Enriquez Hialeah FL 252 31 3 87 59:40.5
23 Michael Wilcox West Palm Beach FL 347 33 2 90 59:46.9
24 Nicholas Swab Coral Springs FL 134 32 6 91 59:53.6
25 Christian Ortega 562 33 4 93 1:00:28.8
26 Phillip Pelletier Fort Lauderdale FL 34 36 3 100 1:02:01.6
27 Keiron Millington Pembroke Pines FL 490 37 4 103 1:02:14.6
28 Lenny Loscalzo Miami FL 489 36 4 104 1:02:16.4
29 Danie Lares Miami FL 329 32 5 111 1:03:42.1
30 Lee Kornhauser Plantation FL 172 31 2 118 1:06:56.7
31 Ariel Dellanos Miami FL 397 40 2 121 1:07:06.8
32 Michael Lee West Palm Beach FL 399 32 6 130 1:09:51.6
33 Santiago Herrera Hialeah FL 203 32 5 137 1:09:55.3
34 David Hurtado Miami FL 4 37 7 154 1:12:35.5
35 Jesus Gonzalez 570 33 7 156 1:13:04.6
36 Jeremy Yong Key Largo FL 209 40 2 164 1:18:46.5
37 Khristian Tejada Miami FL 341 34 4 181 1:21:56.9
38 Diego Echeverria Boca Raton FL 286 31 6 183 1:22:07.9
39 Chris Magliato Boca Raton FL 288 34 6 184 1:22:12.2
40 Joseph Casimis Coral Springs FL 73 34 7 194 1:25:04.2
41 Benjamin Thaw Lake Worth FL 409 35 4 198 1:25:10.9
42 Jose Garcia Miami FL 24 38 2 208 1:26:03.3
43 Carlos Santamaria Fort Lauderdale FL 176 31 5 231 1:35:45.8
44 Carmine Scandura Boca Raton FL 67 32 5 244 1:40:46.1
45 Ramses Rodriguez Doral FL 428 31 3 252 1:50:49.0
46 Carlos Gato Miami FL 500 32 3 254 1:51:37.4
47 Hassan Wedderburn Delray Beach FL 362 33 3 255 1:51:38.2
48 Annel Mendez Miami FL 250 34 2 259 1:51:50.2
49 Yuri Moreno Weston FL 316 34 2 260 1:52:06.6
50 Franck Manyong Fort Lauderdale FL 317 34 2 264 1:55:46.5
51 Dario Viera 553 39 3 266 2:00:02.3
52 Jimmy Acevedo Hollywood FL 191 34 3 269 2:00:03.7
53 David Avila Miramar FL 447 37 3 274 2:05:32.0
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Marcos Blandino Miramar FL 321 44 2 11 43:33.5
2 David Garcia Davie FL 513 48 4 14 44:14.8
3 Ricky Reyes Davie FL 367 45 2 19 44:44.9
4 Lazaro Valladares Miami FL 348 49 2 32 48:11.3
5 Robert Bailey Ft Lauderdale FL 310 50 2 33 48:46.0
6 Mark Ward Fort Lauderdale FL 135 50 4 37 49:42.9
7 Daimi Noa Hialeah Gardens FL 370 50 2 42 50:56.5
8 Brian Foster Miami FL 385 48 2 48 51:34.6
9 Paul Foster Miami FL 384 44 2 49 51:34.8
10 Sonny Blackburn Boynton Beach FL 168 43 3 50 51:36.3
11 Joshua Spears Miami FL 169 41 6 70 55:50.4
12 Christopher Parlow Hallandale FL 115 46 2 71 56:36.6
13 Julio Molina Pembroke Pines FL 179 49 2 75 57:00.5
14 James Prozor Pembroke Pines FL 105 49 2 76 57:11.0
15 Marvil Tatham Pembroke Pines FL 111 48 2 77 57:13.7
16 Eugene Therien Plantation FL 27 41 3 96 1:01:25.0
17 Todd Lind Pembroke Pines FL 358 43 2 97 1:01:48.6
18 Coley Willingham Boca Raton FL 422 41 4 101 1:02:07.0
19 Jarrett Holmes 551 44 2 110 1:03:36.0
20 Robert Morales Miami FL 92 49 3 113 1:03:46.0
21 Kalvin Alexander Miami FL 492 41 3 125 1:08:54.4
22 Carlos Segredo Miami FL 227 44 2 146 1:11:47.1
23 Ralph Deutsch Miramar FL 82 45 2 195 1:25:05.7
24 Jeff Silver Lake Worth FL 87 47 4 202 1:25:20.3
25 Shavar Jackson Miami FL 338 41 2 233 1:37:46.6
26 Noah Orenbuch Cooper City FL 219 45 3 270 2:00:04.8
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Enrique Pascual Hialeah FL 40 53 2 2 36:41.0
2 Tom Heinzmann Davie FL 62 57 2 9 41:38.4
3 Peter Shapiro Weston FL 137 54 3 21 44:59.0
4 Marty Shevlin Davie FL 72 55 2 22 45:22.7
5 Perrin Coy Palmetto Bay FL 150 57 2 23 45:48.4
6 Thomas Mitchell Lake Worth FL 276 51 3 45 51:05.3
7 Jeffrey Gambrell Wellington FL 326 53 2 64 55:04.8
8 William Fey Fort Lauderdale FL 305 51 3 79 58:16.8
9 Richard Vigilante 554 54 3 80 58:17.1
10 Jose Guzman Miami FL 423 51 2 119 1:06:59.9
11 Jesus Mendez Miramar FL 356 51 2 157 1:17:45.9
12 Daniel Lutinski Portcharlotte FL 472 53 2 159 1:18:36.0
13 Alberto Campo Miami FL 214 53 4 177 1:20:34.0
14 Gary Smith Coral Springs FL 95 60 7 193 1:24:55.7
15 Henry Hernandez Coconut Creek FL 74 55 7 199 1:25:11.6
16 Francis Estevez Miami FL 17 57 2 248 1:45:55.8
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Ernesto Coro Miami FL 482 61 3 88 59:40.8