Rocky Raccoon 10K/25K/50K Trail Runs

Overall Results

November 07, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC
  ------- 1st 25K ------- ------- Trans ------- ------- 2nd 50K ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Daniel Bucci Houston TX 9 32 M 1 M Top Fin 1 3 2:00:28.9 2 0:20.8 1 2:03:05.2 4:03:54.9
2 Kyle Rodemacher Spring TX 79 40 M 1 M Top Fin 1 4 2:00:55.0 10 0:52.0 2 2:14:48.0 4:16:35.0
3 Jamie Gauthier Spring TX 25 42 M 1 M Male Overall 1 5 2:10:54.2 5 0:29.3 5 2:23:57.6 4:35:21.1
4 Luis Murillo Houston TX 38 32 M 2 M Male Overall 1 2 2:00:23.2 21 1:20.0 17 2:36:11.9 4:37:55.1
5 Ryan Williams Houston TX 64 36 M 3 M Male Overall 1 8 2:22:53.4 15 1:02.8 3 2:19:23.2 4:43:19.4
6 Brian Gamble Houston TX 24 35 M 4 M Male Overall 1 9 2:23:04.1 9 0:50.6 8 2:29:18.4 4:53:13.1
7 Jason Abernathy Dorado PR 1 41 M 5 M Male Overall 1 10 2:23:05.9 8 0:48.7 10 2:29:55.7 4:53:50.3
8 Alejandro Segovia Harker Heights TX 53 37 M 6 M Male Overall 1 7 2:22:50.9 31 1:58.9 9 2:29:42.3 4:54:32.1
9 Paul Carlson College Station TX USA 11 45 M 7 M Male Overall 1 19 2:28:19.2 35 2:15.8 6 2:25:39.0 4:56:14.0
10 Elizabeth Beltis Kingwood TX 6 37 F 1 F Top Fin 1 15 2:27:25.0 18 1:15.2 12 2:30:12.8 4:58:53.0
11 Jeffrey Irvin Kingwood TX 30 40 M 8 M Male Overall 1 14 2:27:23.5 20 1:18.6 11 2:30:11.0 4:58:53.1
12 Patrick Glowacki Houston TX 26 24 M 9 M Male Overall 1 20 2:28:36.4 40 2:36.7 7 2:28:19.7 4:59:32.8
13 Steve Corbin Carrollton TX 16 53 M 10 M Male Overall 1 21 2:33:12.2 59 3:59.8 4 2:23:50.7 5:01:02.7
14 Juan Murillo Houston TX 37 39 M 11 M Male Overall 1 6 2:13:14.2 11 0:52.2 24 2:48:39.7 5:02:46.1
15 Curtis Turner Kingwood TX 76 32 M 12 M Male Overall 1 13 2:27:23.1 22 1:20.6 15 2:35:21.6 5:04:05.3
16 Greg Allen Porter TX 2 45 M 13 M Male Overall 1 16 2:27:26.2 19 1:17.1 16 2:35:23.2 5:04:06.5
17 Mikala Shremshock Harpers Ferry WV 74 32 F 1 F Female Overall 1 24 2:35:01.0 26 1:29.9 13 2:30:31.9 5:07:02.8
18 Chris Culpepper 75 50 M 14 M Male Overall 1 17 2:28:10.6 17 1:14.6 20 2:39:03.0 5:08:28.2
19 Roddy Harwell Danbury TX 68 28 M 15 M Male Overall 1 25 2:35:27.2 25 1:28.9 14 2:33:57.7 5:10:53.8
20 Peter Vrolijk Houston TX 61 57 M 16 M Male Overall 1 22 2:33:14.6 27 1:33.3 18 2:38:21.6 5:13:09.5
21 Matthew Bayless Kingwood TX 5 43 M 17 M Male Overall 1 33 2:45:24.9 23 1:24.4 19 2:38:38.8 5:25:28.1
22 Michael Pentland Houston TX 43 53 M 18 M Male Overall 1 23 2:34:11.8 4 0:25.8 27 2:54:40.2 5:29:17.8
23 Matt Edelman College Station TX 17 40 M 19 M Male Overall 1 27 2:36:28.0 60 4:08.8 25 2:49:23.0 5:29:59.8
24 Chrystal Key Baytown TX 32 34 F 2 F Female Overall 1 34 2:45:45.5 16 1:10.4 21 2:44:05.3 5:31:01.2
25 Nancy Gutierrez Bryan TX 28 37 F 3 F Female Overall 1 26 2:36:25.9 61 4:09.1 26 2:54:19.4 5:34:54.4
  ------- 1st 25K ------- ------- Trans ------- ------- 2nd 50K ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Gerald Godoy Humble TX USA 27 47 M 20 M Male Overall 1 12 2:26:58.0 29 1:39.7 37 3:09:26.5 5:38:04.2
27 Kelli Vance Houston TX 60 32 F 4 F Female Overall 1 31 2:40:05.4 56 3:36.3 28 2:57:32.4 5:41:14.1
28 Josue Quilliou Houston TX 48 28 M 21 M Male Overall 1 11 2:26:09.3 65 5:29.9 38 3:10:56.9 5:42:36.1
29 Kenneth Willumsen Houston TX 65 41 M 22 M Male Overall 1 18 2:28:14.5 49 3:24.7 39 3:10:57.8 5:42:37.0
30 Iain Wallace Houston TX 62 49 M 23 M Male Overall 1 39 2:53:12.8 38 2:33.3 22 2:48:06.5 5:43:52.6
31 Steven Escaler Houston TX 19 38 M 24 M Male Overall 1 32 2:43:35.3 30 1:53.8 31 2:59:29.9 5:44:59.0
32 William Choppa League City TX 14 45 M 25 M Male Overall 1 38 2:51:14.5 66 6:01.6 23 2:48:22.3 5:45:38.4
33 Andre Fuqua Corpus Christi TX 23 23 M 26 M Male Overall 1 1 2:00:09.0 6 0:32.6 52 3:46:08.5 5:46:50.1
34 Kevin Murphy Kingwood TX 39 54 M 27 M Male Overall 1 37 2:47:38.7 67 6:22.1 34 3:01:45.9 5:55:46.7
35 Dani Sanchez Humble TX 52 38 F 5 F Female Overall 1 43 2:57:34.3 50 3:29.4 29 2:58:20.8 5:59:24.5
36 David Smithey Allen TX 57 41 M 28 M Male Overall 1 45 2:58:13.6 39 2:34.5 30 2:58:49.8 5:59:37.9
37 Kara Chan Houston TX 12 35 F 6 F Female Overall 1 44 2:57:39.5 51 3:29.8 32 2:59:31.1 6:00:40.4
38 Mariela Botella Houston TX 7 49 F 1 F Top Fin 1 46 3:00:41.6 57 3:43.7 33 2:59:57.5 6:04:22.8
39 Chase Foster Huntsville TX USA 22 31 M 29 M Male Overall 1 30 2:39:24.7 43 2:53.7 47 3:25:47.2 6:08:05.6
40 Cindy Sosa-Springs Diboll TX 58 49 F 8 F Female Overall 1 49 3:07:33.6 34 2:14.1 36 3:06:29.3 6:16:17.0
41 Don Koontz Conroe TX 34 61 M 30 M Male Overall 1 47 3:02:00.0 24 1:27.8 40 3:13:25.3 6:16:53.1
42 Denise Sudell Corpus Christi TX 59 35 F 9 F Female Overall 1 42 2:57:22.0 41 2:46.8 43 3:20:51.2 6:21:00.0
43 Allen Wrinkle Spring TX 66 51 M 31 M Male Overall 1 40 2:54:57.6 36 2:26.3 46 3:25:06.4 6:22:30.3
44 Cyndra Krogen-Morton Nacogdoches TX USA 72 44 F 10 F Female Overall 1 41 2:54:58.1 37 2:28.5 45 3:25:04.1 6:22:30.7
45 Randy Spears Gilmer TX 77 0 M 32 M Male Overall 1 28 2:37:28.7 32 2:04.9 55 3:49:14.1 6:28:47.7
46 Mark Morris Tyler TX 36 57 M 33 M Male Overall 1 29 2:37:33.0 33 2:05.0 54 3:49:14.0 6:28:52.0
47 Kirstin Kenealey Mckinney TX 31 33 F 11 F Female Overall 1 52 3:09:14.0 62 4:13.0 42 3:17:14.7 6:30:41.7
48 Melanie Ralston Mckinney TX 49 36 F 12 F Female Overall 1 51 3:09:14.0 63 4:13.5 41 3:17:14.4 6:30:41.9
49 Jennifer Evans Spring TX USA 21 46 F 13 F Female Overall 1 50 3:07:47.3 64 4:37.3 49 3:29:35.4 6:42:00.0
50 William Moeller Spring TX 78 59 M 34 M Male Overall 1 54 3:11:42.1 7 0:45.9 50 3:29:36.1 6:42:04.1
  ------- 1st 25K ------- ------- Trans ------- ------- 2nd 50K ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Leah Brasher Nacogdoches TX USA 8 38 F 14 F Female Overall 1 59 3:19:35.3 3 0:24.6 48 3:28:25.2 6:48:25.1
52 Les Ellsworth The Woodlands TX 18 61 M 35 M Male Overall 1 53 3:11:39.7 70 15:22.0 44 3:22:56.0 6:49:57.7
53 Dylan Russell Missouri City TX USA 51 41 M 36 M Male Overall 1 48 3:04:32.2 42 2:51.4 51 3:43:49.7 6:51:13.3
54 Ensup Kim Dallas TX 69 62 M 37 M Male Overall 1 67 3:47:56.3 1 0:10.3 35 3:03:31.8 6:51:38.4
55 David Oldeschulte Bryan TX 41 25 M 38 M Male Overall 1 36 2:47:20.5 54 3:34.5 65 4:02:00.2 6:52:55.2
56 James Oldeschulte Bryan TX 42 25 M 39 M Male Overall 1 35 2:47:19.9 55 3:34.8 66 4:02:00.6 6:52:55.3
57 Alan McLain Mansfield TX 71 51 M 40 M Male Overall 1 55 3:11:46.2 44 2:59.0 53 3:46:15.0 7:01:00.2
58 Michelle Burton Katy TX 10 36 F 15 F Female Overall 1 56 3:11:50.5 52 3:33.6 56 3:50:58.9 7:06:23.0
59 James Koon Pearland TX 33 39 M 41 M Male Overall 1 58 3:15:47.9 47 3:12.6 63 3:56:18.8 7:15:19.3
60 Janiel Werner Keller TX 63 35 F 16 F Female Overall 1 61 3:22:10.2 28 1:39.6 57 3:51:48.2 7:15:38.0
61 Vern Myers Beaumont TX 40 64 M 42 M Male Overall 1 63 3:27:41.7 14 1:01.6 58 3:52:03.8 7:20:47.1
62 Todd Hall Cypress TX 29 47 M 43 M Male Overall 1 57 3:14:05.2 68 7:13.2 64 4:00:40.2 7:21:58.6
63 Sharon Prentice Manvel TX USA 47 52 F 17 F Female Overall 1 62 3:27:40.6 53 3:34.0 59 3:53:32.1 7:24:46.7
64 Andrew Perez Houston TX 44 53 M 44 M Male Overall 1 60 3:21:06.5 69 9:31.0 60 3:55:01.1 7:25:38.6
65 Laura Sheets Tucson AZ 54 32 F 18 F Female Overall 1 65 3:31:14.9 12 0:57.7 61 3:55:09.8 7:27:22.4
66 Anne Rice The Woodlands TX USA 73 44 F 19 F Female Overall 1 64 3:31:14.7 13 0:57.9 62 3:55:12.6 7:27:25.2
67 Bruce Evans Spring TX USA 20 59 M 45 M Male Overall 1 66 3:35:18.8 58 3:44.4 67 4:12:17.0 7:51:20.2
68 Karen Pitcock Spring TX 46 48 F 20 F Female Overall 1 68 3:51:15.6 46 3:03.3 69 4:24:10.2 8:18:29.1
69 Joel Smith Spring TX 56 34 M 46 M Male Overall 1 69 3:51:15.8 45 3:02.2 70 4:24:11.9 8:18:29.9
70 Robert Lott League City TX 70 54 M 47 M Male Overall 4 70 4:09:04.2 48 3:15.3 68 4:20:56.4 8:33:15.9