Jack's 50K/30K/10K Trail Races

Age Group Results

October 25, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-99

30K

Top

Female Open Winners

  Total Start Loop1 Loop2 Loop3 Last
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Time Time Time Time
1 Alison Wiedmann 767 36 4 3:46:39.7 2:59.9 1:03:37.2 1:14:55.7 1:21:45.2 3:21.4
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Total Start Loop1 Loop2 Loop3 Last
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Time Time Time Time
1 Patty Dame 746 54 6 4:08:44.4 3:12.0 1:11:09.8 1:19:02.8 1:31:09.6 4:10.0
Top

Female Grandmaster Winners

  Total Start Loop1 Loop2 Loop3 Last
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Time Time Time Time
1 Polly Strouse 764 53 14 5:38:29.3 3:16.5 1:55:09.3 1:46:15.3 1:49:52.7 3:55.2
Top

Females

  Total Start Loop1 Loop2 Loop3 Last
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Time Time Time Time
1 Laura Siviter 761 37 10 4:36:01.7 3:11.2 1:11:12.3 1:27:07.2 1:50:34.9 3:55.9
2 Lauren Maleski 752 37 13 5:28:52.5 3:14.9 1:55:10.3 1:40:31.7 1:45:54.5 4:00.9
3 Nhi Thieu 765 27 15 5:40:18.6 3:27.1 1:27:49.4 1:57:40.4 2:06:32.9 4:48.6
DNF Trish Schryver 758 52   3:02.3 1:09:14.9 1:16:29.9    
DNF Lisa Wilkinson 768 50   2:49.0 1:12:02.0 1:27:08.2    
Top

Male Open Winners

  Total Start Loop1 Loop2 Loop3 Last
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Time Time Time Time
1 Scott Benson 741 36 1 3:35:34.8 2:47.1 1:01:10.8 1:03:24.3 1:24:05.5 4:06.9
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Total Start Loop1 Loop2 Loop3 Last
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Time Time Time Time
1 Simon Atwill 740 47 3 3:36:47.5 3:01.1 1:03:26.4 1:13:42.6 1:13:37.8 2:59.6
Top

Male Grandmaster Winners

  Total Start Loop1 Loop2 Loop3 Last
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Time Time Time Time
1 Tim Russell 757 61 8 4:19:49.9 3:06.4 1:06:52.8 1:19:23.9 1:46:32.7 3:54.1
Top

Males

  Total Start Loop1 Loop2 Loop3 Last
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Time Time Time Time
1 Tom D'Elia 745 36 2 3:36:40.7 3:02.1 1:03:27.4 1:08:07.4 1:18:58.5 3:05.1
2 Michael Brown 743 48 5 4:04:14.1 3:01.0 1:03:21.2 1:20:43.2 1:33:19.4 3:49.1
3 John Libonati 751 42 7 4:09:36.1 2:38.6 1:07:46.7 1:20:20.6 1:34:53.8 3:56.1
4 Mark Siviter 762 38 9 4:36:01.2 3:10.9 1:11:13.5 1:27:05.5 1:50:37.2 3:53.9
5 Christopher Knox 749 33 11 4:36:03.1 2:52.4 1:11:59.7 1:26:41.1 1:51:14.3 3:15.6
6 Cecil Slaughter 763 58 12 4:37:21.2 3:20.8 1:19:12.9 1:30:51.6 1:40:53.7 3:02.0
DNF Jim Silvia 760 49   2:52.9 1:12:13.3 1:53:38.4    
DNF James Leblanc 750 47   1:08:01.4 1:38:30.0