Run To Row 5K/10K Run

Age Group Results

October 23, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Chenae Jackson 949 39 1 23:29.3 1 24:53.1 48:22.5
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 Emily McIntyre 954 17 1 32:02.3 1 36:15.1 1:08:17.4
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Veronica Crisler 922 22 1 26:36.8 1 29:38.7 56:15.6
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Melanie Danner 944 30 1 30:18.5 1 27:33.3 57:51.8
2 37 Christine Kannenberg 950 31 2 36:17.4 2 39:55.6 1:16:13.1
3 38 Kellie Winebrenner 968 31 3 36:22.3 3 40:01.4 1:16:23.8
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Christine Taylor 973 36 1 30:29.2 1 27:41.7 58:11.0
2 34 Kimberly Rydzewski 961 35 2 34:46.5 4 37:34.0 1:12:20.5
3 35 Rachel Kelly 951 37 4 36:32.3 2 37:26.9 1:13:59.3
4 36 Karianne Lange 953 37 3 36:32.3 3 37:28.0 1:14:00.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Kimberly Palisin 957 41 1 25:46.7 1 25:47.2 51:34.0
2 14 Tracey Ali 894 42 2 27:37.8 2 27:28.2 55:06.0
3 32 Christine Baldwin 972 41 3 34:38.8 3 36:48.3 1:11:27.1
4 33 Jennifer Carey 919 40 4 34:41.2 4 37:32.8 1:12:14.0
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Julie Zaldivar 974 47 1 28:03.9 1 28:32.0 56:35.9
2 22 Jennifer Smith-Browne 970 47 3 29:56.5 2 31:26.0 1:01:22.5
3 25 Shannon Rados 958 45 2 29:39.4 5 33:07.1 1:02:46.6
4 26 Melanie Toth 971 47 4 30:32.2 3 32:34.4 1:03:06.7
5 27 Lisa Holland 948 49 5 30:58.6 4 32:52.3 1:03:50.9
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Toni Medvetz 1714 52 1 24:43.1 1 25:59.9 50:43.1
2 12 Laura Bartenfelder 895 50 2 26:38.2 2 27:35.2 54:13.4
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Neil Wesley 966 29 1 21:57.3 1 22:57.3 44:54.6
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Nicholas McIntyre 955 14 1 29:41.8 1 22:59.2 52:41.0
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Luke Wing 981 25 1 24:00.2 1 24:49.0 48:49.3
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 John Paul Reid 960 30 2 32:04.6 1 29:30.5 1:01:35.2
2 24 John Wellborn 965 33 1 32:04.2 2 29:31.8 1:01:36.0
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Randy Kerperien 975 38 1 24:36.3 1 24:40.9 49:17.2
2 9 Nathan Conner 920 35 2 24:38.7 2 26:12.2 50:51.0
3 18 Robert Ray 959 37 3 26:57.8 3 30:16.1 57:13.9
4 31 Andrew Sylvia 964 35 4 34:09.9 4 35:48.1 1:09:58.0
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Neil Glynn 946 42 1 28:16.3 1 26:18.6 54:34.9
2 29 Raymond Smits 962 44 2 33:18.9 2 35:05.1 1:08:24.1
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Gopal Rajagopalan 978 48 2 24:33.2 1 24:05.7 48:39.0
2 7 Stephen McIntyre 956 45 1 22:57.7 2 27:08.2 50:06.0
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Kenneth Crisler 921 50 1 26:33.2 1 29:42.5 56:15.8
2 21 Chris Medvetz 1716 52 2 28:21.7 2 31:52.9 1:00:14.7
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Michael Fronsoe 977 57 1 22:41.4 1 25:26.8 48:08.3
 
Top

Male 60 and Over

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 Tim Murr 969 63 1 32:38.9 1 36:46.6 1:09:25.5