A Race For The Ages

Overall Summary

September 04, 2015

Results as of 09/05/2015 20:50:41


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC

Ultramarathon

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Don Winkley 154 M/77 94 30:58:23.7 19:46/M 94.000
2 Gary Knipling 161 M/71 82 25:07:19.6 18:23/M 82.000
3 Edwin Demoney 151 M/81 76 35:05:20.1 27:42/M 76.000
4 Nick Marshall 16 M/67 75 21:01:26.9 16:49/M 75.000
5 Doyle Carpenter 155 M/76 74 29:59:10.7 24:19/M 74.000
6 Karsten Solheim 152 M/78 73 32:01:31.6 26:19/M 73.000
7 Kent Holder 156 M/76 72 29:41:19.8 24:44/M 72.000
8 Sergio Bianchini 6 M/74 70 27:06:57.2 23:15/M 70.000
9 Joe Schieffer 184 M/64 65 18:04:54.2 16:41/M 65.000
10 Norman Yarger 158 M/76 65 29:37:17.3 27:21/M 65.000
11 Lee Anne Cohen 195 F/61 64 15:01:40.1 14:05/M 64.000
12 Richard Westbrook 13 M/68 64 22:02:02.7 20:39/M 64.000
13 Edward Masuoka 186 M/63 63 16:49:48.8 16:02/M 63.000
14 Jim Barnes 4 M/77 63 30:40:54.4 29:13/M 63.000
15 Marsha White 174 F/68 61 21:45:16.7 21:24/M 61.000
16 Jeff Collins 196 M/61 60 15:05:53.5 15:06/M 60.000
17 Charles Thomsen 30 M/64 60 17:29:50.2 17:30/M 60.000
18 Holley Lange 167 F/70 60 23:59:43.0 24:00/M 60.000
19 Pete Ireland 5 M/75 60 29:03:45.7 29:04/M 60.000
20 Eugene Bruckert 3 M/80 60 33:12:11.6 33:12/M 60.000
21 Janice O'Grady 178 F/66 58 20:06:34.5 20:48/M 58.000
22 Jeffrey Vieyra 12 M/68 58 22:01:01.0 22:47/M 58.000
23 Ron Perkins 157 M/76 58 29:50:51.4 30:53/M 58.000
24 Edwin Furtaw 15 M/67 57 20:50:18.1 21:56/M 57.000
25 Del Scharffenberg 8 M/70 57 23:29:30.9 24:44/M 57.000
26 Joe Lugiano 159 M/72 57 25:50:30.5 27:12/M 57.000
27 Matt Mahoney 201 M/60 56 13:50:10.7 14:49/M 56.000
28 Dan Williams 22 M/66 55 19:48:54.5 21:37/M 55.000
29 Al Prawda 11 M/68 55 21:57:30.1 23:57/M 55.000
30 Lion Caldwell 182 M/64 54 16:31:42.7 18:22/M 54.000
31 Larry Robbins 164 M/71 54 24:40:29.8 27:25/M 54.000
32 Joyce Ong 27 F/65 53 18:48:53.4 21:18/M 53.000
33 Dan Baglione 1 M/84 53 38:06:20.6 43:08/M 53.000
34 Lou Peyton 163 F/71 52 24:58:28.3 28:49/M 52.000
35 Gary Griffin 24 M/65 51 10:46:49.0 12:41/M 51.000
36 Brad Compton 32 M/61 51 14:56:01.1 17:34/M 51.000
37 Bill Heldenbrand 10 M/69 50 20:24:24.9 24:29/M 50.000
38 Tom Corris 189 M/62 49 15:31:33.5 19:01/M 49.000
39 Leonard Martin 190 M/62 49 15:57:48.7 19:33/M 49.000
40 Danny Hartley 171 M/68 48 16:06:12.3 20:08/M 48.000
41 John Anderson 17 M/66 48 18:53:07.4 23:36/M 48.000
42 Dennis Herr 172 M/68 47 21:31:45.1 27:29/M 47.000
43 Fred Pilon 170 M/69 46 23:03:13.9 30:04/M 46.000
44 Stuart Gleman 166 M/70 46 23:43:45.2 30:57/M 46.000
45 Marvin Skagerberg 153 M/77 46 31:02:13.4 40:29/M 46.000
46 Ray Krolewicz 33 M/60 45 13:43:46.6 18:18/M 45.000
47 Don Preston 202 M/60 45 14:05:39.9 18:48/M 45.000
48 Bill Andrews 185 M/63 45 16:56:16.6 22:35/M 45.000
49 Chris Scott 179 M/66 45 18:11:55.0 24:16/M 45.000
50 Richard Innamorato 20 M/66 45 19:55:09.6 26:34/M 45.000
51 Daniel Wells 173 M/68 45 21:55:03.0 29:13/M 45.000
52 Ed Dodd 9 M/69 45 22:51:33.0 30:29/M 45.000
53 Margaret Schlundt 192 F/62 44 14:43:28.4 20:05/M 44.000
54 Charles Moman 187 M/63 43 17:05:18.9 23:51/M 43.000
55 Robert Perez 21 M/66 43 19:59:15.4 27:53/M 43.000
56 Harry Strohm 169 M/70 43 23:42:09.3 33:04/M 43.000
57 Joyce Yarger 160 F/72 43 26:00:25.8 36:17/M 43.000
58 Molly Sheridan 205 F/58 42 12:03:20.0 17:13/M 42.000
59 Liz Bauer 209 F/56 41 9:45:30.2 14:17/M 41.000
60 Lorna Michael 36 F/57 41 11:00:53.0 16:07/M 41.000
61 Steve Durbin 200 M/60 41 13:55:01.7 20:22/M 41.000
62 Frederick F Davis III 14 M/67 41 21:06:38.5 30:54/M 41.000
63 Claude Hicks Jr. 213 M/55 40 9:06:30.0 13:40/M 40.000
64 Lynne Evans 207 F/57 40 10:55:21.5 16:23/M 40.000
65 Bill Schultz 188 M/63 40 14:59:56.9 22:30/M 40.000
66 Anstr Davidson 165 M/70 40 21:33:44.5 32:21/M 40.000
67 Joe Salwan 198 M/61 39 14:58:29.4 23:02/M 39.000
68 Stanley Duobinis 183 M/64 39 16:43:34.6 25:44/M 39.000
69 John Price 203 M/60 38 13:43:25.3 21:40/M 38.000
70 Joe Chriest 31 M/61 38 13:52:32.4 21:55/M 38.000
71 Eva Pastalkova 247 F/68 38 21:31:44.3 34:00/M 38.000
72 Ben Benjamin 199 M/60 37 13:59:05.3 22:41/M 37.000
73 David Wingard 260 M/65 37 17:03:15.9 27:39/M 37.000
74 David Obelkevich 162 M/71 37 24:46:07.4 40:10/M 37.000
75 Karen Riddle 191 F/62 36 15:58:45.1 26:38/M 36.000
76 Rich Limacher 26 M/65 36 18:50:18.4 31:24/M 36.000
77 Francesca Carmichael 257 F/55 35 8:52:59.3 15:14/M 35.000
78 Ann Trason 214 F/55 35 9:04:58.5 15:34/M 35.000
79 Chris Exline 193 M/59 35 10:59:18.4 18:50/M 35.000
80 Steve Watson 180 M/65 35 16:18:20.3 27:57/M 35.000
81 Tamara Smith 35 F/59 34 12:58:03.8 22:53/M 34.000
82 Rosemary Evans 197 F/61 34 14:49:07.2 26:09/M 34.000
83 Karen Heath 38 F/56 33 10:03:47.9 18:18/M 33.000
84 Chris Battaglia 204 M/58 33 11:53:47.7 21:38/M 33.000
85 David Horton 25 M/65 32 11:10:53.6 20:58/M 32.000
86 Tom Possert 221 M/52 31 6:01:52.6 11:40/M 31.000
87 Michael McCumber 175 M/67 31 17:15:00.7 33:23/M 31.000
88 Bill Dodd 29 M/64 31 17:51:30.5 34:34/M 31.000
89 Alex Morton 177 M/66 30 7:17:17.6 14:35/M 30.000
90 Patrick McHenry 219 M/54 30 7:41:14.9 15:22/M 30.000
91 Sal Coll 217 M/54 30 8:05:24.5 16:11/M 30.000
92 Gary Cantrell 194 M/61 30 14:43:47.4 29:28/M 30.000
93 Tom O'Connell 68 M/64 30 18:06:34.8 36:13/M 30.000
94 Gordon Cherr 19 M/66 28 9:06:56.3 19:32/M 28.000
95 Dewayne Satterfield 223 M/51 27 5:03:59.2 11:16/M 27.000
96 Lori Bufka 39 F/53 27 6:56:58.3 15:27/M 27.000
97 William Allen 216 M/54 27 7:49:48.0 17:24/M 27.000
98 Jay Finkle 220 M/52 25 5:58:07.1 14:19/M 25.000
99 Janette Maas 210 F/56 25 9:58:47.5 23:57/M 25.000
100 Joseph Smith 168 M/70 25 23:25:51.1 56:14/M 25.000
101 John Leighton 218 M/54 24 8:04:06.1 20:10/M 24.000
102 Wayne McComb 43 M/51 23 5:03:28.7 13:12/M 23.000
103 Michelle Regn 222 F/52 21 5:58:45.5 17:05/M 21.000
104 Joe Fejes 46 M/49 20 3:06:06.9 9:18/M 20.000
105 Colin Heath 40 M/53 20 7:03:49.2 21:11/M 20.000
106 Cheryl Lager 225 F/50 19 4:06:31.5 12:58/M 19.000
107 Keith Dunn 212 M/55 19 8:51:57.1 28:00/M 19.000
108 Dave Combs 206 M/57 19 10:59:29.0 34:43/M 19.000
109 Danny Staggs 44 M/51 18 5:03:18.6 16:51/M 18.000
110 Jesse Riley 42 M/52 15 6:05:04.1 24:20/M 15.000
111 Heather Whiteside 215 F/55 14 9:02:18.7 38:44/M 14.000
112 Donna Bays 224 F/50 13 4:03:59.9 18:46/M 13.000
113 Sherry Meador 48 F/49 11 3:01:32.6 16:30/M 11.000
114 Sioux Johnston 47 F/49 10 1:41:08.6 10:07/M 10.000
115 Anita Finkle 227 F/49 10 2:46:07.5 16:37/M 10.000
116 Charlie Taylor 211 M/56 10 2:58:59.1 17:54/M 10.000
117 Terrica Durbin 229 F/48 9 1:55:38.3 12:51/M 9.000
118 Daniel Dalton 228 M/48 9 2:04:28.5 13:50/M 9.000
119 Deano Montreuil 49 M/47 7 1:04:48.9 9:15/M 7.000
120 Sharon Zelinski 226 F/50 7 1:39:46.6 14:15/M 7.000
121 Robert Andrulis 233 M/47 6 1:06:25.1 11:04/M 6.000
122 Shar Hendrick 231 M/48 6 1:38:31.2 16:25/M 6.000
123 Stephen Durr 230 M/48 6 1:50:29.6 18:25/M 6.000
124 Kimberly Boner 234 F/47 5 56:07.8 11:13/M 5.000
125 Sandy Staggs 50 F/47 5 1:03:22.7 12:40/M 5.000
126 Mike Samuelson 45 M/50 2 24:02.3 12:01/M 2.000