A Race For The Ages

Overall Summary

September 04, 2015

Results as of 09/06/2015 01:29:08


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC

Ultramarathon

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Don Winkley 154 M/77 109 35:27:48.9 19:31/M 109.000
2 Nick Marshall 16 M/67 90 25:33:46.8 17:03/M 90.000
3 Gary Knipling 161 M/71 88 29:29:00.1 20:06/M 88.000
4 Doyle Carpenter 155 M/76 83 34:08:39.2 24:41/M 83.000
5 Edwin Demoney 151 M/81 80 36:55:08.9 27:41/M 80.000
6 Lee Anne Cohen 195 F/61 78 19:34:36.7 15:04/M 78.000
7 Kent Holder 156 M/76 78 31:58:02.8 24:35/M 78.000
8 Karsten Solheim 152 M/78 78 33:45:28.4 25:58/M 78.000
9 Jeff Collins 196 M/61 75 19:16:04.0 15:25/M 75.000
10 Edward Masuoka 186 M/63 75 21:39:30.3 17:20/M 75.000
11 Richard Westbrook 13 M/68 72 25:35:26.7 21:20/M 72.000
12 Joe Lugiano 159 M/72 72 30:26:15.7 25:22/M 72.000
13 Charles Thomsen 30 M/64 70 20:42:36.1 17:45/M 70.000
14 Sergio Bianchini 6 M/74 70 27:06:57.2 23:15/M 70.000
15 Norman Yarger 158 M/76 70 34:03:45.0 29:12/M 70.000
16 Matt Mahoney 201 M/60 69 17:46:29.3 15:27/M 69.000
17 Marsha White 174 F/68 68 26:40:01.1 23:32/M 68.000
18 Ron Perkins 157 M/76 67 33:58:04.7 30:25/M 67.000
19 Pete Ireland 5 M/75 66 31:12:14.1 28:22/M 66.000
20 Jim Barnes 4 M/77 66 35:42:27.2 32:28/M 66.000
21 Joe Schieffer 184 M/64 65 18:04:54.2 16:41/M 65.000
22 Edwin Furtaw 15 M/67 65 24:15:56.2 22:24/M 65.000
23 Jeffrey Vieyra 12 M/68 65 26:39:12.8 24:36/M 65.000
24 Lou Peyton 163 F/71 64 29:01:28.8 27:13/M 64.000
25 Dan Williams 22 M/66 62 23:18:08.1 22:33/M 62.000
26 Joyce Ong 27 F/65 62 23:21:20.1 22:36/M 62.000
27 Al Prawda 11 M/68 62 24:15:23.3 23:28/M 62.000
28 Leonard Martin 190 M/62 61 19:58:22.2 19:39/M 61.000
29 Bill Heldenbrand 10 M/69 61 27:33:17.4 27:06/M 61.000
30 Larry Robbins 164 M/71 61 29:13:29.3 28:45/M 61.000
31 Ray Krolewicz 33 M/60 60 18:36:13.1 18:36/M 60.000
32 Lion Caldwell 182 M/64 60 22:31:47.5 22:32/M 60.000
33 Holley Lange 167 F/70 60 23:59:43.0 24:00/M 60.000
34 Eugene Bruckert 3 M/80 60 33:12:11.6 33:12/M 60.000
35 Janice O'Grady 178 F/66 58 20:06:34.5 20:48/M 58.000
36 Dan Baglione 1 M/84 58 42:19:09.3 43:47/M 58.000
37 Don Preston 202 M/60 57 18:33:56.8 19:33/M 57.000
38 Del Scharffenberg 8 M/70 57 23:29:30.9 24:44/M 57.000
39 Lorna Michael 36 F/57 56 15:30:57.0 16:37/M 56.000
40 Fred Pilon 170 M/69 56 27:34:59.9 29:33/M 56.000
41 Ed Dodd 9 M/69 56 27:39:56.8 29:39/M 56.000
42 Marvin Skagerberg 153 M/77 55 33:29:30.6 36:32/M 55.000
43 Molly Sheridan 205 F/58 54 16:33:21.5 18:24/M 54.000
44 Brad Compton 32 M/61 54 19:30:25.2 21:40/M 54.000
45 Bill Andrews 185 M/63 54 21:43:21.3 24:08/M 54.000
46 Steve Durbin 200 M/60 53 18:02:40.2 20:26/M 53.000
47 John Anderson 17 M/66 53 21:24:13.7 24:14/M 53.000
48 Frederick F Davis III 14 M/67 53 26:25:56.5 29:55/M 53.000
49 Joe Salwan 198 M/61 52 19:06:40.1 22:03/M 52.000
50 Gary Griffin 24 M/65 51 10:46:49.0 12:41/M 51.000
51 Liz Bauer 209 F/56 51 14:08:01.4 16:38/M 51.000
52 Stuart Gleman 166 M/70 51 28:15:24.7 33:15/M 51.000
53 Joyce Yarger 160 F/72 51 29:42:21.1 34:57/M 51.000
54 Tom Possert 221 M/52 50 10:22:08.9 12:27/M 50.000
55 Tamara Smith 35 F/59 50 16:50:49.4 20:13/M 50.000
56 Richard Innamorato 20 M/66 50 21:56:45.2 26:20/M 50.000
57 Ann Trason 214 F/55 49 13:42:07.3 16:47/M 49.000
58 Tom Corris 189 M/62 49 15:31:33.5 19:01/M 49.000
59 Bill Schultz 188 M/63 49 21:39:55.6 26:32/M 49.000
60 Daniel Wells 173 M/68 49 26:27:27.4 32:24/M 49.000
61 Dennis Herr 172 M/68 49 26:36:15.3 32:35/M 49.000
62 Danny Hartley 171 M/68 48 16:06:12.3 20:08/M 48.000
63 Ben Benjamin 199 M/60 48 17:32:48.2 21:56/M 48.000
64 Margaret Schlundt 192 F/62 48 20:30:27.0 25:38/M 48.000
65 Harry Strohm 169 M/70 48 26:50:03.0 33:33/M 48.000
66 Joe Fejes 46 M/49 46 7:38:57.4 9:59/M 46.000
67 Karen Heath 38 F/56 46 14:28:46.0 18:53/M 46.000
68 Chris Battaglia 204 M/58 46 15:54:23.9 20:45/M 46.000
69 Karen Riddle 191 F/62 46 19:39:52.3 25:39/M 46.000
70 Dewayne Satterfield 223 M/51 45 9:31:05.2 12:41/M 45.000
71 Claude Hicks Jr. 213 M/55 45 11:55:13.1 15:54/M 45.000
72 Chris Scott 179 M/66 45 18:11:55.0 24:16/M 45.000
73 Charles Moman 187 M/63 45 21:28:44.8 28:38/M 45.000
74 Rich Limacher 26 M/65 45 23:18:27.8 31:05/M 45.000
75 Lynne Evans 207 F/57 44 11:51:51.6 16:11/M 44.000
76 Rosemary Evans 197 F/61 44 19:15:45.0 26:16/M 44.000
77 Bill Dodd 29 M/64 44 22:39:53.9 30:54/M 44.000
78 Jay Finkle 220 M/52 43 10:32:30.5 14:43/M 43.000
79 Francesca Carmichael 257 F/55 43 12:18:55.1 17:11/M 43.000
80 Joe Chriest 31 M/61 43 17:10:05.5 23:57/M 43.000
81 Robert Perez 21 M/66 43 19:59:15.4 27:53/M 43.000
82 Patrick McHenry 219 M/54 42 12:33:46.5 17:57/M 42.000
83 Stanley Duobinis 183 M/64 42 22:35:10.5 32:16/M 42.000
84 David Obelkevich 162 M/71 42 26:47:12.7 38:16/M 42.000
85 Sal Coll 217 M/54 41 12:40:01.8 18:32/M 41.000
86 John Price 203 M/60 41 18:29:05.9 27:03/M 41.000
87 David Wingard 260 M/65 41 21:18:55.5 31:12/M 41.000
88 Wayne McComb 43 M/51 40 9:29:55.9 14:15/M 40.000
89 Gary Cantrell 194 M/61 40 18:57:44.9 28:27/M 40.000
90 Anstr Davidson 165 M/70 40 21:33:44.5 32:21/M 40.000
91 Steve Watson 180 M/65 40 23:05:38.7 34:38/M 40.000
92 Eva Pastalkova 247 F/68 40 26:36:15.0 39:54/M 40.000
93 William Allen 216 M/54 39 12:39:30.2 19:28/M 39.000
94 Chris Exline 193 M/59 38 17:33:44.2 27:44/M 38.000
95 Lori Bufka 39 F/53 34 9:20:22.1 16:29/M 34.000
96 Michelle Regn 222 F/52 34 10:07:20.8 17:52/M 34.000
97 Colin Heath 40 M/53 33 11:28:47.4 20:52/M 33.000
98 David Horton 25 M/65 32 11:10:53.6 20:58/M 32.000
99 John Leighton 218 M/54 32 12:29:12.0 23:25/M 32.000
100 Danny Staggs 44 M/51 31 8:58:51.9 17:23/M 31.000
101 Michael McCumber 175 M/67 31 17:15:00.7 33:23/M 31.000
102 Alex Morton 177 M/66 30 7:17:17.6 14:35/M 30.000
103 Tom O'Connell 68 M/64 30 18:06:34.8 36:13/M 30.000
104 Joseph Smith 168 M/70 29 28:08:06.7 58:13/M 29.000
105 Gordon Cherr 19 M/66 28 9:06:56.3 19:32/M 28.000
106 Jesse Riley 42 M/52 27 10:22:07.1 23:02/M 27.000
107 Janette Maas 210 F/56 27 10:41:52.9 23:46/M 27.000
108 Daniel Dalton 228 M/48 26 6:22:18.5 14:42/M 26.000
109 Keith Dunn 212 M/55 26 12:16:27.6 28:20/M 26.000
110 Mike Samuelson 45 M/50 25 5:03:05.6 12:07/M 25.000
111 Anita Finkle 227 F/49 25 7:19:12.1 17:34/M 25.000
112 Donna Bays 224 F/50 25 7:58:08.6 19:08/M 25.000
113 Robert Andrulis 233 M/47 24 5:42:07.6 14:15/M 24.000
114 Terrica Durbin 229 F/48 24 6:42:46.8 16:47/M 24.000
115 Cheryl Lager 225 F/50 24 6:55:15.0 17:18/M 24.000
116 Dave Combs 206 M/57 24 14:07:45.6 35:19/M 24.000
117 Kimberly Boner 234 F/47 23 5:16:56.9 13:47/M 23.000
118 Sherry Meador 48 F/49 23 7:20:46.8 19:10/M 23.000
119 Joe Ninke 237 M/46 21 4:43:03.6 13:29/M 21.000
120 Jeff Deaton 238 M/45 20 3:41:09.7 11:03/M 20.000
121 Sandy Staggs 50 F/47 20 4:58:55.6 14:57/M 20.000
122 Stephen Durr 230 M/48 19 6:43:47.4 21:15/M 19.000
123 Karen Jackson 241 F/45 18 3:43:52.0 12:26/M 18.000
124 Paul Fillmore 235 M/46 18 4:37:14.5 15:24/M 18.000
125 Toshia Fillmore 236 F/46 18 4:37:14.8 15:24/M 18.000
126 Todd Moore 51 M/45 17 3:29:46.6 12:20/M 17.000
127 Christian Griffith 239 M/45 17 3:33:22.8 12:33/M 17.000
128 Heather Whiteside 215 F/55 16 13:13:48.8 49:37/M 16.000
129 Lanier Greenhaw 243 M/44 14 2:37:56.6 11:17/M 14.000
130 Shar Hendrick 231 M/48 14 6:26:26.0 27:36/M 14.000
131 Deano Montreuil 49 M/47 12 2:00:26.4 10:02/M 12.000
132 Kay Scott 242 F/45 12 3:23:42.1 16:59/M 12.000
133 Sioux Johnston 47 F/49 10 1:41:08.6 10:07/M 10.000
134 Charlie Taylor 211 M/56 10 2:58:59.1 17:54/M 10.000
135 Kristen Trujillo 53 F/44 9 2:33:32.3 17:04/M 9.000
136 Dee Reynolds 54 F/43 8 1:33:36.1 11:42/M 8.000
137 Sharon Zelinski 226 F/50 8 5:39:28.7 42:26/M 8.000
138 Bill Haecker 240 M/45 5 58:46.2 11:45/M 5.000
139 Sue Scholl 56 F/42 4 40:44.0 10:11/M 4.000
140 Ben Yancey 245 M/42 3 39:54.9 13:18/M 3.000