A Race For The Ages

Overall Summary

September 04, 2015

Results as of 09/05/2015 13:10:02


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC

Ultramarathon

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Don Winkley 154 M/77 74 23:21:29.2 18:56/M 74.000
2 Gary Knipling 161 M/71 72 16:13:39.0 13:31/M 72.000
3 Karsten Solheim 152 M/78 69 23:02:46.4 20:02/M 69.000
4 Edwin Demoney 151 M/81 65 25:24:13.5 23:27/M 65.000
5 Kent Holder 156 M/76 64 19:11:40.8 18:00/M 64.000
6 Jim Barnes 4 M/77 62 23:42:02.4 22:56/M 62.000
7 Doyle Carpenter 155 M/76 58 22:02:10.2 22:48/M 58.000
8 Sergio Bianchini 6 M/74 57 20:45:23.2 21:51/M 57.000
9 Joe Lugiano 159 M/72 55 15:18:48.7 16:42/M 55.000
10 Norman Yarger 158 M/76 54 21:59:06.3 24:26/M 54.000
11 Nick Marshall 16 M/67 53 13:53:25.2 15:43/M 53.000
12 Gary Griffin 24 M/65 51 10:46:49.0 12:41/M 51.000
13 Joe Schieffer 184 M/64 50 10:06:16.3 12:08/M 50.000
14 Pete Ireland 5 M/75 50 19:47:09.8 23:45/M 50.000
15 Eugene Bruckert 3 M/80 50 26:45:28.0 32:07/M 50.000
16 Richard Westbrook 13 M/68 48 14:49:53.9 18:32/M 48.000
17 Ron Perkins 157 M/76 48 16:42:08.5 20:53/M 48.000
18 Marsha White 174 F/68 47 14:44:49.0 18:50/M 47.000
19 Holley Lange 167 F/70 47 16:41:09.8 21:18/M 47.000
20 Dan Baglione 1 M/84 47 30:22:58.7 38:47/M 47.000
21 Danny Hartley 171 M/68 45 13:47:37.6 18:23/M 45.000
22 Charles Thomsen 30 M/64 43 10:59:12.3 15:20/M 43.000
23 Edwin Furtaw 15 M/67 43 12:39:27.9 17:40/M 43.000
24 Jeffrey Vieyra 12 M/68 43 14:59:19.7 20:55/M 43.000
25 Del Scharffenberg 8 M/70 43 15:28:31.7 21:36/M 43.000
26 Lion Caldwell 182 M/64 42 10:32:08.6 15:03/M 42.000
27 Larry Robbins 164 M/71 42 17:40:36.3 25:15/M 42.000
28 Marvin Skagerberg 153 M/77 42 22:59:58.4 32:51/M 42.000
29 Bill Heldenbrand 10 M/69 41 15:46:53.6 23:06/M 41.000
30 Janice O'Grady 178 F/66 40 11:46:09.3 17:39/M 40.000
31 Lou Peyton 163 F/71 40 16:22:09.9 24:33/M 40.000
32 Edward Masuoka 186 M/63 38 9:52:57.9 15:36/M 38.000
33 Joyce Ong 27 F/65 38 11:42:14.4 18:29/M 38.000
34 Dan Williams 22 M/66 38 12:59:43.1 20:31/M 38.000
35 Al Prawda 11 M/68 38 13:34:12.8 21:26/M 38.000
36 Stuart Gleman 166 M/70 38 16:51:41.3 26:37/M 38.000
37 John Anderson 17 M/66 37 13:00:56.5 21:06/M 37.000
38 Lee Anne Cohen 195 F/61 36 7:46:52.1 12:58/M 36.000
39 Tom Corris 189 M/62 36 8:48:50.4 14:41/M 36.000
40 Chris Scott 179 M/66 36 8:51:37.5 14:46/M 36.000
41 Daniel Wells 173 M/68 36 14:11:37.1 23:39/M 36.000
42 Ed Dodd 9 M/69 36 15:31:39.4 25:53/M 36.000
43 Harry Strohm 169 M/70 36 16:37:51.4 27:43/M 36.000
44 Bill Andrews 185 M/63 35 9:55:54.8 17:02/M 35.000
45 Anstr Davidson 165 M/70 35 15:53:35.5 27:15/M 35.000
46 Joyce Yarger 160 F/72 35 17:59:04.7 30:50/M 35.000
47 Brad Compton 32 M/61 34 7:48:59.7 13:48/M 34.000
48 Jeff Collins 196 M/61 34 7:59:19.4 14:06/M 34.000
49 Fred Pilon 170 M/69 34 11:46:58.2 20:48/M 34.000
50 Richard Innamorato 20 M/66 34 12:58:14.6 22:53/M 34.000
51 Rich Limacher 26 M/65 33 11:46:57.1 21:25/M 33.000
52 Matt Mahoney 201 M/60 32 6:50:31.9 12:50/M 32.000
53 David Horton 25 M/65 32 11:10:53.6 20:58/M 32.000
54 Dennis Herr 172 M/68 32 11:37:16.8 21:47/M 32.000
55 Robert Perez 21 M/66 31 7:37:54.4 14:46/M 31.000
56 Joe Salwan 198 M/61 30 6:58:40.4 13:57/M 30.000
57 Alex Morton 177 M/66 30 7:17:17.6 14:35/M 30.000
58 Margaret Schlundt 192 F/62 30 8:18:44.9 16:37/M 30.000
59 Bill Schultz 188 M/63 30 9:14:07.2 18:28/M 30.000
60 David Obelkevich 162 M/71 30 16:02:51.5 32:06/M 30.000
61 Charles Moman 187 M/63 29 9:52:27.9 20:26/M 29.000
62 Leonard Martin 190 M/62 28 8:58:59.0 19:15/M 28.000
63 Gordon Cherr 19 M/66 28 9:06:56.3 19:32/M 28.000
64 Stanley Duobinis 183 M/64 28 10:08:07.5 21:43/M 28.000
65 Steve Watson 180 M/65 28 11:39:07.4 24:58/M 28.000
66 Ray Krolewicz 33 M/60 27 6:50:41.6 15:13/M 27.000
67 Frederick F Davis III 14 M/67 27 14:43:58.2 32:44/M 27.000
68 Bill Dodd 29 M/64 26 6:29:40.3 14:59/M 26.000
69 Ben Benjamin 199 M/60 25 6:14:40.6 14:59/M 25.000
70 Karen Riddle 191 F/62 25 8:55:42.8 21:26/M 25.000
71 Michael McCumber 175 M/67 25 13:41:03.5 32:51/M 25.000
72 Eva Pastalkova 247 F/68 23 6:24:57.7 16:44/M 23.000
73 Don Preston 202 M/60 23 6:46:51.7 17:41/M 23.000
74 Joe Chriest 31 M/61 23 8:01:20.1 20:56/M 23.000
75 David Wingard 260 M/65 23 9:44:32.2 25:25/M 23.000
76 Joseph Smith 168 M/70 23 15:08:17.1 39:29/M 23.000
77 Tamara Smith 35 F/59 22 5:13:51.1 14:16/M 22.000
78 John Price 203 M/60 21 6:46:27.4 19:21/M 21.000
79 Steve Durbin 200 M/60 21 6:55:12.1 19:46/M 21.000
80 Chris Exline 193 M/59 20 4:43:24.3 14:10/M 20.000
81 Rosemary Evans 197 F/61 20 7:55:42.6 23:47/M 20.000
82 Molly Sheridan 205 F/58 19 4:44:26.2 14:58/M 19.000
83 Gary Cantrell 194 M/61 18 7:16:14.1 24:14/M 18.000
84 Lorna Michael 36 F/57 17 3:58:42.2 14:02/M 17.000
85 Chris Battaglia 204 M/58 17 4:54:04.6 17:18/M 17.000
86 Tom O'Connell 68 M/64 17 10:46:29.3 38:02/M 17.000
87 Lynne Evans 207 F/57 15 3:48:06.0 15:12/M 15.000
88 Liz Bauer 209 F/56 14 2:57:58.2 12:43/M 14.000
89 Karen Heath 38 F/56 13 2:50:45.7 13:08/M 13.000
90 Claude Hicks Jr. 213 M/55 11 1:56:16.3 10:34/M 11.000
91 Charlie Taylor 211 M/56 10 2:58:59.1 17:54/M 10.000
92 Francesca Carmichael 257 F/55 9 1:50:31.6 12:17/M 9.000
93 Ann Trason 214 F/55 8 1:48:07.4 13:31/M 8.000
94 Dave Combs 206 M/57 8 3:14:55.5 24:22/M 8.000
95 Sal Coll 217 M/54 6 56:39.9 9:27/M 6.000
96 John Leighton 218 M/54 5 1:00:17.3 12:03/M 5.000
97 Janette Maas 210 F/56 5 2:48:04.7 33:37/M 5.000
98 Patrick McHenry 219 M/54 4 55:54.5 13:59/M 4.000
99 William Allen 216 M/54 4 57:21.4 14:20/M 4.000
100 Keith Dunn 212 M/55 4 1:41:03.1 25:16/M 4.000
101 Heather Whiteside 215 F/55 4 1:44:47.6 26:12/M 4.000