American Heroes 5K Run

Overall Detail

September 05, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Run

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Brittany Blake 481 F/31 3   8:50/M 3.150 27:49.8
  Lap 1 8:42.4 8:17/M 1.050 8:42.4
  Lap 2 9:56.7 9:28/M 1.050 18:39.1
  Lap 3 9:10.7 8:44/M 1.050 27:49.8
 
2 Jen Schallberg 452 F/42 3   8:51/M 3.150 27:54.8
  Lap 1 9:24.3 8:57/M 1.050 9:24.3
  Lap 2 9:23.2 8:56/M 1.050 18:47.6
  Lap 3 9:07.2 8:41/M 1.050 27:54.8
 
3 Genia Robertson 456 F/41 3   9:22/M 3.150 29:31.8
  Lap 1 9:41.8 9:13/M 1.050 9:41.8
  Lap 2 10:05.2 9:36/M 1.050 19:47.1
  Lap 3 9:44.7 9:16/M 1.050 29:31.8
 
4 Heather Roell 454 F/44 3   9:44/M 3.150 30:41.3
  Lap 1 10:19.3 9:50/M 1.050 10:19.3
  Lap 2 10:18.8 9:49/M 1.050 20:38.1
  Lap 3 10:03.2 9:34/M 1.050 30:41.3
 
5 Catalina Escalona 473 F/22 3   9:50/M 3.150 30:59.3
  Lap 1 9:11.8 8:45/M 1.050 9:11.8
  Lap 2 10:47.7 10:16/M 1.050 19:59.5
  Lap 3 10:59.7 10:28/M 1.050 30:59.3
 
6 Ariel Walker 567 F/9 3   10:24/M 3.150 32:47.1
  Lap 1 10:49.1 10:18/M 1.050 10:49.1
  Lap 2 10:37.5 10:07/M 1.050 21:26.6
  Lap 3 11:20.5 10:48/M 1.050 32:47.1
 
7 Kylee Uden 448 F/28 3   10:36/M 3.150 33:22.5
  Lap 1 10:10.1 9:41/M 1.050 10:10.1
  Lap 2 11:22.0 10:50/M 1.050 21:32.1
  Lap 3 11:50.3 11:16/M 1.050 33:22.5
 
8 Chelsea Fisher 470 F/37 3   11:09/M 3.150 35:06.4
  Lap 1 10:42.1 10:11/M 1.050 10:42.1
  Lap 2 12:02.1 11:28/M 1.050 22:44.2
  Lap 3 12:22.2 11:47/M 1.050 35:06.4
 
9 C Davis 476 F/55 3   11:17/M 3.150 35:34.2
  Lap 1 10:30.2 10:00/M 1.050 10:30.2
  Lap 2 12:25.5 11:50/M 1.050 22:55.8
  Lap 3 12:38.4 12:02/M 1.050 35:34.2
 
10 Lawson E 474 F/55 3   11:21/M 3.150 35:46.8
  Lap 1 10:25.1 9:55/M 1.050 10:25.1
  Lap 2 12:20.4 11:45/M 1.050 22:45.6
  Lap 3 13:01.2 12:24/M 1.050 35:46.8
 
11 Lisa Rovnak 453 F/27 3   12:03/M 3.150 37:56.5
  Lap 1 12:02.8 11:28/M 1.050 12:02.8
  Lap 2 12:20.0 11:45/M 1.050 24:22.8
  Lap 3 13:33.6 12:54/M 1.050 37:56.5
 
12 Sara Wakely 445 F/18 3   12:10/M 3.150 38:20.7
  Lap 1 11:42.5 11:09/M 1.050 11:42.5
  Lap 2 15:49.3 15:04/M 1.050 27:31.8
  Lap 3 10:48.8 10:17/M 1.050 38:20.7
 
13 Shauna Hull 468 F/29 3   12:19/M 3.150 38:47.6
  Lap 1 10:52.3 10:21/M 1.050 10:52.3
  Lap 2 12:56.0 12:19/M 1.050 23:48.3
  Lap 3 14:59.2 14:16/M 1.050 38:47.6
 
14 Monica Evans 472 F/37 3   12:19/M 3.150 38:48.1
  Lap 1 10:53.3 10:22/M 1.050 10:53.3
  Lap 2 12:55.4 12:18/M 1.050 23:48.8
  Lap 3 14:59.2 14:16/M 1.050 38:48.1
 
15 Ann Wakely 446 F/53 3   12:46/M 3.150 40:12.2
  Lap 1 11:42.6 11:09/M 1.050 11:42.6
  Lap 2 15:49.2 15:04/M 1.050 27:31.8
  Lap 3 12:40.3 12:04/M 1.050 40:12.2
 
16 Stacy Hodgson 469 F/45 3   14:00/M 3.150 44:07.3
  Lap 1 14:04.3 13:24/M 1.050 14:04.3
  Lap 2 14:53.2 14:10/M 1.050 28:57.6
  Lap 3 15:09.7 14:26/M 1.050 44:07.3
 
17 Monica Vickers 447 F/39 3   14:15/M 3.150 44:54.5
  Lap 1 14:41.7 13:59/M 1.050 14:41.7
  Lap 2 13:51.1 13:11/M 1.050 28:32.8
  Lap 3 16:21.7 15:34/M 1.050 44:54.5
 
18 Misty Schultz 450 F/41 3   14:38/M 3.150 46:06.9
  Lap 1 14:25.2 13:44/M 1.050 14:25.2
  Lap 2 15:32.2 14:48/M 1.050 29:57.5
  Lap 3 16:09.3 15:23/M 1.050 46:06.9
 
19 Cecilia Igielinski 466 F/11 3   14:43/M 3.150 46:21.7
  Lap 1 13:06.8 12:29/M 1.050 13:06.8
  Lap 2 17:15.2 16:26/M 1.050 30:22.1
  Lap 3 15:59.6 15:13/M 1.050 46:21.7
 
20 Veronica Igielinski 464 F/ 8 3   14:59/M 3.150 47:13.7
  Lap 1 12:25.9 11:50/M 1.050 12:25.9
  Lap 2 15:56.1 15:10/M 1.050 28:22.1
  Lap 3 18:51.5 17:57/M 1.050 47:13.7

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Andy Manning 564 M/50 3   6:42/M 3.150 21:07.1
  Lap 1 6:36.1 6:17/M 1.050 6:36.1
  Lap 2 7:22.0 7:01/M 1.050 13:58.2
  Lap 3 7:08.8 6:48/M 1.050 21:07.1
 
2 Justin Blake 480 M/31 3   8:50/M 3.150 27:50.3
  Lap 1 8:42.1 8:17/M 1.050 8:42.1
  Lap 2 10:49.0 10:18/M 1.050 19:31.1
  Lap 3 8:19.2 7:55/M 1.050 27:50.3
 
3 Craig Robertson 457 M/51 3   9:45/M 3.150 30:43.4
  Lap 1 9:42.5 9:14/M 1.050 9:42.5
  Lap 2 10:11.0 9:42/M 1.050 19:53.6
  Lap 3 10:49.8 10:18/M 1.050 30:43.4
 
4 Chris Roell 455 M/37 3   10:14/M 3.150 32:13.4
  Lap 1 10:01.1 9:32/M 1.050 10:01.1
  Lap 2 10:09.9 9:40/M 1.050 20:11.1
  Lap 3 12:02.2 11:28/M 1.050 32:13.4
 
5 Dan Archuleta 568 M/36 3   10:24/M 3.150 32:46.3
  Lap 1 10:48.8 10:17/M 1.050 10:48.8
  Lap 2 10:38.4 10:08/M 1.050 21:27.2
  Lap 3 11:19.0 10:47/M 1.050 32:46.3
 
6 Wayne Not Afraid 459 M/61 3   10:59/M 3.150 34:37.6
  Lap 1 11:12.2 10:40/M 1.050 11:12.2
  Lap 2 11:12.2 10:40/M 1.050 22:24.5
  Lap 3 12:13.0 11:38/M 1.050 34:37.6
 
7 Andrew Cathje 553 M/0 3   11:25/M 3.150 35:58.2
  Lap 1 11:45.2 11:11/M 1.050 11:45.2
  Lap 2 11:57.9 11:23/M 1.050 23:43.1
  Lap 3 12:15.1 11:40/M 1.050 35:58.2
 
8 Scott Smith 449 M/38 3   12:01/M 3.150 37:52.2
  Lap 1 12:15.2 11:40/M 1.050 12:15.2
  Lap 2 12:47.5 12:10/M 1.050 25:02.7
  Lap 3 12:49.5 12:12/M 1.050 37:52.2
 
9 David Winfrey 444 M/41 3   12:07/M 3.150 38:10.5
  Lap 1 11:21.1 10:49/M 1.050 11:21.1
  Lap 2 13:21.1 12:43/M 1.050 24:42.2
  Lap 3 13:28.3 12:50/M 1.050 38:10.5
 
10 Ryder Evans 471 M/ 8 3   12:17/M 3.150 38:42.3
  Lap 1 9:24.6 8:57/M 1.050 9:24.6
  Lap 2 12:27.8 11:51/M 1.050 21:52.4
  Lap 3 16:49.9 16:01/M 1.050 38:42.3
 
11 Nate Igielinski 465 M/39 3   12:25/M 3.150 39:07.8
  Lap 1 11:28.1 10:55/M 1.050 11:28.1
  Lap 2 13:52.7 13:12/M 1.050 25:20.8
  Lap 3 13:46.9 13:07/M 1.050 39:07.8
 
12 Paul Schallberg 451 M/40 3   13:46/M 3.150 43:21.9
  Lap 1 13:27.1 12:49/M 1.050 13:27.1
  Lap 2 14:28.1 13:47/M 1.050 27:55.3
  Lap 3 15:26.6 14:42/M 1.050 43:21.9
 
13 Ron Wendt 551 M/68 3   18:42/M 3.150 58:54.3
  Lap 1 19:57.3 19:00/M 1.050 19:57.3
  Lap 2 19:36.8 18:40/M 1.050 39:34.2
  Lap 3 19:20.1 18:25/M 1.050 58:54.3